Capital High School XC Meet - HS Girls

Charleston, WV | October 5, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 73

Number of Female Finishers: 73

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Olivia Ward21:23.46:54
2.Hannah Gacek22:37.57:17
3.Megan Holt22:41.47:19
4.Emer Carrington23:30.07:34
5.Erin Hoyer23:46.57:40

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Olivia Ward
George Washington
10F

21:23.4

6:54

2Hannah Gacek
Charleston Catholic
9F

22:37.5

7:17

3Megan Holt
Herbert Hoover
12F

22:41.4

7:19

4Emer Carrington
Sissonville
11f

23:30.0

7:34

5Erin Hoyer
Charleston Catholic
11F

23:46.5

7:40

6Megan Pearcy
George Washington
12F

23:58.9

7:44

7Alexa Hawkins
Herbert Hoover
9F

24:00.3

7:44

8Paige Pursley
Ravenswood
9F

24:02.4

7:45

9Haley Ross
Herbert Hoover
11F

24:52.4

8:01

10Raegan Good
Charleston Catholic
10F

25:00.1

8:03

11Josie McClanhan
Charleston Catholic
12F

25:01.6

8:04

12Makayla Pritchard
Scott
12F

25:28.6

8:12

13Parvanee Karimpour
Huntington Saint Joseph C
10F

25:41.6

8:17

14Kaeley Boyd
Greenbrier East High
12F

25:50.0

8:19

15Makenzy Mandeville
Greenbrier East High
12F

25:57.0

8:22

16Jaelynn Parks
Greenbrier East High
12F

26:05.6

8:24

17Kelly Hayes
Charleston Catholic
10F

26:08.7

8:25

18Sharina Ratliff
Clay Co.
10F

26:19.9

8:29

19Virginia Cook
George Washington
9F

26:22.9

8:30

20Sydney Mayo
George Washington
12F

26:38.9

8:35

21Cari Hively
Herbert Hoover
9F

26:39.3

8:35

22Bryonna Cantrell
Clay Co.
11F

26:56.7

8:41

23Carli Sheppard
Greenbrier East High
10F

27:02.9

8:43

24Maggie Jamerson
George Washington
10F

27:08.7

8:45

25Stephanie Rogner
Greenbrier East High
12F

27:13.4

8:46

26Mary Griffith
Scott
12F

27:21.0

8:49

27Virginia Haverty
Clay Co.
9F

27:33.5

8:53

28Emerald Fatica
George Washington
11F

27:40.3

8:55

29Samantha Dawson
Sissonville
9f

27:40.3

8:55

30Dee McMillan
George Washington
11F

27:57.3

9:00

31Katie Hayes
Charleston Catholic
12F

28:03.3

9:02

32Savannah Weikle
Greenbrier East High
11F

28:11.8

9:05

33Alexis Blake
Clay Co.
11F

28:14.8

9:06

34Tessa Knisley
Greenbrier East High
11F

28:22.0

9:08

35Olivia Lewis
Charleston Catholic
11F

28:25.1

9:09

36Bethany Blankenship
Riverside
12f

28:27.9

9:10

37Sofia Nunez
South Charleston
11F

28:57.4

9:20

38Georgia Payne
Charleston Catholic
11F

29:05.9

9:22

39Rielly Taylor
Clay Co.
10F

29:06.3

9:23

40Nave Mullins
Riverside
9f

29:09.7

9:24

41Lindsey McCoy
Sissonville
10f

29:15.3

9:25

42Sarah Lankas
George Washington
11F

29:22.7

9:28

43Jordan Rothwell
Charleston Catholic
11F

29:32.9

9:31

44Allison Farley
Capital
11F

29:37.5

9:33

45Kaitlyn Legg
Capital
10F

29:38.1

9:33

46Cameryn Spencer
George Washington
10F

29:39.4

9:33

47Lia Dollison
George Washington
11F

29:39.6

9:33

48Olivia Naylor
Herbert Hoover
11F

29:43.9

9:35

49Karri Cozak
Riverside
11f

29:49.3

9:36

50Chyanne Armes
Riverside
11f

30:13.6

9:44



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!