Ripley Covered Bridge Inv. - MS Boys

Ripley, WV | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 165

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 165

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jackson Gibson10:39.05:43
2.Cooper Gibson11:10.16:00
3.Wyatt Hanshaw11:31.06:11
4.Maverick Thaxton11:31.86:12
5.Deshone Cooper11:48.46:20

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
101Cole Braskey
Shady Spring Middle
7M

15:10.8

8:09

102Ridge Meade
Chapmanville Middle
7M

15:15.3

8:11

103Tanner Quigley
Mckinley Middle
8M

15:15.5

8:12

104Levi Tinsley
Sissonville Middle
7M

15:17.6

8:13

105Blake Casto
Mckinley Middle
6M

15:19.6

8:14

106Skylar Pennington
Hurricane Middle
8M

15:20.6

8:14

107Andrew Lane
Hayes Middle
6M

15:23.5

8:16

108Matthew Kuhns
Horace Mann Middle
6M

15:23.7

8:16

109Henry Schwartz
Horace Mann Middle
7M

15:24.2

8:16

110Malachi Miller
Mckinley Middle
7M

15:24.6

8:16

111Daykota Hartley
Ripley Middle
6M

15:27.9

8:18

112Ryan Webster
Hurricane Middle
8M

15:37.9

8:24

113Bradley Pittman
Horace Mann Middle
7M

15:43.1

8:26

114Colton Barker
Chapmanville Middle
7M

15:46.4

8:28

115Fox Nelson
Horace Mann Middle
6M

15:47.5

8:29

116Chris Gullett
Chapmanville Middle
7M

15:54.1

8:32

117Collin Burroughs
Wirt County
7M

15:56.3

8:33

118William Buchanan
Hurricane Middle
6M

16:00.3

8:36

119Evan Meno
Andrew Jackson Middle
6M

16:05.0

8:38

120Clay Jackson
Hurricane Middle
7M

16:07.3

8:39

121Sean Smith
Shady Spring Middle
7M

16:09.9

8:41

122Enzo Lewis
Hurricane Middle
8M

16:12.4

8:42

123Jaxon Smith
Hurricane Middle
7M

16:14.0

8:43

124Nathan Fredrick
Milton Middle
6M

16:15.3

8:44

125Andrew Atkins
Hayes Middle
6M

16:15.5

8:44

126Will Kirkendoll
Chapmanville Middle
6M

16:18.7

8:45

127Stephen McCollam
Sissonville Middle
7M

16:21.9

8:47

128Trey Starcher
Ripley Middle
6M

16:22.6

8:48

129Ashton Miller
Ravenswood Middle
6M

16:23.4

8:48

130Justin Bailey
Milton Middle
6M

16:24.4

8:49

131Anthony Queen
Hurricane Middle
6M

16:38.1

8:56

132Sam Tissenbaum
Andrew Jackson Middle
8M

16:45.1

9:00

133Tyler Chapman
Milton Middle
6M

16:46.1

9:00

134Ronnie Bailey
Chapmanville Middle
6M

16:46.4

9:00

135Jimmy Williams
Wirt County
6M

16:52.4

9:04

136Noah Ferrell
Hurricane Middle
7M

17:01.5

9:08

137Clayton Ramella
Mckinley Middle
8M

17:03.2

9:09

138Tyler Marcum
Milton Middle
6M

17:03.8

9:10

139Charlie Long
Bible Center School
7M

17:05.2

9:10

140Hayden Stowers
Milton Middle
6M

17:21.9

9:19

141Trevor Morris
Mckinley Middle
6M

17:40.9

9:30

142Aaron Fletcher
Chapmanville Middle
6M

17:41.7

9:30

143Reese Mason
Bible Center School
6M

17:43.3

9:31

144Bryce Ballard
Hurricane Middle
7M

17:55.6

9:37

145Peyton Adams
Chapmanville Middle
7M

18:04.6

9:42

146Bryce Legg
Hayes Middle
6M

18:04.8

9:42

147Daniel McCloy
Wirt County
8M

18:09.6

9:45

148Cameron Long
Horace Mann Middle
6M

18:14.0

9:47

149Trenton Smith
Sissonville Middle
7M

18:14.2

9:47

150Ryan Harrison
Sissonville Middle
8M

18:14.7

9:48



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!