Geico Classic HS XC Meet


Show All Results

                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 91* Partly Cloudy, Very Humid

                  ********** AAA BOYS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  15:49.0 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland, 2010
  Course Record:  15:12.16 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland, 2010

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Burcham                12 Cabell Midland            16:11.18  5:13 
    2    2 Avery Campbell               12 Cabell Midland            16:45.35  5:24 
    3    3 Levi Snedegar                11 Greenbrier East           16:49.48  5:25 
    4    4 Nick Musgrave                12 Parkersburg               17:06.67  5:31 
    5    5 Jack McGee                   12 Huntington                17:10.91  5:32 
    6    6 Jeremy Waugh                 12 Cabell Midland            17:13.71  5:33 
    7    7 Wes Stowers                  12 Oak Hill                  17:17.08  5:34 
    8    8 Chad Longanacre              12 Ripley                    17:20.66  5:35 
    9    9 Austin Hamrick               11 Elkins                    17:21.94  5:36 
   10   10 Chandler Smith               12 Huntington                17:28.30  5:38 
   11   11 Caleb Casto                  12 Ripley                    17:35.44  5:40 
   12   12 Brian Lawhon                 12 Cabell Midland            17:40.12  5:42 
   13   13 Nic Cheuvront                10 Parkersburg               17:46.56  5:44 
   14   14 Sam Smith                    12 Huntington                17:47.99  5:44 
   15   15 Marshall Sharp               11 Capital                   17:48.96  5:45 
   16   16 Cody Gillespie               10 Oak Hill                  17:52.02  5:46 
   17   17 Jake Casto                   11 Ripley                    18:02.06  5:49 
   18   18 Albert Schrimp               11 Wheeling Park             18:05.97  5:50 
   19   19 Stone Bellomy                12 Winfield                  18:07.42  5:51 
   20   20 Eric Wooten                  11 Cabell Midland            18:08.39  5:51 
   21   21 Andrew Lyons                 11 Parkersburg               18:12.82  5:52 
   22   22 John Bolton                  11 Parkersburg               18:16.78  5:54 
   23   23 Drake Seccurro               12 Hurricane                 18:19.05  5:54 
   24   24 Matt Wallace                 10 Elkins                    18:24.59  5:56 
   25   25 Jacob Harmon                 10 Hurricane                 18:27.08  5:57 
   26   26 Ryan Gregory                 12 Ripley                    18:28.45  5:57 
   27   27 Levi Phillips                10 Ripley                    18:30.22  5:58 
   28   28 Andrew O'Dell                9  Hurricane                 18:30.54  5:58 
   29   29 Tony Treadway                12 Oak Hill                  18:32.27  5:59 
   30   30 Desean Williams              9  Winfield                  18:33.17  5:59 
   31   31 Anthony Kist                 11 Parkersburg               18:35.23  5:59 
   32   32 Will Thornton                11 Hurricane                 18:43.97  6:02 
   33   33 Isaac Estep                  11 Wheeling Park             18:44.50  6:02 
   34   34 Tylor Brown                  10 Parkersburg South         18:46.51  6:03 
   35   35 Sammy Shaver                 12 Ripley                    18:50.02  6:04 
   36   36 David Jobe                   12 Cabell Midland            18:52.66  6:05 
   37   37 Preston Sheldon              12 Winfield                  18:53.09  6:05 
   38   38 Sam Hughes                   10 Hurricane                 18:57.69  6:07 
   39   39 Maurice Miller               12 Wheeling Park             18:59.93  6:07 
   40   40 Tony Salgado                 10 Winfield                  19:00.53  6:08 
   41   41 Derek Dillon                 10 Parkersburg South         19:04.50  6:09 
   42   42 R.J. Weiford                 9  Winfield                  19:07.60  6:10 
   43   43 Jacob Henley                 10 St Albans                 19:18.90  6:14 
   44   44 Cameron Eberhard             10 Wheeling Park             19:22.88  6:15 
   45   45 Nate Simons                  12 Elkins                    19:26.48  6:16 
   46   46 Jamie Tarr                   11 Wheeling Park             19:30.09  6:17 
   47   47 Montana Poole                12 Greenbrier East           19:35.55  6:19 
   48   48 Andrew Guinn                 12 St Albans                 19:36.51  6:19 
   49   49 Nick Oxendale                11 Oak Hill                  19:41.37  6:21 
   50   50 David Westfall               10 Hurricane                 19:48.81  6:23 
   51   51 Blake Weekley                12 Huntington                19:49.68  6:23 
   52   52 Remington Knight             11 Elkins                    19:52.79  6:24 
   53   53 Michael Ruhnke               10 Capital                   19:53.03  6:24 
   54   54 Breece Ferrell               9  Capital                   19:54.18  6:25 
   55   55 Joel Bracken                 11 Oak Hill                  19:56.11  6:25 
   56   56 Sean Snider                  11 Parkersburg               19:58.27  6:26 
   57   57 Luke Miller                  11 Hurricane                 20:07.08  6:29 
   58   58 Joe Schwartz                 10 Capital                   20:08.10  6:29 
   59   59 Alex Kirk                    11 Parkersburg South         20:09.10  6:30 
   60   60 Nathan Machel                11 Winfield                  20:12.95  6:31 
   61   61 Franklin Norton              10 Huntington                20:18.07  6:33 
   62   62 Kyle Sams                    10 Parkersburg South         20:19.07  6:33 
   63   63 Daniel Pritt                 11 Oak Hill                  20:20.06  6:33 
   64   64 Justin Thompson              12 Parkersburg South         20:20.84  6:33 
   65   65 Dillon Welling               11 Ripley                    20:20.90  6:33 
   66      Josh Billiups                10 Spring Valley             20:26.52  6:35 
   67   66 Riley Wines                  12 Parkersburg South         20:43.68  6:41 
   68   67 Levi Whitt                   10 Greenbrier East           20:51.58  6:43 
   69   68 Bryce Humphreys              10 Winfield                  21:08.86  6:49 
   70      Zach Canterbury              12 Point Pleasant            21:15.15  6:51 
   71      Nick Mitchell                10 Spring Valley             21:17.23  6:52 
   72   69 Sean Wagner                  9  Wheeling Park             21:19.46  6:52 
   73   70 Ryan Bashlor                 10 Greenbrier East           21:21.73  6:53 
   74   71 Sean Paulding                10 Huntington                21:22.61  6:53 
   75   72 Brandon McIntire             10 Parkersburg               21:31.38  6:56 
   76      Joesph Littlepage            10 Point Pleasant            21:40.49  6:59 
   77   73 Ethan Reed                   10 Capital                   21:43.00  7:00 
   78   74 Ben Bradley                  9  Capital                   21:43.35  7:00 
   79   75 Zach Smith                   11 Huntington                21:48.46  7:02 
   80   76 Dakota Robinson              11 Parkersburg South         21:59.75  7:05 
   81      Caleb Riffle                 12 Point Pleasant            22:10.67  7:09 
   82   77 Dylan Mullins                11 Greenbrier East           22:26.61  7:14 
   83   78 Tyler Canterbury             10 Greenbrier East           22:43.21  7:19 
   84   79 Alec Toney                   12 St Albans                 22:54.82  7:23 
   85   80 Mark Schlies                 10 St Albans                 23:09.62  7:28 
   86   81 Tyson Currence               12 Elkins                    23:24.64  7:33 
   87   82 Adam Kincaid                 11 St Albans                 25:05.59  8:05 
   88   83 Ian Cox                      10 St Albans                 25:39.81  8:16 
   89      Drew Adkins                  11 Spring Valley             25:45.44  8:18 
   90      Trent Sparks                 9  Spring Valley             27:35.30  8:53 
   91   84 David Accord                 9  Capital                   29:11.61  9:24 
   92      Andrew Yianne                9  Capital                   29:47.12  9:36 
   93   85 Jacob Davis                  10 Wheeling Park             30:09.56  9:43 
   94      Caleb Thorton                9  Capital                   37:53.52 12:12 

                ********** AAA BOYS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    41  Cabell Midland            (  17:13  1:26:02   1:57)
========================================
  1      1  Jacob Burcham                 16:12
  2      2  Avery Campbell                16:46
  3      6  Jeremy Waugh                  17:14
  4     12  Brian Lawhon                  17:41
  5     20  Eric Wooten                   18:09
  6   ( 36) David Jobe                    18:53

  2.    89  Ripley                    (  18:00  1:30:00   1:10)
========================================
  1      8  Chad Longanacre               17:21
  2     11  Caleb Casto                   17:36
  3     17  Jake Casto                    18:03
  4     26  Ryan Gregory                  18:29
  5     27  Levi Phillips                 18:31
  6   ( 35) Sammy Shaver                  18:51
  7   ( 65) Dillon Welling                20:21

  3.    91  Parkersburg               (  18:00  1:30:00   1:29)
========================================
  1      4  Nick Musgrave                 17:07
  2     13  Nic Cheuvront                 17:47
  3     21  Andrew Lyons                  18:13
  4     22  John Bolton                   18:17
  5     31  Anthony Kist                  18:36
  6   ( 56) Sean Snider                   19:59
  7   ( 72) Brandon McIntire              21:32

  4.   141  Huntington                (  18:32  1:32:37   3:08)
========================================
  1      5  Jack McGee                    17:11
  2     10  Chandler Smith                17:29
  3     14  Sam Smith                     17:48
  4     51  Blake Weekley                 19:50
  5     61  Franklin Norton               20:19
  6   ( 71) Sean Paulding                 21:23
  7   ( 75) Zach Smith                    21:49

  5.   146  Hurricane                 (  18:37  1:33:01   0:38)
========================================
  1     23  Drake Seccurro                18:20
  2     25  Jacob Harmon                  18:28
  3     28  Andrew O'Dell                 18:31
  4     32  Will Thornton                 18:44
  5     38  Sam Hughes                    18:58
  6   ( 50) David Westfall                19:49
  7   ( 57) Luke Miller                   20:08

  6.   156  Oak Hill                  (  18:41  1:33:23   2:39)
========================================
  1      7  Wes Stowers                   17:18
  2     16  Cody Gillespie                17:53
  3     29  Tony Treadway                 18:33
  4     49  Nick Oxendale                 19:42
  5     55  Joel Bracken                  19:57
  6   ( 63) Daniel Pritt                  20:21

  7.   168  Winfield                  (  18:45  1:33:45   1:00)
========================================
  1     19  Stone Bellomy                 18:08
  2     30  Desean Williams               18:34
  3     37  Preston Sheldon               18:54
  4     40  Tony Salgado                  19:01
  5     42  R.J. Weiford                  19:08
  6   ( 60) Nathan Machel                 20:13
  7   ( 68) Bryce Humphreys               21:09

  8.   180  Wheeling Park             (  18:57  1:34:45   1:25)
========================================
  1     18  Albert Schrimp                18:06
  2     33  Isaac Estep                   18:45
  3     39  Maurice Miller                19:00
  4     44  Cameron Eberhard              19:23
  5     46  Jamie Tarr                    19:31
  6   ( 69) Sean Wagner                   21:20
  7   ( 85) Jacob Davis                   30:10

  9.   211  Elkins                    (  19:43  1:38:32   6:03)
========================================
  1      9  Austin Hamrick                17:22
  2     24  Matt Wallace                  18:25
  3     45  Nate Simons                   19:27
  4     52  Remington Knight              19:53
  5     81  Tyson Currence                23:25

 10.   253  Capital                   (  19:54  1:39:30   3:54)
========================================
  1     15  Marshall Sharp                17:49
  2     53  Michael Ruhnke                19:54
  3     54  Breece Ferrell                19:55
  4     58  Joe Schwartz                  20:09
  5     73  Ethan Reed                    21:43
  6   ( 74) Ben Bradley                   21:44
  7   ( 84) David Accord                  29:12

 11.   260  Parkersburg South         (  19:45  1:38:43   1:34)
========================================
  1     34  Tylor Brown                   18:47
  2     41  Derek Dillon                  19:05
  3     59  Alex Kirk                     20:10
  4     62  Kyle Sams                     20:20
  5     64  Justin Thompson               20:21
  6   ( 66) Riley Wines                   20:44
  7   ( 76) Dakota Robinson               22:00

 12.   264  Greenbrier East           (  20:14  1:41:07   5:37)
========================================
  1      3  Levi Snedegar                 16:50
  2     47  Montana Poole                 19:36
  3     67  Levi Whitt                    20:52
  4     70  Ryan Bashlor                  21:22
  5     77  Dylan Mullins                 22:27
  6   ( 78) Tyler Canterbury              22:44

 13.   332  St Albans                 (  22:02  1:50:07   5:47)
========================================
  1     43  Jacob Henley                  19:19
  2     48  Andrew Guinn                  19:37
  3     79  Alec Toney                    22:55
  4     80  Mark Schlies                  23:10
  5     82  Adam Kincaid                  25:06
  6   ( 83) Ian Cox                       25:40





                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 82* Sunny, Humid

                  ********** AA-A BOYS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  16:27.51 Lenny Roach, Berkeley Springs, 2008
  Course Record:  15:12.16 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland, 2010

