Coaches Inv. - HS XC Meet


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                               Coaches Inv.
    Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, Ohio    September 4, 2012
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

                                 Weather: 85' and Sunny

                  ***** MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1       328 Autumn Persinger    8 George Washington         13:19.8  7:10 
    2    1  302 Mary Watts          8 Gallia Academy            13:30.9  7:16 
    3    2  456 Bethany Hamilton    8 Fairland                  14:18.2  7:41 
    4       256 Laura Pullins       8 Eastern                   15:10.5  8:09 
    5       478 Bailey Ward         7 River Valley              15:20.2  8:14 
    6       476 Kenzie Baker        7 River Valley              15:27.4  8:18 
    7       227 Lauren Meyer        7 Coal Grove                16:09.2  8:40 
    8       477 Leanne Hively       8 River Valley              16:28.6  8:51 
    9       392 Jessica Cook        7 Southern Racine           16:29.8  8:51 
   10    3  454 Angel Wallace       8 Fairland                  16:58.1  9:07 
   11       218 Chelsea Curry       7 Coal Grove                17:21.3  9:19 
   12    4  457 Hannah Ward         8 Fairland                  17:47.5  9:33 
   13       373 Tylan Eastham       8 Rock Hill                 17:58.2  9:39 
   14       374 Madison Henry       8 Rock Hill                 18:02.8  9:41 
   15       221 Alexis Hall         7 Coal Grove                18:13.6  9:47 
   16    5  298 Cassidy Starnes     7 Gallia Academy            18:22.5  9:52 
   17       496 Sydeny Hollingshea  8 Wellston                  18:22.9  9:52 
   18       413 Addison Bower       7 Nelsonville-York          18:41.4 10:02 
   19    6  458 Julie Price         8 Fairland                  19:05.9 10:15 
   20       348 Sydney Kennedy      7 Meigs                     19:06.2 10:15 
   21    7  297 Nacoma Smith        7 Gallia Academy            19:40.3 10:34 
   22       346 Gracie Hoffman      8 Meigs                     19:53.2 10:41 
   23    8  288 Elizabeth Evans     7 Gallia Academy            20:31.1 11:01 
   24       391 Abbi Carse          8 Southern Racine           20:32.4 11:02 
   25    9  287 Kimberly Edelman    8 Gallia Academy            21:49.4 11:43 
   26       426 McKayla Whetstone   7 Oak Hill                  21:54.3 11:46 
   27   10  299 Jenelle Stevens     8 Gallia Academy            22:19.9 11:59 
   28       371 Alexis Brammer      8 Rock Hill                 23:09.6 12:26 
   29   11  294 Rachal Rote         8 Gallia Academy            23:29.0 12:36 
   30       225 Sarah Lucas         7 Coal Grove                23:29.4 12:37 
   31   12  455 Merideth Taylor     8 Fairland                  23:50.2 12:48 
   32       286 Malayna Brace       7 Gallia Academy            26:46.2 14:22 
   33       390 Hanna Bottomley     7 Southern Racine           27:09.4 14:35 


           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    27  Fairland                  (  18:25  1:32:03   9:32)
========================================
  1      2  Bethany Hamilton                               8   14:19
  2      3  Angel Wallace                                  8   16:59
  3      4  Hannah Ward                                    8   17:48
  4      6  Julie Price                                    8   19:06
  5     12  Merideth Taylor                                8   23:51

  2.    30  Gallia Academy            (  18:48  1:33:57   8:19)
========================================
  1      1  Mary Watts                                     8   13:31
  2      5  Cassidy Starnes                                7   18:23
  3      7  Nacoma Smith                                   7   19:41
  4      8  Elizabeth Evans                                7   20:32
  5      9  Kimberly Edelman                               8   21:50
  6   ( 10) Jenelle Stevens                                8   22:20
  7   ( 11) Rachal Rote                                    8   23:29




