2nd Annual Race Into the New Year 5K


Show All Results
                         Race Into the New Year 5K
                Proceeds go to the Huntington Road Runners
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                         January 1, 2013 - 2:00PM
                Saint Albans, WV - Saint Albans High School
               Weather: 35 Degrees - Cloudy - Wind NNW @ 4MPH
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Adam Coon           27 M COMFORT            WV   16:37  5:21 
    2 Matthew Brafford    17 M CHARLESTON         WV   16:45  5:24 
    3 Matt Searls         19 M SAINT ALBANS       WV   17:07  5:31 
    4 Marshall Spradling  37 M CHARLESTON         WV   18:14  5:53 
    5 Jake Henley         15 M SAINT ALBANS       WV   18:25  5:56 
    6 Josh Holley         25 M MILTON             WV   18:55  6:06 
    7 James Shock         42 M NITRO              WV   19:37  6:19 
    8 Eddie Neel          29 M CHESAPEAKE         OH   19:38  6:20 
    9 Chris Strow         39 M SCOTTOWN           OH   20:02  6:27 
   10 Ryan Humphrey       16 M CHARLESTON         WV   20:09  6:30 
   11 Matt Durgin         14 M WINFIELD           WV   20:15  6:32 
   12 Johnny Clay         40 M MINFORD            OH   20:31  6:37 
   13 Alan Doss           53 M MALLORY            WV   20:39  6:39 
   14 Brian Shope         47 M IRONTON            OH   20:48  6:42 
   15 Ken Ballard         38 M CHARLESTON         WV   21:00  6:46 
   16 Dave Traube         25 M SKELTON            WV   21:08  6:49 
   17 James Holden        31 M SCOTT DEPOT        WV   21:21  6:53 
   18 George Aulenbacher  43 M SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV   21:23  6:53 
   19 Charles Angell      45 M POINT PLEASANT     WV   21:26  6:54 
   20 Sean Miller         31 M SAINT ALBANS       WV   21:32  6:56 
   21 Jerry Bostic        51 M SCOTT DEPOT        WV   22:04  7:07 
   22 Darian Steele       15 F ASHLAND            KY   22:16  7:11 
   23 Aaron McGuffin      38 M HUNTINGTON         WV   22:32  7:16 
   24 Kristi Bailey       42 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   23:00  7:25 
   25 Holley Bradbury     29 F SCOTT DEPOT        WV   23:07  7:27 
   26 Gary Strauch        45 M BIDWELL            OH   23:20  7:31 
   27 Connie Young        58 F HURRICANE          WV   23:25  7:33 
   28 Berry Crutchfield   49 M CHARLESTON         WV   23:30  7:34 
   29 James Kemper        37 M BIDWELL            OH   23:31  7:35 
   30 Allison Ballard     38 F CHARLESTON         WV   23:38  7:37 
   31 Donald Wilson       59 M SAINT ALBANS       WV   23:54  7:42 
   32 Bobby Rhyne         42 M HURRICANE          WV   23:58  7:43 
   33 Greg Ervin          65 M JACKSON            OH   24:45  7:58 
   34 Jim Young           58 M HURRICANE          WV   24:58  8:03 
   35 Mark Browning       44 M HURRICANE          WV   25:07  8:06 
   36 Barry Thomas        30 M SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV   25:12  8:07 
   37 Jim Matney          56 M FORT GAY           WV   25:30  8:13 
   38 Faith Long          17 F BUFFALO            WV   25:58  8:22 
   39 Sarah Snyder        39 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   26:04  8:24 
   40 Ash Childs          40 M HURRICANE          WV   26:20  8:29 
   41 John Owen           64 M SAINT ALBANS       WV   26:23  8:30 
   42 Brenda Scott        47 F POINT PLEASANT     WV   26:33  8:33 
   43 James Sturgeon      62 M CHARLESTON         WV   26:39  8:35 
   44 Ezra Schoolcraft    32 M SCOTT DEPOT        WV   26:41  8:36 
   45 Winston Gregory     65 M SCOTT DEPOT        WV   26:55  8:40 
   46 Torri Childs        34 F HURRICANE          WV   27:05  8:44 
   47 Russell Stewart     29 M BIG CHIMNEY        WV   27:07  8:44 
   48 Melinda Chaplin     29 F CLENDENIN          WV   27:16  8:47 
   49 Ben Schelling       35 M HUNTINGTON         WV   27:21  8:49 
   50 Christina Blackburn 43 F MINFORD            OH   27:26  8:50 
   51 Melissa Agee        40 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   27:32  8:52 
   52 Emily Curry         37 F NITRO              WV   27:39  8:54 
   53 Andy Hanlon         42 M HUNTINGTON         WV   27:46  8:57 
   54 Korri Powers        36 F WINFIELD           WV   27:54  8:59 
   55 Mary Shultz         57 F CHARLESTON         WV   27:57  9:00 
   56 Philip Pinson       37 M SAINT ALBANS       WV   28:29  9:11 
   57 Rita Pauley         44 F CHARLESTON         WV   28:37  9:13 
   58 Jessie Casdorph     17 F TORNADO            WV   28:39  9:14 
