5K Run for Developmental Disabilities

South Point, OH | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 172

Number of Female Finishers: 89

Number of Male Finishers: 83

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Nathan Smith19:19.16:14
2.Joseph Martin19:31.16:17
3.Mike Bowen19:58.36:26
4.Jimmy Hart20:37.36:39
5.Johnny Clay20:47.96:42

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Susan Williams26:32.88:33
2.Christina Blackburn26:38.98:35
3.Stacy Saunders26:39.58:35
4.Brea Lewis26:46.68:38
5.Jenni Lawson28:33.79:12

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Nathan Smith
Ashland, KY
19M

19:19.1

6:14

2Joseph Martin
Ironton, OH
28M

19:31.1

6:17

3Mike Bowen
Huntington, WV
45M

19:58.3

6:26

4Jimmy Hart

15M

20:37.3

6:39

5Johnny Clay

41M

20:47.9

6:42

6Adam Webb

30M

21:01.7

6:47

7Brian Shope
Ironton, OH
48M

21:07.4

6:48

8Alan Horwitz

55M

21:10.0

6:49

9Willliam Wallace
Barboursville, WV
51M

21:34.3

6:57

10David Rann
South Point, OH
59M

21:37.9

6:58

11David Lewis

33M

21:59.8

7:05

12Michael Castle

14M

22:15.1

7:10

13Adam Clark

25M

22:20.4

7:12

14Jerry Welsh

54M

22:29.6

7:15

15Aaron McGuffin

40M

22:56.3

7:23

16Billy Porter

39M

23:55.8

7:43

17Charles Myers

46M

23:59.2

7:44

18Jeff Crank

30M

24:04.9

7:46

19Brycen McCann

13M

24:18.9

7:50

20Bill Varney

62M

24:24.0

7:52

21Andy Compliment

35M

25:03.7

8:04

22Joe Delapa

41M

25:08.7

8:06

23Ed Edwards
Ashland, KY
48M

25:22.3

8:10

24Fred Gillenwater

13M

25:24.3

8:11

25Stephen Vance

36M

26:28.4

8:32

26Susan Williams

56F

26:32.8

8:33

27Christina Blackburn

45F

26:38.9

8:35

28Stacy Saunders

34F

26:39.5

8:35

29Nate Whitt

27M

26:45.2

8:37

30Brea Lewis

34F

26:46.6

8:38

31Merritt Moore

58M

26:55.0

8:40

32Nate Rice

29M

27:12.2

8:46

33Darren McKeone

39M

27:37.5

8:54

34Ben Schelling
Huntington, WV
36M

28:00.5

9:01

35Shaun Smith

31M

28:09.4

9:04

36Joshua Reynolds

35M

28:29.4

9:11

37Jenni Lawson
Kitts Hill, OH
35F

28:33.7

9:12

38Hasmukh Patel

59M

28:43.4

9:15

39Jeff Archambault

53M

28:56.8

9:20

40Susan Smith

30F

29:05.0

9:22

41Sarah Koster

31F

29:12.3

9:25

42Barbara Saunders

52F

29:13.4

9:25

43Mike Hart

47M

29:15.2

9:25

44Rodney Smith
Huntington, WV
47M

29:16.5

9:26

45Zacc Russell

28M

29:20.7

9:27

46Eden Hodges

36F

29:28.6

9:30

47Melissa Evans

33F

29:36.9

9:32

48Jim Matney
Fort Gay, WV
57M

29:47.5

9:36

49Amy Nance

49F

29:51.6

9:37

50Osiris Mullins
South Point, OH
13M

29:59.4

9:40



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!