                  ***** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1       330 Braxton McCmillion  8 George Washington         11:45.4  6:19 
    2    1  442 Hunter Ashton       8 Fairland                  12:31.8  6:44 
    3       355 Dillon Mahr         8 Meigs                     13:06.0  7:02 
    4    2  439 Bryce Day           8 Fairland                  13:11.9  7:05 
    5    3  497 Conner Wolfe        7 Southern Racine           13:17.6  7:08 
    6    4  440 Bryson Bias         8 Fairland                  13:18.2  7:09 
    7       424 Colt Winger         7 Nelsonville-York          13:28.3  7:14 
    8    5  314 Caleb Greenlee      7 Gallia Academy            13:43.2  7:22 
    9    6  315 Kyle Greenlee       7 Gallia Academy            13:45.9  7:23 
   10    7  446 Shane Taylor        8 Fairland                  14:02.3  7:32 
   11    8  304 Devon Barnes        8 Gallia Academy            14:13.5  7:38 
   12    9  317 Cade Mason          8 Gallia Academy            14:17.1  7:40 
   13       381 Zach Dailey         8 Rock Hill                 14:27.4  7:46 
   14   10  445 Tristen Wilson      8 Fairland                  14:50.4  7:58 
   15   11  498 Jacob Weddle        8 Southern Racine           14:50.7  7:58 
   16   12  397 Logan Dunn          7 Southern Racine           15:02.7  8:05 
   17   13  449 Alex Naegele        8 Fairland                  15:06.7  8:07 
   18   14  438 Jake Norris         8 Fairland                  15:17.2  8:12 
   19   15  321 Kirk Saunders       8 Gallia Academy            15:21.2  8:15 
   20       479 Nathaniel Abbott    7 River Valley              15:29.9  8:19 
   21       448 Jared Wilkes        8 Fairland                  15:33.7  8:21 
   22   16  398 Larry Dunn          7 Southern Racine           15:36.9  8:23 
   23   17  491 Zach Nadler         7 Wellston                  15:50.8  8:31 
   24       416 Tanner Smith        8 Nelsonville-York          15:57.3  8:34 
   25   18  305 Mitchell Bolin      8 Gallia Academy            15:58.4  8:35 
   26       443 Brandon Smith       8 Fairland                  16:11.0  8:41 
   27   19  402 Lucas Hunter        8 Southern Racine           16:16.4  8:44 
   28       414 Ben Johnson         8 Nelsonville-York          16:17.4  8:45 
   29       482 Garrett Young       8 River Valley              16:36.5  8:55 
   30       453 Austin Main-Hayes   7 Fairland                  16:38.4  8:56 
   31   20  405 Ryan McCabe         7 Southern Racine           16:50.3  9:02 
   32       447 Blake Smith         8 Fairland                  17:01.7  9:09 
   33       441 Conner Lacroix      8 Fairland                  17:06.8  9:11 
   34       233 Dylan Back          7 Coal Grove                18:05.4  9:43 
   35       444 Jimmy Friedman      7 Fairland                  18:49.0 10:06 
   36   21  311 Oliver Davies       7 Gallia Academy            19:05.1 10:15 
   37   22  401 Jonah Hoback        7 Southern Racine           19:12.2 10:19 
   38       480 Jeremiah Dobbins    7 River Valley              19:13.3 10:19 
   39       408 Riley Roush         7 Southern Racine           19:41.3 10:34 
   40       244 Cole Lehn           8 Coal Grove                19:42.0 10:35 
   41   23  492 Klayton Frazier     8 Wellston                  20:21.1 10:56 
   42       415 Justin Maiden       7 Nelsonville-York          20:23.6 10:57 
   43   24  493 Noah Davis          7 Wellston                  20:45.7 11:09 
   44       308 Kobe Cochrane       7 Gallia Academy            20:46.6 11:09 
   45       236 Logan Fleming       7 Coal Grove                21:30.7 11:33 
   46   25  495 Nathaniel Petrie    7 Wellston                  21:38.6 11:37 
   47       385 Austin Riddle       7 Rock Hill                 25:36.4 13:45 
   48   26  494 Lucas Norman        8 Wellston                  27:18.0 14:39 

                               Coaches Inv.
    Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, Ohio    September 4, 2012
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    24  Fairland                  (13:35.0  67:54.6 2:18.6)
========================================
  1      1  Hunter Ashton                                  8 12:31.8
  2      2  Bryce Day                                      8 13:11.9
  3      4  Bryson Bias                                    8 13:18.2
  4      7  Shane Taylor                                   8 14:02.3
  5     10  Tristen Wilson                                 8 14:50.4
  6   ( 13) Alex Naegele                                   8 15:06.7
  7   ( 14) Jake Norris                                    8 15:17.2

