Run Like H*!! for Cystic Fibrosis 1 mile Run/Walk


Show All Results
                     Run Like H*!! for Cystic Fibrosis
                              1 mile Run/Walk
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
            10/19/2012 | Barboursville, WV - Barboursville Park
Weather: 68' Cloudy with light rain
 
Place Name                City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Samuel Smith                                 4:59.3  1:37 
    2 Chandler Smith                               5:16.7  1:42 
    3 Owen Huffman                                 5:20.6  1:44 
    4 Jacob Turley        HUNTINGTON         WV    5:49.6  1:53 
    5 Wevell Prodo                                 6:05.7  1:58 
    6 David Siders        POINT PLEASANT     WV    6:10.6  2:00 
    7 Joey Newfeld                                 6:15.4  2:01 
    8 Sam Oxley                                    6:23.1  2:04 
    9 Chris Campbell                               6:26.3  2:05 
   10 Matthew McClung     BARBOURSVILLE      WV    6:28.3  2:05 
   11 Lauren Vega         HUNTINGTON         WV    6:39.2  2:09 
   12 Brandon McClung                              6:39.6  2:09 
   13 Scott Leuchar       HUNTINGTON         WV    6:40.0  2:09 
   14 Kayla Edwards                                6:43.8  2:10 
   15 Bud Morgan          HUNTINGTON         WV    6:46.4  2:11 
   16 Bryan Watts         HURRICANE          WV    6:49.8  2:12 
   17 Deborah Conaty                               7:13.2  2:20 
   18 Jensyn Leonhart     HUNTINGTON         WV    7:13.5  2:20 
   19 Lucas Shepherd                               7:25.3  2:24 
   20 T.C. Price                                   7:30.2  2:25 
   21 Kimberly Recinella  HUNTINGTON         WV    7:43.7  2:30 
   22 Amanda Neal         APPLE GROVE        WV    7:45.1  2:30 
   23 Katherine Meek      BARBOURSVILLE      WV    8:22.5  2:42 
   24 Taylor Stifford                              8:30.3  2:45 
   25 Christopher Simoni                           8:54.1  2:52 
   26 Charlie Newfeld     HUNTINGTON         WV    9:09.1  2:57 
   27 Kelly Levy                                   9:14.6  2:59 
   28 Peter Levy          HUNTINGTON         WV    9:15.1  2:59 
   29 Candace Meddings                             9:23.6  3:02 
   30 Stephanie Arrowood                           9:24.1  3:02 
   31 Alessandra Simoni                           11:07.9  3:35 
   32 Maureen Simoni                              11:14.5  3:38 
   33 Bill Simoni                                 12:32.8  4:03 
   34 Kari Runyon         FLATWOODS          KY   13:10.1  4:15 
   35 Dedra Adkins        CATLETTSBURG       KY   13:10.4  4:15 
   36 Ben Jones           HUNTINGTON         WV   14:58.3  4:50 
   37 Hannah Woods                                15:12.4  4:54 
   38 Ericka Budd                                 15:43.9  5:04 
   39 Allie Hildebrand                            15:44.4  5:04 
   40 Mark Newfeld        HUNTINGTON         WV   16:06.8  5:12 
   41 Carroway                                    16:07.9  5:12 
   42 Ben Bookwalter                              17:26.1  5:37 
   43 Emily Lively        HUNTINGTON         WV   17:40.7  5:42 
   44 Rhonda Woods        HUNTINGTON         WV   17:49.7  5:45 
   45 Unknown Bandit                              19:22.8  6:15 
   46 Samuel Boateng      HUNTINGTON         WV   20:30.1  6:36 
   47 Kyle Shickecki                              21:05.5  6:48 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time      
===== =================== == ========= 
    1 Lauren Vega         14    6:39.2 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time      
===== =================== == ========= 
    1 Samuel Smith        18    4:59.3 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 8
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    23 Katherine Meek         8:22.5 
    2    31 Alessandra Simoni     11:07.9 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 8
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    19 Lucas Shepherd         7:25.3 
    2    45 Unknown Bandit        19:22.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  9 - 13
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  9 - 13
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    10 Matthew McClung        6:28.3 
    2    20 T.C. Price             7:30.2 
    3    25 Christopher Simoni     8:54.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 16
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    18 Jensyn Leonhart        7:13.5 
    2    24 Taylor Stifford        8:30.3 
    3    38 Ericka Budd           15:43.9 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 16
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     2 Chandler Smith         5:16.7 
    2     3 Owen Huffman           5:20.6 
    3     8 Sam Oxley              6:23.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    43 Emily Lively          17:40.7 


                          MALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     4 Jacob Turley           5:49.6 
    2     7 Joey Newfeld           6:15.4 
    3    12 Brandon McClung        6:39.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    21 Kimberly Recinella     7:43.7 
    2    22 Amanda Neal            7:45.1 
    3    29 Candace Meddings       9:23.6 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    15 Bud Morgan             6:46.4 
    2    46 Samuel Boateng        20:30.1 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     9 Chris Campbell         6:26.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    17 Deborah Conaty         7:13.2 
    2    32 Maureen Simoni        11:14.5 
    3    35 Dedra Adkins          13:10.4 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    13 Scott Leuchar          6:40.0 
    2    16 Bryan Watts            6:49.8 
    3    33 Bill Simoni           12:32.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    27 Kelly Levy             9:14.6 
    2    44 Rhonda Woods          17:49.7 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     6 David Siders           6:10.6 
    2    28 Peter Levy             9:15.1 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!