Add Your Event (Free) | Login
The Great Pumpkin Run
                                                                      
                           The Great Pumpkin Run
                 On Bonnybrook Farm's Challenging Terrain
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
     October 27, 2012 - 8:00 AM |  Clarksville, OH - Bonnybrook Farms
                Weather: 41 Degrees - Rain - Wind N @ 14MPH
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Nicole Laselle      F  34 Dayton             OH 17:35.9  5:40 
    2 Mick Mominee        M  38 Dayton             OH 17:59.5  5:48 
    3 Matthew McDonald    M  27 Fairborn           OH 18:20.1  5:55 
    4 Michael Buckley     M  30 Fairborn           OH 21:05.4  6:48 
    5 Gregory Edwards     M  46 Milford            OH 21:28.6  6:55 
    6 Jason Sadler        M  30 New Boston         OH 21:47.6  7:01 
    7 Schwanz Jon         M  26 Waterville         OH 21:51.7  7:03 
    8 Celestia Buckley    F  28 Fairborn           OH 23:03.5  7:26 
    9 Sam Mays            M  15 Reading            OH 23:55.3  7:42 
   10 Michael Hawkins     M  26 Dayton             OH 24:44.7  7:58 
   11 Amber Watts         F  42 Beavercreek        OH 25:31.3  8:13 
   12 Elizabeth Rhoads    F  34 Dayton             OH 25:48.0  8:19 
   13 Brandi Persch       F  37 Winchester         OH 26:41.1  8:36 
   14 Diane Gerspacher    F  42 Clarksville        OH 26:57.6  8:41 
   15 Laura Semmelman     F  23 Cincinnati         OH 27:18.7  8:48 
   16 Bri Fowle           F  24 Cincinnati         OH 27:22.4  8:49 
   17 Brandon Pierce      M  29 Fairborn           OH 27:33.0  8:53 
   18 Matt Koessel        M  26 Cincinnati         OH 28:07.2  9:04 
   19 Veronica Gregory    F  48 Centerville        OH 28:17.1  9:07 
   20 Emily Semmelman     F  25 Chicago            IL 28:22.8  9:09 
   21 Meggan Dennis       F  35 Wilmington         OH 29:24.9  9:29 
   22 Michael Mays        M  41 Reading            OH 29:25.1  9:29 
   23 Felissa Hawkins     F  25 Dayton             OH 29:26.7  9:29 
   24 Oliver Reeves       M  19 Guilford           IN 29:51.7  9:37 
   25 Andrea Reeves       F  30 Cleves             OH 30:01.7  9:40 
   26 Jason Heider        M  23 Dayton             OH 30:04.6  9:41 
   27 Louise Vanden Bosch F  23 Wilmington         OH 30:05.1  9:41 
   28 Courtney Xenos      F  36 Athens             OH 30:05.2  9:42 
   29 Anthony Xenos       M  38 Athens             OH 30:05.2  9:42 
   30 Baine Barreda       M  28 Huber Heights      OR 30:11.3  9:43 
   31 Katie Gerspacher    F  25 Centerville        OH 30:12.6  9:44 
   32 Kathleen Henschel   F  25 Fairborn           OH 30:24.9  9:48 
   33 Brian Pratt         M  44 Lebanon            OH 30:29.9  9:49 
   34 Benjamin Reid       M  30 Carlisle           OH 30:34.1  9:51 
   35 Justin Gandee       M  26 Morrow             OH 30:48.1  9:55 
   36 Katelyn Denning     F  28 Cincinnati         OH 31:10.9 10:03 
   37 Marcia Troknya      F  37 Batavia            OH 31:22.9 10:07 
   38 Brian Frey          M  29 Kettering          OH 31:56.4 10:17 
   39 Sara Dadabo         F  29 Fairfield          OH 31:57.5 10:18 
   40 Jessica Carrion     F  35 Milford            OH 32:01.1 10:19 
   41 Kelly Gruner        F  57 Centerville        OH 32:02.9 10:19 
   42 Jeff Gruner         M  53 Centerville        OH 32:03.4 10:20 
   43 Jennifer Barton     F  29 Westerville        OH 32:04.1 10:20 
   44 Megan Hawk          F  29 Fairborn           OH 32:11.9 10:22 
   45 Natalie Funk        F  27 Cincinnati         OH 32:26.2 10:27 
   46 Terri Riehle        F  27 Cincinnati         OH 32:26.3 10:27 
   47 Schwanz Kelsey      F  25 Waterville         OH 32:43.2 10:32 
   48 Jeffrey Frey        M  48 Miamisburg         OH 32:51.7 10:35 
   49 Alexandra Frey      F  44 Springboro         OH 32:51.9 10:35 
   50 Jennifer Ambrose    F  27 Cincinnati         OH 33:05.4 10:40 
   51 Ashley Metz         F  21 Pleasant Plain     OH 33:18.4 10:44 
   52 Lisa Pratt          F  45 Lebanon            OH 33:25.4 10:46 
   53 Melanie Bennett     F  37 Maineville         OH 33:42.2 10:51 
   54 Charon Middleton    F  65 Dayton             OH 33:50.0 10:54 
   55 Heather Klasing     F  40 Springboro         OH 35:09.4 11:19 
   56 Roth Sarah          F  26 Dayton             OH 35:12.9 11:21 
   57 Megan McDonald      F  27 Fairborn           OH 35:34.1 11:27 
   58 Rebecca Francis     F  43 Williamsburg       OH 35:34.4 11:27 
   59 Ron Francis         M  44 Williamsburg       OH 36:29.5 11:45 
