Adams County Half Marathon

West Union, OH | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 96

Number of Female Finishers: 49

Number of Male Finishers: 47

Show All Results Show Flat Results File Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Adam Tolle1:21:28.6:14
2.Eddie Neel1:27:37.6:42
3.Timmy Whalely1:31:52.7:01
4.Mike Bowen1:33:49.7:10
5.Brad Washburn1:35:24.7:17

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Kim Ayer1:42:35.7:50
2.Kai Cooley1:50:00.8:24
3.Lara Ramey1:52:20.8:35
4.Kelly Emnett1:52:26.8:36
5.Alisa Grimes1:53:43.8:41

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Adam Tolle
Georgetown, OH
30M

1:21:28.

6:14

2Eddie Neel
Chesapeake, OH
29M

1:27:37.

6:42

3Timmy Whalely
Aberdeen, OH
21M

1:31:52.

7:01

4Mike Bowen
Huntington, WV
44M

1:33:49.

7:10

5Brad Washburn
Ironton, OH
31M

1:35:24.

7:17

6Christopher Strow
Scottown, OH
39M

1:36:52.

7:24

7Matthew Floyd
Ironton, OH
33M

1:39:25.

7:36

8Patrick Whitt
Pedro, OH
50M

1:41:23.

7:45

9Kim Ayer
Anderson, OH
34F

1:42:35.

7:50

10Mark Simon
Morral, OH
28M

1:43:21.

7:54

11Joe Pahls
Cincinnati, OH
48M

1:44:30.

7:59

12Kai Cooley
Lynx, OH
32F

1:50:00.

8:24

13Michael Gampp
New Boston, OH
43M

1:50:02.

8:24

14David Lewis
Ironton, OH
32M

1:50:19.

8:26

15Will Nastald
College Hill, OH
28M

1:51:19.

8:30

16Tim Malone
Wheelersburg, OH
42M

1:51:43.

8:32

17Lara Ramey
New Boston, OH
37F

1:52:20.

8:35

18Kelly Emnett
Mc Dermott, OH
44F

1:52:26.

8:36

19Alisa Grimes
Winchester, OH
33F

1:53:43.

8:41

20Greg Malone
Lucasville, OH
56M

1:54:38.

8:46

21Jessica Johnson
Peebles, OH
32F

1:55:29.

8:49

22Chris Rapp
Portsmouth, OH
49M

1:55:38.

8:50

23Steven Sarver
Huntington, WV
43M

1:55:44.

8:51

24Matt Shultz
Salt Rock, WV
30M

1:55:58.

8:52

25Dustin McCormill
Barboursville, WV
31M

1:55:59.

8:52

26Jean Schmidt
Loveland, OH
60F

1:56:00.

8:52

27Mike Meadows
South Shore, KY
46M

1:56:56.

8:56

28Lindsey Hamilton
Rarden, OH
34F

1:57:45.

9:00

29Michelle Rice
Rio Grande, OH
23F

1:58:37.

9:04

30Kyle Davis
New Boston, OH
23M

2:00:06.

9:11

31Bryon Kirker
West Union, OH
50M

2:00:17.

9:11

32Stephen Dial
Columbus, OH
45M

2:02:15.

9:20

33Alan Siebel
New Boston, OH
42M

2:02:50.

9:23

34Brett Davis
Portsmouth, OH
32M

2:04:07.

9:29

35Carrie Fuller
West Union, OH
38F

2:05:20.

9:35

36Amy Watkins
West Union, OH
30F

2:05:20.

9:35

37Francisco Miller
Columbus, OH
27M

2:06:29.

9:40

38Peter Dieranco
New Boston, OH
27M

2:06:41.

9:41

39Brandon Kurtz
Columbus, OH
24M

2:07:12.

9:43

40Rebecca Bennett
Thurman, OH
24F

2:08:03.

9:47

41Dale King
New Boston, OH
31M

2:08:05.

9:47

42Alisha Lawrence
Bethel, OH
26F

2:08:51.

9:51

43Sharon Welsh
Portsmouth, OH
48F

2:09:50.

9:55

44Marty Redden
Mc Dermott, OH
52M

2:11:14.

10:02

45James Mitchell
Mc Dermott, OH
31M

2:12:02.

10:05

46Ashley Schwamberger
New Boston, OH
27F

2:13:10.

10:10

47Jennifer Hatcher
New Boston, OH
44F

2:13:30.

10:12

48Tracy Britt
Nitro, WV
25F

2:13:51.

10:14

49Tyler Virgin
Kitts Hill, OH
31M

2:14:40.

10:17

50Justine Virgin
Kitts Hill, OH
28F

2:14:40.

10:17



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!