Sounds of Christmas 5k


Show All Results
                      3rd Annual SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS
                        5K Run/Walk And 5 Mile Run
        December 8, 2012 - 9:00 AM - Russell, KY - Downtown Russell
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               Weather: Rainy - 56 - no wind - 92% humidity

 
                     =======5k Overall Results =======
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Chris Elswick       M  24   19:20.7  6:14 
    2 Charlie Akers       M  44   19:52.6  6:24 
    3 Anthony Fraley      M  38   21:13.0  6:50 
    4 William Wallace     M  50   21:17.6  6:52 
    5 Jason Tackett       M  32   21:19.7  6:52 
    6 Ron Simpson         M  59   21:25.2  6:54 
    7 Lanny Fraley        M  63   21:25.2  6:54 
    8 Nathan Smith        M  18   21:43.6  7:00 
    9 Joe Dressel         M  32   21:51.1  7:02 
   10 Brett Rose          M  37   22:00.7  7:06 
   11 William Swimm       M  37   22:02.5  7:06 
   12 Bradley Rose        M   9   22:03.5  7:06 
   13 Lisa Johnson        F  43   22:09.8  7:09 
   14 Scott Ingram        M  39   22:35.1  7:17 
   15 Vince Jordan        M  42   23:06.8  7:27 
   16 Eric Rawlins        M  45   23:16.9  7:30 
   17 Larry Royster       M  53   23:18.9  7:31 
   18 Bill Varney         M  59   23:20.7  7:31 
   19 Greg Ervin          M  65   23:26.6  7:33 
   20 Chris Griffith      M  38   23:46.3  7:40 
   21 Peter Burke         M  24   24:09.4  7:47 
   22 Jerrod Masters      M  32   24:10.1  7:47 
   23 Peyton Cantrell     F  13   24:20.9  7:51 
   24 Larisa Smith        F  35   24:27.2  7:53 
   25 Taylor Cyrus        F  17   24:28.6  7:53 
   26 Brian Glasser       M  28   24:42.5  7:58 
   27 Max Cantrell        M  11   24:46.7  7:59 
   28 Mark Moore          M  48   25:11.2  8:07 
   29 Mallory Watts       F  28   25:53.2  8:20 
   30 Nichole Glasser     F  29   26:01.0  8:23 
   31 Stephen Salyers     M  29   26:36.4  8:34 
   32 Brea Lewis          F  33   27:01.5  8:42 
   33 April Melvin        F  35   27:03.3  8:43 
   34 Barbara Saunders    F  50   27:20.7  8:49 
   35 Meredith Hall       F  34   27:25.3  8:50 
   36 Cody Gullett        M  16   28:03.6  9:02 
   37 James Barker        M  71   28:16.3  9:06 
   38 Gabby Ingram        F  14   28:36.2  9:13 
   39 Amy Parker          F  36   28:37.0  9:13 
   40 Mandy Griffith      F  34   28:48.6  9:17 
   41 Mark Pack           M  48   28:52.0  9:18 
   42 Brandon Rose        M  12   28:55.2  9:19 
   43 Ed Sommer           M  54   29:08.6  9:23 
   44 Randee Wallace      F  23   29:15.6  9:26 
   45 Missy Smith         F  48   29:18.4  9:26 
   46 Karen Wilson        F  54   29:25.2  9:29 
   47 Sandra Best         F  44   29:57.2  9:39 
   48 Stacy Saunders      F  33   30:03.3  9:41 
   49 Debbie Waddell      F  42   30:58.1  9:59 
   50 Ambrose Wilson      M  62   31:01.5 10:00 
   51 Andrea Rose         F  37   31:10.9 10:03 
   52 Tyler Loudenback    M  17   31:13.6 10:04 
   53 Carl Smith          M  36   31:15.4 10:04 
   54 Emily Sigman        F  23   32:05.1 10:20 
   55 David McKnight      M  34   32:52.5 10:35 
   56 Tiffany Porter      F  30   32:56.7 10:37 
   57 Whitney Vogelsong   F  31   33:36.8 10:50 
   58 Ashley Johnson      F  42   33:41.3 10:51 
   59 Bret Barber         M  34   33:45.9 10:53 
   60 Joshua Saunders     M  36   34:28.6 11:06 
   61 Cindy Yost          F  53   34:37.4 11:09 
   62 Kelly Daniels       F  24   34:45.5 11:12 
   63 Kelli Begley        F  25   36:22.0 11:43 
   64 Jamie Blair         F  41   37:33.1 12:06 
   65 Cheri Stansbury     F  59   38:31.7 12:25 
   66 Joanna Masters      F  29   40:43.5 13:07 
   67 Emileigh Morrison   F  20   43:54.2 14:08 
   68 Brenda Tolliver     F  64   44:06.3 14:12 
   69 Georgia Hall        F  72   45:34.0 14:40 
   70 Lynn Colegrove      F  52   47:38.5 15:21 
   71 Joan Reed           F  62   47:38.7 15:21 
   72 Kimberly Anderson   F  40 1:03:53.0 20:34 


                 ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Lisa Johnson        F  43  43   22:09.8 
    2 Peyton Cantrell     F  13  13   24:20.9 
    3 Larisa Smith        F  35  35   24:27.2 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Chris Elswick       M  24  24   19:20.7 
    2 Charlie Akers       M  44  44   19:52.6 
