Fight For Air Climb - Columbus Results

Fight For Air Climb - Columbus

Columbus, OH | February 20, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 245

Number of Female Finishers: 136

Number of Male Finishers: 109

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Daniel Kelly5:22.2
2.Gm Grena5:29.1
3.Brian Kuric5:59.4
4.Andrew Moreira6:01.8
5.Chad Huguenin6:36.5

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Theresa Mazzitti-Stell6:29.0
2.Jeanine Kissinger7:30.9
3.Janet Tench7:41.0
4.Meredith Zajac8:04.9
5.Shiloh Todorov8:07.5

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Daniel Kelly
Columbus, OH
29M

5:22.2

2Gm Grena
Redondo Beach, CA
53M

5:29.1

3Brian Kuric
Columbus, OH
27M

5:59.4

4Andrew Moreira
Loveland, OH
34M

6:01.8

5Theresa Mazzitti-Stell
Dublin, OH
41F

6:29.0

6Chad Huguenin
Columbus, OH
39M

6:36.5

7Brian Stanfill
Powell, OH
57M

6:37.9

8Patrick Gillespie
Dayton, OH
32M

6:41.5

9Todd Smith
Columbus, OH
30M

6:43.8

10Paul Matrka
Columbus, OH
56M

6:48.3

11Alex Nordquest
Columbus, OH
30M

6:49.1

12Michelangel Coletta
Columbus, OH
26M

6:49.1

13Steven Carrick
Dublin, OH
38M

7:05.2

14Anthony Jorge
Pataskala, OH
40M

7:15.3

15David Perez
Columbus, OH
23M

7:20.3

16Josh Kimsey
Columbus, OH
37M

7:21.9

17Marc Dobner
Columbus, OH
52M

7:22.2

18Jeanine Kissinger
Gahanna, OH
55F

7:30.9

19Janet Tench
Columbus, OH
61F

7:41.0

20Luis Perez
Columbus, OH
50M

7:46.6

21Eric Kenyon
Columbus, OH
27M

7:51.1

22Nick Baroni
Columbus, OH
21M

7:54.2

23William Kuder
Columbus, OH
25M

7:58.4

24Douglas Herr
Alexandria, VA
58M

7:59.4

25Connor Lacey
Columbus, OH
9M

8:00.6

26Scott Kemmerling
Dublin, OH
51M

8:01.2

27Jim Baumbusch
Delaware, OH
60M

8:03.3

28Nickolas Bristle
Ashville, OH
10M

8:03.6

29Meredith Zajac
Westerville, OH
25F

8:04.9

30E Ortega
Worthington, OH
39M

8:05.6

31Shiloh Todorov
Columbus, OH
41F

8:07.5

32Daniel Allen
Grove City, OH
56M

8:09.7

33Rebecca Krofcheck
Westerville, OH
23F

8:14.8

34Brad Flis
Etna, OH
41M

8:14.9

35Jack Lorenzetti
Niles, OH
59M

8:17.0

36Jack Parker
Columbus, OH
23M

8:19.9

37Hu Chen
Columbus, OH
30M

8:26.6

38Bill Schwartz
Powell, OH
54M

8:27.5

39Anissat Salamy
Hilliard, OH
28F

8:31.5

40James Lawson
New Albany, OH
35M

8:32.3

41Kate Lorenzetti
Columbus, OH
28F

8:32.9

42Jesse Rice
Delaware, OH
33M

8:33.8

43Adam Phipps
Dublin, OH
33M

8:34.6

44Jesi Hale
Columbus, OH
29F

8:34.6

45Landon Proctor
Columbus, OH
35M

8:35.5

46Kaitlynn Killilea
Westerville, OH
27F

8:38.4

47Andrea Bell
Etna, OH
33F

8:39.4

48Kyle Nameth

26M

8:41.8

49Ashley Hoffman
Columbus, OH
35F

8:42.5

50Mark Yandrick
Centerville, OH
35M

8:42.7



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!