  2.    43  Gallia Academy            (14:16.2  71:20.9 1:38.0)
========================================
  1      5  Caleb Greenlee                                 7 13:43.2
  2      6  Kyle Greenlee                                  7 13:45.9
  3      8  Devon Barnes                                   8 14:13.5
  4      9  Cade Mason                                     8 14:17.1
  5     15  Kirk Saunders                                  8 15:21.2
  6   ( 18) Mitchell Bolin                                 8 15:58.4
  7   ( 21) Oliver Davies                                  7 19:05.1

  3.    61  Southern Racine           (15:00.9  75:04.3 2:58.8)
========================================
  1      3  Conner Wolfe                                   7 13:17.6
  2     11  Jacob Weddle                                   8 14:50.7
  3     12  Logan Dunn                                     7 15:02.7
  4     16  Larry Dunn                                     7 15:36.9
  5     19  Lucas Hunter                                   8 16:16.4
  6   ( 20) Ryan McCabe                                    7 16:50.3
  7   ( 22) Jonah Hoback                                   7 19:12.2

  4.   115  Wellston                  (21:10.9  105:54.211:27.2)
========================================
  1     17  Zach Nadler                                    7 15:50.8
  2     23  Klayton Frazier                                8 20:21.1
  3     24  Noah Davis                                     7 20:45.7
  4     25  Nathaniel Petrie                               7 21:38.6
  5     26  Lucas Norman                                   8 27:18.0



                                                                     
                               Coaches Inv.
    Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, Ohio    September 4, 2012
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