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Nick Trefz                   12 Fairmont Senior           16:23.15  5:17 
    2    2 Tony Hayes                   12 East Fairmont             16:35.08  5:21 
    3    3 Johnny Hogue                 11 Ritchie County            16:45.21  5:24 
    4    4 Logan Rowe                   12 Fairland (OH)             17:05.29  5:31 
    5      Will Shaffer                 12 Scott                     17:08.94  5:32 
    6    5 Marcus Black                 12 Charleston Catholic       17:11.90  5:33 
    7    6 Caleb Moore                  12 Doddridge County          17:15.98  5:34 
    8    7 Shane Ickes                  12 Frankfort                 17:19.11  5:35 
    9    8 Matt Zorn                    12 Doddridge County          17:25.10  5:37 
   10    9 Raine Wireman                12 Fairland (OH)             17:28.44  5:38 
   11   10 Dylan Rich                   12 Buffalo                   17:30.35  5:39 
   12      Jason Weitzel                10 PikeView                  17:32.23  5:39 
   13   11 Trae Miller                  12 Frankfort                 17:32.92  5:39 
   14   12 Matt Strand                  10 Fairmont Senior           17:40.74  5:42 
   15   13 Brettley Harris              10 Webster County            17:42.51  5:42 
   16   14 Pj Louzy                     12 Grafton                   17:43.29  5:43 
   17   15 Jacob Heyerly                11 Russell (KY)              18:03.51  5:49 
   18   16 Scott Nesland                11 Philip Barbour            18:05.26  5:50 
   19   17 Daniel Cooper                9  Ritchie County            18:06.50  5:50 
   20   18 Abe Merinar                  11 Bridgeport                18:07.42  5:51 
   21   19 Josh Riley                   11 Russell (KY)              18:13.22  5:52 
   22   20 Chad McComas                 11 Fairland (OH)             18:18.74  5:54 
   23   21 Jordan Whitehair             12 St. Marys                 18:20.96  5:55 
   24   22 Caden McClanahan             11 Charleston Catholic       18:23.53  5:56 
   25   23 Hayden Harrison              9  Buffalo                   18:28.02  5:57 
   26      Austen Zorick                10 Robert C. Byrd            18:28.59  5:57 
   27   24 Trey Furby                   12 Philip Barbour            18:29.63  5:58 
   28   25 Matt Dearth                  11 Bridgeport                18:33.19  5:59 
   29   26 Michael Bounaiuto            12 Fairmont Senior           18:34.02  5:59 
   30   27 Jakeb Van Horn               9  Fairmont Senior           18:36.53  6:00 
   31   28 Josh McPherson               12 Fairmont Senior           18:44.62  6:02 
   32   29 Austin Craft                 7  Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  18:46.10  6:03 
   33   30 Blake Williams               11 Williamstown              18:49.61  6:04 
   34      Alex Myers                   11 North Marion              18:56.82  6:06 
   35   31 Keith Britton                12 Doddridge County          18:57.00  6:06 
   36   32 Luke Sadecky                 12 Ravenswood                18:59.15  6:07 
   37   33 Craig Westfall               12 Keyser                    19:05.70  6:09 
   38   34 Trevor Matko                 10 Philip Barbour            19:08.18  6:10 
   39      John Archambault             12 South Point (OH)          19:08.80  6:10 
   40   35 Joseph Cornett               11 Wyoming East              19:11.62  6:11 
   41   36 Troy Pallay                  10 Bridgeport                19:13.10  6:12 
   42   37 Conner Flynn                 9  Fairland (OH)             19:13.64  6:12 
   43   38 Tyler Baldwin                10 Philip Barbour            19:21.73  6:14 
   44   39 Ben Black                    11 Bridgeport                19:23.91  6:15 
   45   40 Will Schindler               12 Ravenswood                19:26.54  6:16 
   46   41 Ian Frailey                  9  Bridgeport                19:27.26  6:16 
   47   42 Josh Sifford                 10 Fairland (OH)             19:28.05  6:16 
   48   43 Jordan Lawrence              11 Keyser                    19:28.40  6:17 
   49   44 Dustin Williams              11 Philip Barbour            19:29.34  6:17 
   50   45 Jonah Freeland               9  Fairmont Senior           19:30.82  6:17 
   51   46 Arryn Tennant                10 Bridgeport                19:31.66  6:18 
   52   47 Jack Devault                 12 East Fairmont             19:33.87  6:18 
   53   48 Justin Okel                  9  Fairmont Senior           19:35.64  6:19 
   54      Ben Napier                   11 East Carter (KY)          19:38.76  6:20 
   55   49 Lucas Young                  11 Frankfort                 19:42.17  6:21 
   56   50 Pierce Miller                11 Keyser                    19:42.75  6:21 
   57   51 Scott Standish               12 Charleston Catholic       19:47.71  6:23 
   58   52 Tristan Kennard              9  Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  19:48.16  6:23 
   59   53 Austin Gibson                12 Westside                  19:49.96  6:24 
   60   54 Gavin Watkins                11 Grafton                   19:50.58  6:24 
   61   55 Jayson Lockhart              12 Williamstown              19:52.54  6:24 
   62   56 Andrew Phillips              12 Philip Barbour            19:52.69  6:24 
   63   57 Taylor Bradley               12 Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  19:53.72  6:25 
   64   58 Tyler Torman                 12 Buffalo                   19:55.08  6:25 
   65   59 Chandler Antill              10 Williamstown              19:55.58  6:25 
   66   60 Newt Cottrill                12 St. Marys                 19:56.08  6:25 
   67   61 Jason Detrick                10 Frankfort                 19:59.28  6:27 
   68   62 Jacob Monn                   10 Ritchie County            19:59.59  6:27 
   69   63 Dylan Stansberry             11 Williamstown              19:59.61  6:27 
   70   64 Cutter Atha                  12 East Fairmont             20:04.01  6:28 
   71   65 Justin Snyder                10 Charleston Catholic       20:08.26  6:29 
   72   66 Caleb Estep                  9  Wheeling Central Catholic 20:09.94  6:30 
   73   67 Aaron Kessler                12 Webster County            20:10.08  6:30 
   74   68 Derek Carpenter              11 St. Marys                 20:10.39  6:30 
   75   69 Austin Hall                  10 Williamstown              20:10.47  6:30 
   76   70 Michael Hayworth             10 Wyoming East              20:12.64  6:31 
   77   71 Nathaniel Evans              11 Westside                  20:12.88  6:31 
   78   72 Ian Spencer                  12 Doddridge County          20:19.16  6:33 
   79   73 Jon Hayman                   11 Ravenswood                20:21.37  6:34 
   80   74 Zackary Stickley             10 Keyser                    20:24.32  6:35 
   81   75 Drew Arnett                  12 East Fairmont             20:24.83  6:35 
   82      Matt Christianson            10 Nicholas County           20:24.84  6:35 
   83   76 Conner Lamb                  11 Buffalo                   20:32.92  6:37 
   84   77 Nathaniel Foster             9  Wheeling Central Catholic 20:33.53  6:38 
   85   78 Adam Taylor                  11 Fairland (OH)             20:34.23  6:38 
   86   79 Joey Anglin                  10 Philip Barbour            20:34.49  6:38 
   87   80 Taylor Lewis                 11 Fairland (OH)             20:38.39  6:39 
   88   81 Dylan Hughes                 12 Charleston Catholic       20:38.89  6:39 
   89   82 Jacob Dye                    11 Buffalo                   20:41.38  6:40 
   90   83 Simon Digon                  10 Frankfort                 20:41.60  6:40 
   91   84 Gavin Mauzy                  10 Frankfort                 20:44.47  6:41 
   92   85 Bradley Liller               12 Frankfort                 20:45.95  6:42 
   93   86 Guy Cowger                   12 Webster County            20:56.10  6:45 
   94   87 Trevor Cottrill              10 St. Marys                 20:57.80  6:45 
   95   88 Caleb Ferguson               11 Doddridge County          20:58.91  6:46 
   96   89 Hunter Deem                  9  Ritchie County            20:59.91  6:46 
   97   90 Chase Jarrell                10 Ravenswood                21:02.41  6:47 
   98   91 Sean Lawless                 12 Ironton (OH)              21:06.93  6:48 
   99   92 Adam Scritchfield            9  Ravenswood                21:08.76  6:49 
  100   93 Leland Henderson             9  Keyser                    21:12.03  6:50 
  101   94 Ben Stringer                 9  Russell (KY)              21:12.06  6:50 
  102   95 Chris Cooper                 10 Russell (KY)              21:17.18  6:52 
  103      Garrett Butler               11 PikeView                  21:19.68  6:52 
  104      Kevin Hill                   12 Braxton County            21:22.49  6:53 
  105   96 Jonathan Haley               10 Wheeling Central Catholic 21:22.54  6:53 
  106   97 David Wroth                  10 Charleston Catholic       21:24.00  6:54 
  107   98 Brandon Cochran              12 Westside                  21:25.03  6:54 
  108   99 Matt Klenk                   12 Bridgeport                21:25.13  6:54 
  109  100 Korey Kellogg                12 Ironton (OH)              21:32.84  6:57 
  110  101 Brandon Akers                9  East Fairmont             21:34.98  6:57 
  111  102 Peter Jenkins                10 Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  21:37.30  6:58 
  112  103 Torli Bush                   12 Webster County            21:39.96  6:59 
  113      Jonathan Burrell             12 PikeView                  21:48.29  7:02 
  114  104 Ryder Deem                   11 Williamstown              21:55.12  7:04 
  115  105 Andy Cottrille               12 Ritchie County            21:55.26  7:04 
  116  106 Bradley Leggett              11 Ritchie County            21:56.19  7:04 
  117  107 Ian Witt                     12 Wyoming East              22:05.86  7:07 
  118      Austin Fernatt               9  Greater Beckley Christian 22:09.26  7:08 
  119  108 Alec McIntosh                12 Williamstown              22:10.40  7:09 
  120      Alex Napier                  12 East Carter (KY)          22:14.07  7:10 
  121  109 Jordan Vallance              10 Russell (KY)              22:18.33  7:11 
  122  110 Baylen Rogers                11 Grafton                   22:20.04  7:12 
  123  111 Chad Garris                  10 Ironton (OH)              22:23.70  7:13 
  124  112 Aric Varlas                  9  Wheeling Central Catholic 22:27.81  7:14 
  125  113 Kylor Basich                 11 Wheeling Central Catholic 22:35.07  7:17 
  126  114 Hunter Williams              10 Russell (KY)              22:42.78  7:19 
  127  115 Wesley Minshall              11 Keyser                    22:43.13  7:19 
  128  116 Jared Stroud                 12 Tolsia                    23:01.97  7:25 
  129      Izak Flannery                11 East Carter (KY)          23:09.66  7:28 
  130  117 Tim Maynard                  10 Ironton (OH)              23:10.80  7:28 
  131  118 Brendan Miller               9  St. Marys                 23:12.06  7:29 
  132  119 Bryan Rosencrance            10 Grafton                   23:18.06  7:30 
  133  120 Ethen Whitlock               12 Keyser                    23:21.25  7:32 
  134  121 Joey Lupardus                11 Wyoming East              23:22.10  7:32 
  135  122 Jeremy Sweeney               9  Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  23:25.04  7:33 
  136      John Lowther                 9  Robert C. Byrd            23:25.60  7:33 
  137  123 Jacob Cline                  10 Westside                  23:27.59  7:34 
  138  124 Malachi Flati                10 Wheeling Central Catholic 23:27.90  7:34 
  139  125 Adler Roth                   10 Wheeling Central Catholic 23:28.21  7:34 
  140  126 Ben Helmondollar             12 Westside                  23:36.03  7:36 
  141  127 Jeremiah Schollar            9  Westside                  23:36.04  7:36 
  142  128 Jon Watkins                  9  Ravenswood                23:44.30  7:39 
  143  129 Andrew Hayson                10 Buffalo                   23:45.93  7:39 
  144  130 Brian Lusk                   12 Wyoming East              23:46.13  7:40 
  145  131 Joe Matkins                  10 Ironton (OH)              23:51.37  7:41 
  146  132 Tyler Cotton                 12 Russell (KY)              23:56.26  7:43 
  147  133 Jacob Morgan                 10 Grafton                   24:02.69  7:45 
  148  134 Nathan England               10 Wyoming East              24:04.88  7:46 
  149      Nick Lorenzana               12 St.Joe                    24:13.50  7:48 
  150      Martin Dye                   9  Sissonville               24:18.64  7:50 
  151      Zach Samples                 10 South Point (OH)          24:28.70  7:53 
  152      Patrick Bond                 10 Greater Beckley Christian 24:33.69  7:55 
  153      Teddy McGee                  9  St.Joe                    24:33.75  7:55 
  154      Erik Gaynor                  12 St.Joe                    25:09.84  8:06 
  155  135 Jonathan Mason               12 Ritchie County            25:16.34  8:09 
  156  136 Taylor Spry                  11 Tolsia                    25:22.19  8:10 
  157      Keith Long                   12 Braxton County            25:37.49  8:15 
  158      Devon Walker                 10 Sissonville               25:42.94  8:17 
  159  137 Dakota Reedy                 12 Buffalo                   25:44.81  8:18 
  160      Fenner Morse                 9  East Carter (KY)          25:46.52  8:18 
  161  138 Brandon Ward                 11 Tolsia                    25:57.52  8:22 
  162  139 Caleb Thaxton                12 Doddridge County          26:06.77  8:25 
  163      Nathaniel Porter             9  St.Joe                    26:25.81  8:31 
  164      Cody Jackson                 9  North Marion              26:26.32  8:31 
  165  140 Aaron Moore                  12 Tolsia                    26:41.97  8:36 
  166      Thomas Critchfield           9  Sissonville               26:43.55  8:37 
  167  141 Tyler Senters                10 Tolsia                    26:59.79  8:42 
  168  142 Adam Romano                  10 Webster County            27:08.21  8:45 
  169      Timmy Ray                    12 Mingo Central             29:01.63  9:21 
  170      Jason West                   12 Mingo Central             29:03.55  9:22 
  171      Colton Farley                9  Wayne                     29:58.39  9:39 
  172  143 Austin Fraley                12 Tolsia                    30:00.66  9:40 
  173      David Frame                  9  Sissonville               30:23.01  9:47 
  174      Mason Yarber                 9  Nicholas County           31:25.27 10:07 
  175      Chris Lowry                  8  Lawrence County (KY)      33:04.07 10:39 



