Run, White & Blue Powder 5K Race/Walk

South Point, OH | July 4, 2015

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 211

Number of Female Finishers: 122

Number of Male Finishers: 89

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Chuck Wentz15:32.35:01
2.Brendon McCormick15:37.45:02
3.Tyler Mathes16:02.75:10
4.Nathan Galloway16:18.35:15
5.Tanner Mathes16:46.85:25

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Ericka Leighty20:53.86:44
2.Sarah Letchford21:56.57:04
3.Kim Carey22:58.47:24
4.Laura Kuhn23:08.07:27
5.Tara Schneider23:08.17:27

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Chuck Wentz
Proctorville, OH
26M

15:32.3

5:01

2Brendon McCormick
South Point, OH
16M

15:37.4

5:02

3Tyler Mathes
South Point, OH
18M

16:02.7

5:10

4Nathan Galloway
Jefferson, GA
17M

16:18.3

5:15

5Tanner Mathes
South Point, OH
18M

16:46.8

5:25

6Andy Hissam
Madison, AL
51M

17:46.0

5:44

7Tim Secoy
Ironton, OH
18M

18:05.6

5:50

8Chris Dickerson
Olive Hill, KY
50M

18:19.8

5:54

9Aaron Frost
Ona, WV
15M

18:40.3

6:01

10Jeremy Dillon
Coal Grove, OH
28M

19:23.3

6:15

11Garrett Hall
Huntington, WV
13M

19:25.8

6:16

12Brycen McCann
South Point, OH
14M

20:01.0

6:27

13Les Boggs
South Point, OH
53M

20:03.6

6:28

14Trent Hacker
Ironton, OH
12M

20:38.4

6:39

15Jeremy Mannon
South Point, OH
41M

20:39.8

6:40

16Nelson Zachery
Ironton, OH
26M

20:50.0

6:43

17Trevor Fitzpatrick
South Point, OH
13M

20:53.3

6:44

18Ericka Leighty
South Point, OH
23F

20:53.8

6:44

19Dennis Duty
South Point, OH
50M

21:01.6

6:47

20Rick Blankenship
South Point, OH
44M

21:13.6

6:50

21Mick Clark
South Point, OH
44M

21:16.4

6:51

22Brandon Blankenship
South Point, OH
20M

21:33.6

6:57

23Douglas Frost
Ona, WV
45M

21:37.5

6:58

24Cole Walker
Kenova, WV
13M

21:47.4

7:01

25Charles Vaughn
South Point, OH
25M

21:52.6

7:03

26Sarah Letchford
South Point, OH
20F

21:56.5

7:04

27Andy Compliment
Ironton, OH
36M

22:01.6

7:06

28Donivan Boatright
South Point, OH
14M

22:19.0

7:11

29Eric Rawlins
South Point, OH
48M

22:23.2

7:13

30Lane Galloway
Jefferson, GA
13M

22:41.1

7:19

31David Edwards
South Point, OH
33M

22:43.1

7:19

32Kim Carey
South Point, OH
40F

22:58.4

7:24

33Zachary Martin
Ashland, KY
26M

23:03.2

7:26

34Andrew Knipp
Ironton, OH
26M

23:05.0

7:26

35Laura Kuhn
Coal Grove, OH
39F

23:08.0

7:27

36Tara Schneider
Willow Wood, OH
30F

23:08.1

7:27

37Dawson Runyon
South Point, OH
14M

23:16.0

7:30

38Mark Moore
Ironton, OH
51M

23:27.2

7:33

39Austin Webb
South Point, OH
12M

23:45.1

7:39

40Allison Mitchell
South Point, OH
21F

23:53.2

7:42

41Dwight Galloway
Jefferson, GA
48M

24:03.2

7:45

42Gage Chapman
South Point, OH
10M

24:09.0

7:47

43Martin Ray
Ironton, OH
57M

24:20.9

7:51

44Ron Prichard
South Point, OH
48M

24:24.1

7:52

45Chase Rickman
South Point, OH
15M

24:24.4

7:52

46Joshua Hunt
South Point, OH
30M

24:30.1

7:54

47Paul Bruce
South Point, OH
47M

24:34.8

7:55

48Melaina Hissam
Madison, AL
18F

24:42.1

7:58

49Todd Wells
South Point, OH
44M

24:53.6

8:01

50Lauren Moore
South Point, OH
26F

25:05.7

8:05



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!