Sounds of Christmas 5-miler


Show All Results
                      3rd Annual SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS
                        5K Run/Walk And 5 Mile Run
        December 8, 2012 - 9:00 AM - Russell, KY - Downtown Russell
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               Weather: Rainy - 56 - no wind - 92% humidity

 
                     =======5m Overall Results =======
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Ricky Campbell      M  22   31:04.5  6:13 
    2 Brad Washburn       M  31   34:26.6  6:54 
    3 Brian Shope         M  47   35:08.0  7:02 
    4 Alan Horwitz        M  54   35:58.6  7:12 
    5 Ben O'Dell          M  50   36:32.9  7:19 
    6 Kara Coldiron       F  15   36:41.9  7:21 
    7 Jeff Yost           M  55   37:18.0  7:28 
    8 Jeremy Ratcliff     M  30   38:27.9  7:42 
    9 Becky Griffey       F  37   38:49.0  7:46 
   10 James Zaghawski     M  40   39:12.5  7:51 
   11 Lyndsey Burke       F  14   39:29.4  7:54 
   12 Christy Vaughn      F  37   42:08.3  8:26 
   13 Marty Redden        M  52   43:08.3  8:38 
   14 Jeana Denten        F  18   43:18.6  8:40 
   15 Tristan Houning     M  18   43:28.4  8:42 
   16 Jim Matney          M  56   44:52.8  8:59 
   17 Ben Schelling       M  35   44:53.2  8:59 
   18 Karen Conn          F  29   46:09.2  9:14 
   19 Susan Sites         F  51   46:17.8  9:16 
   20 Carla Tolliver      F  36   47:01.1  9:25 
   21 Irene Gillenwater   F  31   48:04.0  9:37 
   22 Bob Kerr            M  64   48:20.3  9:41 
   23 Pete Mingus         M  45   50:54.6 10:11 
   24 Valerie Bostwick    F  29   57:45.5 11:34 
   25 Michelle Marcum     F  36 1:06:56.6 13:24 
 

               ********** 5 MILER AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Kara Coldiron       F  15  15   36:41.9 
    2 Becky Griffey       F  37  37   38:49.0 
    3 Lyndsey Burke       F  14  14   39:29.4 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Ricky Campbell      M  22  22   31:04.5 
    2 Brad Washburn       M  31  31   34:26.6 
    3 Brian Shope         M  47  47   35:08.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    81 Jeana Denten        F  18   43:18.6 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    82 Tristan Houning     M  18   43:28.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    88 Karen Conn          F  29   46:09.2 
    2    96 Valerie Bostwick    F  29   57:45.5 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    93 Irene Gillenwater   F  31   48:04.0 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    73 Jeremy Ratcliff     M  30   38:27.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    79 Christy Vaughn      F  37   42:08.3 
    2    90 Carla Tolliver      F  36   47:01.1 
    3    98 Michelle Marcum     F  36 1:06:56.6 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    86 Ben Schelling       M  35   44:53.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    76 James Zaghawski     M  40   39:12.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    95 Pete Mingus         M  45   50:54.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    89 Susan Sites         F  51   46:17.8 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    66 Alan Horwitz        M  54   35:58.6 
    2    69 Ben O'Dell          M  50   36:32.9 
    3    80 Marty Redden        M  52   43:08.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    71 Jeff Yost           M  55   37:18.0 
    2    85 Jim Matney          M  56   44:52.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    94 Bob Kerr            M  64   48:20.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98



               ********** 5 MILER AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Kara Coldiron       F  15  15   36:41.9 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Ricky Campbell      M  22  22   31:04.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    77 Lyndsey Burke       F  14   39:29.4 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    81 Jeana Denten        F  18   43:18.6 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    82 Tristan Houning     M  18   43:28.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    88 Karen Conn          F  29   46:09.2 
    2    96 Valerie Bostwick    F  29   57:45.5 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    93 Irene Gillenwater   F  31   48:04.0 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    61 Brad Washburn       M  31   34:26.6 
    2    73 Jeremy Ratcliff     M  30   38:27.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    75 Becky Griffey       F  37   38:49.0 
    2    79 Christy Vaughn      F  37   42:08.3 
    3    90 Carla Tolliver      F  36   47:01.1 
    4    98 Michelle Marcum     F  36 1:06:56.6 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    86 Ben Schelling       M  35   44:53.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    76 James Zaghawski     M  40   39:12.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    65 Brian Shope         M  47   35:08.0 
    2    95 Pete Mingus         M  45   50:54.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    89 Susan Sites         F  51   46:17.8 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    66 Alan Horwitz        M  54   35:58.6 
    2    69 Ben O'Dell          M  50   36:32.9 
    3    80 Marty Redden        M  52   43:08.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    71 Jeff Yost           M  55   37:18.0 
    2    85 Jim Matney          M  56   44:52.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    94 Bob Kerr            M  64   48:20.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!