               ********** AA-A BOYS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    94  Fairmont Senior           (  18:01  1:30:02   2:21)
========================================
  1      1  Nick Trefz                    16:24
  2     12  Matt Strand                   17:41
  3     26  Michael Bounaiuto             18:35
  4     27  Jakeb Van Horn                18:37
  5     28  Josh McPherson                18:45
  6   ( 45) Jonah Freeland                19:31
  7   ( 48) Justin Okel                   19:36

  2.   112  Fairland (OH)             (  18:20  1:31:37   2:23)
========================================
  1      4  Logan Rowe                    17:06
  2      9  Raine Wireman                 17:29
  3     20  Chad McComas                  18:19
  4     37  Conner Flynn                  19:14
  5     42  Josh Sifford                  19:29
  6   ( 78) Adam Taylor                   20:35
  7   ( 80) Taylor Lewis                  20:39

  3.   156  Philip Barbour            (  18:56  1:34:37   1:24)
========================================
  1     16  Scott Nesland                 18:06
  2     24  Trey Furby                    18:30
  3     34  Trevor Matko                  19:09
  4     38  Tyler Baldwin                 19:22
  5     44  Dustin Williams               19:30
  6   ( 56) Andrew Phillips               19:53
  7   ( 79) Joey Anglin                   20:35

  4.   159  Bridgeport                (  18:58  1:34:48   1:20)
========================================
  1     18  Abe Merinar                   18:08
  2     25  Matt Dearth                   18:34
  3     36  Troy Pallay                   19:14
  4     39  Ben Black                     19:24
  5     41  Ian Frailey                   19:28
  6   ( 46) Arryn Tennant                 19:32
  7   ( 99) Matt Klenk                    21:26

  5.   205  Doddridge County          (  19:00  1:34:58   3:43)
========================================
  1      6  Caleb Moore                   17:16
  2      8  Matt Zorn                     17:26
  3     31  Keith Britton                 18:57
  4     72  Ian Spencer                   20:20
  5     88  Caleb Ferguson                20:59
  6   (139) Caleb Thaxton                 26:07

  6.   211  Frankfort                 (  19:04  1:35:18   3:22)
========================================
  1      7  Shane Ickes                   17:20
  2     11  Trae Miller                   17:33
  3     49  Lucas Young                   19:43
  4     61  Jason Detrick                 20:00
  5     83  Simon Digon                   20:42
  6   ( 84) Gavin Mauzy                   20:45
  7   ( 85) Bradley Liller                20:46

  7.   224  Charleston Catholic       (  19:15  1:36:12   3:27)
========================================
  1      5  Marcus Black                  17:12
  2     22  Caden McClanahan              18:24
  3     51  Scott Standish                19:48
  4     65  Justin Snyder                 20:09
  5     81  Dylan Hughes                  20:39
  6   ( 97) David Wroth                   21:24

  8.   249  Buffalo                   (  19:27  1:37:11   3:11)
========================================
  1     10  Dylan Rich                    17:31
  2     23  Hayden Harrison               18:29
  3     58  Tyler Torman                  19:56
  4     76  Conner Lamb                   20:33
  5     82  Jacob Dye                     20:42
  6   (129) Andrew Hayson                 23:46
  7   (137) Dakota Reedy                  25:45

  9.   276  Ritchie County            (  19:34  1:37:49   5:10)
========================================
  1      3  Johnny Hogue                  16:46
  2     17  Daniel Cooper                 18:07
  3     62  Jacob Monn                    20:00
  4     89  Hunter Deem                   21:00
  5    105  Andy Cottrille                21:56
  6   (106) Bradley Leggett               21:57
  7   (135) Jonathan Mason                25:17

  9.   276  Williamstown              (  19:46  1:38:50   1:21)
========================================
  1     30  Blake Williams                18:50
  2     55  Jayson Lockhart               19:53
  3     59  Chandler Antill               19:56
  4     63  Dylan Stansberry              20:00
  5     69  Austin Hall                   20:11
  6   (104) Ryder Deem                    21:56
  7   (108) Alec McIntosh                 22:11

 11.   289  East Fairmont             (  19:39  1:38:15   4:59)
========================================
  1      2  Tony Hayes                    16:36
  2     47  Jack Devault                  19:34
  3     64  Cutter Atha                   20:05
  4     75  Drew Arnett                   20:25
  5    101  Brandon Akers                 21:35

 12.   293  Keyser                    (  20:00  1:39:56   2:07)
========================================
  1     33  Craig Westfall                19:06
  2     43  Jordan Lawrence               19:29
  3     50  Pierce Miller                 19:43
  4     74  Zackary Stickley              20:25
  5     93  Leland Henderson              21:13
  6   (115) Wesley Minshall               22:44
  7   (120) Ethen Whitlock                23:22

 13.   327  Ravenswood                (  20:13  1:41:01   2:09)
========================================
  1     32  Luke Sadecky                  19:00
  2     40  Will Schindler                19:27
  3     73  Jon Hayman                    20:22
  4     90  Chase Jarrell                 21:03
  5     92  Adam Scritchfield             21:09
  6   (128) Jon Watkins                   23:45

 14.   332  Russell (KY)              (  20:14  1:41:08   4:15)
========================================
  1     15  Jacob Heyerly                 18:04
  2     19  Josh Riley                    18:14
  3     94  Ben Stringer                  21:13
  4     95  Chris Cooper                  21:18
  5    109  Jordan Vallance               22:19
  6   (114) Hunter Williams               22:43
  7   (132) Tyler Cotton                  23:57

 15.   354  St. Marys                 (  20:32  1:42:40   4:52)
========================================
  1     21  Jordan Whitehair              18:21
  2     60  Newt Cottrill                 19:57
  3     68  Derek Carpenter               20:11
  4     87  Trevor Cottrill               20:58
  5    118  Brendan Miller                23:13

 16.   362  Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  (  20:43  1:43:34   4:39)
========================================
  1     29  Austin Craft                  18:47
  2     52  Tristan Kennard               19:49
  3     57  Taylor Bradley                19:54
  4    102  Peter Jenkins                 21:38
  5    122  Jeremy Sweeney                23:26

 17.   411  Webster County            (  21:32  1:47:40   9:26)
========================================
  1     13  Brettley Harris               17:43
  2     67  Aaron Kessler                 20:11
  3     86  Guy Cowger                    20:57
  4    103  Torli Bush                    21:40
  5    142  Adam Romano                   27:09

 18.   430  Grafton                   (  21:28  1:47:18   6:19)
========================================
  1     14  Pj Louzy                      17:44
  2     54  Gavin Watkins                 19:51
  3    110  Baylen Rogers                 22:21
  4    119  Bryan Rosencrance             23:19
  5    133  Jacob Morgan                  24:03

 19.   463  Wyoming East              (  21:45  1:48:41   4:35)
========================================
  1     35  Joseph Cornett                19:12
  2     70  Michael Hayworth              20:13
  3    107  Ian Witt                      22:06
  4    121  Joey Lupardus                 23:23
  5    130  Brian Lusk                    23:47
  6   (134) Nathan England                24:05

 20.   464  Wheeling Central Catholic (  21:27  1:47:11   2:26)
========================================
  1     66  Caleb Estep                   20:10
  2     77  Nathaniel Foster              20:34
  3     96  Jonathan Haley                21:23
  4    112  Aric Varlas                   22:28
  5    113  Kylor Basich                  22:36
  6   (124) Malachi Flati                 23:28
  7   (125) Adler Roth                    23:29

 21.   471  Westside                  (  21:43  1:48:34   3:47)
========================================
  1     53  Austin Gibson                 19:50
  2     71  Nathaniel Evans               20:13
  3     98  Brandon Cochran               21:26
  4    123  Jacob Cline                   23:28
  5    126  Ben Helmondollar              23:37
  6   (127) Jeremiah Schollar             23:37

 22.   550  Ironton (OH)              (  22:26  1:52:07   2:45)
========================================
  1     91  Sean Lawless                  21:07
  2    100  Korey Kellogg                 21:33
  3    111  Chad Garris                   22:24
  4    117  Tim Maynard                   23:11
  5    131  Joe Matkins                   23:52

 23.   671  Tolsia                    (  25:37  2:08:05   3:58)
========================================
  1    116  Jared Stroud                  23:02
  2    136  Taylor Spry                   25:23
  3    138  Brandon Ward                  25:58
  4    140  Aaron Moore                   26:42
  5    141  Tyler Senters                 27:00
  6   (143) Austin Fraley                 30:01





                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 91* Sunny, Very Humid

                  ********** AAA GIRLS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  19:00.16 Letitia Propst, Elkins, 2008
  Course Record:  17:32.7 Samantha Nightingale, Blue Spring South (MO), 2011

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Tori Dent                    11 Hurricane                 20:08.01  6:29 
    2    2 Kaylee Williams              12 Parkersburg               20:15.13  6:32 
    3    3 Emily Schwendiman            12 Hurricane                 20:18.54  6:33 
    4    4 April Kirk                   12 Parkersburg South         20:21.28  6:34 
    5    5 Brittney McMillion           9  Winfield                  20:26.61  6:35 
    6    6 Jorden Thornton              12 Cabell Midland            20:40.18  6:40 
    7    7 Barkley Castro               11 Winfield                  20:52.89  6:44 
    8    8 Ali Cunningham               12 Ripley                    21:01.83  6:47 
    9    9 Nicole Dent                  9  Parkersburg               21:22.79  6:53 
   10   10 Rachael Englund              10 Winfield                  21:23.62  6:54 
   11   11 Rachel Morris                11 Parkersburg               21:50.69  7:02 
   12   12 Alena Klimas                 12 Parkersburg               22:07.60  7:08 
   13   13 Abby Short                   9  Hurricane                 22:19.18  7:12 
   14      Andrea Porter                12 Point Pleasant            22:45.68  7:20 
   15      Sophie Kemp-Sherman          12 Greenbrier East           22:45.85  7:20 
   16   14 Hannah Morgan                9  Cabell Midland            22:47.82  7:21 
   17   15 Elena Romanek                12 Wheeling Park             22:52.91  7:22 
   18   16 Allie Lawhon                 11 Hurricane                 22:55.72  7:23 
   19   17 Audrey Biega                 12 Wheeling Park             22:57.75  7:24 
   20   18 Natalie Scwendiman           12 Hurricane                 22:57.95  7:24 
   21      Hannah Gongola               10 Elkins                    23:05.01  7:26 
   22   19 Jordan Waters                10 Parkersburg               23:10.14  7:28 
   23   20 Rachel Teter                 11 Parkersburg South         23:21.94  7:32 
   24   21 Samantha Dodd                12 Wheeling Park             23:28.26  7:34 
   25      Audrey McFarland             12 Huntington                23:29.01  7:34 
   26      Shaye Gadomski               11 Greenbrier East           23:46.04  7:39 
   27   22 Darian Wikel                 11 Winfield                  23:47.17  7:40 
   28      Riley Simmerman              9  Capital                   23:57.75  7:43 
   29   23 Melissa Hughart              12 Ripley                    23:59.47  7:44 
   30      Madison Albert               10 St Albans                 24:11.82  7:48 
   31   24 Chelsea Harper               9  Parkersburg               24:17.44  7:50 
   32      Sierra Seay                  10 Oak Hill                  24:20.94  7:51 
   33   25 Kelsey Dillon                12 Cabell Midland            24:25.68  7:52 
   34      Kayla Criswell               10 Spring Valley             24:30.84  7:54 
   35   26 Jenna Marsh                  10 Cabell Midland            24:34.88  7:55 
   36   27 Chloe Papa                   10 Hurricane                 25:08.28  8:06 
   37   28 Hannah Asebes                12 Cabell Midland            25:08.79  8:06 
   38   29 Marycatherin Bolton          9  Parkersburg               25:28.90  8:13 
   39   30 Emma Romanek                 10 Wheeling Park             25:47.46  8:19 
   40   31 Macy Coffey                  12 Winfield                  26:10.69  8:26 
   41   32 Megan Guetzloff              12 Winfield                  26:13.27  8:27 
   42   33 Maddi Randolph               9  Ripley                    26:20.42  8:29 
   43      Sarah West                   12 St Albans                 26:36.00  8:34 
   44   34 Hannah Parsons               9  Parkersburg South         27:33.48  8:53 
   45      Geneva Thomas                10 Capital                   27:38.88  8:54 
   46   35 Sapphire Parsons             10 Ripley                    27:51.25  8:58 
   47   36 Bryana Stearns               10 Ripley                    27:59.52  9:01 
   48      Marguerite Kemp-Sherman      10 Greenbrier East           28:09.18  9:04 
   49   37 Paige Settle                 11 Wheeling Park             28:50.21  9:17 
   50   38 Audra Thomas                 10 Ripley                    28:58.67  9:20 
   51      Savannah Macgregor           11 Huntington                29:07.94  9:23 
   52      Elizabeth McCusky            9  St Albans                 29:24.44  9:28 
   53      Shelby Bellomy               10 Spring Valley             29:26.90  9:29 
   54   39 Lexie Patterson              11 Wheeling Park             29:28.93  9:30 
   55   40 Amanda Alig                  12 Wheeling Park             29:32.94  9:31 
   56   41 Libby Minniear               12 Winfield                  29:47.85  9:36 
   57      Eliza Cook                   11 Elkins                    30:03.31  9:41 
   58   42 Jordon Losh                  11 Hurricane                 30:41.60  9:53 
   59   43 Alex Anderson                11 Parkersburg South         30:43.05  9:54 
   60      Jordan Holt                  12 Elkins                    31:37.03 10:11 
   61      Hannah Kirby                 11 Huntington                32:08.21 10:21 
   62      Olivia Broughton             10 Capital                   32:16.49 10:24 
   63   44 Mari Kaaen                   12 Parkersburg South         32:24.41 10:26 
   64      McCayla Greenwood            11 Oak Hill                  36:47.77 11:51 
   65      Simone Schafler              9  Elkins                    39:19.20 12:40 
   66      Makenzie Thomas              12 Point Pleasant            40:26.48 13:02 
   67      Avery Daughtery              11 Point Pleasant            41:55.87 13:30 


