Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk Results

Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | May 19, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 347

Number of Female Finishers: 210

Number of Male Finishers: 137

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Nathaniel Abbott17:35.75:40
2.Caleb Greenlee18:20.25:55
3.Kyler Greenlee19:04.26:09
4.Joel Myers19:52.86:24
5.Joseph Sebastian20:39.66:39

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sarah Watts23:21.17:31
2.Brooke Johnson23:48.17:40
3.Jennifer Ross24:37.37:56
4.Naomi Sebastian24:48.58:00
5.Janelle McClelland25:04.78:05

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
302Paul Sebastian
Bidwell, OH
80M

55:32.6

17:53

303Lyndsai McClaskey
Gallipolis, OH
32F

55:33.7

17:54

304Tammy Farmer
Piketon, OH
42F

55:55.2

18:00

305Janette Fellure
Piketon, OH
54F

55:55.3

18:00

306Dylan Kline
Gallipolis, OH
9M

56:34.8

18:13

307Susan Sayre
Bidwell, OH
60F

56:36.3

18:14

308Brandy Kline
Gallipolis, OH
33F

56:45.2

18:16

309Jennifer Black
Bidwell, OH
40F

56:48.5

18:18

310Lanie Crawford
Bidwell, OH
10F

56:49.2

18:18

311Jordyn Gardner
Bidwell, OH
20F

56:50.1

18:18

312Samuel Higginbotham
Bidwell, OH
6M

56:50.1

18:18

313Elisha Orsbon
Gallipolis, OH
36F

56:52.4

18:19

314Trent Stover
Gallipolis, OH
38M

56:54.2

18:19

315Brittany Sayre
Bidwell, OH
26F

56:55.9

18:20

316Diana Higginbotham
Bidwell, OH
60F

56:58.0

18:21

317Terry Burnett
Gallipolis, OH
58F

57:34.3

18:32

318Kathy Whaley
Gallipolis, OH
56F

57:58.6

18:40

319Sue Burleson
Gallipolis, OH
53F

57:59.1

18:40

320Mandy Halley
Crown City, OH
39F

58:18.4

18:47

321Cody Caldwell
Gallipolis, OH
32M

58:19.3

18:47

322Shawn Livingston
Thurman, OH
43M

58:19.3

18:47

323Cherie Plese
Bidwell, OH
44F

58:20.5

18:47

324Charles Zierenberg
Gallipolis, OH
37M

58:20.9

18:47

325Jaime Sang
Point Pleasant, WV
40F

58:21.0

18:47

326Jennifer McClelland
Bidwell, OH
48F

58:24.9

18:49

327Alyssa Lucas
Bidwell, OH
24F

58:25.9

18:49

328Wendy Lucas
Bidwell, OH
47F

58:26.2

18:49

329Bob Lucas
Bidwell, OH
46M

58:26.8

18:49

330Kim Canady
Gallipolis, OH
59F

58:50.0

18:57

331Becky Godwin
Gallipolis, OH
59F

58:50.0

18:57

332Kara Lucas
Bidwell, OH
10F

58:56.3

18:59

333Chase Barber
Thurman, OH
8M

58:56.9

18:59

334Jennifer Wolford
Gallipolis, OH
47F

58:59.4

19:00

335Christina Barber
Thurman, OH
41F

59:02.3

19:01

336Kaleb Barber
Jackson, OH
18M

59:02.4

19:01

337Erin Shaffer
Crown City, OH
33F

59:03.7

19:01

338Raylan Shaffer
Crown City, OH
7F

59:04.9

19:01

339Milinda Meaige
Gallipolis, OH
53F

59:21.5

19:07

340Robin Caudill
Bidwell, OH
58F

59:31.2

19:10

341Karla Kuhn
Gallipolis, OH
58F

59:31.3

19:10

342Nancy Davison
Thurman, OH
38F

1:00:00.1

19:19

343Frank Davison
Thurman, OH
40M

1:00:04.0

19:21

344Debi Deer
Jackson, OH
63F

1:00:56.7

19:37

345Bret Barber
Thurman, OH
39M

1:00:59.8

19:38

346Butch Deer
Jackson, OH
61M

1:01:02.5

19:39

347Jennine White
Bidwell, OH
34F

1:01:18.6

19:45

348Martha Clagg
Gallipolis, OH
41F

1:01:28.5

19:48



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!