Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | May 19, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 347

Number of Female Finishers: 210

Number of Male Finishers: 137

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Nathaniel Abbott17:35.75:40
2.Caleb Greenlee18:20.25:55
3.Kyler Greenlee19:04.26:09
4.Joel Myers19:52.86:24
5.Joseph Sebastian20:39.66:39

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sarah Watts23:21.17:31
2.Brooke Johnson23:48.17:40
3.Jennifer Ross24:37.37:56
4.Naomi Sebastian24:48.58:00
5.Janelle McClelland25:04.78:05

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
202Jared Holley
Gallipolis, OH
27M

45:54.1

14:47

203Kati Saunders
Gallipolis, OH
21F

45:54.2

14:47

204Rebekah Holcomb
Gallipolis, OH
28F

46:03.2

14:50

205Daniel Martin
Gallipolis, OH
16M

46:39.3

15:01

206Diana Nuce
Gallipolis, OH
36F

46:39.6

15:02

207Jacky Owens
Gallipolis, OH
54F

47:03.0

15:09

208Andrea Armstrong
Gallipolis, OH
29F

47:03.0

15:09

209Tandy Flint
Gallipolis, OH
54F

47:03.9

15:09

210Alex Wiseman
Gallipolis, OH
14M

47:10.1

15:11

211Robert Duckworth
Bidwell, OH
55M

47:12.9

15:12

212Pam Wiseman
Gallipolis, OH
36F

47:15.1

15:13

213Michelle Duckworth
Bidwell, OH
48F

47:20.3

15:15

214Meghan Miller
Gallipolis, OH
40F

47:23.1

15:16

215Vanessa Johnson
Middleport, OH
37F

47:23.7

15:16

216Sophie Clark
Gallipolis, OH
9F

47:33.1

15:19

217Tabatha Lambert
Patriot, OH
33F

47:45.0

15:23

218Jessica Edwards
Bidwell, OH
32F

47:45.5

15:23

219Lynsey Rose
Gallipolis, OH
6F

47:48.7

15:24

220Camryn Smith
Bidwell, OH
6F

47:48.7

15:24

221Ava Vannest
Gallipolis, OH
5F

47:49.0

15:24

222Ellen Vamnest
Gallipolis, OH
49F

47:49.1

15:24

223Lily Rose
Gallipolis, OH
10F

47:50.2

15:24

224Kimberly Saunders
Gallipolis, OH
43F

47:50.4

15:24

225Deanna Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
30F

48:00.2

15:28

226Chris Watts
Gallipolis, OH
35M

48:01.0

15:28

227Bre Lasseter
Gallipolis, OH
32F

48:02.2

15:28

228Susie Conley
Gallipolis, OH
53F

48:05.1

15:29

229Nathan Wiseman
Gallipolis, OH
23M

48:30.1

15:37

230Broc Rocchi
Gallipolis, OH
22M

48:30.6

15:37

231Andrea Wiseman
Gallipolis, OH
26F

48:38.0

15:40

232Darren Clark
Gallipolis, OH
51M

48:40.4

15:40

233Alison Wandling
Gallipolis, OH
23F

48:41.4

15:41

234William Orsbon
Gallipolis, OH
16M

48:44.3

15:42

235Shelly Ranegar-Rose
Gallipolis, OH
45F

48:45.9

15:42

236Hannah Long
Gallipolis, OH
15F

48:57.9

15:46

237Ashley Drummond
Gallipolis, OH
28F

49:00.3

15:47

238Katherine Brabham
Bidwell, OH
36F

49:03.1

15:48

239Gene Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
71M

49:20.1

15:53

240Maria Boone
Gallipolis, OH
62F

49:45.9

16:02

241Paula Metzger
Gallipolis, OH
62F

49:47.4

16:02

242Jacob Cruse
Bidwell, OH
8M

49:54.7

16:04

243Scott Perkins
Bidwell, OH
28M

49:54.8

16:04

244Nicole Baker
Newark, OH
23F

49:58.1

16:05

245Cindy Baker
Rio Grande, OH
61F

49:58.8

16:06

246Robin Bailey
Bidwell, OH
47F

50:06.1

16:08

247Hannah Roach
Point Pleasant, WV
22F

50:06.8

16:08

248Amanda Huffman
Thurman, OH
39F

50:07.9

16:09

249Alissa Huffman
Thurman, OH
5F

50:08.2

16:09

250Justin Bailey
Bidwell, OH
23M

50:09.7

16:09

251Zane Frye
Gallipolis, OH
15M

50:48.4

16:22



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!