               ********** AAA GIRLS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    51  Hurricane                 (  21:45  1:48:42   2:49)
========================================
  1      1  Tori Dent                     20:09
  2      3  Emily Schwendiman             20:19
  3     13  Abby Short                    22:20
  4     16  Allie Lawhon                  22:56
  5     18  Natalie Scwendiman            22:58
  6   ( 27) Chloe Papa                    25:09
  7   ( 42) Jordon Losh                   30:42

  2.    53  Parkersburg               (  21:46  1:48:49   2:55)
========================================
  1      2  Kaylee Williams               20:16
  2      9  Nicole Dent                   21:23
  3     11  Rachel Morris                 21:51
  4     12  Alena Klimas                  22:08
  5     19  Jordan Waters                 23:11
  6   ( 24) Chelsea Harper                24:18
  7   ( 29) Marycatherin Bolton           25:29

  3.    75  Winfield                  (  22:33  1:52:43   5:44)
========================================
  1      5  Brittney McMillion            20:27
  2      7  Barkley Castro                20:53
  3     10  Rachael Englund               21:24
  4     22  Darian Wikel                  23:48
  5     31  Macy Coffey                   26:11
  6   ( 32) Megan Guetzloff               26:14
  7   ( 41) Libby Minniear                29:48

  4.    99  Cabell Midland            (  23:32  1:57:39   4:28)
========================================
  1      6  Jorden Thornton               20:41
  2     14  Hannah Morgan                 22:48
  3     25  Kelsey Dillon                 24:26
  4     26  Jenna Marsh                   24:35
  5     28  Hannah Asebes                 25:09

  5.   120  Wheeling Park             (  24:48  2:03:59   5:58)
========================================
  1     15  Elena Romanek                 22:53
  2     17  Audrey Biega                  22:58
  3     21  Samantha Dodd                 23:29
  4     30  Emma Romanek                  25:48
  5     37  Paige Settle                  28:51
  6   ( 39) Lexie Patterson               29:29
  7   ( 40) Amanda Alig                   29:33

  6.   135  Ripley                    (  25:27  2:07:15   6:58)
========================================
  1      8  Ali Cunningham                21:02
  2     23  Melissa Hughart               24:00
  3     33  Maddi Randolph                26:21
  4     35  Sapphire Parsons              27:52
  5     36  Bryana Stearns                28:00
  6   ( 38) Audra Thomas                  28:59

  7.   145  Parkersburg South         (  26:54  2:14:27  12:03)
========================================
  1      4  April Kirk                    20:22
  2     20  Rachel Teter                  23:22
  3     34  Hannah Parsons                27:34
  4     43  Alex Anderson                 30:44
  5     44  Mari Kaaen                    32:25





                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 77* Sunny, Humid

                 ********** AA-A GIRLS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  19:12.0 Peyton Adkins, Gallia Academy (OH), 2010
  Course Record:  17:32.7 Samantha Nightingale, Blue Spring South (MO), 2011

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Maggie Drazba                12 St. Marys                 18:30.22  5:58 
    2    2 Katie Jan                    12 Frankfort                 20:12.26  6:31 
    3    3 Brianna Waybright            12 Philip Barbour            20:35.91  6:38 
    4    4 Emma Harrison                12 North Marion              20:44.80  6:41 
    5    5 Morganne Phillips            12 Bridgeport                20:54.43  6:44 
    6    6 Marissa Long                 11 Philip Barbour            20:57.46  6:45 
    7    7 Macy Dyer                    11 East Carter (KY)          21:27.93  6:55 
    8    8 Allison Villers              11 Philip Barbour            21:32.93  6:57 
    9    9 Shanan Ashton                10 Fairland (OH)             21:38.69  6:59 
   10   10 Hailey Miller                10 Ravenswood                21:45.96  7:01 
   11   11 Ashley Cassidy               12 Tucker County             21:46.93  7:01 
   12   12 Taylor Treadway              10 Ravenswood                21:48.71  7:02 
   13      Kylie Rutherford             11 Wayne                     21:51.78  7:03 
   14   13 Lyndsey Burke                9  Fairview (KY)             22:01.78  7:06 
   15   14 Taylor Perry                 9  Fairland (OH)             22:06.69  7:08 
   16   15 Megan Ashton                 12 Fairland (OH)             22:11.94  7:09 
   17   16 Brittany Green               12 Scott                     22:12.84  7:09 
   18      Mazzella Breanna             12 Richwood                  22:23.04  7:13 
   19   17 Emily Gordon                 12 Wheeling Central Catholic 22:34.20  7:16 
   20   18 Brooklyn Bowen               12 Fairview (KY)             22:35.70  7:17 
   21   19 Cami Mossor                  11 Williamstown              22:36.56  7:17 
   22   20 Madison Holley               11 Gallia Academy (OH)       22:51.26  7:22 
   23   21 Shealee Mossor               11 Williamstown              22:52.67  7:22 
   24   22 Julianna Butcher             9  Frankfort                 22:52.71  7:22 
   25   23 Rachel Fulks                 11 Bridgeport                23:03.38  7:26 
   26   24 Hannah Watts                 11 Gallia Academy (OH)       23:07.45  7:27 
   27   25 Maddy Rymer                  11 Fairview (KY)             23:09.98  7:28 
   28   26 Sheena Chambers              10 Scott                     23:10.66  7:28 
   29   27 Sydney Pettit                12 Fairland (OH)             23:10.95  7:28 
   30   28 Andrea Chidester             11 Williamstown              23:17.12  7:30 
   31   29 Amanda Davis                 12 Ritchie County            23:21.92  7:32 
   32   30 Hannah Murray                12 Ravenswood                23:26.19  7:33 
   33   31 Lexi Griffith                12 Scott                     23:34.50  7:36 
   34   32 Katelyn Odle                 10 PikeView                  23:50.06  7:41 
   35   33 Sami Harris                  12 Charleston Catholic       23:51.34  7:41 
   36   34 Samantha Graffius            11 Scott                     23:52.01  7:41 
   37   35 Olivia Taylor                10 St. Marys                 23:52.19  7:41 
   38   36 Taylor Ambrose               9  Tucker County             23:56.98  7:43 
   39   37 Cheyenne Thompson            9  Keyser                    24:00.91  7:44 
   40   38 Madison Mullenax             10 Tucker County             24:01.54  7:44 
   41   39 Aidan Payton                 9  Nicholas County           24:05.57  7:46 
   42   40 Kailee Latocha               11 North Marion              24:06.95  7:46 
   43   41 Alex Gorrell                 10 St. Marys                 24:07.92  7:47 
   44   42 Casidy White                 9  Frankfort                 24:08.58  7:47 
   45   43 Jessica Price                10 Fairland (OH)             24:16.70  7:49 
   46   44 Haley Layne                  10 Fairview (KY)             24:17.53  7:50 
   47      Catherine Fox                11 Robert C. Byrd            24:21.84  7:51 
   48   45 Sophie Klein                 9  PikeView                  24:27.96  7:53 
   49   46 Sarah Warnock                10 Fairland (OH)             24:31.62  7:54 
   50   47 Ashley Noah                  11 Frankfort                 24:37.03  7:56 
   51   48 Courtney Goodwin             11 Scott                     24:39.05  7:57 
   52   49 Liz Holley                   11 Gallia Academy (OH)       24:42.44  7:58 
   53   50 Josie Jones                  10 North Marion              24:42.51  7:58 
   54   51 Amanda Reynolds              12 North Marion              24:44.87  7:58 
   55      Ryleigh McCoy                11 Webster County            24:46.95  7:59 
   56   52 Katie Hurley                 12 Wheeling Central Catholic 24:49.00  8:00 
   57   53 Emily Strickler              11 St. Marys                 25:04.04  8:05 
   58   54 Mariah Chaffin               12 Fairland (OH)             25:05.21  8:05 
   59   55 Kady Chaffin                 12 East Carter (KY)          25:06.11  8:05 
   60   56 Madison Dyer                 9  East Carter (KY)          25:06.85  8:06 
   61   57 Allie Robinson               10 Williamstown              25:06.97  8:06 
   62      Mikalyn Murphy               11 Sissonville               25:07.90  8:06 
   63   58 Olivia Vanoy                 10 Ritchie County            25:09.96  8:07 
   64   59 Mariah Currey                11 Ravenswood                25:10.47  8:07 
   65   60 Taylor Love                  9  Ravenswood                25:17.10  8:09 
   66   61 Skylah Hought                10 North Marion              25:19.49  8:10 
   67   62 Lindsey Deberry              10 Bridgeport                25:20.10  8:10 
   68   63 Chelsey Randolph             9  Doddridge County          25:20.15  8:10 
   69   64 Lenae Cole                   11 Tucker County             25:20.91  8:10 
   70   65 Erica Logar                  11 Nicholas County           25:28.08  8:12 
   71   66 Emily Hanson                 12 Russell (KY)              25:32.57  8:14 
   72   67 Kaitlyn Fulks                11 Williamstown              25:33.75  8:14 
   73   68 Emma Ehle                    11 Williamstown              25:45.92  8:18 
   74   69 Aspen Matlock                12 Wheeling Central Catholic 25:50.02  8:19 
   75   70 Bethany McPherson            10 Fairmont Senior           25:54.43  8:21 
   76      Brianne Cantly               10 Buffalo                   25:56.56  8:22 
   77      Katie Billeter               9  St. Mary's                26:02.56  8:23 
   78   71 Elizabeth Biser              12 Keyser                    26:03.40  8:24 
   79   72 Anna Kay Haddix              12 Bridgeport                26:06.30  8:25 
   80   73 Ruth Roatch                  12 Keyser                    26:08.54  8:25 
   81      Monica Miller                10 Grafton                   26:09.66  8:26 
   82   74 Savannah Blythe              9  Bridgeport                26:18.90  8:29 
   83      Autumn Barnhart              9  Robert C. Byrd            26:22.79  8:30 
   84   75 Morgan McIntyre              11 Fairview (KY)             26:30.67  8:32 
   85   76 Kinly Coleman                9  Nicholas County           26:32.49  8:33 
   86   77 Kathleen Cornell             12 Williamstown              26:33.57  8:33 
   87      Cassidy Means                9  Robert C. Byrd            26:35.56  8:34 
   88      Michaela Polley              8  Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  26:36.42  8:34 
   89   78 Sophie Kiser                 9  Nicholas County           26:38.77  8:35 
   90   79 Megan Griffin                12 Wheeling Central Catholic 26:38.85  8:35 
   91   80 Amelia Miller                11 Frankfort                 26:52.99  8:40 
   92   81 Haley Truman                 10 Philip Barbour            27:05.15  8:44 
   93      Anne Golinsky                12 Braxton County            27:05.16  8:44 
   94   82 Tessa Sawyers                11 Frankfort                 27:17.48  8:48 
   95   83 Taylor Mace                  10 Ritchie County            27:22.66  8:49 
   96   84 Michaela Cloutier            11 Fairmont Senior           27:30.26  8:52 
   97      Carmen Ross                  11 Sissonville               27:31.77  8:52 
   98      Erin Brown                   12 Webster County            27:34.25  8:53 
   99   85 Justice Ingram               11 Doddridge County          27:36.10  8:54 
  100   86 Taylor Hammond               9  Ritchie County            27:36.62  8:54 
  101   87 Sara Fetty                   11 St. Marys                 27:47.87  8:57 
  102   88 Claire Daly                  11 Charleston Catholic       27:49.04  8:58 
  103   89 Rebecca Cokeley              12 Ritchie County            27:50.87  8:58 
  104   90 Jenna Bays                   10 Gallia Academy (OH)       27:51.38  8:58 
  105   91 Morgan Hoke                  10 Fairmont Senior           28:03.74  9:02 
  106   92 Larissa Hayman               9  Ravenswood                28:12.93  9:05 
  107   93 Kaylee Nedrow                9  Tucker County             28:15.71  9:06 
  108   94 Ambrosia McKenzie            11 Russell (KY)              28:16.40  9:07 
  109   95 Peyton Abbott                10 Russell (KY)              28:18.77  9:07 
  110   96 Kara Lough                   9  Charleston Catholic       28:23.25  9:09 
  111   97 Megan Suttles                10 East Carter (KY)          28:37.04  9:13 
  112      Courtney Allen               10 Buffalo                   28:37.08  9:13 
  113   98 Delancey Morse               12 East Carter (KY)          28:37.46  9:13 
  114   99 Kaylin Kessenger             10 PikeView                  28:47.26  9:16 
  115      Taranee Karimpour            10 St.Joe                    28:54.19  9:19 
  116  100 Jessica Kincaid              11 Tucker County             28:54.25  9:19 
  117  101 Catherine Cassingal          11 Charleston Catholic       28:54.32  9:19 
  118      Marisa Saltis                10 Grafton                   28:55.52  9:19 
  119      Kate Golinsky                9  Braxton County            29:02.47  9:21 
  120  102 Kirstian Jordan              12 East Carter (KY)          29:16.66  9:26 
  121  103 Kayla Blake                  12 PikeView                  29:18.92  9:27 
  122      Sarah Skidmore               9  Braxton County            29:19.88  9:27 
  123  104 Eilish Burner                10 Keyser                    29:23.56  9:28 
  124  105 Stephanie Harris             12 Fairmont Senior           29:26.55  9:29 
  125      Kristin Clay                 12 Wyoming East              29:36.53  9:32 
  126      Grace Skidmore               10 Braxton County            29:39.76  9:33 
  127  106 Morgan Foster                12 Gallia Academy (OH)       29:43.84  9:35 
  128      Shaina Wood                  8  Shady Spring MS           29:49.53  9:36 
  129  107 Hannah Carter                11 Russell (KY)              29:50.93  9:37 
  130      Alli Bartram                 12 St.Joe                    29:54.15  9:38 
  131  108 Katie Bonnell                10 Doddridge County          29:56.82  9:39 
  132  109 Dawna Cooper                 11 Charleston Catholic       30:06.68  9:42 
  133  110 Cheyenne Parks               11 Keyser                    30:23.75  9:48 
  134  111 Claire Zain                  11 Charleston Catholic       30:28.36  9:49 
  135  112 Chynna Maze                  12 St. Marys                 30:32.18  9:50 
  136  113 Joanna Bonnell               9  Doddridge County          30:53.75  9:57 
  137      Shelby Taylor                8  Lawrence County (KY)      30:58.10  9:59 
  138      Megan Talbott                10 South Harrison            31:02.45 10:00 
  139  114 Shayla Henderson             12 East Carter (KY)          31:17.98 10:05 
  140      Catherine Whippel            12 St.Joe                    31:23.48 10:07 
  141  115 Leah Mason                   9  Fairmont Senior           31:26.06 10:08 
  142  116 Miranda Britton              11 Ritchie County            31:30.38 10:09 
  143  117 Tori Bell                    9  Scott                     31:31.94 10:09 
  144  118 Shania Riffle                11 Fairmont Senior           31:34.41 10:10 
  145  119 Raelynn Smith                12 PikeView                  31:34.65 10:10 
  146  120 Miranda Siler                11 Tucker County             31:40.78 10:12 
  147      Darryan Ward                 12 South Harrison            31:55.69 10:17 
  148  121 Paige McKnight               12 Fairview (KY)             32:07.92 10:21 
  149      Elissa Renneker              11 Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  32:09.01 10:21 
  150  122 Akeshia Saunders             10 Gallia Academy (OH)       32:11.69 10:22 
  151      Carley Nelson                10 Wayne                     32:13.17 10:23 
  152  123 Rachel Casteel               11 Doddridge County          32:15.39 10:23 
  153  124 Anna Cokeley                 11 Ritchie County            32:21.65 10:25 
  154  125 Aliza Warner                 10 Gallia Academy (OH)       32:21.79 10:25 
  155  126 Jocelyn Brooks-Ezelle        10 Fairmont Senior           32:42.39 10:32 
  156  127 Tierra Leggett               10 Doddridge County          33:13.74 10:42 
  157      McKenzie Miller              11 Grafton                   34:25.34 11:05 
  158  128 Dina Coccari                 11 Nicholas County           34:37.27 11:09 
  159  129 Nicole Holliday              12 Philip Barbour            34:49.79 11:13 
  160  130 Elena Allen                  10 Wheeling Central Catholic 36:12.79 11:40 
  161  131 Josie Hucks                  9  Nicholas County           37:56.00 12:13 
  162  132 Rachel Bronstein             12 Russell (KY)              38:47.78 12:30 
  163  133 Kate Muth                    10 Russell (KY)              40:13.61 12:57 


