Ripley Covered Bridge Inv. - MS Boys

Ripley, WV | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 165

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 165

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jackson Gibson10:39.05:43
2.Cooper Gibson11:10.16:00
3.Wyatt Hanshaw11:31.06:11
4.Maverick Thaxton11:31.86:12
5.Deshone Cooper11:48.46:20

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
51Brock Perry
Horace Mann Middle
8M

13:20.7

7:10

52Levi Oehlberg-Boggess
Mckinley Middle
7M

13:23.2

7:11

53Eli McMiillian
Wirt County
8M

13:26.5

7:13

54Bill Mounts
Chapmanville Middle
8M

13:26.8

7:13

55Logan Gillenwater
Hurricane Middle
7M

13:27.0

7:13

56Carson Eckley
Park Middle
6M

13:30.0

7:15

57Logan King
Sissonville Middle
7M

13:34.8

7:18

58Russell McClanahan
Andrew Jackson Middle
7M

13:39.5

7:20

59Jake Harvey
Ripley Middle
6M

13:43.9

7:22

60Grant Harris
Milton Middle
8M

13:44.4

7:23

61Christian Call
Hurricane Middle
7M

13:45.1

7:23

62Peyton Richards
Wirt County
8M

13:46.8

7:24

63Will Brady
Hayes Middle
8M

13:50.8

7:26

64Dawson Haddox
Bible Center School
7M

13:51.1

7:26

65Jonathan Runyon
Chapmanville Middle
8M

13:53.2

7:27

66Hunter Odham
Hurricane Middle
8M

13:55.5

7:29

67Justin Dodd
Park Middle
7M

13:57.4

7:30

68Mason Galusha
Ripley Middle
6M

13:57.7

7:30

69Owen Smith
Andrew Jackson Middle
8M

13:58.0

7:30

70Clayton Ross
Ripley Middle
6M

13:58.7

7:30

71Logan Westfall
Hurricane Middle
6M

13:59.8

7:31

72James Owens
Park Middle
8M

14:00.7

7:31

73Ethan Wood
Hurricane Middle
7M

14:05.2

7:34

74Carter Igo
Andrew Jackson Middle
8M

14:08.8

7:36

75Zach Wilson
Mckinley Middle
7M

14:09.0

7:36

76Cameron Campbell
Hurricane Middle
8M

14:11.6

7:37

77Jacob Ellenbecker
Sissonville Middle
7M

14:13.0

7:38

78Dominick Crank
Milton Middle
7M

14:23.3

7:44

79Julian Parker
Sissonville Middle
7M

14:26.5

7:45

80Sean Marcum
Milton Middle
7M

14:27.6

7:46

81McKinley Morgan
Hurricane Middle
8M

14:30.8

7:48

82Tanner Eckstrom
Hayes Middle
8M

14:31.4

7:48

83Jonathan Chen
Ravenswood Middle
8M

14:34.1

7:49

84Riley Hendricks
Hurricane Middle
6M

14:35.5

7:50

85Dain Bentley
Hayes Middle
7M

14:36.9

7:51

86Blaze Hurlbutt
Horace Mann Middle
7M

14:40.2

7:53

87Michael Miller
Shady Spring Middle
6M

14:43.6

7:54

88Chris Legg
Horace Mann Middle
6M

14:44.6

7:55

89Brandon Cerda
Hayes Middle
8M

14:47.1

7:56

90Baxter Bickey
Park Middle
6M

14:47.5

7:57

91Jermiah Gill
Milton Middle
8M

14:48.6

7:57

92Thomas Witte
Hurricane Middle
7M

14:50.1

7:58

93Jackson Burns
Sissonville Middle
7M

14:50.9

7:58

94Luke Ellenbecker
Sissonville Middle
6M

14:53.7

8:00

95Garrison Phillips
Ripley Middle
6M

14:54.8

8:00

96Jacob Easthom
Wirt County
6M

14:55.8

8:01

97Andrew Brown
Hurricane Middle
8M

15:00.9

8:04

98Ethan Hendricks
Park Middle
6M

15:03.5

8:05

99Jacob Ranson
Hayes Middle
7M

15:05.0

8:06

100Alex Webb
Shady Spring Middle
6M

15:08.7

8:08



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!