Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk Results

Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | May 19, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 347

Number of Female Finishers: 210

Number of Male Finishers: 137

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Nathaniel Abbott17:35.75:40
2.Caleb Greenlee18:20.25:55
3.Kyler Greenlee19:04.26:09
4.Joel Myers19:52.86:24
5.Joseph Sebastian20:39.66:39

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sarah Watts23:21.17:31
2.Brooke Johnson23:48.17:40
3.Jennifer Ross24:37.37:56
4.Naomi Sebastian24:48.58:00
5.Janelle McClelland25:04.78:05

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
252Erin Pope
Gallipolis, OH
15F

50:52.0

16:23

253Holly Petro
Gallipolis, OH
48F

51:01.0

16:26

254Nick Hopkins
Gallipolis, OH
33M

51:01.0

16:26

255Shannon Hall
Pomeroy, OH
36F

51:01.1

16:26

256Sterling Wilcoxon
Gallipolis, OH
15F

51:01.1

16:26

257Maddy Petro
Gallipolis, OH
15F

51:01.7

16:26

258Kim Wilcoxon
Gallipolis, OH
44F

51:02.5

16:26

259Emily Layne
Gallipolis, OH
55F

51:04.5

16:27

260Dewey Rhodes
Gallipolis, OH
53M

51:29.4

16:35

261Jim Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
56M

51:29.7

16:35

262Kathy Sharrett
Gallipolis, OH
50F

51:32.1

16:36

263Nettie Seitz
Chillicothe, OH
70F

51:45.8

16:40

264Susan Brandeberry
Gallipolis, OH
59F

52:01.1

16:45

265Tammy Robinson
Gallipolis, OH
56F

52:15.6

16:50

266Joann Wellington
Bidwell, OH
57F

52:17.3

16:50

267Mandy Roush
Syracuse, OH
25F

52:27.9

16:54

268Roger Brandeberry
Gallipolis, OH
61M

52:29.2

16:54

269Amanda Stafford
Gallipolis, OH
28F

52:31.0

16:55

270Mattie Lanham
Thurman, OH
24F

52:31.0

16:55

271Sophia Lemponen
Point Pleasant, WV
4F

52:31.6

16:55

272Denise Lemponen
Point Pleasant, WV
32F

52:34.7

16:56

273Joanna Miller
Gallipolis, OH
56F

52:41.6

16:58

274Stephanie Dixon
Gallipolis, OH
50F

52:44.1

16:59

275Autumn Perkins
Bidwell, OH
28F

52:54.8

17:02

276Braxton Lasseter
Gallipolis, OH
5M

52:57.7

17:03

277Terrence Lane
Gallipolis, OH
60M

52:58.9

17:04

278Loretta Shepherd
Bidwell, OH
28F

53:02.8

17:05

279Hannah Hysell
Bidwell, OH
26F

53:04.8

17:06

280Charlie McClaskey
Gallipolis, OH
7F

53:21.7

17:11

281Jenni Ashworth
Bidwell, OH
38F

53:21.9

17:11

282Ernie Metzger
Gallipolis, OH
65M

53:39.1

17:17

283Bradyn Gardner
Bidwell, OH
18M

53:40.9

17:17

284Ryker Cremeens
Bidwell, OH
6M

53:42.0

17:18

285Kelly Ratliff
Gallipolis, OH
54F

54:28.7

17:33

286Cindy Sexton
Gallipolis, OH
65F

54:35.2

17:35

287Shyla Queen
Crown City, OH
10F

54:36.1

17:35

288Kenya Robinett
Gallipolis, OH
10F

54:36.4

17:35

289Lori Williams
Oak Hill, OH
48F

54:41.7

17:37

290April McFann
Oak Hill, OH
41F

54:42.0

17:37

291Caterina Gattinara
Bidwell, OH
17F

54:44.6

17:38

292Amber Barned
Bidwell, OH
39F

54:45.1

17:38

293Gracie Cremeens
Gallipolis, OH
12F

54:53.7

17:41

294Boein Smith
Mcarthur, OH
19M

55:02.3

17:43

295Johna Jorgensen
Friendship, OH
57F

55:02.4

17:43

296Robie Pasquale
Gallipolis, OH
54M

55:07.4

17:45

297Tahnee Andrew
Rutland, OH
50F

55:07.5

17:45

298Jennifer Trent
Point Pleasant, WV
47F

55:07.9

17:45

299Rodney Brumfield
Gallipolis, OH
45M

55:28.3

17:52

300Hilary Johnson
Bidwell, OH
32F

55:28.6

17:52

301Amanda Brumfield
Bidwell, OH
42F

55:29.0

17:52



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!