Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | May 14, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 546

Number of Female Finishers: 363

Number of Male Finishers: 183

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Kaleb Crisenbery17:36.05:40
2.Caleb Greenlee18:00.15:48
3.Kyler Greenlee18:04.25:49
4.Mark McFann18:34.75:59
5.Joel Myers18:55.56:06

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Peyton Adkins19:00.76:08
2.Brooke Johnson20:48.86:42
3.Allison Henderson23:17.77:30
4.Abby Cremeans23:53.97:42
5.Abby Johnson24:35.17:55

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Kaleb Crisenbery
Gallipolis, OH
17M

17:36.0

5:40

2Caleb Greenlee
Bidwell, OH
17M

18:00.1

5:48

3Kyler Greenlee
Bidwell, OH
17M

18:04.2

5:49

4Mark McFann
Pedro, OH
41M

18:34.7

5:59

5Joel Myers
Rushville, OH
50M

18:55.5

6:06

6Ethan Hersman
Bidwell, OH
19M

18:59.2

6:07

7Peyton Adkins
Gallipolis, OH
22F

19:00.7

6:08

8Fred Jones
Hurricane, WV
60M

19:01.9

6:08

9Todd Elliott
Gallipolis, OH
12M

20:25.1

6:35

10Travis Starnes
Gallipolis, OH
43M

20:34.5

6:38

11Cole Tawney
Gallipolis, OH
20M

20:35.4

6:38

12Brooke Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
14F

20:48.8

6:42

13Beau Whaley
Gallipolis, OH
24M

21:30.3

6:56

14Nicholas Sheets
Bidwell, OH
15M

21:31.3

6:56

15Hunter Belville
Gallipolis, OH
14M

21:49.7

7:02

16Chad Frazier
Gallipolis, OH
34M

21:51.1

7:02

17Shane Miller
Point Pleasant, WV
45M

22:00.6

7:06

18Ryan Clary
Gallipolis, OH
26M

22:06.0

7:07

19Joe Bowers
Gallipolis, OH
24M

22:41.0

7:19

20David Newberry
Gallipolis, OH
40M

22:59.2

7:24

21Garytt Schwall
Bidwell, OH
12M

23:01.9

7:25

22Chuck Calvert
Gallipolis, OH
24M

23:04.2

7:26

23Tyler Reynolds
Crown City, OH
21M

23:07.2

7:27

24Zak Flinner
Gallipolis, OH
12M

23:08.1

7:27

25Benny Hoffman
Letart, WV
47M

23:12.6

7:29

26Allison Henderson
Apple Grove, WV
14F

23:17.7

7:30

27Justin Asenbery
Gallipolis, OH
13M

23:20.7

7:31

28Joseph Jenkins
Gallipolis, OH
23M

23:26.6

7:33

29Trevor Ehman
Gallipolis, OH
40M

23:28.5

7:34

30Jared Vernon
Gallipolis, OH
40M

23:34.1

7:36

31Elijah Lewis
Crown City, OH
10M

23:36.1

7:36

32Colton Angus
Gallipolis, OH
9M

23:38.8

7:37

33Rich Haft
Gallipolis, OH
62M

23:46.7

7:40

34Abby Cremeans
Gallipolis, OH
15F

23:53.9

7:42

35Kevin Lamphier
Patriot, OH
31M

23:58.5

7:43

36Gary Strauch
Bidwell, OH
49M

24:00.4

7:44

37Brandon Henderson
Apple Grove, WV
18M

24:07.8

7:46

38Jack Stout
South Vienna, OH
10M

24:08.7

7:47

39Timothy Kirby
Rushville, OH
69M

24:19.8

7:50

40Noah Lewis
Crown City, OH
8M

24:24.4

7:52

41Abby Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
14F

24:35.1

7:55

42Vickie Patrick
Franklin Furnace, OH
47F

24:38.1

7:56

43Cassie Walker
Patriot, OH
33F

24:38.2

7:56

44Don Tillis
Rutland, OH
56M

24:39.2

7:57

45Steven Davis
Gallipolis, OH
27M

24:39.7

7:57

46Garrett Thomas
Charlottesville, VA
22M

24:41.2

7:57

47Vicki Smith
Bidwell, OH
44F

24:49.5

8:00

48Rachel Reynolds
Crown City, OH
21F

24:57.1

8:02

49Bradley Haley
Bidwell, OH
11M

25:01.9

8:04

50Janelle McClelland
Bidwell, OH
19F

25:02.2

8:04



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!