Run, White & Blue Powder 5K Race/Walk

South Point, OH | July 4, 2015

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 211

Number of Female Finishers: 122

Number of Male Finishers: 89

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Chuck Wentz15:32.35:01
2.Brendon McCormick15:37.45:02
3.Tyler Mathes16:02.75:10
4.Nathan Galloway16:18.35:15
5.Tanner Mathes16:46.85:25

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Ericka Leighty20:53.86:44
2.Sarah Letchford21:56.57:04
3.Kim Carey22:58.47:24
4.Laura Kuhn23:08.07:27
5.Tara Schneider23:08.17:27

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
102Angie Lafon
Chesapeale, OH
38F

32:57.0

10:37

103Cheryl Rawlins
South Point, OH
51F

33:17.5

10:43

104Meghan Blackburn
Ironotn, OH
24F

33:17.8

10:44

105Hannah Carey
South Point, OH
19F

33:19.3

10:44

106Abby Harmon
Ironton, OH
19F

33:27.3

10:47

107Megan Evans
South Point, OH
27F

33:38.7

10:50

108Scarlett Whitley
South Point, OH
27F

33:51.6

10:54

109Lilly Zornes
Ironton, OH
12F

33:57.0

10:56

110Trisha Van Steenberg
South Point, OH
21F

34:15.1

11:02

111Seth Rickman
South Point, OH
20M

34:15.2

11:02

112Adyson Copley
South Point, OH
6F

34:17.5

11:03

113Bethany Copley
South Point, OH
27F

34:23.6

11:05

114Bridget Hern
South Point, OH
12F

34:30.3

11:07

115Jenna Clary
Southbpount, OH
12F

34:30.6

11:07

116Kelli Hacker
Ironton, OH
44F

34:37.6

11:09

117Ben Coleman
South Point, OH
46M

35:11.6

11:20

118Ramona Coleman
South Point, OH
42F

35:11.7

11:20

119Lori Criswell
Jeannette, PA
30F

35:15.1

11:21

120Michael Ramey
Franklin Furnace, OH
36M

35:24.2

11:24

121Jason Eaches
South Point, OH
36M

36:37.8

11:48

122Sarah Roach
South Point, OH
12F

37:04.1

11:56

123Kara Taylor
South Point, OH
12F

37:04.1

11:56

124Adam Blackburn
Ironton, OH
25M

37:09.0

11:58

125Lily Schneider
Willow Wood, OH
9F

37:11.7

11:59

126Drew Fryer
South Point, OH
11M

37:29.5

12:05

127Taylor Mazzone
South Point, OH
15M

37:56.2

12:13

128Jordan Ermalovich
South Point, OH
10M

38:04.2

12:16

129Gara Adkins
South Point, OH
31F

38:20.0

12:21

130Mike Clay
South Point, OH
36M

38:36.5

12:26

131Jerry Henson
South Point, OH
10M

38:43.3

12:28

132Tammy Taylor
South Point, OH
32F

38:46.4

12:29

133Daniel Carmon
South Point, OH
27M

38:58.8

12:33

134Kota Copely
South Point, OH
5F

39:20.5

12:40

135Colton Copley
South Point, OH
31M

39:27.0

12:42

136Holly Criswell
Jeannette, PA
6F

39:27.9

12:43

137Kristen Tabor
South Point, OH
30F

39:29.4

12:43

138Alexis Hanna
South Point, OH
5F

39:43.2

12:48

139Kara Hanna
South Point, OH
33F

39:44.5

12:48

140Maddie Ward
Chesapeake, OH
12F

39:44.9

12:48

141Amber Clay
South Point, OH
34F

40:23.2

13:00

142Kim Boggs
Ironton, OH
49F

40:44.1

13:07

143Acrista Fryer
South Point, OH
17F

41:25.6

13:21

144Paul Fryer
South Point, OH
37M

41:25.9

13:21

145Doni Winters
Coal Grove, OH
22F

41:28.6

13:21

146Patty Bishop
South Point, OH
48F

41:30.6

13:22

147Kathy Burrows
South Point, OH
64F

42:43.3

13:46

148Nikki Ermalovich
South Point, OH
30F

42:44.5

13:46

149Aimee Clay
South Point, OH
37F

42:46.3

13:46

150Dana Louden
South Point, OH
9F

42:58.7

13:50

151Elijah Swann
South Point, OH
11M

43:17.5

13:57



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!