WVU Tech Golden Bear Classic - Women's Race Results

WVU Tech Golden Bear Classic - Women's Race

Beckley, WV | September 24, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 44

Number of Female Finishers: 44

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Brittany Sloan20:59.26:46
2.McKenna Phipps21:58.27:05
3.Marta Briales22:24.87:13
4.Ivy Aleshire22:39.17:18
5.Ashley Toschlog22:47.97:21

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Brittany Sloan
Indiana Kokomo,
SOf

20:59.2

6:46

2McKenna Phipps
Asbury,
SOf

21:58.2

7:05

3Marta Briales
Bluefield St.,
FRf

22:24.8

7:13

4Ivy Aleshire
West Virginia Tech,
JRf

22:39.1

7:18

5Ashley Toschlog
Indiana East,
FRf

22:47.9

7:21

6Molly Pegram
Asbury,
FRf

22:59.9

7:25

7Kylie Lang
West Virginia Tech,
JRf

23:05.7

7:26

8Rachel Terry
Asbury,
SRf

23:24.1

7:32

9Caitlin Eltzroth
Indiana Kokomo,
SOf

23:31.0

7:35

10Erika Beil
Indiana East,
FRf

23:43.3

7:39

11Teresa Huesleman
Indiana East,
SRf

23:47.7

7:40

12Katie Ervin
West Virginia Tech,
SOf

23:57.9

7:43

13Sarah Elbon
Uva-wise,
SRf

24:03.6

7:45

14Claire Ratliff
Brescia,
FRf

24:20.6

7:51

15Karly Sprouse
Indiana Kokomo,
JRf

24:23.7

7:52

16Katie Myers
Indiana Kokomo,
FRf

24:31.3

7:54

17Karly Taylor
Asbury,
JRf

24:38.3

7:56

18Jensen Freeman
Indiana Kokomo,
FRf

25:07.0

8:06

19Atiyyah Herron
West Virginia Tech,
SRf

25:26.9

8:12

20Kaitlin Albertson
Indiana East,
FRf

25:30.6

8:13

21Autumn Bleil
Indiana East,
FRf

25:35.7

8:15

22Tamyra Howell
Uva-wise,
SOf

25:38.2

8:16

23Dominique Ducdoc
Asbury,
JRf

26:02.0

8:23

24Khloe Sheeran
Asbury,
FRf

26:05.1

8:24

25Brooke Runyon
Indiana Kokomo,
JRf

26:22.5

8:30

26Morgan Stanley
Indiana East,
SRf

26:28.0

8:32

27Jessie Rehwald
Bluefield St.,
JRf

27:00.7

8:42

28Shonte Cargill
Bluefield St.,
JRf

27:32.0

8:52

29Rosalie Pozo
Bluefield St.,
FRf

27:37.2

8:54

30Sarah Hornak
Indiana East,
FRf

27:57.9

9:01

31Grace Craddock
Uva-wise,
JRf

28:52.3

9:18

32Kiersten Phillips
Bluefield St.,
FRf

29:08.7

9:23

34Hannah High
Indiana Kokomo,
JRf

30:15.6

9:45

35Caitlin Emond
Uva-wise,
JRf

30:24.7

9:48

36Samantha Perez
Salem Int'l,
FRf

30:26.3

9:48

37Cheyenne Davis
West Virginia Tech,
JRf

31:00.0

9:59

38Marybeth Vancleave
Uva-wise,
FRf

32:34.6

10:30

39Taylor Coram
Indiana Kokomo,
FRf

32:43.5

10:32

40Kelsey Fry
Bluefield St.,
SOf

34:58.6

11:16

41Melanie Williams
Salem Int'l,
FRf

35:44.2

11:31

42Jen Foreman
Salem Int'l,
FRf

35:57.1

11:35

43Breanne Robertson
Indiana Kokomo,
SRf

37:41.4

12:08

44Kaija Scott
Salem Int'l,
FRf

45:11.0

14:33

45Imari Bowers
Salem Int'l,
FRf

45:12.3

14:33



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!