   59 Al Crane            53 M GRANTS PASS        OR   28:40  9:14 
   60 Kevin Traube        53 M SKELTON            WV   28:40  9:14 
   61 Mark Casdorph       58 M TORNADO            WV   28:41  9:14 
   62 Verena Mullins      33 F BIG CHIMNEY        WV   29:10  9:24 
   63 Andrea Bond         40 F SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV   29:12  9:24 
   64 Ann Marie Ramey     11 F HURRICANE          WV   29:20  9:27 
   65 Michelle Ramey      39 F HURRICANE          WV   29:26  9:29 
   66 Heidi Talmage       45 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   29:37  9:32 
   67 Spenser Hively      15 M DUNBAR             WV   29:59  9:40 
   68 Tim Jackson         18 M ASHLAND            KY   30:01  9:40 
   69 Rob Bonham          43 M SAINT ALBANS       WV   30:34  9:51 
   70 Sharon Covert       43 F WINFIELD           WV   30:53  9:57 
   71 Dean Jackson        46 M ASHLAND            KY   30:59  9:59 
   72 April Holley        26 F MILTON             WV   31:23 10:07 
   73 Robyn Lewis         50 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   31:32 10:09 
   74 Connor Fields       14 M RED HOUSE          WV   31:54 10:17 
   75 Kevin Fields        44 M RED HOUSE          WV   31:54 10:17 
   76 Tracy Britt         25 F NITRO              WV   32:11 10:22 
   77 Rebecca Thomas      27 F SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV   32:18 10:24 
   78 Amy Jo Riffee       48 F HURRICANE          WV   32:35 10:30 
   79 Mark Dalyai         44 M HURRICANE          WV   32:38 10:31 
   80 Steven Ramey        40 M HURRICANE          WV   32:42 10:32 
   81 Ray Steele          44 M ASHLAND            KY   33:02 10:38 
   82 Herb Hively         49 M DUNBAR             WV   33:35 10:49 
   83 Caroline Hatfield   35 F MADISON            WV   33:50 10:54 
   84 Sharie Dale         53 F SPRING HILL        WV   33:52 10:55 
   85 Corey Clark         24 M SOUTH POINT        OH   34:13 11:01 
   86 Vicki Hayes         33 F ONA                WV   34:24 11:05 
   87 Melinda Snodgrass   42 F MARMET             WV   34:29 11:06 
   88 Bob Leslie          47 M HURRICANE          WV   34:30 11:07 
   89 Stephanie Workman   39 F DELTONA            FL   34:34 11:08 
   90 Tiffany Porter      30 F CHESAPEAKE         OH   34:37 11:09 
   91 Lindsey Neel        29 F CHESAPEAKE         OH   34:37 11:09 
   92 Mark Rooper         49 M SCOTT DEPOT        WV   34:45 11:12 
   93 Erik Eskew          44 M SAINT ALBANS       WV   35:25 11:24 
   94 Jack Withrow        41 M SCOTT DEPOT        WV   35:39 11:29 
   95 Jessica Pinkerton   36 F CHARLESTON         WV   35:46 11:31 
   96 Lana Day            33 F SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV   35:58 11:35 
   97 Jill Strauch        44 F BIDWELL            OH   36:18 11:42 
   98 Kate Owen           65 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   37:32 12:05 
   99 Lori Dawkins        42 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   37:33 12:06 
  100 Bill Shultz         58 M CHARLESTON         WV   39:09 12:37 
  101 Rhonda Dalyai       48 F HURRICANE          WV   40:24 13:01 
  102 Alyson Crouch       35 F BUFFALO            WV   42:04 13:33 
  103 Stephanie Gregg     39 F ASHLAND            KY   42:04 13:33 
  104 Michelle Barton     45 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   43:24 13:59 
  105 Keith Ratliff       51 M COAL FORK          WV   44:39 14:23 
  106 Kristin Shaffer     31 F HURRICANE          WV   46:36 15:00 
  107 Amy Leslie          43 F CHARLESTON         WV   46:37 15:01 
  108 Eugenia Damron      46 F KENOVA             WV   46:58 15:08 
  109 Kathryn Newcome     55 F SAINT ALBANS       WV   47:48 15:24 
  110 Chantal Fields      44 F RED HOUSE          WV   49:26 15:55 
  111 Rusty Parsons       54 M MILTON             WV   49:31 15:57 
  112 Darlene Cummings    56 F HUNTINGTON         WV   52:30 16:54 
  113 Carol Adams         45 F PROCTORVILLE       OH   52:30 16:54 
  114 Emma Price          15 F LEROY              AL   52:54 17:02 
  115 April Price         40 F                         52:55 17:02 
  116 Taylor Walroth         F HURRICANE          WV   52:55 17:02 
  117 Kimberly Anderson   40 F RACELAND           KY   53:16 17:09 
  118 Jennifer Mullins    24 F HUNTINGTON         WV   55:37 17:55 
  119 Heather Oglesby     36 F HURRICANE          WV   55:39 17:55 
  120 Melissa Petty       27 F SOUTH POINT        OH 1:06:27 21:24 
  121 Marissa Thompson    20 F SOUTH POINT        OH 1:06:27 21:24 


