Fight For Air Climb - Cleveland Results

Fight For Air Climb - Cleveland

Cleveland, OH | March 5, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 372

Number of Female Finishers: 178

Number of Male Finishers: 194

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Joe Stallano5:59.9
2.Todd Suszynski6:00.5
3.Scott Ducharme6:06.8
4.Gabriel Zarzour6:14.8
5.Scott Davis6:15.2

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Amanda Gustafson6:49.5
2.Brittany Cermak8:05.0
3.Rene Stack8:28.3
4.Dena Sanson8:32.9
5.Sarah Tighe8:38.4

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Joe Stallano
Highland Heights, OH
26M

5:59.9

2Todd Suszynski
Chardon, OH
43M

6:00.5

3Scott Ducharme
Bay Village, OH
28M

6:06.8

4Gabriel Zarzour
Strongsville, OH
18M

6:14.8

5Scott Davis
Medina, OH
43M

6:15.2

6Amanda Gustafson
Newbury, OH
33F

6:49.5

7Alex Fulton
Cleveland Heights, OH
27M

7:04.9

8Ben McKinney
Kent, OH
39M

7:12.8

9Dan Cable
Fairport Harbor, OH
36M

7:19.8

10Joshua Newman
Howard City, MI
27M

7:32.1

11Jake Kemelhar
Pepper Pike, OH
18M

7:34.8

12Sparky Dibenedetto
Rocky River, OH
10M

7:42.4

13Samuel Lawrence
Sandusky, OH
8M

8:02.7

14Brittany Cermak
Parma, OH
22F

8:05.0

15Aaron Hafer
Painesville, OH
17M

8:06.6

16Carlos Maguino
Brunswick, OH
52M

8:10.2

17Nicholas Pshock
Cleveland, OH
32M

8:12.9

18Jonathan Thornton
Cleveland, OH
39M

8:13.4

19Joseph Lawrence
Sandusky, OH
11M

8:18.2

20Jon Lawrence
Sandusky, OH
38M

8:19.2

21Brian Hackenburg
Sandusky, OH
39M

8:19.5

22Sean Hogan
Amherst, OH
32M

8:20.3

23Donald Miller
Cleveland, OH
42M

8:23.9

24Estes Turner
Shaker Heights, OH
69M

8:24.6

25Marc Barricelli
Painesville, OH
41M

8:26.0

26Rene Stack
Ravenna, OH
43F

8:28.3

27Dennis Jennings
Parma Heights, OH
62M

8:28.6

28Dale Cubic
Litchfield, OH
61M

8:31.4

29Dena Sanson
Cleveland, OH
46F

8:32.9

30Michael Troman
Kent, OH
46M

8:35.0

31Andy Murphy
Bay Village, OH
43M

8:36.0

32Sarah Tighe
Parma, OH
33F

8:38.4

33Joe Dose
Solon, OH
38M

8:39.7

34Mark Chapin
Medina, OH
57M

8:39.8

35Mira O'Malley
Brecksville, OH
42F

8:43.2

36Melina Dillon
Sagamore Hills, OH
44F

8:43.3

37Jenny Sikon
Strongsville, OH
44F

8:50.8

38Jack Vrnak
Lakewood, OH
65M

8:50.8

39Steven Newman
Pepper Pike, OH
58M

8:55.3

40Alice Muha
Valley City, OH
31F

9:03.4

41Beth Barry
Stow, OH
48F

9:04.1

42Mara Mallett
Kitchener, VA
55F

9:07.4

43Julie Troman
Kent, OH
48F

9:08.4

44Kyle Bennett
Lakewood, OH
26M

9:10.2

45Louis Kren
Rocky River, OH
48M

9:10.3

46Brian Norris
Painesville, OH
46M

9:12.2

47Marques Branche
Bedford Heights, OH
31M

9:13.1

48Nora Kelley
Cleveland, OH
39F

9:13.1

49Vanessa Rans
Cleveland, OH
40F

9:14.0

50Brandon Pankuch
North Royalton, OH
26M

9:16.4



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!