Ripley Covered Bridge Inv. - MS Boys

Ripley, WV | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 165

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 165

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jackson Gibson10:39.05:43
2.Cooper Gibson11:10.16:00
3.Wyatt Hanshaw11:31.06:11
4.Maverick Thaxton11:31.86:12
5.Deshone Cooper11:48.46:20

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Jackson Gibson
Milton Middle
8M

10:39.0

5:43

2Cooper Gibson
Milton Middle
6M

11:10.1

6:00

3Wyatt Hanshaw
Hurricane Middle
8M

11:31.0

6:11

4Maverick Thaxton
Horace Mann Middle
8M

11:31.8

6:12

5Deshone Cooper
Ravenswood Middle
8M

11:48.4

6:20

6Grey Hazuka
Shady Spring Middle
8M

11:50.9

6:22

7Morgan Galusha
Ripley Middle
7M

11:54.9

6:24

8Skylar Ricottilli
Park Middle
8M

11:57.8

6:26

9Braxton Perry
Horace Mann Middle
6M

12:00.4

6:27

10Nate Williams
Ripley Middle
7M

12:01.7

6:28

11Evan Donatelli
Park Middle
7M

12:02.7

6:28

12Jonathan Howat
Hurricane Middle
7M

12:11.7

6:33

13Nick Chapman
Milton Middle
8M

12:14.7

6:35

14Kaegun Jackson
Ripley Middle
7M

12:15.2

6:35

15Chris Henry
Park Middle
8M

12:17.1

6:36

16Adam Duff
Sissonville Middle
7M

12:21.3

6:38

17Forrest Long
Horace Mann Middle
8M

12:21.6

6:38

18Drew Cutler
Milton Middle
8M

12:27.1

6:41

19Simon Anton
Milton Middle
8M

12:29.5

6:43

20Ben Queen
Ravenswood Middle
7M

12:30.8

6:43

21Hunter Richmond
Hurricane Middle
8M

12:32.5

6:44

22Seth Chapman
Milton Middle
8M

12:33.3

6:45

23Ryan Holmes
Milton Middle
6M

12:34.4

6:45

24Kaden Taylor
Shady Spring Middle
7M

12:36.1

6:46

25Preston Brown
Ripley Middle
6M

12:36.5

6:46

26Cody Smith
Ravenswood Middle
8M

12:37.1

6:47

27Broedy Boyce
Ripley Middle
7M

12:37.9

6:47

28Gunnar Hess
Horace Mann Middle
8M

12:40.6

6:48

29Austin Casey
Hurricane Middle
8M

12:41.4

6:49

30Walker Bowman
Shady Spring Middle
6M

12:43.2

6:50

31Wesley Allen
Hurricane Middle
6M

12:50.4

6:54

32Christian Deiss
Hurricane Middle
6M

12:51.4

6:54

33Colton Meadows
Shady Spring Middle
7M

12:54.2

6:56

34Chase Casto
Ripley Middle
7M

12:56.5

6:57

35Austin Anderson
Ravenswood Middle
8M

12:56.9

6:57

36Colin Simmons
Andrew Jackson Middle
7M

12:58.9

6:58

37Ian Gainey
Ripley Middle
6M

12:59.6

6:59

38Gavin Fox
Ravenswood Middle
8M

13:01.1

6:59

39Brennan McGinnis
Park Middle
7M

13:01.4

7:00

40Chase Pepper
Ripley Middle
6M

13:02.5

7:00

41Sam Lerose
Milton Middle
7M

13:02.9

7:00

42Jaden Huffman
Milton Middle
6M

13:05.7

7:02

43Noah Jordan
Milton Middle
6M

13:06.6

7:02

44Noah Kessel
Ripley Middle
6M

13:07.0

7:03

45Aj Petrovsky
Wirt County
6M

13:12.1

7:05

46Jakob Heller
Shady Spring Middle
8M

13:12.6

7:06

47Seth Phillips
Hurricane Middle
7M

13:14.3

7:07

48Xander Opimo
Milton Middle
6M

13:16.3

7:08

49Colton Testerman
Shady Spring Middle
8M

13:16.5

7:08

50Andrew Linville
Hurricane Middle
7M

13:17.4

7:08



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!