32nd Annual Great Greenbrier River Race Results

32nd Annual Great Greenbrier River Race

Marlinton, WV | April 28, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 198

Number of Female Finishers: 77

Number of Male Finishers: 121

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.William Blake1:25:49.4
2.Andrew Rose1:27:17.2
3.Ryan Longenette1:27:18.3
4.Kevin Flaim1:27:19.1
5.Thomas Samples1:32:07.5

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sarah Mallow1:41:01.3
2.Allison Blanton1:47:49.0
3.Amy Hayes1:48:34.3
4.Brigitte Pentek1:50:22.4
5.Kristen Lecroy1:51:16.6

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Run

Canoe

Bike

Time Pace
101Johnny Kissko
Scott Depot, WV
33M

18:59.9

52:43.1

49:30.4

2:01:13.4

102Gerry Petencin
Charlottesville, VA
63M

32:12.4

45:28.3

43:38.6

2:01:19.3

103Samantha Bolyard
Fairmont, WV
31F

26:02.4

52:48.0

42:34.1

2:01:24.4

104Kade Havens
Plainview, VA
15M

26:54.5

50:47.6

43:48.1

2:01:30.1

105Jason Johans
Lewisburg, WV
34M

29:16.3

47:10.9

45:27.4

2:01:54.5

106Nicole Clark
Morgantown, WV
38F

26:29.4

51:14.7

44:25.9

2:02:09.9

107Kyle Tasker
Elkins, WV
24M

27:10.8

51:09.1

43:52.1

2:02:11.9

108Dan Bochicchio
Wheeling, WV
60M

26:03.5

53:42.8

42:56.4

2:02:42.5

109Henry Glass
Charleston, WV
62M

30:10.1

51:13.0

41:20.6

2:02:43.6

110Holly Hoover
Charleston, WV
33F

28:04.7

48:29.1

46:15.9

2:02:49.6

111Gabriel Rose
Glen Allen, VA
14M

21:16.9

53:02.5

48:43.1

2:03:02.3

112Anthony Romeo
Morgantown, WV
34M

27:13.5

47:43.8

48:10.6

2:03:07.8

113John Adkins
Ravenswood, WV
56M

27:37.9

50:57.2

44:45.5

2:03:20.5

114Valeska Silva
Shade, OH
32F

26:11.0

54:57.5

42:38.9

2:03:47.3

115Natasha Bleigh
Summersville, WV
37F

29:32.5

47:22.2

47:08.1

2:04:02.6

116Jonathon Legursky
Beckley, WV
33M

30:20.2

50:42.0

43:32.4

2:04:34.6

117Sandy Mock
Grand Island, NY
52M

26:47.4

53:36.6

44:38.0

2:05:01.9

118Melanie Seiler
Fayetteville, WV
39F

25:27.9

52:33.9

47:09.0

2:05:10.7

119Kellie Blake
Scott Depot, WV
39F

24:51.1

54:33.5

45:49.8

2:05:14.2

120Cornbread Shank
Rockvilee, VA
59M

26:04.8

55:05.5

44:37.3

2:05:47.5

121Sarah Merritt
Mount Lookout, WV
34F

29:58.5

46:18.8

50:15.7

2:06:32.9

122Steve Hewitt
Saint Albans, WV
63M

28:20.5

54:41.1

43:54.3

2:06:55.8

123Ashlee Blake
Ona, WV
32F

25:11.6

56:00.7

46:02.7

2:07:15.0

124Tony Mullins
Mount Hope, WV
49M

33:10.5

49:53.3

44:23.9

2:07:27.7

125Noah Foster
Charleston, WV
13M

27:17.2

55:33.3

45:10.8

2:08:01.1

126Doug Craigo
Cross Lanes, WV
63M

25:12.5

53:02.4

49:54.0

2:08:08.8

127Kelli Cain
Charleston, WV
56F

30:34.8

49:44.3

47:51.0

2:08:10.1

128Amanda Stottlemyer
South Charleston, WV
41F

33:36.1

47:20.4

47:38.9

2:08:35.4

129Donald Barnett
Hardy, VA
54M

30:55.1

50:46.0

47:40.2

2:09:21.2

130Connie Roadcap
Elkview, WV
56F

29:32.9

53:06.4

47:04.7

2:09:43.9

131Bob Hoover
Scott Depot, WV
50M

28:35.1

2:10:20.0

132Samuel Rinehart
Strasburg, VA
13M

23:12.1

58:19.9

48:52.3

2:10:24.2

133Michael Wayne
Gassaway, WV
47M

32:34.4

54:01.6

43:50.2

2:10:26.1

134Joy Walkup
Alexandria, VA
25F

27:21.0

53:34.3

50:01.1

2:10:56.4

135Douglas Walton
Ronceverte, WV
58M

31:33.3

56:17.7

43:08.8

2:10:59.6

136Saundra Uy
Charleston, WV
47F

31:02.2

47:56.1

52:13.7

2:11:11.9

137Roger Arthur
Red House, WV
71M

34:34.0

47:22.2

49:46.2

2:11:42.4

138Stacy Hopwood
Fort Meade, MD
38F

27:52.0

55:49.7

48:08.4

2:11:50.0

139Walt Rinehart
Glenshaw, PA
64M

35:12.6

50:32.7

47:04.6

2:12:49.7

140Paula Mullins
Mount Hope, WV
47F

29:13.0

50:54.6

53:29.3

2:13:36.9

141Cheryl Petencin
Charlottesville, VA
55F

30:44.1

53:26.3

49:36.0

2:13:46.3

142Michael Vance
Craigsville, WV
50M

34:21.6

56:00.3

43:39.1

2:14:00.9

143Chris Preperato
Annandale, VA
32M

32:58.1

51:43.4

49:48.7

2:14:30.1

144Carol Hall
Pratt, WV
50F

32:56.3

53:29.3

48:36.5

2:15:02.0

145Katherine Gillis
Charleston, WV
53F

25:10.1

59:08.4

50:48.7

2:15:07.1

146Abigail Rose
Glen Allen, VA
13F

23:00.3

1:00:38.1

51:31.1

2:15:09.4

147Cathy Capps-Amburgey
Clendenin, WV
59F

29:31.3

58:16.8

47:26.1

2:15:14.2

148Kim Bell
Clarksburg, WV
37F

22:55.2

57:10.7

55:14.9

2:15:20.7

149Jennifer Moore
South Charleston, WV
29F

26:02.7

56:26.5

52:52.6

2:15:21.7

150Jessica Longenette
Scott Depot, WV
27F

30:34.5

52:44.3

53:20.1

2:16:38.8



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!