                    =======Overall Walk Results=======

Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mark Rooper         49 M Scott Depot        WV   34:45 11:12 
    2 Erik Eskew          44 M Saint Albans       WV   35:25 11:24 
    3 Bill Shultz         58 M Charleston         WV   39:09 12:37 
    4 Amy Leslie          43 F Charleston         WV   46:37 15:01 
    5 Rusty Parsons       54 M Milton             WV   49:31 15:57 
    6 Darlene Cummings    56 F Huntington         WV   52:30 16:54 
    7 Carol Adams         45 F Proctorville       OH   52:30 16:54 
    8 Emma Price          15 F Leroy              AL   52:54 17:02 
    9 April Price         40 F                         52:55 17:02 
   10 Taylor Walroth         F Hurricane          WV   52:55 17:02 
   11 Kimberly Anderson   40 F Raceland           KY   53:16 17:09 
   12 Melissa Petty       27 F South Point        OH 1:06:27 21:24 
   13 Marissa Thompson    20 F South Point        OH 1:06:27 21:24 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


          ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS ************
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Darian Steele       15   22:16 
    2 Kristi Bailey       42   23:00 
    3 Holley Bradbury     29   23:07 

           ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS ************
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Adam Coon           27   16:37 
    2 Matthew Brafford    17   16:45 
    3 Matt Searls         19   17:07 


           ********** OVERALL MALE WALK RESULTS ************
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Mark Rooper         49   34:45           
    2 Erik Eskew          44   35:25   

           ********** OVERALL FEMALE WALK RESULTS ************
Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 Amy Leslie          43   46:37       
    2 Darlene Cummings    56   52:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    38 Faith Long            25:58 
    2    58 Jessie Casdorph       28:39 
    3    64 Ann Marie Ramey       29:20 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     5 Jake Henley           18:25 
    2    10 Ryan Humphrey         20:09 
    3    11 Matt Durgin           20:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    48 Melinda Chaplin       27:16 
    2    72 April Holley          31:23 
    3    76 Tracy Britt           32:11 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     6 Josh Holley           18:55 
    2     8 Eddie Neel            19:38 
    3    16 Dave Traube           21:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    30 Allison Ballard       23:38 
    2    39 Sarah Snyder          26:04 
    3    46 Torri Childs          27:05 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     4 Marshall Spradling    18:14 
    2     9 Chris Strow           20:02 
    3    15 Ken Ballard           21:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    42 Brenda Scott          26:33 
    2    50 Christina Blackburn   27:26 
    3    51 Melissa Agee          27:32 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     7 James Shock           19:37 
    2    12 Johnny Clay           20:31 
    3    14 Brian Shope           20:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    27 Connie Young          23:25 
    2    55 Mary Shultz           27:57 
    3    73 Robyn Lewis           31:32 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    13 Alan Doss             20:39 
    2    21 Jerry Bostic          22:04 
    3    31 Donald Wilson         23:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    98 Kate Owen             37:32 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    33 Greg Ervin            24:45 
    2    41 John Owen             26:23 
    3    43 James Sturgeon        26:39 