Weather: 84' and Partly Cloudy

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  411 Kody Wolfe         12 Southern Racine           16:34.7  5:21 
    2    2  284 Raine Wireman      12 Fairland                  17:26.7  5:37 
    3    3  382 Aaron Dalton       11 Rock Hill                 17:56.2  5:47 
    4    4  278 Chad McComas       11 Fairland                  18:05.5  5:50 
    5    5  336 Sam Hughes         10 Hurricane                 18:28.2  5:57 
    6    6  340 Drake Seccurro     12 Hurricane                 18:29.4  5:58 
    7    7  342 Will Thornton      11 Hurricane                 18:44.9  6:03 
    8    8  335 Jacob Harmon       10 Hurricane                 18:45.9  6:03 
    9    9  313 Mike Edelman       10 Gallia Academy            18:55.7  6:06 
   10   10  338 Andrew O'Dell       9 Hurricane                 19:02.1  6:08 
   11   11  344 David Westfall     10 Hurricane                 19:10.6  6:11 
   12   12  282 Josh Sifford       10 Fairland                  19:14.8  6:12 
   13   13  343 Taylor Weeks       10 Hurricane                 19:46.1  6:22 
   14   14  368 Christian Pyles    12 Point Pleasant High Schoo 19:52.5  6:24 
   15   15  276 Conner Flynn        9 Fairland                  19:59.5  6:27 
   16   16  400 Justin Hettinger   12 Southern Racine           20:08.6  6:29 
   17   17  384 Seth Miller         9 Rock Hill                 20:13.6  6:31 
   18   18  388 Austin Smith       11 Rock Hill                 20:23.1  6:34 
   19       337 Luke Miller        11 Hurricane                 20:24.0  6:34 
   20       356 Brandon Mahr       11 Meigs                     20:24.3  6:35 
   21   19  283 Adam Taylor        11 Fairland                  20:29.9  6:36 
   22   20  473 Aaron Oehler       10 River Valley              20:31.0  6:37 
   23       257 Tyson Long         10 Eastern                   20:35.2  6:38 
   24       420 Nick Spoutz        11 Nelsonville-York          20:50.9  6:43 
   25   21  406 Bradley McCoy      10 Southern Racine           20:58.5  6:46 
   26   22  369 Caleb Riffle       12 Point Pleasant High Schoo 21:08.5  6:49 
   27   23  277 Taylor Lewis       11 Fairland                  21:16.8  6:51 
   28       485 Caden Ervin         9 Wellston                  21:20.2  6:53 
   29   24  273 Dylan Bentley      12 Fairland                  21:21.4  6:53 
   30       357 Jaxon Meadows       9 Meigs                     21:24.1  6:54 
   31   25  310 Joel Craft         12 Gallia Academy            21:24.8  6:54 
   32   26  318 Quenton McKinniss  11 Gallia Academy            21:37.1  6:58 
   33       354 Mitchell Howard    10 Meigs                     21:41.9  7:00 
   34       274 Grant Clarkson     12 Fairland                  21:46.0  7:01 
   35   27  362 Zach Canterbury    12 Point Pleasant High Schoo 21:48.5  7:02 
   36       333 James Blood        12 Hurricane                 21:50.9  7:02 
   37       275 Timmy Emery        11 Fairland                  21:54.3  7:04 
   38   28  327 Jeremy Wilson      10 Gallia Academy            21:58.8  7:05 
   39   29  475 Kyle Randolph      10 River Valley              22:01.4  7:06 
   40       358 Forrest Nagy       10 Meigs                     22:05.2  7:07 
   41   30  410 Austin Wolfe       10 Southern Racine           22:05.5  7:07 
   42   31  247 Josh Pierce         9 Coal Grove                22:17.2  7:11 
   43   32  364 Joesph Littlepage  10 Point Pleasant High Schoo 22:19.8  7:12 
   44   33  471 Ethan Hersman      10 River Valley              22:22.4  7:13 
   45   34  469 Andrew Brown       11 River Valley              22:22.6  7:13 
   46       259 Johann Wolfe        9 Eastern                   22:23.7  7:13 
   47       280 Brian Okeefe       11 Fairland                  22:31.8  7:16 
   48   35  387 Tim Secoy           9 Rock Hill                 22:45.5  7:20 
   49   36  324 Cole Tawney        10 Gallia Academy            22:52.0  7:22 
   50   37  470 Austin Hamilton    11 River Valley              23:08.5  7:27 
   51   38  240 Jonathan Joseph    10 Coal Grove                23:17.2  7:30 
   52   39  312 Atticus Davies      9 Gallia Academy            23:17.7  7:30 
   53   40  241 James Kazee        10 Coal Grove                23:18.5  7:31 
   54       484 Mitch Foughty       9 Wellston                  23:23.6  7:32 
   55       332 Jacob Blood         9 Hurricane                 23:26.4  7:33 
   56       258 Brock Smith        10 Eastern                   23:40.9  7:38 
   57   41  326 Ryan Vallee        11 Gallia Academy            23:51.4  7:41 
   58       316 Scott Mash          9 Gallia Academy            23:51.9  7:41 
   59       319 Griffon McKinniss  11 Gallia Academy            24:01.4  7:44 
   60   42  379 Dustin Akers       10 Rock Hill                 24:02.7  7:45 
   61       272 Ben Beaty           9 Fairland                  24:20.4  7:51 
   62   43  248 Wyatt Schultzz     10 Coal Grove                24:35.9  7:56 
   63       323 Griffon Stanley    11 Gallia Academy            24:40.5  7:57 
   64       422 Donovan Ross       10 Nelsonville-York          24:47.5  7:59 
   65       322 Jaccob Shockey     12 Gallia Academy            24:49.0  8:00 
   66   44  474 John Oehler        11 River Valley              24:55.4  8:02 
   67       306 Connor Christian   10 Gallia Academy            25:11.3  8:07 
   68   45  383 Alston Haas         9 Rock Hill                 25:20.8  8:10 
   69       435 Colton Salyers     11 Oak Hill                  25:55.2  8:21 
   70   46  407 Joseph Morris       9 Southern Racine           25:59.5  8:22 
   71   47  365 Darrell McBeath    10 Point Pleasant High Schoo 26:28.7  8:32 
   72       423 Tyson McManus       9 Nelsonville-York          26:31.4  8:33 
   73   48  251 Austin Willis      10 Coal Grove                26:59.1  8:42 
   74   49  242 Michael Kearns     10 Coal Grove                27:01.3  8:42 
   75   50  245 Tanner Lykins      12 Coal Grove                27:10.8  8:45 
   76   51  403 Dimitris Lamm       9 Southern Racine           27:23.0  8:49 
   77       421 Reid Courtney      10 Nelsonville-York          29:03.2  9:22 
   78       232 Brandon Adkins     10 Coal Grove                30:03.4  9:41 
   79       325 Mike Vallee         9 Gallia Academy            30:53.1  9:57 
   80       436 Michael Woolum     11 Oak Hill                  31:01.3 10:00 
   81       339 Jonathan O'Dell    11 Hurricane                 31:03.1 10:00 
   82       486 Dillan Gilliland    9 Wellston                  31:45.2 10:14 
   83       483 Jerry Furgerson     9 Wellston                  32:51.6 10:35 
   84       437 Zach Kiser         12 Oak Hill                  35:41.8 11:30 