   60 Kait Reno           F  27 Lebanon            OH 37:17.9 12:01 
   61 Georgia Flannery    F  28 Farmersville       OH 37:41.1 12:08 
   62 Veronica Grabill    F  55 Clarksville        OH 37:41.4 12:08 
   63 Sylvia Haven        F  40 Cincinnati         OH 38:16.2 12:20 
   64 Christiane Walker   F  41 Cincinnati         OH 38:22.5 12:22 
   65 Jack Rahn           M  65 Cincinnati         OH 38:36.7 12:26 
   66 Lori Rahn           F  43 Cincinnati         OH 38:36.9 12:26 
   67 Cindy Alexander     F  49 Cincinnati         OH 38:41.9 12:28 
   68 Mary Fights         F  27 Cincinnati         OH 38:43.8 12:28 
   69 Heidi Levering      F  39 Milan              IN 38:48.7 12:30 
   70 Jamie Williams      F  28 Wilmington         OH 40:05.1 12:55 
   71 Karen Mathena       F  51 Cincinnati         OH 40:21.3 13:00 
   72 Kristina Lowe       F  40 Hamilton           OH 43:17.7 13:57 
   73 Terri Vincent       F  38 Liberty Township   OH 43:18.0 13:57 
   74 Katherine Ruwe      F  35 Cincinnati         OH 43:22.8 13:58 
   75 Victoria Steffee    F  14 Centerville        OH 45:28.9 14:39 
   76 Lisa Schaefer       F  33 Fairborn           OH 45:38.6 14:42 
   77 Lauren Weller       F  32 Beavercreek        OH 45:40.4 14:43 
   78 Burich Larry        M  46 Centerville        OH 45:46.9 14:45 
   79 Les Baker           M  64 Beavercreek        OH 47:33.6 15:19 
   80 Lindsay Patterson   F  30 Dayton             OH 47:33.7 15:19 
   81 Davidia Burke       F  49 Centerville        OH 47:47.4 15:23 
   82 Megan Mackoway      F  28 Dayton             OH 48:43.5 15:41 
   83 Katie Mackoway      F  25 Waynesville        OH 48:45.2 15:42 
   84 Ashley Straub       F  18 Springboro         OH 54:06.6 17:25 
   85 Lindsay Straub      F  28 Dayton             OH 54:08.2 17:26 
   86 Elizabeth Szabo     F  27 Dayton             OH 54:28.7 17:33 
   87 Monica Deweese      F  23 Sidney             OH 54:28.7 17:33 
   88 Amanda Zeigler      F  23 Springboro         OH 54:28.7 17:33 
   89 L. Preston Foster   M  34 Wilmington         OH 57:15.0 18:26 
   90 Matthew Foster      M  17 Wilmington         OH 57:15.9 18:26 
   91 Joyce Foster        F  35 Wilmington         OH 57:16.9 18:27 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Nicole Laselle      F  34  34   17:36 
    2 Celestia Buckley    F  28  28   23:04 
    3 Amber Watts         F  42  42   25:32 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Mick Mominee        M  38  38   18:00 
    2 Matthew McDonald    M  27  27   18:21 
    3 Michael Buckley     M  30  30   21:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    75 Victoria Steffee    F  14   45:29 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Sam Mays            M  15   23:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    15 Laura Semmelman     F  23   27:19 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Jason Heider        M  23   30:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Emily Semmelman     F  25   28:23 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Schwanz Jon         M  26   21:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    12 Elizabeth Rhoads    F  34   25:48 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Jason Sadler        M  30   21:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Brandi Persch       F  37   26:42 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    29 Anthony Xenos       M  38   30:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Diane Gerspacher    F  42   26:58 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    22 Michael Mays        M  41   29:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    19 Veronica Gregory    F  48   28:18 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Gregory Edwards     M  46   21:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    41 Kelly Gruner        F  57   32:03 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    42 Jeff Gruner         M  53   32:04 



                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    75 Victoria Steffee    F  14   45:29 
    2    84 Ashley Straub       F  18   54:07 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Sam Mays            M  15   23:56 
    2    24 Oliver Reeves       M  19   29:52 
    3    90 Matthew Foster      M  17   57:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    15 Laura Semmelman     F  23   27:19 
    2    16 Bri Fowle           F  24   27:23 
    3    27 Louise Vanden Bosch F  23   30:06 
    4    51 Ashley Metz         F  21   33:19 
    5    87 Monica Deweese      F  23   54:29 
