5th Annual 5K for Developmental Disabilities Awareness

South Point, OH | March 21, 2015

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 125

Number of Female Finishers: 71

Number of Male Finishers: 54

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Chris Elswick18:44.26:02
2.Brad Washburn19:30.06:17
3.Jerry Welsh21:51.77:03
4.Justin Robinson22:14.47:10
5.Eli Dalton22:57.37:24

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Petra Choutka21:12.96:50
2.Sydney Pettit23:03.37:26
3.Melissa Evans23:50.97:41
4.Brea Lewis26:02.58:23
5.Payton Hunter26:13.58:27

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Chris Elswick
Grayson, KY
27M

18:44.2

6:02

2Brad Washburn
Ironton, OH
33M

19:30.0

6:17

3Petra Choutka
Chesapeake, OH
37F

21:12.9

6:50

4Jerry Welsh
Ashville, OH
55M

21:51.7

7:03

5Justin Robinson
Ironton, OH
18M

22:14.4

7:10

6Eli Dalton
Ironton, OH
31M

22:57.3

7:24

7Sydney Pettit
Proctorville, OH
20F

23:03.3

7:26

8Charles Myers
Pedro, OH
47M

23:17.4

7:30

9Brycen McCann
South Point, OH
14M

23:39.3

7:37

10Melissa Evans
South Point, OH
34F

23:50.9

7:41

11Charles Vaughn
South Point, OH
25M

23:59.8

7:44

12Morgan Schultz
South Point, OH
11M

24:00.6

7:44

13Herman Faulkner
Ironton, OH
48M

24:11.1

7:48

14Derick Brace
Crown City, OH
15M

24:52.0

8:01

15Scott Verba
Wheelersburg, OH
39M

25:08.0

8:06

16Brea Lewis
Ironton, OH
35F

26:02.5

8:23

17Payton Hunter
Scottown, OH
12F

26:13.5

8:27

18Keegan Schultz
South Point, OH
8M

26:21.7

8:30

19Mick Clark
Ironton, OH
44M

26:42.0

8:36

20Tara Schneider
Willow Wood, OH
30F

26:53.7

8:40

21Marty Scott
Ironton, OH
47M

27:00.9

8:42

22Dawson Runyon
South Point, OH
13M

27:02.4

8:43

23Jeffrey Archambault
South Point, OH
54M

27:23.8

8:50

24Laura Kuhn
Coal Grove, OH
39F

27:25.6

8:50

25Wyatt Schultz
South Point, OH
17M

27:45.0

8:56

26Jesse Scarberry
Ironton, OH
20M

27:48.8

8:58

27Amy Nance
South Point, OH
50F

28:31.4

9:11

28Jim Moore
Westwood, KY
49M

28:42.3

9:15

29Darren Slone
Westwood, KY
22M

28:52.2

9:18

30Julie Yates
Westwood, KY
43F

28:55.4

9:19

31Joshua Hunt
South Point, OH
30M

29:35.0

9:32

32Alex Coffee
Ironton, OH
12M

29:36.2

9:32

33Dale Callicoat
Scottown, OH
41M

29:38.8

9:33

34Angel Hall
Ironton, OH
43F

30:53.9

9:57

35Susan Runyon
Ironton, OH
57F

30:57.9

9:58

36James Barker
Kitts Hill, OH
73M

31:02.2

10:00

37Osiris Mullins
Chesapeake, OH
14M

31:44.4

10:13

38Arianna McDougal
Ironton, OH
11F

31:49.6

10:15

39Tanner Runyon
South Point, OH
10M

31:54.4

10:17

40Paige Ellswick
Ironton, OH
20F

32:40.0

10:31

41Mackenzie Humphrey
Ashland, KY
16F

32:40.6

10:32

42Leah Riedel
Ironto, OH
37F

32:43.1

10:32

43Noah Phillips
Pedro, OH
17M

32:55.6

10:36

44Christy Coovert
Ashland, KY
40F

33:17.2

10:43

45Ron Stapleton
South Point, OH
60M

34:20.1

11:04

46Lorena Cahal
South Point, OH
44F

34:34.6

11:08

47Becki Meadows
Ashland, KY
44F

34:51.3

11:14

48Elizabeth Winters
South Point, OH
37F

34:57.9

11:16

49Curt Brady
Ironton, OH
36M

35:06.0

11:18

50Regina Clay
Ironton, OH
60F

35:17.6

11:22



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!