Red, White, & Blue Powder 5K Run/Walk

South Point, OH | July 2, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 121

Number of Female Finishers: 74

Number of Male Finishers: 47

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Brandon Bowman17:09.75:32
2.Bailey Denfield17:36.65:41
3.Andy Hissam17:58.35:48
4.Dennis Duty20:15.36:32
5.Jesse Lien21:09.66:49

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Emily Richmond18:40.96:01
2.Jill Souders23:21.27:31
3.Kellie McKinney23:28.37:34
4.Kim Carey24:07.77:46
5.Laura Hamm24:28.17:53

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Brandon Bowman
Proctorville, OH
17M

17:09.7

5:32

2Bailey Denfield
Wheelersburg, OH
16M

17:36.6

5:41

3Andy Hissam
Madison, AL
52M

17:58.3

5:48

4Emily Richmond
Ironton, OH
23F

18:40.9

6:01

5Dennis Duty
South Point, OH
51M

20:15.3

6:32

6Jesse Lien
South Point, OH
22M

21:09.6

6:49

7Chad Brown
Huntington, WV
41M

21:33.7

6:57

8Steven Whisman
Lucasville, OH
41M

22:04.3

7:07

9William Hutchinson
South Point, OH
19M

22:20.5

7:12

10Eric Rawlins
South Point, OH
49M

23:13.4

7:29

11Jill Souders

48F

23:21.2

7:31

12Jason Eaches

38M

23:22.9

7:32

13Kellie McKinney
Huntington, WV
36F

23:28.3

7:34

14Dustin Souders

35M

23:43.7

7:39

15Corey Zornes
South Point, OH
23M

23:57.7

7:43

16Brad Perry

15M

24:06.4

7:46

17Kim Carey
South Point, OH
41F

24:07.7

7:46

18Joshua Hunt
South Point, OH
31M

24:12.7

7:48

19Evan Shepherd
Ironton, OH
28M

24:21.5

7:51

20Laura Hamm
South Point, OH
9F

24:28.1

7:53

21Zane Walters
South Point, OH
13M

24:31.5

7:54

22Peyton Gaffney
Franklin Furnace, OH
15F

24:40.3

7:57

23Justin Eaches

32M

24:45.5

7:59

24Trevor Carver
Franklin Furnace, OH
18M

24:54.3

8:01

25Ron Prichard
South Point, OH
49M

24:57.6

8:02

26Mark Carey
South Point, OH
49M

25:01.7

8:04

27Leslie Gallion
Franklin Furnace, OH
16F

25:04.7

8:05

28Paul Bruce
South Point, OH
48M

25:11.5

8:07

29Brad Markins
Ironton, OH
46M

25:27.2

8:12

30Becky Waugh
Huntington, WV
26F

25:40.8

8:16

31Jodi Cochran
Winfield, WV
47F

26:37.5

8:35

32Matthew Greenslait
Columbus, OH
46M

26:41.3

8:36

33Tayte Carver

16M

26:54.9

8:40

34Kimberly Brown
Franklin Furnace, OH
13F

26:55.0

8:40

35Ryan Goodson
South Point, OH
14M

27:20.3

8:48

36Rachel Ramey
Franklin Furnace, OH
36F

27:23.4

8:49

37David Begley
Barboursville, WV
57M

27:36.4

8:54

38Gage Chapman
South Point, OH
11M

27:53.7

8:59

39Colin Wright
Westerville, OH
11M

28:01.6

9:02

40Taylor Mazzone
South Point, OH
16M

28:12.5

9:05

41Rebecca Kingery

34F

28:17.4

9:07

42Katherine Miller
South Point, OH
24F

28:32.7

9:12

43Donna Wells
South Point, OH
50F

29:01.5

9:21

44Russ Neal
Gallipolis, OH
42M

29:26.8

9:29

45Leigh Allen
South Point, OH
46F

30:12.9

9:44

46Braylon Bolandra
South Point, OH
10M

30:18.9

9:46

47Jaycie Walters
South Point, OH
11F

30:20.4

9:46

48Greg Boggs
South Point, OH
43M

30:25.6

9:48

49Mike McKinney
Huntington, WV
31M

30:40.1

9:53

50Grace Simpson
South Point, OH
15F

31:08.3

10:02



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!