17th Annual Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run and Walk

Jackson, OH - Manpower Park | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 185

Number of Female Finishers: 94

Number of Male Finishers: 91

Show All Results Show Flat Results File Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Chuck Wentz16:12.25:13
2.Ethan Richter17:52.05:46
3.Brett Radabough18:15.05:53
4.Wakiza Anderson18:21.25:55
5.Andrew Roffe18:21.95:55

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Lisa Lulberkson18:33.45:59
2.Sarah Biehl19:51.66:24
3.Allyson Malone20:28.16:36
4.Diana Dick20:46.06:42
5.Arielle Knapp20:59.86:46

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Chuck Wentz
Proctorville, OH
24M

16:12.2

5:13

2Ethan Richter
Chillicothe, OH
17M

17:52.0

5:46

3Brett Radabough
Hamden, OH
17M

18:15.0

5:53

4Wakiza Anderson
Mc Arthur, OH
16M

18:21.2

5:55

5Andrew Roffe
Wheelersburg, OH
20M

18:21.9

5:55

6George Sellers

56M

18:24.1

5:56

7Lisa Lulberkson
Chilicothe,
28F

18:33.4

5:59

8Condy Richardson
Guysville, OH
40M

18:36.5

6:00

9Matt Parta
Chillicothe, OH
38M

18:43.4

6:02

10Johnny Clay
Minford, OH
40M

19:38.1

6:20

11Ian Kilgour
Jackson, OH
18M

19:49.2

6:23

12Sarah Biehl
Cleves, OH
19F

19:51.6

6:24

13Bryan Bost

29M

20:06.9

6:29

14David Magda
Chillicothe, OH
15M

20:11.0

6:30

15Brian Vinson
Wellston, OH
41M

20:14.5

6:31

16Brett Jones
Mc Arthur, OH
17M

20:25.0

6:35

17Allyson Malone
Athens, OH
16F

20:28.1

6:36

18Don Morris
Lancaster, OH
33M

20:31.4

6:37

19Jesse Griesheimer
Chillicothe, OH
16M

20:40.5

6:40

20Diana Dick
Junction City, OH
29F

20:46.0

6:42

21Brandon Kennedy
Chillicothe, OH
13M

20:51.8

6:43

22Charles Angell
Gallipolis,
46M

20:53.4

6:44

23Arielle Knapp
Columbus, OH
22F

20:59.8

6:46

24Chad Campbell
Mc Arthur, OH
18M

21:24.4

6:54

25Isiah West
Chillicothe, OH
13M

21:29.8

6:56

26Megan Day
Idaho, OH
19F

21:31.5

6:56

27Rachel Ball
Londonderry, OH
17F

21:36.0

6:58

28Kristine McCallum
Chillicothe, OH
43F

21:43.5

7:00

29Alan Horwitz
Crown City, OH
55M

21:43.9

7:00

30Bill Gardner
Belpre, OH
51M

21:45.8

7:01

31Stephen Thomas
Waverly, OH
59M

21:48.1

7:02

32Kristen Cook
Chillicothe, OH
17F

21:48.2

7:02

33Josh Kirkpatrick
Mc Arthur, OH
34M

21:59.8

7:05

34Nathaniel Abbott
Gallipolis, OH
12M

22:00.8

7:06

35Luke Sinclair
Chillicothe, OH
17M

22:06.9

7:08

36Conner Kimbrough
Albany, OH
13M

22:09.0

7:08

37Denver Vought
Ray, OH
18M

22:10.8

7:09

38Kinkela Harkins
Chillicothe, OH
16F

22:12.9

7:09

39Greg Lands
Lucasville, OH
48M

22:18.8

7:11

40John Wilson
Columbus, OH
36M

22:19.7

7:12

41James Kemper
Vinton, OH
38M

22:20.3

7:12

42Mya Faris
Mc Arthur, OH
16F

22:22.1

7:12

43Darren Miller
Sugarcreek, OH
21M

22:26.0

7:14

44Greg Oliwise
Jackson, OH
32M

22:27.5

7:14

45Madison Holley
Gallipolis, OH
17F

22:29.9

7:15

46David Paugh

54M

22:39.4

7:18

47Nathan Gill
Chillicothe, OH
22M

22:46.6

7:20

48Aaron Sturgill
Jackson, OH
30M

22:52.7

7:22

49Ethan Gill
Chillicothe, OH
21M

22:55.8

7:23

50Jerry Welsh
Ashville, OH
53M

22:58.1

7:24



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!