            *********** HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    36  Hurricane                 (18:42.1  93:30.5 0:33.9)
========================================
  1      5  Sam Hughes                                    10 18:28.2
  2      6  Drake Seccurro                                12 18:29.4
  3      7  Will Thornton                                 11 18:44.9
  4      8  Jacob Harmon                                  10 18:45.9
  5     10  Andrew O'Dell                                  9 19:02.1
  6   ( 11) David Westfall                                10 19:10.6
  7   ( 13) Taylor Weeks                                  10 19:46.1

  2.    52  Fairland                  (19:03.3  95:16.4 3:03.2)
========================================
  1      2  Raine Wireman                                 12 17:26.7
  2      4  Chad McComas                                  11 18:05.5
  3     12  Josh Sifford                                  10 19:14.8
  4     15  Conner Flynn                                   9 19:59.5
  5     19  Adam Taylor                                   11 20:29.9
  6   ( 23) Taylor Lewis                                  11 21:16.8
  7   ( 24) Dylan Bentley                                 12 21:21.4

  3.   114  Southern Racine           (21:09.4  105:46.8 9:24.8)
========================================
  1      1  Kody Wolfe                                    12 16:34.7
  2     16  Justin Hettinger                              12 20:08.6
  3     21  Bradley McCoy                                 10 20:58.5
  4     30  Austin Wolfe                                  10 22:05.5
  5     46  Joseph Morris                                  9 25:59.5
  6   ( 51) Dimitris Lamm                                  9 27:23.0

  4.   115  Rock Hill                 (21:04.3  105:21.1 6:06.5)
========================================
  1      3  Aaron Dalton                                  11 17:56.2
  2     17  Seth Miller                                    9 20:13.6
  3     18  Austin Smith                                  11 20:23.1
  4     35  Tim Secoy                                      9 22:45.5
  5     42  Dustin Akers                                  10 24:02.7
  6   ( 45) Alston Haas                                    9 25:20.8

  5.   124  Gallia Academy            (21:21.7  106:48.4 3:56.3)
========================================
  1      9  Mike Edelman                                  10 18:55.7
  2     25  Joel Craft                                    12 21:24.8
  3     26  Quenton McKinniss                             11 21:37.1
  4     28  Jeremy Wilson                                 10 21:58.8
  5     36  Cole Tawney                                   10 22:52.0
  6   ( 39) Atticus Davies                                 9 23:17.7
  7   ( 41) Ryan Vallee                                   11 23:51.4

  6.   142  Point Pleasant High Schoo (22:19.6  111:38.0 6:36.2)
========================================
  1     14  Christian Pyles                               12 19:52.5
  2     22  Caleb Riffle                                  12 21:08.5
  3     27  Zach Canterbury                               12 21:48.5
  4     32  Joesph Littlepage                             10 22:19.8
  5     47  Darrell McBeath                               10 26:28.7

  7.   153  River Valley              (22:05.2  110:25.9 2:37.5)
========================================
  1     20  Aaron Oehler                                  10 20:31.0
  2     29  Kyle Randolph                                 10 22:01.4
  3     33  Ethan Hersman                                 10 22:22.4
  4     34  Andrew Brown                                  11 22:22.6
  5     37  Austin Hamilton                               11 23:08.5
  6   ( 44) John Oehler                                   11 24:55.4

