4th Annual Frozen Sasquatch 50K Trail Race


Show All Results
               
                 4th Annual Frozen Sasquatch 50K Trail Race
                         January 5, 2013 - 8:00AM
                    Charleston, WV - Kanawha State Forest


                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                Ag S Time      Pace  
===== =================== == = ========= ===== 
    1 Alexander Wepsala   25 M 4:32:33.3  8:47 
    2 Clay Warner         29 M 4:47:41.0  9:16 
    3 Matt Paxton         30 M 4:51:11.0  9:23 
    4 Ryan Paavola        28 M 4:54:34.6  9:29 
    5 Tom Rhine           44 M 5:02:06.7  9:44 
    6 Samuel Gray         24 M 5:15:51.6 10:10 
    7 Jill Goodwin        25 F 5:35:02.0 10:48 
    8 Mike Ford           46 M 5:40:39.6 10:58 
    9 Rick Gray           51 M 5:40:54.6 10:59 
   10 John Baldwin        32 M 5:42:58.8 11:03 
   11 Patrick Danaher     43 M 5:44:51.2 11:06 
   12 Matt Jenkins        33 M 5:51:48.0 11:20 
   13 Ian Kraynak         30 M 5:52:54.4 11:22 
   14 Jamie Summerlin     40 M 5:56:17.6 11:29 
   15 Bob Luther          37 M 6:00:29.1 11:37 
   16 Mary Jane Baniak    39 F 6:00:57.8 11:38 
   17 Jason Griffith      42 M 6:00:58.2 11:38 
   18 Joseph Hammond      29 M 6:18:55.5 12:12 
   19 Aaron Yocum         48 M 6:18:56.0 12:12 
   20 Gordon Givan        34 M 6:22:44.7 12:20 
   21 Charley Bowen       43 M 6:27:44.3 12:29 
   22 Paul Olson          62 M 6:37:42.0 12:49 
   23 Rick Workman        61 M 6:51:15.5 13:15 
   24 Pete Daly           46 M 6:51:16.0 13:15 
   25 Sheryl Leonard-Schn 48 F 6:54:54.3 13:22 
   26 Russell Gray        45 M 6:57:49.6 13:27 
   27 Dennis Hamrick      43 M 6:59:01.1 13:30 
   28 Tony Mollica        54 M 7:13:19.2 13:57 
   29 Luisa Blythe        31 F 7:15:51.3 14:02 
   30 Dave Simmons        46 M 7:19:21.1 14:09 
   31 Mark Persinger      50 M 7:20:56.8 14:12 
   32 Jim Sandford        55 M 7:25:44.9 14:21 
   33 Flord Skeans        43 M 7:39:44.3 14:48 
   34 Sara Gysbers        26 F 7:40:27.5 14:50 
   35 Jennifer Broton     40 F 7:41:05.3 14:51 
   36 John Donahue        51 M 7:42:20.4 14:53 
   37 Kristoffer Farrell  38 M 7:54:56.8 15:18 
   38 Ron McKinney        65 M 7:59:12.5 15:26 
   39 John Sheets         68 M 7:59:13.4 15:26 
   40 Amy Evans           34 F 7:59:14.6 15:26 
   41 Kenny Wheeler       51 M 8:02:16.0 15:32 
   42 Albert Dulac        67 M 8:41:33.1 16:48 
   43 Stephanie Lallement 39 F 8:41:33.6 16:48 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


          ********** OVERALL FEMALE ************
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Jill Goodwin        25 5:35:02 
    2 Mary Jane Baniak    39 6:00:58 
    3 Sheryl Leonard-Schn 48 6:54:55 

           ********** OVERALL MALE ************
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Alexander Wepsala   25 4:32:34 
    2 Clay Warner         29 4:47:41 
    3 Matt Paxton         30 4:51:11 

                 FEMALE MASTERS (40 and Over)
Place O'All Name                Ag Time    
===== ===== =================== == ======= 
    1    35 Jennifer Broton     40 7:41:06 

                 MALE MASTERS (40 and Over)
Place O'All Name                Ag Time    
===== ===== =================== == =======  
    1     5 Tom Rhine           44 5:02:07 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!