4th Annual Frozen Sasquatch 25K Trail Race


Show All Results
                                                                     
                  4th Annual Frozen Sasquatch 25K Trail Race
                         January 5, 2013 - 8:00AM
                    Charleston, WV - Kanawha State Forest

 
                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                Ag S Time      Pace  
===== =================== == = ========= ===== 
    1 Robert Smith        34 M 1:49:51.6  7:05
New record. Previous Record 2:03:46.9 by Will Hunter in 2012. 
    2 Abraham Merinar     16 M 1:57:45.9  7:35 
    3 Garrett Burnett     34 M 2:03:21.8  7:57 
    4 Jonathan Blatt      21 M 2:14:02.2  8:38 
    5 John Meadows        29 M 2:14:51.1  8:41 
    6 Ricky Campbell      22 M 2:16:07.3  8:46 
    7 Josh Casebolt       33 M 2:17:12.0  8:50 
    8 Chris Bennon        35 M 2:17:34.0  8:52 
    9 Jordan Sterner      26 M 2:18:35.0  8:56 
   10 Kevin Fletcher      41 M 2:19:38.5  9:00 
   11 Adam Van Horn       23 M 2:19:55.8  9:01 
   12 John Merinar        50 M 2:20:28.6  9:03 
   13 Mike Bowen          44 M 2:21:18.0  9:06 
   14 Ken Ballard         38 M 2:25:44.6  9:23 
   15 Christopher Strow   40 M 2:25:57.4  9:24 
   16 Harry Silvis        35 M 2:29:54.5  9:40 
   17 Chris Owens         31 M 2:31:04.9  9:44 
   18 Matthew Young       38 M 2:31:06.0  9:44 
   19 Michael Black       39 M 2:31:20.1  9:45 
   20 Kelly Harris        33 F 2:33:11.9  9:52 
   21 Phillip Caudill     34 M 2:36:26.0 10:05 
   22 Sarah Fletcher      40 F 2:39:14.4 10:16 
   23 Megan Hevener       30 F 2:39:28.3 10:16 
   24 Tom Mack            36 M 2:41:32.5 10:24 
   25 Don Morris          33 M 2:43:58.2 10:34 
   26 Betsy Shaak         42 F 2:45:41.1 10:40 
   27 Gary Smith          59 M 2:46:49.2 10:45 
   28 Jack Coultier       39 M 2:48:23.4 10:51 
   29 Chris Klingler      37 M 2:51:50.2 11:04 
   30 Martin Statler      39 M 2:53:15.2 11:10 
   31 Adam Phillips       29 M 2:53:19.4 11:10 
   32 Sarah Burnett       33 F 2:53:29.5 11:11 
   33 Tim Daly            39 M 2:53:41.6 11:11 
   34 Bill Robinson       33 M 2:54:03.6 11:13 
   35 Corey Kovalcik      34 M 2:54:49.1 11:16 
   36 Chris Leslie        42 M 2:55:36.7 11:19 
   37 Jeff Ranson         60 M 2:55:56.6 11:20 
   38 Mark Miller         52 M 2:55:58.3 11:20 
   39 Michael Gomolka     33 M 2:58:08.4 11:29 
   40 Andrea Owens        30 F 2:59:18.8 11:33 
   41 Jerry Meade         44 M 2:59:46.5 11:35 
   42 Craig Ross          27 M 3:00:02.7 11:36 
   43 Nathan Anderson     26 M 3:00:06.0 11:36 
   44 Adam Justice        33 M 3:00:52.6 11:39 
   45 Steve Bircheat      29 M 3:02:37.6 11:46 
   46 Greg Saddler        47 M 3:04:42.9 11:54 
   47 Aaron Sink          43 M 3:07:25.9 12:04 
   48 Nate Bashaw         33 M 3:07:53.5 12:06 
   49 Dj Crites           26 M 3:09:52.2 12:14 
   50 Douglas Wayne       52 M 3:11:08.2 12:19
   51 Ron Arthur          43 M 3:12:21.0 12:23 
   52 Cody Smarr          25 M 3:12:57.0 12:26 
   53 Bobby Peyton        40 M 3:13:15.0 12:27 
   54 Steven Fultz        35 M 3:13:57.2 12:30 
   55 Andy Harshbarger    35 M 3:14:38.0 12:32 
   56 Jerry Nelson        58 M 3:15:20.9 12:35 
   57 Ed Curtis           36 M 3:15:30.6 12:36 
   58 Kurt Geveke         40 M 3:18:36.4 12:48 
   59 Jack Hatfield       52 M 3:18:41.0 12:48 
   60 Terri Gray          43 M 3:19:42.3 12:52 
   61 Elton Bond          37 M 3:19:47.3 12:52 
   62 Todd Slayton        46 M 3:20:04.8 12:53 