                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    22 Darian Steele         22:16 
    2    38 Faith Long            25:58 
    3    58 Jessie Casdorph       28:39 
    4    64 Ann Marie Ramey       29:20 
    5   114 Emma Price            52:54 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     2 Matthew Brafford      16:45 
    2     5 Jake Henley           18:25 
    3    10 Ryan Humphrey         20:09 
    4    11 Matt Durgin           20:15 
    5    67 Spenser Hively        29:59 
    6    68 Tim Jackson           30:01 
    7    74 Connor Fields         31:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    25 Holley Bradbury       23:07 
    2    48 Melinda Chaplin       27:16 
    3    72 April Holley          31:23 
    4    76 Tracy Britt           32:11 
    5    77 Rebecca Thomas        32:18 
    6    91 Lindsey Neel          34:37 
    7   118 Jennifer Mullins      55:37 
    8   120 Melissa Petty       1:06:27 
    9   121 Marissa Thompson    1:06:27 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     1 Adam Coon             16:37 
    2     3 Matt Searls           17:07 
    3     6 Josh Holley           18:55 
    4     8 Eddie Neel            19:38 
    5    16 Dave Traube           21:08 
    6    47 Russell Stewart       27:07 
    7    85 Corey Clark           34:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    30 Allison Ballard       23:38 
    2    39 Sarah Snyder          26:04 
    3    46 Torri Childs          27:05 
    4    52 Emily Curry           27:39 
    5    54 Korri Powers          27:54 
    6    62 Verena Mullins        29:10 
    7    65 Michelle Ramey        29:26 
    8    83 Caroline Hatfield     33:50 
    9    86 Vicki Hayes           34:24 
   10    89 Stephanie Workman     34:34 
   11    90 Tiffany Porter        34:37 
   12    95 Jessica Pinkerton     35:46 
   13    96 Lana Day              35:58 
   14   102 Alyson Crouch         42:04 
   15   103 Stephanie Gregg       42:04 
   16   106 Kristin Shaffer       46:36 
   17   119 Heather Oglesby       55:39 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     4 Marshall Spradling    18:14 
    2     9 Chris Strow           20:02 
    3    15 Ken Ballard           21:00 
    4    17 James Holden          21:21 
    5    20 Sean Miller           21:32 
    6    23 Aaron McGuffin        22:32 
    7    29 James Kemper          23:31 
    8    36 Barry Thomas          25:12 
    9    44 Ezra Schoolcraft      26:41 
   10    49 Ben Schelling         27:21 
   11    56 Philip Pinson         28:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    24 Kristi Bailey         23:00 
    2    42 Brenda Scott          26:33 
    3    50 Christina Blackburn   27:26 
    4    51 Melissa Agee          27:32 
    5    57 Rita Pauley           28:37 
    6    63 Andrea Bond           29:12 
    7    66 Heidi Talmage         29:37 
    8    70 Sharon Covert         30:53 
    9    78 Amy Jo Riffee         32:35 
   10    87 Melinda Snodgrass     34:29 
   11    97 Jill Strauch          36:18 
   12    99 Lori Dawkins          37:33 
   13   101 Rhonda Dalyai         40:24 
   14   104 Michelle Barton       43:24 
   15   107 Amy Leslie            46:37 
   16   108 Eugenia Damron        46:58 
   17   110 Chantal Fields        49:26 
   18   113 Carol Adams           52:30 
   19   115 April Price           52:55 
   20   117 Kimberly Anderson     53:16 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     7 James Shock           19:37 
    2    12 Johnny Clay           20:31 
    3    14 Brian Shope           20:48 
    4    18 George Aulenbacher    21:23 
    5    19 Charles Angell        21:26 
    6    26 Gary Strauch          23:20 
    7    28 Berry Crutchfield     23:30 
    8    32 Bobby Rhyne           23:58 
    9    35 Mark Browning         25:07 
   10    40 Ash Childs            26:20 
   11    53 Andy Hanlon           27:46 
   12    69 Rob Bonham            30:34 
   13    71 Dean Jackson          30:59 
   14    75 Kevin Fields          31:54 
   15    79 Mark Dalyai           32:38 
   16    80 Steven Ramey          32:42 
   17    81 Ray Steele            33:02 
   18    82 Herb Hively           33:35 
   19    88 Bob Leslie            34:30 
   20    92 Mark Rooper           34:45 
   21    93 Erik Eskew            35:25 
   22    94 Jack Withrow          35:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    27 Connie Young          23:25 
    2    55 Mary Shultz           27:57 
    3    73 Robyn Lewis           31:32 
    4    84 Sharie Dale           33:52 
    5   109 Kathryn Newcome       47:48 
    6   112 Darlene Cummings      52:30 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    13 Alan Doss             20:39 
    2    21 Jerry Bostic          22:04 
    3    31 Donald Wilson         23:54 
    4    34 Jim Young             24:58 
    5    37 Jim Matney            25:30 
    6    59 Al Crane              28:40 
    7    60 Kevin Traube          28:40 
    8    61 Mark Casdorph         28:41 
    9   100 Bill Shultz           39:09 
   10   105 Keith Ratliff         44:39 
   11   111 Rusty Parsons         49:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    98 Kate Owen             37:32 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    33 Greg Ervin            24:45 
    2    41 John Owen             26:23 
    3    43 James Sturgeon        26:39 
    4    45 Winston Gregory       26:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!