               ********** AA-A GIRLS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.   108  Fairland (OH)             (  22:42  1:53:26   2:38)
========================================
  1      9  Shanan Ashton                 21:39
  2     14  Taylor Perry                  22:07
  3     15  Megan Ashton                  22:12
  4     27  Sydney Pettit                 23:11
  5     43  Jessica Price                 24:17
  6   ( 46) Sarah Warnock                 24:32
  7   ( 54) Mariah Chaffin                25:06

  2.   155  Scott                     (  23:31  1:57:32   2:27)
========================================
  1     16  Brittany Green                22:13
  2     26  Sheena Chambers               23:11
  3     31  Lexi Griffith                 23:35
  4     34  Samantha Graffius             23:53
  5     48  Courtney Goodwin              24:40
  6   (117) Tori Bell                     31:32

  3.   171  Ravenswood                (  23:31  1:57:31   3:32)
========================================
  1     10  Hailey Miller                 21:46
  2     12  Taylor Treadway               21:49
  3     30  Hannah Murray                 23:27
  4     59  Mariah Currey                 25:11
  5     60  Taylor Love                   25:18
  6   ( 92) Larissa Hayman                28:13

  4.   175  Fairview (KY)             (  23:44  1:58:37   4:29)
========================================
  1     13  Lyndsey Burke                 22:02
  2     18  Brooklyn Bowen                22:36
  3     25  Maddy Rymer                   23:10
  4     44  Haley Layne                   24:18
  5     75  Morgan McIntyre               26:31
  6   (121) Paige McKnight                32:08

  5.   192  Williamstown              (  23:54  1:59:29   2:57)
========================================
  1     19  Cami Mossor                   22:37
  2     21  Shealee Mossor                22:53
  3     28  Andrea Chidester              23:18
  4     57  Allie Robinson                25:07
  5     67  Kaitlyn Fulks                 25:34
  6   ( 68) Emma Ehle                     25:46
  7   ( 77) Kathleen Cornell              26:34

  6.   193  Frankfort                 (  23:46  1:58:46   6:40)
========================================
  1      2  Katie Jan                     20:13
  2     22  Julianna Butcher              22:53
  3     42  Casidy White                  24:09
  4     47  Ashley Noah                   24:38
  5     80  Amelia Miller                 26:53
  6   ( 82) Tessa Sawyers                 27:18

  7.   206  North Marion              (  23:56  1:59:40   4:35)
========================================
  1      4  Emma Harrison                 20:45
  2     40  Kailee Latocha                24:07
  3     50  Josie Jones                   24:43
  4     51  Amanda Reynolds               24:45
  5     61  Skylah Hought                 25:20

  8.   217  St. Marys                 (  23:53  1:59:25   9:17)
========================================
  1      1  Maggie Drazba                 18:31
  2     35  Olivia Taylor                 23:53
  3     41  Alex Gorrell                  24:08
  4     53  Emily Strickler               25:05
  5     87  Sara Fetty                    27:48
  6   (112) Chynna Maze                   30:33

  9.   227  Philip Barbour            (  25:01  2:05:03  14:14)
========================================
  1      3  Brianna Waybright             20:36
  2      6  Marissa Long                  20:58
  3      8  Allison Villers               21:33
  4     81  Haley Truman                  27:06
  5    129  Nicole Holliday               34:50

 10.   236  Bridgeport                (  24:22  2:01:46   5:24)
========================================
  1      5  Morganne Phillips             20:55
  2     23  Rachel Fulks                  23:04
  3     62  Lindsey Deberry               25:21
  4     72  Anna Kay Haddix               26:07
  5     74  Savannah Blythe               26:19

 11.   242  Tucker County             (  24:41  2:03:23   6:29)
========================================
  1     11  Ashley Cassidy                21:47
  2     36  Taylor Ambrose                23:57
  3     38  Madison Mullenax              24:02
  4     64  Lenae Cole                    25:21
  5     93  Kaylee Nedrow                 28:16
  6   (100) Jessica Kincaid               28:55
  7   (120) Miranda Siler                 31:41

 12.   289  Gallia Academy (OH)       (  25:40  2:08:19   6:52)
========================================
  1     20  Madison Holley                22:52
  2     24  Hannah Watts                  23:08
  3     49  Liz Holley                    24:43
  4     90  Jenna Bays                    27:52
  5    106  Morgan Foster                 29:44
  6   (122) Akeshia Saunders              32:12
  7   (125) Aliza Warner                  32:22

 13.   313  East Carter (KY)          (  25:48  2:08:58   7:10)
========================================
  1      7  Macy Dyer                     21:28
  2     55  Kady Chaffin                  25:07
  3     56  Madison Dyer                  25:07
  4     97  Megan Suttles                 28:38
  5     98  Delancey Morse                28:38
  6   (102) Kirstian Jordan               29:17
  7   (114) Shayla Henderson              31:18

 14.   345  Ritchie County            (  26:17  2:11:23   4:29)
========================================
  1     29  Amanda Davis                  23:22
  2     58  Olivia Vanoy                  25:10
  3     83  Taylor Mace                   27:23
  4     86  Taylor Hammond                27:37
  5     89  Rebecca Cokeley               27:51
  6   (116) Miranda Britton               31:31
  7   (124) Anna Cokeley                  32:22

 15.   347  Wheeling Central Catholic (  27:14  2:16:07  13:38)
========================================
  1     17  Emily Gordon                  22:35
  2     52  Katie Hurley                  24:49
  3     69  Aspen Matlock                 25:51
  4     79  Megan Griffin                 26:39
  5    130  Elena Allen                   36:13

 16.   386  Nicholas County           (  27:29  2:17:25  10:32)
========================================
  1     39  Aidan Payton                  24:06
  2     65  Erica Logar                   25:29
  3     76  Kinly Coleman                 26:33
  4     78  Sophie Kiser                  26:39
  5    128  Dina Coccari                  34:38
  6   (131) Josie Hucks                   37:56

 17.   395  Keyser                    (  27:13  2:16:02   6:23)
========================================
  1     37  Cheyenne Thompson             24:01
  2     71  Elizabeth Biser               26:04
  3     73  Ruth Roatch                   26:09
  4    104  Eilish Burner                 29:24
  5    110  Cheyenne Parks                30:24

 18.   398  PikeView                  (  27:37  2:18:01   7:44)
========================================
  1     32  Katelyn Odle                  23:51
  2     45  Sophie Klein                  24:28
  3     99  Kaylin Kessenger              28:48
  4    103  Kayla Blake                   29:19
  5    119  Raelynn Smith                 31:35

 19.   427  Charleston Catholic       (  27:50  2:19:08   6:15)
========================================
  1     33  Sami Harris                   23:52
  2     88  Claire Daly                   27:50
  3     96  Kara Lough                    28:24
  4    101  Catherine Cassingal           28:55
  5    109  Dawna Cooper                  30:07
  6   (111) Claire Zain                   30:29