   63 Matthew Berman      18 M 3:21:09.0 12:57 
   64 Kate Merinar        23 F 3:21:17.3 12:58 
   65 Jason McCloud       35 M 3:21:26.1 12:59 
   66 Chris Bruner        47 M 3:21:28.5 12:59 
   67 Holly Hickman       47 F 3:21:56.0 13:00 
   68 Todd Smith          42 M 3:21:56.4 13:00 
   69 Daniel Curry        23 M 3:22:43.9 13:04 
   70 Chuck Fanus         48 M 3:22:44.9 13:04 
   71 Jonathan Mullins    30 M 3:23:02.4 13:05 
   72 Mel Johnson         43 M 3:23:24.5 13:06 
   73 Katie Hale          30 F 3:23:51.7 13:08 
   74 Brian Sobolewski    38 M 3:24:00.5 13:08 
   75 Christopher Parker  32 M 3:28:29.9 13:26 
   76 Ken Hartman         64 M 3:29:09.3 13:28 
   77 Bob Hansen          63 M 3:29:34.3 13:30 
   78 Sara Hatfield       25 F 3:29:54.0 13:31 
   79 Brett Ashley        29 M 3:30:20.5 13:33 
   80 Hollie Delong       31 F 3:30:29.9 13:34 
   81 Bobbi Jo Owen       30 F 3:30:43.8 13:34 
   82 Anthony Whaley      21 M 3:34:32.4 13:49 
   83 Charlene Kelbaugh   36 F 3:40:49.3 14:13 
   84 Jim Williamson      49 M 3:41:56.5 14:18 
   85 Sally Villella      54 F 3:42:16.3 14:19 
   86 David Garrison      56 M 3:43:17.4 14:23 
   87 Clint Terry         38 M 3:47:17.1 14:38 
   88 Erica Breighner     35 F 3:47:18.0 14:38 
   89 Roger Arthur        65 M 3:49:25.3 14:47 
   90 Diana St.Charles    44 F 3:49:45.8 14:48 
   91 Ben Schelling       43 M 3:50:55.9 14:52 
   92 Jessica Holland     35 F 3:52:59.9 15:00 
   93 Rick Hayes          23 M 3:54:38.7 15:07 
   94 Pat Villella        48 M 3:59:13.5 15:24 
   95 Scott Pauley        45 M 4:00:58.0 15:31 
   96 Laura Berman        17 F 4:01:26.8 15:33 
   97 Hillary Danaher     41 F 4:06:04.2 15:51 
   98 Joshua Miller       25 M 4:06:59.2 15:54 
   99 Nick Gue            31 M 4:08:35.9 16:01 
  100 Philip Dial         30 M 4:08:36.3 16:01 
  101 Carolyn Elliott     39 F 4:14:11.1 16:22 
  102 Carrie Dawson       29 F 4:16:33.6 16:31 
  103 David Dawson        34 M 4:16:34.0 16:31 
  104 Gerardine Berman    47 M 4:17:28.1 16:35 
  105 Jason Asbury        30 M 4:19:45.1 16:44 
  106 Dennis Stark        53 M 4:25:18.7 17:05 
  107 Vivian Workman      34 F 4:39:36.4 18:00 
  108 Paula Smith         40 F 4:41:20.1 18:07 
  109 Greg Smith          37 M 4:41:25.4 18:07 
  110 Michele Fadeley     33 F 4:43:24.5 18:15 
  111 Roy Marshall        56 M 4:43:25.0 18:15 
  112 Serena Broton       17 F 4:46:14.9 18:26 
  113 Kathy Garrison      53 F 4:55:07.6 19:00 
  114 James Corcoran      46 M 5:36:14.4 21:39 
  115 Kami Dibble         36 F 5:36:15.0 21:39 
  116 Matt Skeans         20 M 5:40:52.2 21:57 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


          ********** OVERALL FEMALE ************
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Kelly Harris        33 2:33:12   
    2 Sarah Fletcher      40 2:39:15 
    3 Megan Hevener       30 2:39:29  

           ********** OVERALL MALE ************
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Robert Smith        34 1:49:52 
    2 Abraham Merinar     16 1:57:46 
    3 Garrett Burnett     34 2:03:22 

                 FEMALE MASTERS (40 and Over)
Place O'All Name                Ag Time    
===== ===== =================== == ======= 
    1   26  Betsy Shaak         42 2:45:42

                 MALE MASTERS (40 and Over)
Place O'All Name                Ag Time      
===== ===== =================== == ======= 
    1    10 Kevin Fletcher      41 2:19:39 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!