Mountain East Conference XC Championship - Men Results

Mountain East Conference XC Championship - Men

Bridgeport, WV | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 61

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 61

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Albert Schrimp27:49.95:36
2.Stephen Starliper28:22.25:43
3.Jason Weitzel28:36.65:46
4.Matt Dearth28:52.85:49
5.Shaquon Wilkins28:54.15:49

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Albert Schrimp
Wheeling Jesuit,
SOm

27:49.9

5:36

2Stephen Starliper
Concord,
SRm

28:22.2

5:43

3Jason Weitzel
Concord,
FRm

28:36.6

5:46

4Matt Dearth
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SOm

28:52.8

5:49

5Shaquon Wilkins
Uva-wise,
SRm

28:54.1

5:49

6Justin Snyder
Concord,
SOm

28:54.2

5:49

7Duwon Terrell
Notre Dame (ohio),
FRm

28:57.4

5:50

8Kevin Charette
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

29:01.5

5:51

9William Young
Uva-wise,
JRm

29:04.6

5:51

10Jake Casto
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

29:12.4

5:53

11Chad Longanacre
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SOm

29:17.2

5:54

12Marcus Black
West Virginia Wesleyan,
JRm

29:18.1

5:54

13Michael Ruhnke
Concord,
FRm

29:21.7

5:55

14Brettley Harris
West Virginia Wesleyan,
FRm

29:25.8

5:56

15Cimarron Nicely
Concord,
JRm

29:34.6

5:57

16Liam Mumford
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

29:44.3

5:59

17Brandon Lee
Concord,
JRm

29:47.4

6:00

18Mason Dail
Urbana,
JRm

29:51.7

6:01

19Sean Snyder
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SOm

29:51.9

6:01

20Keith Charette
Charleston (w.v.),
SRm

30:07.0

6:04

21Colin Radabaugh
Wheeling Jesuit,
SOm

30:16.9

6:06

22Andrew Shade
Fairmont St,
FRm

30:19.3

6:06

23William Law
Uva-wise,
FRm

30:26.1

6:08

24Sam Foster
Wheeling Jesuit,
JRm

30:27.0

6:08

25Tyler Kosut
Concord,
FRm

30:35.5

6:10

26Josh McClung
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

30:38.0

6:10

27Noah Lake
Notre Dame (ohio),
JRm

30:59.8

6:15

28Austen Zorick
Wheeling Jesuit,
FRm

31:08.8

6:16

29Wes Stowers
West Virginia Wesleyan,
JRm

31:08.9

6:16

30Austin Lewis
Notre Dame (ohio),
SOm

31:18.9

6:18

31Robert Alderman
Fairmont St,
SRm

31:27.0

6:20

32Brian Gray
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

31:30.0

6:21

33Cole Butz
Urbana,
FRm

31:37.0

6:22

34Lucas Gardner
Fairmont St,
SRm

31:42.0

6:23

35Stephen Bath
Uva-wise,
FRm

31:44.0

6:24

36Austin Jarrell
West Virginia Wesleyan,
FRm

32:04.3

6:28

37Anthony Salgado
Wheeling Jesuit,
FRm

32:45.9

6:36

38Sullivan David
Fairmont St,
FRm

32:50.5

6:37

39Israel Bolling
Uva-wise,
SRm

33:31.9

6:45

40Timothy Wallis
Uva-wise,
SOm

33:55.4

6:50

41Luis Garnica
Notre Dame (ohio),
FRm

34:09.2

6:53

42Anthony Wallis
Uva-wise,
JRm

34:22.7

6:55

43Kyle Stutler
Fairmont St,
FRm

34:39.5

6:59

44Joe Brown
Urbana,
FRm

34:52.8

7:01

45Greg Lamantia
Notre Dame (ohio),
FRm

34:57.2

7:02

46Sebastian Swartz
Glenville St.,
SOm

34:58.6

7:03

47Dylan Kesner
Glenville St.,
SOm

34:59.7

7:03

48Brock Smith
West Liberty,
SOm

35:39.4

7:11

49Ryan Gregory
Glenville St.,
SOm

35:54.6

7:14

50Matt Wilt
Urbana,
JRm

36:32.7

7:22



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!