 20.   465  Fairmont Senior           (  28:29  2:22:24   5:32)
========================================
  1     70  Bethany McPherson             25:55
  2     84  Michaela Cloutier             27:31
  3     91  Morgan Hoke                   28:04
  4    105  Stephanie Harris              29:27
  5    115  Leah Mason                    31:27
  6   (118) Shania Riffle                 31:35
  7   (126) Jocelyn Brooks-Ezelle         32:43

 21.   492  Doddridge County          (  29:13  2:26:05   6:55)
========================================
  1     63  Chelsey Randolph              25:21
  2     85  Justice Ingram                27:37
  3    108  Katie Bonnell                 29:57
  4    113  Joanna Bonnell                30:54
  5    123  Rachel Casteel                32:16
  6   (127) Tierra Leggett                33:14

 22.   494  Russell (KY)              (  30:10  2:30:48  13:15)
========================================
  1     66  Emily Hanson                  25:33
  2     94  Ambrosia McKenzie             28:17
  3     95  Peyton Abbott                 28:19
  4    107  Hannah Carter                 29:51
  5    132  Rachel Bronstein              38:48
  6   (133) Kate Muth                     40:14




                                                                      

                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 77* Sunny, Humid

             ********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  11:35.0 Jason Weitzel, PikeView MS, 2010
  Course Record:  11:19.31 Cass Meadows, Cabell Midland, 2003

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Jonathan Hathaway            8  Milton MS                 11:15.39  5:28 
    2    2 Sam Thomas                   8  Horace Mann MS            11:35.66  5:38 
    3      Cameron Sanders              8  Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  11:59.57  5:50 
    4    3 Josh Minor                   7  Milton MS                 12:05.72  5:53 
    5    4 Remington Boyce              8  Ripley MS                 12:23.83  6:02 
    6    5 Kyle Machel                  8  Winfield MS               12:25.32  6:02 
    7    6 Owen Huffman                 8  Barboursville MS          12:29.05  6:04 
    8    7 Ryder Gray                   8  Winfield MS               12:31.73  6:05 
    9    8 J.T. Erskine                 8  Winfield MS               12:33.09  6:06 
   10    9 George McPhail               8  Milton MS                 12:33.19  6:06 
   11      John Morrison                8  St. Joe                   12:33.30  6:06 
   12   10 Evan McCray                  6  Winfield MS               12:35.63  6:07 
   13   11 Hunter Ashton                8  Fairland MS (OH)          12:37.22  6:08 
   14   12 Garrett Gress                8  Hurricane MS              12:37.27  6:08 
   15   13 Matt Durgin                  8  Winfield MS               12:38.48  6:09 
   16   14 Seth Armstrong               8  Hurricane MS              12:39.99  6:09 
   17   15 Chris Barbera                6  Park MS                   12:43.02  6:11 
   18   16 Dalton Fisher                8  Ripley MS                 12:45.08  6:12 
   19      Brady Gorrell                6  Pleasants County MS       12:49.58  6:14 
   20   17 Coy Smith                    8  Milton MS                 12:53.81  6:16 
   21   18 Danny Bickey                 6  Park MS                   12:55.58  6:17 
   22   19 Dakota Cecil                 8  PikeView MS               12:59.30  6:19 
   23   20 Seth Atkins                  8  Russell (KY)              13:01.72  6:20 
   24   21 Riley Heatherington          8  Ravenswood MS             13:08.82  6:23 
   25   22 Alex Farmer                  8  Milton MS                 13:09.14  6:24 
   26   23 Eli Bee                      7  Doddridge County MS       13:10.19  6:24 
   27   24 Griffin Adkins               6  Barboursville MS          13:12.90  6:25 
   28      Luke Lumadue                 7  Hayes MS                  13:13.80  6:26 
   29   25 Robbie Holley                7  Milton MS                 13:16.08  6:27 
   30   26 Austin Jordan                8  Milton MS                 13:16.26  6:27 
   31   27 Phillip Englund              6  Winfield MS               13:17.17  6:27 
   32   28 Jackson Reed                 8  Summersville MS           13:20.02  6:29 
   33   29 Bryson Bias                  8  Fairland MS (OH)          13:22.48  6:30 
   34   30 Jackson Snavely              7  Hurricane MS              13:23.47  6:31 
   35   31 Trenton Williams             6  Winfield MS               13:24.15  6:31 
   36   32 Juvenal Perez                8  Summersville MS           13:27.19  6:32 
   37   33 Ryan Young                   8  Shady Spring MS           13:27.40  6:32 
   38   34 Adam Lambert                 8  Hurricane MS              13:28.99  6:33 
   39   35 Connor Milam                 6  Sissonville MS            13:33.54  6:35 
   40   36 Isaac Sergeon                7  Summersville MS           13:36.60  6:37 
   41      Michael Englund              7  Winfield MS               13:38.27  6:38 
   42   37 Kevin Overbaugh              7  Summersville MS           13:38.42  6:38 
   43   38 Tristen Wilson               8  Fairland MS (OH)          13:40.04  6:39 
   44   39 Joseph Bisaha                8  PikeView MS               13:40.79  6:39 
   45      Alec Dorey                   8  Milton MS                 13:41.84  6:39 
   46   40 Trey Heaster                 8  Doddridge County MS       13:42.76  6:40 
   47   41 Daniel Baldwin               7  PikeView MS               13:44.49  6:41 
   48   42 Brett Armbruster             6  Barboursville MS          13:45.42  6:41 
   49      Braxton Castro               8  Winfield MS               13:49.18  6:43 
   50   43 Luke Rappold                 7  Barboursville MS          13:52.23  6:45 
   51   44 Chad Heiner                  6  Barboursville MS          13:52.24  6:45 
   52   45 Kyle Casto                   7  Hurricane MS              13:54.35  6:46 
   53   46 Logan Bee                    8  Doddridge County MS       13:54.53  6:46 
   54   47 Caleb Greenlee               7  Gallia Academy (OH)       13:55.04  6:46 
   55      Coen Preston                 6  Winfield MS               13:56.44  6:47 
   56   48 Andrew Swisher               7  Ripley MS                 13:57.17  6:47 
   57   49 Alex Hughes                  8  Hurricane MS              13:58.63  6:48 
   58   50 Bryer McPherson              6  Hurricane MS              14:02.55  6:50 
   59      Austin Saltis                7  Taylor County MS          14:03.04  6:50 
   60   51 Jared Ball                   7  Ravenswood MS             14:03.08  6:50 
   61   52 Elijah Smith                 8  Barboursville MS          14:03.65  6:50 
   62      Trenton Pongsugree           8  Winfield MS               14:03.97  6:50 
   63   53 Ben Rock                     8  Doddridge County MS       14:04.33  6:50 
   64   54 Bryce Jarrell                6  Ravenswood MS             14:05.17  6:51 
   65   55 Jacob Moles                  6  Sissonville MS            14:08.68  6:53 
   66      Drew Wall                    7  Winfield MS               14:09.10  6:53 
   67   56 Kyle Greenlee                7  Gallia Academy (OH)       14:11.36  6:54 
   68   57 Adam Brumfield               7  Beverly Hills MS          14:14.93  6:56 
   69   58 Austen Carpenter             8  Ripley MS                 14:15.68  6:56 
   70   59 Luke Keaton                  8  Shady Spring MS           14:17.31  6:57 
   71   60 Dustin Anderson              8  Ravenswood MS             14:18.49  6:57 
   72   61 Andrew Randolph              6  Park MS                   14:18.89  6:57 
   73   62 Miles Kominsky               6  Shady Spring MS           14:23.05  6:59 
   74      Branden Bissett              7  Winfield MS               14:24.53  7:00 
   75   63 Colt Halstead                6  PikeView MS               14:24.55  7:00 
   76   64 Bryce Day                    8  Fairland MS (OH)          14:25.51  7:01 
   77   65 Jax Downs                    7  Russell (KY)              14:26.30  7:01 
   78      Ethan Collier                8  Milton MS                 14:26.60  7:01 
   79   66 Blake Jarrell                6  Ravenswood MS             14:27.47  7:02 
   80   67 Matthew McClung              8  Barboursville MS          14:29.26  7:02 
   81   68 Logan Harrison               6  Russell (KY)              14:29.67  7:03 
   82   69 Bradley Yost                 6  Ripley MS                 14:34.77  7:05 
   83      Ben Legg                     7  Winfield MS               14:36.02  7:06 
   84   70 Shane Taylor                 8  Fairland MS (OH)          14:40.81  7:08 
   85   71 Tyler Jarrett                8  Summersville MS           14:41.85  7:09 
   86      Evan Fleshman                7  Milton MS                 14:42.02  7:09 
   87   72 Kenneth Swisher              8  Ripley MS                 14:42.74  7:09 
   88      Hayden Cooper                7  Milton MS                 14:43.97  7:10 
   89   73 Jacob Cox                    6  Ripley MS                 14:44.36  7:10 
   90   74 Chris Murray                 7  Ravenswood MS             14:48.38  7:12 
   91      Forest Rowley                8  Barboursville MS          14:50.80  7:13 
   92   75 Cade Mason                   8  Gallia Academy (OH)       14:51.10  7:13 
   93   76 Devon Barnes                 8  Gallia Academy (OH)       14:53.87  7:14 
   94   77 Noah Freeman                 6  Ravenswood MS             14:54.68  7:15 
   95   78 Jake Norris                  8  Fairland MS (OH)          14:55.26  7:15 
   96      Elijah Randolph              8  Ripley MS                 14:57.66  7:16 
   97   79 Justin Akers                 7  PikeView MS               14:58.82  7:17 
   98      Jack Peters                  8  Barboursville MS          15:00.25  7:18 
   99   80 Jake Gooderham               8  Beverly Hills MS          15:01.38  7:18 
  100   81 Jared Wilkes                 8  Fairland MS (OH)          15:01.61  7:18 
  101      Alex Naegele                 8  Fairland MS (OH)          15:02.38  7:19 
  102   82 Dylan Miavitz                6  Summersville MS           15:02.76  7:19 
  103   83 Kirk Saunders                8  Gallia Academy (OH)       15:03.40  7:19 
  104   84 Avery Jackson                6  Beverly Hills MS          15:03.92  7:19 
  105   85 Nicholas Strawn              8  Horace Mann MS            15:08.18  7:21 
  106   86 Austin Carte^                6  Summersville MS           15:15.93  7:25 
  107   87 Caleb Dangerfield            6  Shady Spring MS           15:17.43  7:26 
  108   88 Chase Harrison               6  Park MS                   15:22.60  7:28 
  109   89 Warren Maynard               7  Beverly Hills MS          15:27.51  7:31 
  110      Nick Rader                   7  Summersville MS           15:28.57  7:31 
  111   90 Andrew Spears                7  Beverly Hills MS          15:34.77  7:34 
  112   91 Jacob Gross                  8  Our Lady of Fatima        15:37.14  7:35 
  113   92 Zac Goddard                  7  George Washington MS      15:39.56  7:37 
  114   93 Jagger Harvey                8  Park MS                   15:40.43  7:37 
  115      Colby Kasee                  6  Summersville MS           15:42.96  7:38 
  116      Brandon Smith                8  Fairland MS (OH)          15:47.35  7:40 
  117      Alex Francis                 6  Hurricane MS              15:49.67  7:42 
  118   94 Dawson Evans                 6  Doddridge County MS       15:50.24  7:42 
  119   95 Jared Hayson                 7  George Washington MS      15:51.70  7:43 
  120      Ian Carlton                  6  Barboursville MS          15:51.92  7:43 
  121      Tanner Chapman               6  Milton MS                 15:57.39  7:45 
  122      Blake Smith                  8  Fairland MS (OH)          15:59.17  7:46 
  123      Cole Jackson                 7  Hurricane MS              15:59.42  7:46 
  124   96 Hunter Sutler                7  Horace Mann MS            16:00.68  7:47 
  125      Logan McClure                7  Hurricane MS              16:08.26  7:51 
  126   97 Adam Fleckenstein            8  Our Lady of Fatima        16:10.17  7:51 
  127   98 Cody Daniels                 8  Beverly Hills MS          16:16.63  7:55 
  128   99 Matthew Randolph             6  Park MS                   16:17.09  7:55 
  129      Ryan Miller                  7  Hayes MS                  16:17.95  7:55 
  130      Robert Nease                 7  Barboursville MS          16:18.14  7:55 
  131  100 Nathan Sloan                 7  Horace Mann MS            16:19.65  7:56 
  132      Matthew Thomas               7  Barboursville MS          16:21.75  7:57 
  133  101 Braxton Justice              7  PikeView MS               16:21.98  7:57 
  134      Osiris Mullins               6  St. Joe                   16:23.24  7:58 
  135      Noah Chapman                 6  Barboursville MS          16:24.54  7:58 
  136      Ethan Hutchinson             6  Winfield MS               16:25.95  7:59 
  137  102 Max Cantrell                 6  Russell (KY)              16:26.82  8:00 
  138  103 Eric Wilson                  6  Shady Spring MS           16:27.83  8:00 
  139      Blake Bennett                7  Ravenswood MS             16:29.72  8:01 
  140  104 Kadin Ellis                  6  Shady Spring MS           16:29.76  8:01 
  141      Gage Williams                8  Ripley MS                 16:30.05  8:01 
  142  105 Kaleb Angle                  6  Beverly Hills MS          16:31.56  8:02 
  143  106 Mitchell Bolin               8  Gallia Academy (OH)       16:34.42  8:03 
  144      Alik Assi                    6  Hurricane MS              16:36.51  8:04 
  145  107 Nate Russell                 7  Gallia Academy (OH)       16:37.04  8:05 
  146      Cannon Sanders               6  Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)  16:37.47  8:05 
  147      Conner Lacroix               8  Fairland MS (OH)          16:41.15  8:07 
  148      David Ball                   8  Barboursville MS          16:46.99  8:09 
  149      Alex Torres                  7  Hurricane MS              16:47.66  8:10 
  150  108 Sam Dulin                    7  Horace Mann MS            16:52.45  8:12 
  151      Dillon Jobe                  6  Milton MS                 16:52.72  8:12 
  152  109 Cody Scott                   6  George Washington MS      16:54.80  8:13 
  153      Braxton Johnson              7  Beverly Hills MS          16:57.28  8:14 
  154      Brandon Ash                  7  Milton MS                 16:57.80  8:15 
  155  110 Dylan Jividen                6  George Washington MS      17:02.12  8:17 
  156  111 Darick Carter                8  Russell (KY)              17:04.60  8:18 
  157      Jayce Wright                 6  Hurricane MS              17:08.03  8:20 
  158      Colton Cooper                7  Milton MS                 17:08.27  8:20 
  159      Zane Pennington              7  Hurricane MS              17:08.38  8:20 
  160      Andrew Cook                  7  Summersville MS           17:09.49  8:20 
  161  112 Nathan Doll                  6  Doddridge County MS       17:20.32  8:26 
  162      Nathan Crouch                6  Milton MS                 17:21.40  8:26 
  163  113 Malachi Woods                6  George Washington MS      17:28.22  8:29 
  164      London Gardner-Bowen         6  Beverly Hills MS          17:29.48  8:30 
  165  114 Eric Shrewsbury              6  Shady Spring MS           17:36.58  8:33 
  166  115 Cole McKinney                7  Sissonville MS            17:44.91  8:37 
  167  116 Colten Oliver                8  Doddridge County MS       17:50.50  8:40 
  168      Marc Radcliff                6  Winfield MS               17:51.85  8:41 
  169      Spencer Cutlip               6  Summersville MS           17:51.93  8:41 
  170      Thomas Hughart               8  Summersville MS           17:58.58  8:44 
  171  117 Wade Hudson                  6  George Washington MS      18:00.91  8:45 
  172      Matthew Gleason              8  St. Joe                   18:04.24  8:47 
  173      Maverick Gray                6  Winfield MS               18:05.64  8:48 
  174      Collin Thomas                7  Beverly Hills MS          18:08.44  8:49 
  175  118 Cobi Guiess                  6  George Washington MS      18:09.93  8:50 
  176      Nicholas Carr                7  Beverly Hills MS          18:13.18  8:51 
  177      Seth Gainey                  6  Ripley MS                 18:14.81  8:52 
  178      Oliver Davies                7  Gallia Academy (OH)       18:28.53  8:59 
  179      Steven Ball                  6  Barboursville MS          18:28.55  8:59 
  180      Zach Maynor                  6  Shady Spring MS           18:29.64  8:59 
  181      Chance Dixon                 6  Winfield MS               18:37.05  9:03 
  182      Austin Main-Hayes            7  Fairland MS (OH)          18:38.16  9:03 
  183  119 Ethan Granata                7  Sissonville MS            18:55.48  9:12 
  184      Isiah Smith                  7  Fairland MS (OH)          18:56.82  9:12 
  185      Jimmy Friedman               8  Fairland MS (OH)          19:04.58  9:16 
  186      Bradley Johnson              6  Hurricane MS              19:07.03  9:17 
  187      Kobe Cochrane                7  Gallia Academy (OH)       19:10.04  9:19 
  188      Tyler Crank                  7  Milton MS                 19:14.50  9:21 
  189      Ethan Hess                   6  Barboursville MS          19:15.63  9:22 
  190  120 Austin Johnson               8  Sissonville MS            19:16.16  9:22 
  191      Ethan Niebergall             6  Milton MS                 19:17.05  9:22 
  192      Jadon Hayes                  6  Milton MS                 19:23.11  9:25 
  193      Cord Midkiff                 6  Hurricane MS              19:26.23  9:27 
  194      Josh Yianne                  6  Stonewall Jackson MS      19:26.29  9:27 
  195      Kaden Borden                 6  Hurricane MS              19:37.45  9:32 
  196      Max Huffman                  6  Hayes MS                  19:45.14  9:36 
  197      Tyler Drown                  7  Milton MS                 19:48.21  9:37 
  198      Tristan Adkins               6  Beverly Hills MS          19:58.88  9:43 
  199      Luke Turner                  6  Summersville MS           20:05.80  9:46 
  200      Tyler Johnson                7  Beverly Hills MS          20:11.21  9:49 
  201  121 Aaron Thompson               6  PikeView MS               20:21.14  9:53 
  202      Trace Prout                  7  Beverly Hills MS          20:26.48  9:56 
  203      Alex Ward                    8  Fairland MS (OH)          20:43.70 10:04 
  204  122 Rocco Gentilella             6  Our Lady of Fatima        20:52.86 10:09 
  205      Nick Harmon                  6  Barboursville MS          20:55.24 10:10 
  206  123 Matthew Wilson               6  Russell (KY)              21:21.21 10:22 
  207      Jon Bonnell                  8  Doddridge County MS       21:32.15 10:28 
  208  124 Collin Galvez                7  Our Lady of Fatima        22:21.08 10:52 
  209      Gavin Beverage               6  Milton MS                 22:24.85 10:53 
  210      Josh Boehm                   7  Hurricane MS              22:34.02 10:58 
  211  125 John Russell                 6  Horace Mann MS            23:06.05 11:13 
  212  126 Jacob Spruce                 7  Horace Mann MS            24:18.63 11:49 
  213      Mike Childers                6  Doddridge County MS       24:20.12 11:49 
  214      Michael Morgado              6  Horace Mann MS            25:34.55 12:25 
  215      Noah Fletcher                8  Milton MS                 25:56.72 12:36 
  216      Jared Harper                 6  Shady Spring MS           25:57.85 12:37 
  217  127 Stanley Mattam               7  Our Lady of Fatima        26:04.74 12:40 


