White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2019

Minford, OH | June 29, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 318

Number of Female Finishers: 202

Number of Male Finishers: 116

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jeff Warnock26:31.08:33
2.Mark Shonkwiler29:40.49:34
3.Justin Spoon30:31.99:50
4.Gary Moore31:34.110:10
5.David Rhodes32:46.810:34

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Taylor Newland39:13.612:38
2.Deanna Pickens39:32.612:44
3.Emily Riggs40:33.313:04
4.Amy Rowe41:23.213:20
5.Laura Kuhn41:34.913:23

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
101Kristin Byler
Jackson, OH
25F

1:02:16.1

20:03

102Julz Stewart
Jackson, OH
26F

1:02:16.4

20:03

103Tara Skaggs
Ashland, KY
32F

1:02:19.3

20:04

104Jennifer Walters
Vanceburg, KY
62F

1:02:56.8

20:16

105Anna Havens
Minford, OH
32F

1:03:17.9

20:23

106Jacob Blevins

11M

1:03:39.0

20:30

107Ashton Mingus

11M

1:03:59.0

20:36

108Katie Hawkins
Portsmouth, OH
31F

1:04:02.1

20:37

109Jaclyn Ramey

40F

1:04:47.0

20:52

110Joey Hammond
Wheelersburg, OH
36M

1:05:23.6

21:03

111Nicki Souders
Wheelersburg, OH
32F

1:05:30.1

21:05

112Jamie Simon
Wheelersburg, OH
31F

1:05:30.3

21:06

113Amy Sanders

41F

1:05:31.0

21:06

114Tina Holbrook
Thornville, OH
31F

1:05:36.9

21:08

115Abbey Barrett
Franklin Furnace, OH
28F

1:05:47.3

21:11

116James Chapman
Franklin Furnace, OH
24M

1:05:47.5

21:11

117Katelyn Nash

26F

1:05:50.0

21:12

118Brittany Slone

30F

1:05:52.3

21:13

119Kayla Meade

31F

1:05:52.5

21:13

120Sheila Bates
Albany, OH
34F

1:05:54.8

21:13

121Kelly Obryant
Waverly, OH
36F

1:06:32.8

21:26

122Paige Obryant
Waverly, OH
11F

1:06:33.8

21:26

123Noah Widdig

11M

1:07:03.4

21:35

124Jacob Sherman
Stout, OH
12M

1:07:31.2

21:44

125Bailey Bender

21M

1:07:36.3

21:46

126Tara Allard

30F

1:07:59.8

21:54

127Shana Stephenson

34F

1:08:00.0

21:54

128Alyssa Ranft
Somerset, OH
31F

1:08:02.0

21:54

129Stephanie Hale

31F

1:08:08.9

21:57

130Carrie Sampson

26F

1:08:09.4

21:57

131Sandra Conley

13F

1:08:35.0

22:05

132Travis Hicks
Coal Grove, OH
37M

1:08:59.6

22:13

133Braden Bennington

20M

1:09:43.9

22:27

134Robin Burns
Vanceburg, KY
33F

1:10:31.3

22:42

135Jackie Caldwell
Gallipolis, OH
31F

1:11:41.0

23:05

136Merissa Stapleton
Gallipolis, OH
40F

1:11:41.1

23:05

137Adam Stapleton
Gallipolis, OH
36M

1:11:41.3

23:05

138Adam Wise
Point Pleasant, WV
32M

1:11:41.7

23:05

139Kasey Wise
Point Pleasant, WV
30F

1:11:43.1

23:06

140Mark McAdoo
Bidwell, OH
62M

1:11:46.5

23:07

141Bonita Adkins

55F

1:12:42.6

23:25

142Ben Neal
Ripley, WV
8M

1:13:17.9

23:36

143Katie Moore
Piketon, OH
23F

1:14:14.7

23:54

144Hannah Johnson
Chillicothe, OH
23F

1:14:15.6

23:55

145Braelyn Brennan
Jackson, OH
11F

1:15:04.2

24:10

146Abby Thompson
Jackson, OH
10F

1:15:04.3

24:10

147Amber Dummitt
Vanceburg, KY
26F

1:15:05.4

24:11

148Whitney Burns
Vanceburg, KY
12F

1:15:05.6

24:11

149Isabella Sherman
Stout, OH
9F

1:15:34.9

24:20

150Joshua Sherman
Stout, OH
40M

1:15:36.1

24:21



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!