White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2018

Minford, OH | June 30, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 325

Number of Female Finishers: 160

Number of Male Finishers: 165

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jeff Warnock23:27.97:34
2.Brady Floyd23:47.17:40
3.Sam Simpson24:15.17:49
4.Colin Bennington25:01.08:04
5.Nate Bennington25:25.18:11

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jessica Adkins29:38.49:33
2.Emiy Riggs32:20.210:25
3.Taylor Newland33:43.810:52
4.Camryn Miller34:19.211:03
5.Jessica McGraw35:31.011:26

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
201McKenzie Davis

25F

57:43.3

18:35

202Kelcey Davis

23F

57:43.5

18:35

203Amanda Brothers

31F

57:47.3

18:36

204Anna Gosselin
Ceredo, WV
30F

57:49.1

18:37

205Robin Burns

30F

57:54.3

18:39

206Alex Kucinski
Oxford, OH
20M

57:58.6

18:40

207Lyric Melendez
Oxford, OH
20F

57:59.7

18:40

208Norman Branch

41M

58:10.3

18:44

209Leah Branch

40F

58:10.3

18:44

210Shay Fry

36F

59:36.5

19:12

211Kayla Donini

30F

59:41.4

19:13

212Calob Ramirez

16M

59:43.0

19:14

213Diane Dillow

44F

59:46.9

19:15

214Erikka Martinez
Jackson, OH
25F

59:54.1

19:17

215Greg Wallace

44M

59:55.9

19:18

216Amy Rowe
Ironton, OH
42F

1:00:28.3

19:28

217Tonya Lemaster
Ironton, OH
42F

1:00:28.4

19:28

218Laura Zeek
Ironton, OH
42F

1:00:29.2

19:29

219Matt Weddington

25M

1:00:48.3

19:35

220Makenzie Mullens

9F

1:00:55.0

19:37

221Amy Mullens

44F

1:00:56.4

19:37

222Mallory Shannon
Ironton, OH
27F

1:01:02.6

19:39

223Misty McCarty
South Point, OH
44F

1:01:04.2

19:40

224Leah Sullivan
Proctorville, OH
42F

1:01:05.7

19:40

225April McBee
Beaver, OH
38F

1:01:13.4

19:43

226Shawn McBee
Beaver, OH
45M

1:01:13.8

19:43

227Carol Haney
Lucasville, OH
63F

1:01:46.2

19:53

228Brianna Mullen
Wheelersburg, OH
24F

1:01:52.6

19:55

229Mike Searcy

53M

1:02:07.2

20:00

230Joshua Edwards
Ironton, OH
43M

1:02:14.1

20:02

231Jennifer Williams

40F

1:02:29.3

20:07

232Nora Sublett
South Shore, KY
14F

1:02:34.3

20:09

233Aj Lawson
South Shore, KY
18F

1:02:36.1

20:09

234Adena Sublett
South Shore, KY
15F

1:02:37.0

20:10

235Raymond Lawson
South Shore, KY
48M

1:02:40.8

20:11

236Lynn Adkins
New Boston, OH
54F

1:02:45.3

20:12

237Haley Williams

16F

1:02:58.3

20:17

238Madison Williams

17F

1:03:03.5

20:18

239Steven Williams

43M

1:03:03.8

20:18

240Anna Staker
Lucasville, OH
20F

1:03:37.0

20:29

241Colton Gray
Lucasville, OH
18M

1:03:37.1

20:29

242Melissa Grafton
Freeport, OH
42F

1:03:39.0

20:30

243James Carpenter
Cambridge, OH
51M

1:03:40.5

20:30

244Teresa Baker
Lucasville, OH
57F

1:04:11.1

20:40

245Autumn Harvey
Barboursville, WV
32F

1:04:59.5

20:56

246Alaina Harvey
Barboursville, WV
33F

1:04:59.8

20:56

247Braxton Dillow

13M

1:05:06.1

20:58

248Michael Dillow

47M

1:05:08.0

20:58

249Brian Larsen

41M

1:05:32.7

21:06

250Kayla Moore
Minford, OH
31F

1:05:46.7

21:11



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!