           ********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    43  Winfield MS               (  12:34  1:02:47   0:13)
========================================
  1      5  Kyle Machel                   12:26
  2      7  Ryder Gray                    12:32
  3      8  J.T. Erskine                  12:34
  4     10  Evan McCray                   12:36
  5     13  Matt Durgin                   12:39
  6   ( 27) Phillip Englund               13:18
  7   ( 31) Trenton Williams              13:25

  2.    52  Milton MS                 (  12:24  1:02:00   1:54)
========================================
  1      1  Jonathan Hathaway             11:16
  2      3  Josh Minor                    12:06
  3      9  George McPhail                12:34
  4     17  Coy Smith                     12:54
  5     22  Alex Farmer                   13:10
  6   ( 25) Robbie Holley                 13:17
  7   ( 26) Austin Jordan                 13:17

  3.   135  Hurricane MS              (  13:14  1:06:06   1:17)
========================================
  1     12  Garrett Gress                 12:38
  2     14  Seth Armstrong                12:40
  3     30  Jackson Snavely               13:24
  4     34  Adam Lambert                  13:29
  5     45  Kyle Casto                    13:55
  6   ( 49) Alex Hughes                   13:59
  7   ( 50) Bryer McPherson               14:03

  4.   159  Barboursville MS          (  13:27  1:07:15   1:23)
========================================
  1      6  Owen Huffman                  12:30
  2     24  Griffin Adkins                13:13
  3     42  Brett Armbruster              13:46
  4     43  Luke Rappold                  13:53
  5     44  Chad Heiner                   13:53
  6   ( 52) Elijah Smith                  14:04
  7   ( 67) Matthew McClung               14:30

  5.   195  Ripley MS                 (  13:36  1:07:59   2:11)
========================================
  1      4  Remington Boyce               12:24
  2     16  Dalton Fisher                 12:46
  3     48  Andrew Swisher                13:58
  4     58  Austen Carpenter              14:16
  5     69  Bradley Yost                  14:35
  6   ( 72) Kenneth Swisher               14:43
  7   ( 73) Jacob Cox                     14:45

  6.   204  Summersville MS           (  13:46  1:08:47   1:21)
========================================
  1     28  Jackson Reed                  13:21
  2     32  Juvenal Perez                 13:28
  3     36  Isaac Sergeon                 13:37
  4     37  Kevin Overbaugh               13:39
  5     71  Tyler Jarrett                 14:42
  6   ( 82) Dylan Miavitz                 15:03
  7   ( 86) Austin Carte^                 15:16

  7.   212  Fairland MS (OH)          (  13:46  1:08:49   2:03)
========================================
  1     11  Hunter Ashton                 12:38
  2     29  Bryson Bias                   13:23
  3     38  Tristen Wilson                13:41
  4     64  Bryce Day                     14:26
  5     70  Shane Taylor                  14:41
  6   ( 78) Jake Norris                   14:56
  7   ( 81) Jared Wilkes                  15:02

  8.   241  PikeView MS               (  13:58  1:09:50   1:59)
========================================
  1     19  Dakota Cecil                  13:00
  2     39  Joseph Bisaha                 13:41
  3     41  Daniel Baldwin                13:45
  4     63  Colt Halstead                 14:25
  5     79  Justin Akers                  14:59
  6   (101) Braxton Justice               16:22
  7   (121) Aaron Thompson                20:22

  9.   252  Ravenswood MS             (  14:02  1:10:06   1:19)
========================================
  1     21  Riley Heatherington           13:09
  2     51  Jared Ball                    14:04
  3     54  Bryce Jarrell                 14:06
  4     60  Dustin Anderson               14:19
  5     66  Blake Jarrell                 14:28
  6   ( 74) Chris Murray                  14:49
  7   ( 77) Noah Freeman                  14:55

 10.   256  Doddridge County MS       (  14:09  1:10:45   2:40)
========================================
  1     23  Eli Bee                       13:11
  2     40  Trey Heaster                  13:43
  3     46  Logan Bee                     13:55
  4     53  Ben Rock                      14:05
  5     94  Dawson Evans                  15:51
  6   (112) Nathan Doll                   17:21
  7   (116) Colten Oliver                 17:51

 11.   275  Park MS                   (  14:13  1:11:03   2:57)
========================================
  1     15  Chris Barbera                 12:44
  2     18  Danny Bickey                  12:56
  3     61  Andrew Randolph               14:19
  4     88  Chase Harrison                15:23
  5     93  Jagger Harvey                 15:41
  6   ( 99) Matthew Randolph              16:18

 12.   337  Gallia Academy (OH)       (  14:36  1:12:58   1:08)
========================================
  1     47  Caleb Greenlee                13:56
  2     56  Kyle Greenlee                 14:12
  3     75  Cade Mason                    14:52
  4     76  Devon Barnes                  14:54
  5     83  Kirk Saunders                 15:04
  6   (106) Mitchell Bolin                16:35
  7   (107) Nate Russell                  16:38

 13.   344  Shady Spring MS           (  14:48  1:13:56   3:00)
========================================
  1     33  Ryan Young                    13:28
  2     59  Luke Keaton                   14:18
  3     62  Miles Kominsky                14:24
  4     87  Caleb Dangerfield             15:18
  5    103  Eric Wilson                   16:28
  6   (104) Kadin Ellis                   16:30
  7   (114) Eric Shrewsbury               17:37

 14.   366  Russell (KY)              (  15:07  1:15:31   4:03)
========================================
  1     20  Seth Atkins                   13:02
  2     65  Jax Downs                     14:27
  3     68  Logan Harrison                14:30
  4    102  Max Cantrell                  16:27
  5    111  Darick Carter                 17:05
  6   (123) Matthew Wilson                21:22

 15.   391  Horace Mann MS            (  15:12  1:15:59   5:17)
========================================
  1      2  Sam Thomas                    11:36
  2     85  Nicholas Strawn               15:09
  3     96  Hunter Sutler                 16:01
  4    100  Nathan Sloan                  16:20
  5    108  Sam Dulin                     16:53
  6   (125) John Russell                  23:07
  7   (126) Jacob Spruce                  24:19

 16.   400  Beverly Hills MS          (  15:05  1:15:24   1:20)
========================================
  1     57  Adam Brumfield                14:15
  2     80  Jake Gooderham                15:02
  3     84  Avery Jackson                 15:04
  4     89  Warren Maynard                15:28
  5     90  Andrew Spears                 15:35
  6   ( 98) Cody Daniels                  16:17
  7   (105) Kaleb Angle                   16:32

 17.   444  Sissonville MS            (  16:45  1:23:41   5:43)
========================================
  1     35  Connor Milam                  13:34
  2     55  Jacob Moles                   14:09
  3    115  Cole McKinney                 17:45
  4    119  Ethan Granata                 18:56
  5    120  Austin Johnson                19:17

