Outrun Type 1

, | September 6, 2014

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 95

Number of Female Finishers: 56

Number of Male Finishers: 39

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jason Holzapfel20:34.66:38
2.Devin George21:26.56:55
3.Greg Lands22:56.07:23
4.Darrell Haney23:38.37:37
5.Max Morrow23:56.47:43

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sharon McGee24:54.38:01
2.Melissa Ball24:57.38:02
3.Adriana Navarro27:53.98:59
4.Jo Kristin Morrow29:22.19:28
5.Ellen Horsley30:17.29:45

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Jason Holzapfel

35M

20:34.6

6:38

2Devin George
Vinton, OH
31M

21:26.5

6:55

3Greg Lands
Lucasville, OH
49M

22:56.0

7:23

4Darrell Haney

61M

23:38.3

7:37

5Max Morrow
Jackson, OH
28M

23:56.4

7:43

6Waylon Massie
Jackson, OH
34M

24:05.6

7:46

7James Kemper
Gallipolis, OH
39M

24:08.4

7:47

8Sharon McGee

59F

24:54.3

8:01

9Melissa Ball

37F

24:57.3

8:02

10Noah Collins
Wellston, OH
11M

24:58.8

8:03

11Greg Ervin
Jackson, OH
66M

25:09.7

8:06

12Matt Salmons
Wellston, OH
44M

25:29.1

8:13

13Ethan Pariseau
Jackson, OH
31M

26:45.2

8:37

14David Cales

50M

26:47.4

8:38

15David Barnes
Rutland, OH
28M

27:01.9

8:43

16Cody Brown

10M

27:09.1

8:45

17Richard Walker
Point Pleasant, WV
55M

27:30.9

8:52

18Adriana Navarro
Jackson, OH
30F

27:53.9

8:59

19Stephen Richards
Thurman, OH
41M

27:55.7

9:00

20Shane Brown

39M

28:22.1

9:08

21Craige Cales

13M

29:19.0

9:27

22Jo Kristin Morrow
Jackson, OH
29F

29:22.1

9:28

23Kris Webb

37M

29:27.2

9:29

24Ellen Horsley
Portsmouth, OH
31F

30:17.2

9:45

25Travis Hale

37M

30:17.7

9:46

26Carlyn Lusk
Jackson, OH
30F

30:21.4

9:47

27Noah Lewis
Crown City, OH
7M

31:02.0

10:00

28Kimberly Lewis
Crown City, OH
10F

32:59.9

10:38

29Stephanie Lindauer
Wellston, OH
38F

33:37.3

10:50

30Irene Gillenwater
Wheelersburg, OH
33F

33:56.3

10:56

31Preston Cales

11M

33:56.9

10:56

32Helen Tripp

45F

34:34.7

11:08

33Thomas Lewis

33M

35:12.0

11:20

34Elijah Lewis
Crown City, OH
12M

35:12.3

11:20

35Morgan Paul
Jackson, OH
39M

35:55.5

11:34

36Rachel Lane
Gallipolis, OH
43F

36:28.9

11:45

37Amanda Salter

33F

39:40.2

12:47

38Julie Webb
Jackson, OH
36F

39:54.1

12:51

39Braidy Duncan
Gallipolis, OH
9M

42:40.3

13:45

40Sarah Meocci
Gallipolis, OH
25F

43:07.0

13:53

41Sara Dyke
Jackson, OH
33F

44:40.3

14:23

42Maddie Hale

7F

44:41.2

14:23

43Patric Ball

37M

44:42.1

14:24

44Joey Baker
Leon, WV
36M

44:46.6

14:25

45Sheri Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
53F

47:19.6

15:14

46Kayla George
Vinton, OH
29F

47:19.9

15:15

47Josie Jones
Bidwell, OH
14F

47:29.1

15:18

48Jodi Jones
Bidwell, OH
41F

47:29.4

15:18

49Frank Davison
Thurman, OH
36M

47:30.3

15:18

51Amanda Ousley
Wellston, OH
36F

48:03.0

15:28



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!