Capital Raising the Bar XC Inv - MS Boys

Charleston, WV | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 169

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 169

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Noah Castro10:59.75:54
2.Noah Rittinger11:18.96:05
3.Jordan Thompson11:29.06:10
4.Wyatt Hanshaw11:30.66:11
5.Maverick Thaxton11:40.86:16

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Noah Castro
Winfield Middle
7M

10:59.7

5:54

2Noah Rittinger
Winfield Middle
7M

11:18.9

6:05

3Jordan Thompson
Winfield Middle
8M

11:29.0

6:10

4Wyatt Hanshaw
Hurricane Middle
8M

11:30.6

6:11

5Maverick Thaxton
Horace Mann Middle
8M

11:40.8

6:16

6Grey Hazuka
Shady Spring Middle
8M

11:43.2

6:18

7Sean Hanshaw
Winfield Middle
8M

11:50.4

6:22

8Jared Wheeler
Charleston Catholic
8M

11:53.8

6:23

9Braxton Perry
Horace Mann Middle
6M

11:55.7

6:24

10Anthony Jarrell
Madison Middle
7M

11:56.7

6:25

11Christian Frye
Winfield Middle
8M

11:57.1

6:25

12Deshone Cooper
Ravenswood Middle
8M

11:58.0

6:26

13Joey Gress
Winfield Middle
7M

11:58.7

6:26

14Colton Testerman
Shady Spring Middle
8M

12:07.3

6:31

15Morgan Galusha
Ripley Middle
7M

12:10.4

6:32

16Forrest Long
Horace Mann Middle
8M

12:12.7

6:34

17Jacob Kidd
Hurricane Middle
7M

12:18.6

6:37

18Brandon Stamper
Winfield Middle
8M

12:20.3

6:38

19Cody Smith
Ravenswood Middle
8M

12:23.1

6:39

20Preston Brown
Ripley Middle
6M

12:25.2

6:40

21Colson Paris
John Adams Middle
7M

12:25.6

6:40

22Jackson Mayo
John Adams Middle
6M

12:27.5

6:41

23Nadeem Jones
John Adams Middle
8M

12:28.9

6:42

24Wesley Allen
Hurricane Middle
6M

12:44.9

6:51

25Kaden Taylor
Shady Spring Middle
7M

12:46.2

6:52

26Adam Duff
Sissonville Middle
7M

12:46.7

6:52

27Walker Bowman
Shady Spring Middle
6M

12:50.2

6:54

28Ben Queen
Ravenswood Middle
7M

12:55.0

6:56

29Colton Meadows
Shady Spring Middle
7M

13:02.6

7:00

30Wyat Draper
Wayne
8M

13:07.5

7:03

31Sage Gorrell
Ravenswood Middle
7M

13:10.9

7:05

32Logan Gillenwater
Hurricane Middle
7M

13:12.4

7:06

33Grant Ridenour
John Adams Middle
6M

13:12.4

7:06

34Clay Lostetter
Shady Spring Middle
7M

13:14.0

7:06

35Hunter Richmond
Hurricane Middle
8M

13:15.3

7:07

36Chase Casto
Ripley Middle
7M

13:15.6

7:07

37Austin Anderson
Ravenswood Middle
8M

13:17.1

7:08

38Jakob Heller
Shady Spring Middle
8M

13:19.8

7:10

39Austin Casey
Hurricane Middle
8M

13:21.5

7:10

40Justin Leg
Winfield Middle
7M

13:26.9

7:13

41Justin Cox
Winfield Middle
7M

13:27.0

7:13

42Gavin Fox
Ravenswood Middle
8M

13:29.3

7:15

43Bode Queen
John Adams Middle
7M

13:30.6

7:15

44Chase Pepper
Ripley Middle
6M

13:33.5

7:17

45Zachary Groe
John Adams Middle
6M

13:34.5

7:17

46Brock Perry
Horace Mann Middle
8M

13:37.1

7:19

47Alec Ellis
John Adams Middle
6M

13:37.6

7:19

48John Ward
John Adams Middle
7M

13:37.6

7:19

49Hunter Odham
Hurricane Middle
8M

13:43.8

7:22

50Evan Burdette
John Adams Middle
7M

13:44.0

7:22



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!