The RACE for Faith and Fitness

Ironton, OH | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 111

Number of Female Finishers: 59

Number of Male Finishers: 52

Show All Results Show Flat Results File Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Forrest Reed18:13.75:53
2.Johnny Clay19:35.16:19
3.Joseph Martin20:22.96:34
4.Brian Shope20:58.56:46
5.Lanny Fraley21:00.06:46

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Becky Griffey23:39.97:38
2.Shawnda Smith24:53.48:01
3.Christina Blackburn25:58.88:22
4.Jackie Greene26:31.78:33
5.Sherri Baldride27:18.58:48

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Forrest Reed
Wayne, WV
19M

18:13.7

5:53

2Johnny Clay
Minford, OH
41M

19:35.1

6:19

3Joseph Martin
Ironton, OH
28M

20:22.9

6:34

4Brian Shope
Ironton, OH
48M

20:58.5

6:46

5Lanny Fraley
Ashland, KY
64M

21:00.0

6:46

6Bobby Sizemore
Ironton, OH
22M

21:20.3

6:53

7Chris Campbell

34M

21:36.9

6:58

8Ace Wall
Barboursville, WV
51M

21:42.7

7:00

9Justin Perdue

17M

21:45.2

7:01

10Les Boggs

51M

22:07.8

7:08

11Rick Perdue

40M

22:09.3

7:08

12Curtis Artrip
Wheelersburg, OH
32M

22:19.4

7:12

13Alan Horwitz

55M

22:20.2

7:12

14David Lewis

33M

22:28.7

7:15

15Aaron Haas
Ironton, OH
19M

23:20.0

7:31

16Brett Rose

37M

23:24.6

7:33

17Charles Myers

45M

23:37.1

7:37

18Becky Griffey

37F

23:39.9

7:38

19William Swimm

37M

23:58.0

7:43

20Larry Royster

53M

24:10.4

7:47

21Issac Johnson
Ironton, OH
19M

24:27.2

7:53

22Shawnda Smith
Ashland, KY
38F

24:53.4

8:01

23Ray Marton
Ironton, OH
55M

24:58.6

8:03

24Scott Garvin
Argillite, KY
40M

25:02.9

8:04

25Eli Dalton

30M

25:08.3

8:06

26Erickson Barnes
Ironton, OH
11M

25:38.3

8:16

27Alan Parrott

40M

25:46.0

8:18

28Trey Smith
Ashland, KY
35M

25:56.8

8:22

29Christina Blackburn
Minford, OH
44F

25:58.8

8:22

30Jerry Bester
Ironton, OH
57M

26:20.0

8:29

31Jackie Greene
Ironton, OH
29F

26:31.7

8:33

32Michael Reeves

43M

26:33.2

8:33

33Sherri Baldride

49F

27:18.5

8:48

34Lincoln Barnes
Ironton, OH
9M

27:40.3

8:55

35Kaitlyn Adkins
South Shore, KY
11F

27:51.2

8:58

36Joshua Hunt
South Point, OH
28M

28:04.0

9:03

37Karen Ford

57F

28:08.1

9:04

38Sam Robinette
Ashland, KY
58M

28:17.5

9:07

39Bryan Sparks
Flatwoods, KY
32M

28:21.0

9:08

40Carla Tolliver

37F

28:26.6

9:10

41Joanna Gannon

43F

28:31.2

9:11

42Brea Lewis

34F

28:38.0

9:13

43James Barker

72M

29:26.7

9:29

44J.T. Murphy

33M

29:38.3

9:33

45Mick Gleichauf

8M

29:44.8

9:35

46Craig Adkins
Upper Tygart, KY
48M

29:52.9

9:38

47Charlotte Campbell
Chesapeake, OH
51F

29:55.1

9:38

48Natalie Lester
Barboursville, WV
46F

29:58.5

9:39

49Amy Nance

49F

29:59.7

9:40

50Jason Runyon
Ironton, OH
39M

30:11.0

9:43



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!