  8.   200  Coal Grove                (24:05.6  120:27.9 4:41.9)
========================================
  1     31  Josh Pierce                                    9 22:17.2
  2     38  Jonathan Joseph                               10 23:17.2
  3     40  James Kazee                                   10 23:18.5
  4     43  Wyatt Schultzz                                10 24:35.9
  5     48  Austin Willis                                 10 26:59.1
  6   ( 49) Michael Kearns                                10 27:01.3
  7   ( 50) Tanner Lykins                                 12 27:10.8




                                                                      Page 1
                               Coaches Inv.
    Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, Ohio    September 4, 2012
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

                                 Weather:

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  260 Shanan Ashton      10 Fairland                  20:55.0  6:44 
    2    2  261 Megan Ashton       12 Fairland                  21:09.0  6:49 
    3    3  291 Madison Holley     11 Gallia Academy            21:24.0  6:54 
    4       360 Andrea Porter      12 Point Pleasant High Schoo 21:26.0  6:54 
    5    4  268 Sydney Pettit      12 Fairland                  21:27.0  6:55 
    6       393 Jennifer McCoy     12 Southern Racine           21:36.0  6:58 
    7    5  303 Hannah Watts       11 Gallia Academy            21:49.0  7:02 
    8    6  267 Taylor Perry        9 Fairland                  22:39.0  7:18 
    9       254 Keri Lawrence      11 Eastern                   22:48.0  7:21 
   10       419 Lily Parsons       10 Nelsonville-York          22:55.0  7:23 
   11    7  269 Jessica Price      10 Fairland                  23:11.0  7:28 
   12    8  262 Mariah Chaffin     12 Fairland                  23:17.0  7:30 
   13       375 Sarah McFann        9 Rock Hill                 23:20.0  7:31 
   14       396 Joyce Weddle       11 Southern Racine           23:32.0  7:35 
   15    9  271 Sarah Warnock      10 Fairland                  23:37.0  7:37 
   16   10  349 Lara Perrin         9 Meigs                     23:42.0  7:38 
   17       253 Savannah Hawley    12 Eastern                   23:47.0  7:40 
   18   11  292 Liz Holley         11 Gallia Academy            24:04.0  7:45 
   19       270 Carrie Tanner      12 Fairland                  24:25.0  7:52 
   20   12  347 Haley Kennedy      10 Meigs                     25:02.0  8:04 
   21       265 Paige Looney        9 Fairland                  25:25.0  8:11 
   22   13  222 Tori Holmes        10 Coal Grove                25:26.4  8:12 
   23       418 Hannah Johnson      9 Nelsonville-York          25:52.6  8:20 
   24       263 Faith Hurula       10 Fairland                  25:53.0  8:20 
   25   14  345 Cheyenne Gorslene  10 Meigs                     26:11.0  8:26 
   26       264 Maddie Lacroix      9 Fairland                  26:17.0  8:28 
   27   15  285 Jenna Bays         10 Gallia Academy            26:23.0  8:30 
   28       490 Tori Negrau        12 Wellston                  26:24.0  8:30 
   29       487 Hannah Hollingshea 11 Wellston                  26:40.0  8:35 
   30   16  428 Emily Davis        11 Oak Hill                  27:23.0  8:49 
   31   17  427 Natalie Davis      12 Oak Hill                  27:25.0  8:50 
   32   18  230 Sami Stormes       11 Coal Grove                27:27.0  8:51 
   33       489 Caitlin Martin     10 Wellston                  27:30.0  8:52 
   34   19  351 Maggie Smith       12 Meigs                     27:32.0  8:52 
   35   20  289 Morgan Foster      12 Gallia Academy            27:34.0  8:53 
   36       377 Samantha Nixon     11 Rock Hill                 27:41.0  8:55 
   37   21  431 Shelby Stapleton   11 Oak Hill                  27:44.0  8:56 
   38   22  350 Tess Phelps        12 Meigs                     27:44.8  8:56 
   39       488 Amber Gilliland    11 Wellston                  28:34.0  9:12 
   40   23  220 Katey Erwin        12 Coal Grove                28:58.0  9:20 
   41       372 Shelby Dalton       9 Rock Hill                 29:13.0  9:25 
   42   24  295 Akeshia Saunders   10 Gallia Academy            29:23.0  9:28 
   43   25  430 Sydney Strite      11 Oak Hill                  29:46.0  9:35 
   44   26  301 Aliza Warner       10 Gallia Academy            29:52.0  9:37 
   45   27  468 Ramsey Warren      10 River Valley              29:59.0  9:40 
   46       417 Lexi Courtney      12 Nelsonville-York          30:21.0  9:47 
   47   28  462 Kasey Eblin        11 River Valley              30:23.0  9:47 
   48   29  352 Tara Walzer-Kuhari 11 Meigs                     31:01.0  9:59 
   49   30  463 Morgan Greenlee    11 River Valley              31:11.0 10:03 
   50   31  464 Grayden Hammond    11 River Valley              31:51.0 10:16 
   51   32  429 Emily Brewer       11 Oak Hill                  33:48.0 10:53 
   52   33  460 Abigal Atkins      11 River Valley              35:04.0 11:18 
   53   34  215 Isabelle Adams      9 Coal Grove                35:21.0 11:23 
   54   35  433 Kelsey Gaines      11 Oak Hill                  36:07.0 11:38 
   55       359 Avery Daughtery    11 Point Pleasant High Schoo 36:07.9 11:38 
   56       290 Lexi Henry         11 Gallia Academy            36:24.0 11:43 
   57       361 Makenzie Thomas    12 Point Pleasant High Schoo 37:00.0 11:55 
   58   36  228 Christina Norris    9 Coal Grove                37:25.0 12:03 
   59       296 Katie Saunders     10 Gallia Academy            37:48.0 12:10 
   60   37  432 Kasey Arrowood     12 Oak Hill                  40:13.0 12:57 


