4th Annual GDC 5K and Pig-Out

Gallipolis, OH | April 11, 2015

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 66

Number of Female Finishers: 26

Number of Male Finishers: 40

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Johnny Clay20:06.96:29
2.Robert Jacks21:30.56:56
3.Alan Horwitz21:38.36:58
4.Ross Swisher22:08.97:08
5.Darrel Haney23:06.37:27

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Casee Harris23:42.67:38
2.Christina Blackburn26:02.48:23
3.Brandie Zirkle27:24.58:50
4.Brandy Hudnall28:13.59:06
5.Jackie Caldwell31:12.110:03

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Johnny Clay
Minford, OH
42M

20:06.9

6:29

2Robert Jacks
Gallipolis, OH
43M

21:30.5

6:56

3Alan Horwitz
Crown City, OH
57M

21:38.3

6:58

4Ross Swisher

49M

22:08.9

7:08

5Darrel Haney

62M

23:06.3

7:27

6James Kemper
Gallipolis, OH
39M

23:19.6

7:31

7Casee Harris

32F

23:42.6

7:38

8Charles Angel

48M

23:50.4

7:41

9Danny Chapman
Southside, WV
41M

24:28.4

7:53

10Greg Ervin
Jackson, OH
67M

24:35.0

7:55

11Don Tillis
Rutland, OH
55M

24:52.1

8:01

12Brady Johnson
Middleport, OH
44M

24:53.7

8:01

13David Newberry
Gallipolis, OH
38M

25:12.3

8:07

14Connor Spencer
Thurman, OH
8M

25:26.3

8:12

15Brian Rough

48M

25:34.3

8:14

16Braden Kemper

11M

25:49.9

8:19

17Christina Blackburn
Minford, OH
46F

26:02.4

8:23

18Charles Euton
Gallipolis, OH
34M

26:42.1

8:36

19Elijah Lewis
Crown City, OH
9M

26:59.7

8:42

20Brandie Zirkle

31F

27:24.5

8:50

21Robert Hudak

62M

28:05.9

9:03

22Brandy Hudnall
New Haven, WV
32F

28:13.5

9:06

23Casey Staton
Gallipolis, OH
41M

28:32.9

9:12

24Noah Lewis
Crown City, OH
7M

28:33.9

9:12

25Thomas Lewis
Crown City, OH
34M

28:34.9

9:12

26Raymond Cousins
Gallipolis, OH
25M

29:03.4

9:22

27Chad Brewer

99M

29:12.8

9:25

28John Siciliano
Crown City, OH
9M

29:45.3

9:35

29Jason Pernestti
Gallipolis, OH
43M

30:41.0

9:53

30Cade Mock

8M

31:06.2

10:01

31Jackie Caldwell
Gallipolis, OH
27F

31:12.1

10:03

32Missy Mason
Gallipolis, OH
47F

31:47.5

10:14

33Christopher Gordon
Gallipolis, OH
20M

32:21.2

10:25

34Todd Wooten

49M

32:46.1

10:33

35Star Pullins
Bidwell, OH
45F

33:55.3

10:56

36Rizza Garrett
Crown City, OH
31F

34:52.6

11:14

37Michael Bareswilt
Cheshire, OH
58M

34:57.2

11:15

38Julie Tillis
Rutland, OH
22F

35:18.4

11:22

39Cindy Siciliano
Crown City, OH
45F

35:29.1

11:26

40Gina Tillis
Rutland, OH
49F

35:42.7

11:30

41Robert Neal

35M

35:53.5

11:34

42Jill Strauch
Bidwell, OH
46F

39:25.4

12:42

43Kay Ervin
Jackson, OH
65F

40:41.5

13:06

44Leah Angel

29F

41:38.0

13:24

45Clara Martin
Letart, WV
22F

44:03.7

14:11

46Kendra Robie

16F

44:32.7

14:21

47Cole Rizer

14M

44:33.9

14:21

48Sarah Edwards
Gallipolis, OH
26F

44:35.5

14:22

49Pamela Sheets
Gallipolis, OH
58F

45:22.6

14:37

50Trish Rizer

36F

45:23.6

14:37



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!