    3 Anthony Fraley      M  38  38   21:13.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    38 Gabby Ingram        F  14   28:36.2 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    12 Bradley Rose        M   9   22:03.5 
    2    27 Max Cantrell        M  11   24:46.7 
    3    42 Brandon Rose        M  12   28:55.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    25 Taylor Cyrus        F  17   24:28.6 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1     8 Nathan Smith        M  18   21:43.6 
    2    36 Cody Gullett        M  16   28:03.6 
    3    53 Tyler Loudenback    M  17   31:13.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    44 Randee Wallace      F  23   29:15.6 
    2    55 Emily Sigman        F  23   32:05.1 
    3    64 Kelly Daniels       F  24   34:45.5 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    21 Peter Burke         M  24   24:09.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    29 Mallory Watts       F  28   25:53.2 
    2    30 Nichole Glasser     F  29   26:01.0 
    3    68 Kelli Begley        F  25   36:22.0 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    26 Brian Glasser       M  28   24:42.5 
    2    31 Stephen Salyers     M  29   26:36.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    32 Brea Lewis          F  33   27:01.5 
    2    35 Meredith Hall       F  34   27:25.3 
    3    40 Mandy Griffith      F  34   28:48.6 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1     5 Jason Tackett       M  32   21:19.7 
    2     9 Joe Dressel         M  32   21:51.1 
    3    22 Jerrod Masters      M  32   24:10.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    33 April Melvin        F  35   27:03.3 
    2    39 Amy Parker          F  36   28:37.0 
    3    52 Andrea Rose         F  37   31:10.9 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    10 Brett Rose          M  37   22:00.7 
    2    11 William Swimm       M  37   22:02.5 
    3    14 Scott Ingram        M  39   22:35.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    47 Sandra Best         F  44   29:57.2 
    2    49 Debbie Waddell      F  42   30:58.1 
    3    59 Ashley Johnson      F  42   33:41.3 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    15 Vince Jordan        M  42   23:06.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    45 Missy Smith         F  48   29:18.4 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    16 Eric Rawlins        M  45   23:16.9 
    2    28 Mark Moore          M  48   25:11.2 
    3    41 Mark Pack           M  48   28:52.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    34 Barbara Saunders    F  50   27:20.7 
    2    46 Karen Wilson        F  54   29:25.2 
    3    63 Cindy Yost          F  53   34:37.4 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1     4 William Wallace     M  50   21:17.6 
    2    17 Larry Royster       M  53   23:18.9 
    3    43 Ed Sommer           M  54   29:08.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    74 Cheri Stansbury     F  59   38:31.7 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1     6 Ron Simpson         M  59   21:25.2 
    2    18 Bill Varney         M  59   23:20.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    84 Brenda Tolliver     F  64   44:06.3 
    2    92 Joan Reed           F  62   47:38.7 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1     7 Lanny Fraley        M  63   21:25.2 
    2    50 Ambrose Wilson      M  62   31:01.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
    1    19 Greg Ervin          M  65   23:26.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
    1    87 Georgia Hall        F  72   45:34.0 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
    1    37 James Barker        M  71   28:16.3 



                 ********** 5K AGE GROUP LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    23 Peyton Cantrell     F  13   24:20.9 
    2    38 Gabby Ingram        F  14   28:36.2 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    12 Bradley Rose        M   9   22:03.5 
    2    27 Max Cantrell        M  11   24:46.7 
    3    42 Brandon Rose        M  12   28:55.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    25 Taylor Cyrus        F  17   24:28.6 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1     8 Nathan Smith        M  18   21:43.6 
