5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disabilities

South Point, OH | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 177

Number of Female Finishers: 93

Number of Male Finishers: 84

Show All Results Show Flat Results File Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Logan Rowe17:40.95:42
2.John Archambault18:05.45:50
3.Chris Elswick18:23.35:56
4.John Sites18:53.06:05
5.Eddie Neel18:57.56:07

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Katie Murphy23:20.37:31
2.Amy Kline24:08.77:47
3.Nicole Johnson25:35.58:15
4.Sarah McFann25:42.68:17
5.Darian Sperry25:44.28:17

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Logan Rowe
Proctorville, OH
17M

17:40.9

5:42

2John Archambault

17M

18:05.4

5:50

3Chris Elswick
Ashland, KY
24M

18:23.3

5:56

4John Sites

34M

18:53.0

6:05

5Eddie Neel

28M

18:57.5

6:07

6Mark McFann
Pedro, OH
37M

19:18.7

6:13

7Tanner Mathes
South Point, OH
15M

19:22.7

6:15

8Tyler Mathes
South Point, OH
15M

19:22.7

6:15

9Seth Miller
Ironton, OH
14M

19:27.9

6:16

10Noah Copley

42M

19:48.1

6:23

11Chris Strow
Scottown, OH
39M

19:58.3

6:26

12Brad Washburn

30M

20:14.6

6:31

13Shawn Ramsey

40M

20:31.0

6:37

14Mack Gleason

19M

20:51.2

6:43

15Alan Horwitz

53M

20:55.5

6:45

16Brian Hastings

49M

20:56.2

6:45

17Brian Shope
Ironton, OH
46M

21:03.8

6:47

18Matthew Hart
New Boston, OH
43M

21:18.7

6:52

19Patrick Whitt

50M

21:54.2

7:03

20Austin Oldaker
Chesapeake, OH
13M

22:02.3

7:06

21Les Boggs

50M

22:43.3

7:19

22Sam Nelson

17M

23:09.1

7:28

23Jevon Hayes
Proctorville, OH
20M

23:11.1

7:28

24Ryan Ashworth
Chesapeake, OH
16M

23:19.2

7:31

25Katie Murphy
Huntington, WV
23F

23:20.3

7:31

26Andrew Leonhart

42M

23:33.9

7:36

27David Shuman
Pooler, GA
30M

23:34.5

7:36

28Trent Carpenter
Proctorville, OH
32M

23:52.5

7:42

29Jeff Crank
Waterloo, OH
28M

24:02.0

7:45

30Jim Robinson
South Point, OH
31M

24:07.9

7:47

31Herman Faulkner

45M

24:08.0

7:47

32Amy Kline

31F

24:08.7

7:47

33Eli Dalton

28M

24:14.8

7:49

34David Lewis

32M

24:17.2

7:50

35Bill Varney
Williamson, WV
58M

24:34.6

7:55

36Matthew Gant

36M

25:10.6

8:07

37Brit Young
Huntington, WV
37M

25:28.5

8:12

38Rodney Triplet
Staffordsville, KY
40M

25:30.7

8:13

39Nicole Johnson

37F

25:35.5

8:15

40Sarah McFann
Pedro, OH
13F

25:42.6

8:17

41Stephen Stover

27M

25:42.9

8:17

42Brad McFann
Pedro, OH
32M

25:43.1

8:17

43Darian Sperry
Huntington, WV
17F

25:44.2

8:17

44Mande Tipton
Crown City, OH
27F

25:51.2

8:20

45Michael Tipton
Crown City, OH
29M

25:51.8

8:20

46Willis Johns
Huntington, WV
22M

25:54.0

8:21

47Jamie Pancake

54M

25:57.1

8:22

48Kim Miller

40F

26:01.2

8:23

49Joseph Vickers
Huntington, WV
28M

26:03.1

8:24

50Jed Rivers
Huntington, WV
36M

26:07.9

8:25



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!