    6    88 Amanda Zeigler      F  23   54:29 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Jason Heider        M  23   30:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Celestia Buckley    F  28   23:04 
    2    20 Emily Semmelman     F  25   28:23 
    3    23 Felissa Hawkins     F  25   29:27 
    4    31 Katie Gerspacher    F  25   30:13 
    5    32 Kathleen Henschel   F  25   30:25 
    6    36 Katelyn Denning     F  28   31:11 
    7    39 Sara Dadabo         F  29   31:58 
    8    43 Jennifer Barton     F  29   32:05 
    9    44 Megan Hawk          F  29   32:12 
   10    45 Natalie Funk        F  27   32:27 
   11    46 Terri Riehle        F  27   32:27 
   12    47 Schwanz Kelsey      F  25   32:44 
   13    50 Jennifer Ambrose    F  27   33:06 
   14    56 Roth Sarah          F  26   35:13 
   15    57 Megan McDonald      F  27   35:35 
   16    60 Kait Reno           F  27   37:18 
   17    61 Georgia Flannery    F  28   37:42 
   18    68 Mary Fights         F  27   38:44 
   19    70 Jamie Williams      F  28   40:06 
   20    82 Megan Mackoway      F  28   48:44 
   21    83 Katie Mackoway      F  25   48:46 
   22    85 Lindsay Straub      F  28   54:09 
   23    86 Elizabeth Szabo     F  27   54:29 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     3 Matthew McDonald    M  27   18:21 
    2     7 Schwanz Jon         M  26   21:52 
    3    10 Michael Hawkins     M  26   24:45 
    4    17 Brandon Pierce      M  29   27:33 
    5    18 Matt Koessel        M  26   28:08 
    6    30 Baine Barreda       M  28   30:12 
    7    35 Justin Gandee       M  26   30:49 
    8    38 Brian Frey          M  29   31:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     1 Nicole Laselle      F  34   17:36 
    2    12 Elizabeth Rhoads    F  34   25:48 
    3    25 Andrea Reeves       F  30   30:02 
    4    76 Lisa Schaefer       F  33   45:39 
    5    77 Lauren Weller       F  32   45:41 
    6    80 Lindsay Patterson   F  30   47:34 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Michael Buckley     M  30   21:06 
    2     6 Jason Sadler        M  30   21:48 
    3    34 Benjamin Reid       M  30   30:35 
    4    89 L. Preston Foster   M  34   57:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Brandi Persch       F  37   26:42 
    2    21 Meggan Dennis       F  35   29:25 
    3    28 Courtney Xenos      F  36   30:06 
    4    37 Marcia Troknya      F  37   31:23 
    5    40 Jessica Carrion     F  35   32:02 
    6    53 Melanie Bennett     F  37   33:43 
    7    69 Heidi Levering      F  39   38:49 
    8    73 Terri Vincent       F  38   43:18 
    9    74 Katherine Ruwe      F  35   43:23 
   10    91 Joyce Foster        F  35   57:17 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     2 Mick Mominee        M  38   18:00 
    2    29 Anthony Xenos       M  38   30:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    11 Amber Watts         F  42   25:32 
    2    14 Diane Gerspacher    F  42   26:58 
    3    49 Alexandra Frey      F  44   32:52 
    4    55 Heather Klasing     F  40   35:10 
    5    58 Rebecca Francis     F  43   35:35 
    6    63 Sylvia Haven        F  40   38:17 
    7    64 Christiane Walker   F  41   38:23 
    8    66 Lori Rahn           F  43   38:37 
    9    72 Kristina Lowe       F  40   43:18 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    22 Michael Mays        M  41   29:26 
    2    33 Brian Pratt         M  44   30:30 
    3    59 Ron Francis         M  44   36:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    19 Veronica Gregory    F  48   28:18 
    2    52 Lisa Pratt          F  45   33:26 
    3    67 Cindy Alexander     F  49   38:42 
    4    81 Davidia Burke       F  49   47:48 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Gregory Edwards     M  46   21:29 
    2    48 Jeffrey Frey        M  48   32:52 
    3    78 Burich Larry        M  46   45:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    71 Karen Mathena       F  51   40:22 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    42 Jeff Gruner         M  53   32:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    41 Kelly Gruner        F  57   32:03 
    2    62 Veronica Grabill    F  55   37:42 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    79 Les Baker           M  64   47:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    54 Charon Middleton    F  65   33:50 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    65 Jack Rahn           M  65   38:37