    2    36 Cody Gullett        M  16   28:03.6 
    3    53 Tyler Loudenback    M  17   31:13.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    44 Randee Wallace      F  23   29:15.6 
    2    55 Emily Sigman        F  23   32:05.1 
    3    64 Kelly Daniels       F  24   34:45.5 
    4    83 Emileigh Morrison   F  20   43:54.2 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1     1 Chris Elswick       M  24   19:20.7 
    2    21 Peter Burke         M  24   24:09.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    29 Mallory Watts       F  28   25:53.2 
    2    30 Nichole Glasser     F  29   26:01.0 
    3    68 Kelli Begley        F  25   36:22.0 
    4    78 Joanna Masters      F  29   40:43.5 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    26 Brian Glasser       M  28   24:42.5 
    2    31 Stephen Salyers     M  29   26:36.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    32 Brea Lewis          F  33   27:01.5 
    2    35 Meredith Hall       F  34   27:25.3 
    3    40 Mandy Griffith      F  34   28:48.6 
    4    48 Stacy Saunders      F  33   30:03.3 
    5    57 Tiffany Porter      F  30   32:56.7 
    6    58 Whitney Vogelsong   F  31   33:36.8 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1     5 Jason Tackett       M  32   21:19.7 
    2     9 Joe Dressel         M  32   21:51.1 
    3    22 Jerrod Masters      M  32   24:10.1 
    4    56 David McKnight      M  34   32:52.5 
    5    60 Bret Barber         M  34   33:45.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    24 Larisa Smith        F  35   24:27.2 
    2    33 April Melvin        F  35   27:03.3 
    3    39 Amy Parker          F  36   28:37.0 
    4    52 Andrea Rose         F  37   31:10.9 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1     3 Anthony Fraley      M  38   21:13.0 
    2    10 Brett Rose          M  37   22:00.7 
    3    11 William Swimm       M  37   22:02.5 
    4    14 Scott Ingram        M  39   22:35.1 
    5    20 Chris Griffith      M  38   23:46.3 
    6    54 Carl Smith          M  36   31:15.4 
    7    62 Joshua Saunders     M  36   34:28.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    13 Lisa Johnson        F  43   22:09.8 
    2    47 Sandra Best         F  44   29:57.2 
    3    49 Debbie Waddell      F  42   30:58.1 
    4    59 Ashley Johnson      F  42   33:41.3 
    5    72 Jamie Blair         F  41   37:33.1 
    6    97 Kimberly Anderson   F  40 1:03:53.0 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1     2 Charlie Akers       M  44   19:52.6 
    2    15 Vince Jordan        M  42   23:06.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    45 Missy Smith         F  48   29:18.4 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    16 Eric Rawlins        M  45   23:16.9 
    2    28 Mark Moore          M  48   25:11.2 
    3    41 Mark Pack           M  48   28:52.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    34 Barbara Saunders    F  50   27:20.7 
    2    46 Karen Wilson        F  54   29:25.2 
    3    63 Cindy Yost          F  53   34:37.4 
    4    91 Lynn Colegrove      F  52   47:38.5 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1     4 William Wallace     M  50   21:17.6 
    2    17 Larry Royster       M  53   23:18.9 
    3    43 Ed Sommer           M  54   29:08.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    74 Cheri Stansbury     F  59   38:31.7 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1     6 Ron Simpson         M  59   21:25.2 
    2    18 Bill Varney         M  59   23:20.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    84 Brenda Tolliver     F  64   44:06.3 
    2    92 Joan Reed           F  62   47:38.7 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1     7 Lanny Fraley        M  63   21:25.2 
    2    50 Ambrose Wilson      M  62   31:01.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
    1    19 Greg Ervin          M  65   23:26.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
    1    87 Georgia Hall        F  72   45:34.0 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
    1    37 James Barker        M  71   28:16.3 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!