            *********** HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    20  Fairland                  (  21:53  1:49:21   2:16)
========================================
  1      1  Shanan Ashton                                 10   20:55
  2      2  Megan Ashton                                  12   21:09
  3      4  Sydney Pettit                                 12   21:27
  4      6  Taylor Perry                                   9   22:39
  5      7  Jessica Price                                 10   23:11
  6   (  8) Mariah Chaffin                                12   23:17
  7   (  9) Sarah Warnock                                 10   23:37

  2.    54  Gallia Academy            (  24:15  2:01:14   6:10)
========================================
  1      3  Madison Holley                                11   21:24
  2      5  Hannah Watts                                  11   21:49
  3     11  Liz Holley                                    11   24:04
  4     15  Jenna Bays                                    10   26:23
  5     20  Morgan Foster                                 12   27:34
  6   ( 24) Akeshia Saunders                              10   29:23
  7   ( 26) Aliza Warner                                  10   29:52

  3.    77  Meigs                     (  26:03  2:10:12   4:03)
========================================
  1     10  Lara Perrin                                    9   23:42
  2     12  Haley Kennedy                                 10   25:02
  3     14  Cheyenne Gorslene                             10   26:11
  4     19  Maggie Smith                                  12   27:32
  5     22  Tess Phelps                                   12   27:45
  6   ( 29) Tara Walzer-Kuharic                           11   31:01

  4.   111  Oak Hill                  (  29:14  2:26:06   6:25)
========================================
  1     16  Emily Davis                                   11   27:23
  2     17  Natalie Davis                                 12   27:25
  3     21  Shelby Stapleton                              11   27:44
  4     25  Sydney Strite                                 11   29:46
  5     32  Emily Brewer                                  11   33:48
  6   ( 35) Kelsey Gaines                                 11   36:07
  7   ( 37) Kasey Arrowood                                12   40:13

  5.   124  Coal Grove                (  30:56  2:34:38  11:58)
========================================
  1     13  Tori Holmes                                   10   25:27
  2     18  Sami Stormes                                  11   27:27
  3     23  Katey Erwin                                   12   28:58
  4     34  Isabelle Adams                                 9   35:21
  5     36  Christina Norris                               9   37:25

  6.   149  River Valley              (  31:42  2:38:28   5:05)
========================================
  1     27  Ramsey Warren                                 10   29:59
  2     28  Kasey Eblin                                   11   30:23
  3     30  Morgan Greenlee                               11   31:11
  4     31  Grayden Hammond                               11   31:51
  5     33  Abigal Atkins                                 11   35:04












 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!