Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC MS Girls

Cross Lanes, WV | October 5, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 144

Number of Female Finishers: 144

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Emma Jenkins12:18.96:37
2.Asha Bora12:27.86:42
3.Audrey Hall12:30.46:43
4.Tatum McKenna12:37.16:47
5.Marytaylor Shaak12:38.36:47

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
101Aubrey Donnet
Milton Middle,
8F

17:56.0

9:38

102Emma Nichols
John Adams Middle School,
8F

18:04.7

9:42

103Savannah Harding
Poca Middle School,
8F

18:06.6

9:43

104Kate Smith
John Adams Middle School,
6F

18:20.8

9:51

105Capri Roma
Milton Middle,
7F

18:22.1

9:52

106Claire Smith
Charleston Catholic Middl,
7F

18:24.3

9:53

107Jenna Cook
Poca Middle School,
7F

18:25.8

9:54

108Kaitlyn Snuffer
Sissonville Middle,
6F

18:28.1

9:55

109Kate Grant
Poca Middle School,
7F

18:28.2

9:55

110Ryleigh Shull
Hamlin Middle,
6F

18:29.8

9:56

111Grace Blankenship
John Adams Middle School,
6F

18:30.6

9:56

112Lorelei Wright
John Adams Middle School,
7F

18:33.9

9:58

113Breonia Cook
Madison Middle,
7F

18:37.5

10:00

114Alexis Lightner
Andrew Jackson Middle,
7F

18:38.4

10:00

115Kennedy Briscoe
Winfield Middle,
8F

18:40.1

10:01

116Josie Bird
Hamlin Middle,
6F

18:41.3

10:02

117Audrey Street
John Adams Middle School,
6F

18:41.6

10:02

118Lindzie Runions
Poca Middle School,
6F

18:49.9

10:07

119Abby Lafferty
Andrew Jackson Middle,
6F

18:54.1

10:09

120Katie Howard
Madison Middle,
7F

18:59.2

10:12

121Niloo Seyedmonir
John Adams Middle School,
6F

19:11.4

10:18

122Krystal Stowers
Horace Mann Jr High,
6F

19:25.6

10:26

123Tiara Ward
Horace Mann Jr High,
6F

19:33.3

10:30

124Jaelyn Perry
Andrew Jackson Middle,
8F

19:36.4

10:32

125Ava Pierson
John Adams Middle School,
8F

19:47.1

10:37

126Brooklyn Smith
Sissonville Middle,
7F

19:56.8

10:42

127Jenna Briscoe
Winfield Middle,
6F

20:00.4

10:44

128Zoey Shamblin
Poca Middle School,
7F

20:01.4

10:45

129Nadine Abdelgaber
Milton Middle,
7F

20:04.8

10:47

130Kaylee Reynolds
Hamlin Middle,
6F

20:04.9

10:47

131Kira Link
Andrew Jackson Middle,
6F

20:06.5

10:48

132Isabella Cowger
Andrew Jackson Middle,
6F

20:12.3

10:51

133Megan Johnson
Hamlin Middle,
6F

20:21.5

10:56

134Hallie Tye
John Adams Middle School,
6F

20:28.5

10:59

135Celia Bell
Mountaineer Montessori,
6F

20:29.3

11:00

136Julianna Storm
Mountaineer Montessori,
6F

20:33.8

11:02

137Madisen Martin
Sissonville Middle,
7F

21:12.3

11:23

138Ella Childress
Charleston Catholic Middl,
7F

21:17.4

11:26

139Shaleigh Dunlap
Madison Middle,
7F

21:54.5

11:46

140Alexa Bostic
John Adams Middle School,
8F

22:02.4

11:50

141Samara McCormick
Horace Mann Jr High,
6F

22:49.6

12:15

142Amal Faridi
Mountaineer Montessori,
6F

23:13.0

12:28

143Phoebe George
Greater Beckley Christian,
7F

27:06.6

14:33

144Sophia Groves
Horace Mann Jr High,
6F

30:00.1

16:06



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!