Ohio Swiss Festival Cheese Chase 10k

Sugarwood, OH | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 92

Number of Female Finishers: 43

Number of Male Finishers: 49

Show All Results Show Flat Results File Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Caleb Morehart37:16.66:00
2.Bryan Harvey37:37.96:04
3.Jesse Mullet38:08.46:09
4.Peter Overman38:53.16:16
5.Matt Hizer41:45.96:44

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Maggie Sponseller47:08.37:36
2.Melissa Miller47:41.47:41
3.Shana Sclater49:01.17:54
4.Amy Wentworth49:47.28:01
5.Marilyn Luyster49:56.38:03

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Caleb Morehart

19M

37:16.6

6:00

2Bryan Harvey

44M

37:37.9

6:04

3Jesse Mullet

31M

38:08.4

6:09

4Peter Overman

33M

38:53.1

6:16

5Matt Hizer

30M

41:45.9

6:44

6Wyatt Schwartz

17M

43:30.6

7:01

7Marian Cozmiuc

25M

43:42.5

7:03

8Randy Rufener

56M

43:45.3

7:03

9Tedd Betz

47M

44:14.4

7:08

10Blake Yoder

17M

44:33.3

7:11

11Kevin North

28M

45:00.5

7:15

12Mike Gintz

55M

45:19.4

7:18

13Joseph Yoder

27M

46:04.5

7:25

14Maggie Sponseller

29F

47:08.3

7:36

15Vern Yoder

28M

47:13.6

7:37

16Melissa Miller

26F

47:41.4

7:41

17Firman Yoder

15M

47:41.4

7:41

18Tim Miller

43M

48:21.5

7:47

19Marcus Borntrager

32M

48:39.2

7:50

20Bryan Gerber

51M

48:40.0

7:50

21Brian Schwartz

42M

48:42.6

7:51

22Brent Braybon

40M

49:01.1

7:54

23Shana Sclater

38F

49:01.1

7:54

24Kenneth McCracken

46M

49:01.5

7:54

25Amy Wentworth

43F

49:47.2

8:01

26Marilyn Luyster

57F

49:56.3

8:03

27Jeremy Page

34M

50:09.2

8:05

28Summer Garber

33F

50:13.0

8:05

29Carrie Gordon

36F

50:21.0

8:07

30Steve Vyn

31M

50:30.9

8:08

31Curt Yoder

35M

50:48.5

8:11

32Laura Thornton

23F

51:26.6

8:17

33Hannah Zoller

23F

51:27.1

8:17

34Scott Miller

32M

51:29.5

8:18

35Terry Westbrook

54M

51:42.9

8:20

36Dave McSherry

59M

52:51.6

8:31

37Kevin Cline

41M

53:05.4

8:33

38Vickie McMorris

47F

53:25.0

8:36

39Teri Miller

53F

53:41.2

8:39

40Christopher Boner

34M

54:06.3

8:43

41Jami Miller

30F

54:18.9

8:45

42Matthew Yoder

21M

54:36.9

8:48

43John Schetler

20M

54:37.1

8:48

44Joel Norman

49M

54:37.3

8:48

45Jeff Wengerd

22M

54:38.9

8:48

46James Coletti

39M

55:01.9

8:52

47Catherine Slayman

19F

55:04.1

8:52

48Melissa Swaldo

36F

55:20.3

8:55

49James Soyars

45M

55:29.0

8:56

50Jocelyn Yoder

18F

55:29.9

8:56



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!