 18.   519  George Washington MS      (  16:36  1:22:59   1:49)
========================================
  1     92  Zac Goddard                   15:40
  2     95  Jared Hayson                  15:52
  3    109  Cody Scott                    16:55
  4    110  Dylan Jividen                 17:03
  5    113  Malachi Woods                 17:29
  6   (117) Wade Hudson                   18:01
  7   (118) Cobi Guiess                   18:10

 19.   561  Our Lady of Fatima        (  20:14  1:41:09  10:27)
========================================
  1     91  Jacob Gross                   15:38
  2     97  Adam Fleckenstein             16:11
  3    122  Rocco Gentilella              20:53
  4    124  Collin Galvez                 22:22
  5    127  Stanley Mattam                26:05




                                                                      



                                                                      

                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 75* Cloudy, Humid

             ********** MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  12:53.3 Hannah Lipps, Romney MS, 2011
  Course Record:  12:53.3 Hannah Lipps, Romney MS, 2011

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Taylor Walroth               8  Hurricane MS              13:25.82  6:32 
    2    2 Alexis Imperial              7  Winfield MS               13:31.55  6:34 
    3    3 Alyssa Rittinger             8  Winfield MS               13:38.89  6:38 
    4    4 Anna Gordon                  8  Hurricane MS              13:50.41  6:44 
    5      Hannah Louzy                 7  Taylor County MS          13:54.14  6:45 
    6    5 Desirae Schoonover           6  Doddridge County MS       14:02.57  6:50 
    7    6 Autumn Persinger             8  George Washington MS      14:07.75  6:52 
    8    7 Bethany Hamilton             8  Fairland MS (OH)          14:12.88  6:55 
    9    8 Allison Short                8  Milton MS                 14:18.58  6:57 
   10      Madison Thompson             8  Park MS                   14:19.86  6:58 
   11    9 Erica Hegele                 6  Shady Spring MS           14:27.51  7:02 
   12   10 Mary Watts                   8  Gallia Academy (OH)       14:30.55  7:03 
   13   11 Emer Carrington              7  Sissonville MS            14:34.97  7:05 
   14      Peyton Cantrell              8  Russell (KY)              14:40.01  7:08 
   15   12 Lindsay Brake                7  Summersville MS           14:45.08  7:10 
   16   13 Katie Riedel                 8  Milton MS                 14:49.28  7:12 
   17   14 Kira Kingery                 6  Milton MS                 14:50.76  7:13 
   18      Emily Branam                 8  Our Lady of Fatima        14:51.13  7:13 
   19   15 Abby Charles                 8  Doddridge County MS       14:53.18  7:14 
   20   16 Savannah Hoff                6  Winfield MS               14:54.63  7:15 
   21      Anna Lumadue                 7  Hayes MS                  14:58.36  7:17 
   22   17 McKenzie Newton              7  Doddridge County MS       14:58.80  7:17 
   23   18 Megan Carder                 8  Doddridge County MS       15:00.20  7:18 
   24   19 Carissa Lahown               7  Hurricane MS              15:03.46  7:19 
   25   20 Lucianna Martin              7  Summersville MS           15:13.68  7:24 
   26   21 Rachel King                  8  Barboursville MS          15:14.20  7:24 
   27   22 Carly Cunningham             8  Hurricane MS              15:23.26  7:29 
   28   23 Kylee Williams               8  Ravenswood MS             15:26.38  7:30 
   29   24 Jessica Salmons              6  Barboursville MS          15:26.95  7:31 
   30   25 Sloan Miavitz                7  Summersville MS           15:26.98  7:31 
   31   26 Alexis Leggett               8  Doddridge County MS       15:28.78  7:31 
   32   27 Gracie James                 7  Doddridge County MS       15:30.84  7:32 
   33   28 Denae Preston                7  Winfield MS               15:32.75  7:33 
   34   29 Mista Smarr                  7  Doddridge County MS       15:33.42  7:34 
   35   30 Ilyssa Sergeon               6  Summersville MS           15:39.24  7:36 
   36   31 Jessica Ray                  7  Hurricane MS              15:39.62  7:37 
   37   32 Ann Marie Ramey              6  Hurricane MS              15:40.91  7:37 
   38   33 Megan Adkins                 7  Milton MS                 15:41.43  7:38 
   39   34 Krissy Johns                 8  Winfield MS               15:42.82  7:38 
   40   35 Sierra Womack                7  Milton MS                 15:42.88  7:38 
   41   36 Brenna Groves                6  Summersville MS           15:45.90  7:40 
   42   37 Kaylan Hager                 8  Fairland MS (OH)          15:47.24  7:40 
   43   38 Danielle Jividen             6  Sissonville MS            15:50.62  7:42 
   44   39 Lindsey Cummings             8  Barboursville MS          15:53.06  7:43 
   45   40 Grace Strong                 6  Winfield MS               15:53.24  7:43 
   46   41 Madelene Blackwood           8  Horace Mann MS            16:00.47  7:47 
   47      Darian Smarr                 7  Doddridge County MS       16:00.49  7:47 
   48   42 Sydney Smith                 6  George Washington MS      16:00.57  7:47 
   49   43 Fatima Perez                 6  Summersville MS           16:02.67  7:48 
   50   44 Jenna Crouch                 7  Hurricane MS              16:03.62  7:48 
   51   45 Cagney Sargent               7  Barboursville MS          16:05.44  7:49 
   52   46 Lilly Irvin                  6  Summersville MS           16:06.07  7:49 
   53   47 Lauren Hopper                8  Ripley MS                 16:06.46  7:50 
   54   48 Rebecca Sheets               8  PikeView MS               16:07.71  7:50 
   55   49 Autumn Perry                 8  Barboursville MS          16:12.62  7:53 
   56   50 Hannah Ward                  8  Fairland MS (OH)          16:13.12  7:53 
   57      Rebecca Osborne              7  Hurricane MS              16:19.59  7:56 
   58      Sarah Westfall               7  Hurricane MS              16:22.12  7:57 
   59      Lacey Beam                   7  Summersville MS           16:23.20  7:58 
   60      Savanah Ferguson             8  Doddridge County MS       16:25.25  7:59 
   61      Brooke Welch                 6  Hurricane MS              16:25.88  7:59 
   62   51 Erin Stron                   8  Winfield MS               16:28.38  8:00 
   63      Jaiden Huihui                7  Doddridge County MS       16:29.17  8:01 
   64      Abigail Keeton               6  Russell (KY)              16:29.70  8:01 
   65      Kambrie Canterbury           7  Hurricane MS              16:31.53  8:02 
   66   52 Calista Roark                7  Shady Spring MS           16:31.89  8:02 
   67   53 Haven Lochow                 7  Beverly Hills MS          16:33.50  8:03 
   68      Mikayla Yeager               7  Doddridge County MS       16:35.88  8:04 
   69   54 Morgan Dolin                 8  Horace Mann MS            16:38.73  8:05 
   70   55 Lexi Miller                  7  Ripley MS                 16:42.82  8:07 
   71   56 Katie Nelson                 6  Milton MS                 16:43.14  8:07 
   72   57 Alexis Sheets                8  PikeView MS               16:48.50  8:10 
   73   58 Kaitlynn Cox                 6  Shady Spring MS           16:49.22  8:10 
   74      Lauren Graham                7  Hurricane MS              16:49.38  8:11 
   75   59 Alyssa Long                  8  Barboursville MS          16:51.13  8:11 
   76   60 Morgan Bradshaw              7  Horace Mann MS            16:51.45  8:12 
   77   61 Paula Ames                   7  Barboursville MS          16:55.97  8:14 
   78      Audrey Stark                 6  Barboursville MS          16:56.58  8:14 
   79   62 Anya Miller                  6  Milton MS                 16:58.39  8:15 
   80   63 Angel Wallace                8  Fairland MS (OH)          17:00.13  8:16 
   81      Payton Moose                 7  Summersville MS           17:02.73  8:17 
   82   64 Briana Belcher               7  PikeView MS               17:03.10  8:17 
   83   65 Shaina Wood                  8  Shady Spring MS           17:06.64  8:19 
   84      Ivy Keen                     8  Winfield MS               17:08.12  8:20 
   85      Bojena Gross                 6  Our Lady of Fatima        17:08.22  8:20 
   86      Natalie Allen                7  Winfield MS               17:08.29  8:20 
   87      Faith Ferguson               8  Winfield MS               17:10.25  8:21 
   88   66 Hunter Gorrell               7  Ravenswood MS             17:10.32  8:21 
   89      Haley Bowman                 6  Hurricane MS              17:10.37  8:21 
   90      Madison Boyd                 7  Hurricane MS              17:13.84  8:22 
   91      Gwyneth Cartwright           6  Hurricane MS              17:16.17  8:24 
   92   67 Laurel Miller                7  Ripley MS                 17:20.30  8:26 
   93      Breanna Cremeans             7  Milton MS                 17:23.23  8:27 
   94   68 Cassidy Starnes              7  Gallia Academy (OH)       17:24.95  8:28 
   95      Natalie Armbruster           8  Barboursville MS          17:28.32  8:29 
   96      Carson Diehl                 6  Hurricane MS              17:29.48  8:30 
   97      Molly Prutsok                7  Summersville MS           17:30.01  8:30 
   98      Lexie Topping                7  Hurricane MS              17:31.72  8:31 
   99   69 Rowen Sams                   7  George Washington MS      17:33.26  8:32 
  100      Hannah Heaster               6  Doddridge County MS       17:39.99  8:35 
  101      Mackenzie Chapman            7  Milton MS                 17:48.11  8:39 
  102   70 Jacie Dotson                 7  Shady Spring MS           17:49.34  8:40 
  103   71 Hannah Heatherington         6  Ravenswood MS             17:50.04  8:40 
  104   72 Kylie Day                    8  St. Joe                   17:57.29  8:43 
  105   73 Aspen Sheets                 6  Ravenswood MS             18:00.16  8:45 
  106   74 Allison Philips              7  Ripley MS                 18:00.21  8:45 
  107   75 Kristine Yost                7  Ripley MS                 18:01.42  8:45 
  108   76 Sophie Morgado               8  Horace Mann MS            18:06.95  8:48 
  109      Bethany Harshbarger          8  Milton MS                 18:14.30  8:52 
  110      Madison McMillion            7  Park MS                   18:14.93  8:52 
  111   77 Julia Hunter                 8  Ripley MS                 18:17.60  8:53 
  112   78 Amanda Barber                8  Horace Mann MS            18:21.56  8:55 
  113   79 Molly Campbell               8  Horace Mann MS            18:22.81  8:56 
  114   80 Elena Liu                    7  Horace Mann MS            18:24.33  8:57 
  115      Josie Chapman                6  Summersville MS           18:27.77  8:58 
  116      Emily Perry                  7  Hurricane MS              18:29.03  8:59 
  117      Ana Lei Hanshaw              6  Summersville MS           18:29.25  8:59 
  118      Hope Reed                    8  Hurricane MS              18:29.48  8:59 
  119      Haley Bess                   8  Milton MS                 18:30.72  9:00 
  120   81 Emily Yablonsky                 St. Joe                   18:34.80  9:02 
  121   82 Lauren Cartwright            7  George Washington MS      18:39.29  9:04 
  122      Alexia Assi                  8  Hurricane MS              18:48.08  9:08 
  123      Michelle Mechail             7  Horace Mann MS            18:50.61  9:09 
  124      Katie Ferguson               6  Winfield MS               18:56.11  9:12 
  125   83 Isabell Robison              6  George Washington MS      18:58.20  9:13 
  126      Sarah Lankas                 7  Stonewall Jackson MS      18:59.38  9:14 
  127   84 Julie Price                  8  Fairland MS (OH)          19:06.83  9:17 
  128   85 Kelsi Jennings               6  Shady Spring MS           19:12.39  9:20 
  129   86 Gracie Spears                6  Beverly Hills MS          19:16.11  9:22 
  130   87 Hannah Spurlock              8  Beverly Hills MS          19:21.44  9:24 
  131   88 Alex Kelly                   7  Ripley MS                 19:26.85  9:27 
  132      Abagail Slone                8  Horace Mann MS            19:28.88  9:28 
  133      Heather Rose                 6  Milton MS                 19:29.15  9:28 
  134   89 Grace Bouchillon             7  St. Joe                   19:29.87  9:28 
  135   90 Brittany Vaught              7  PikeView MS               19:31.88  9:29 
  136      Kelsie Taylor                8  Barboursville MS          19:38.93  9:33 
  137      Brenna Cook                  8  Barboursville MS          19:40.95  9:34 
  138   91 Lauryn Blake                 7  George Washington MS      19:42.61  9:35 
  139   92 Carly Crutchfield            6  Sissonville MS            19:53.53  9:40 
  140      Laurel Muhly-Alexander       6  Doddridge County MS       19:55.59  9:41 
  141   93 Nacoma Smith                 7  Gallia Academy (OH)       19:57.69  9:42 
  142      Kylie Sandstrom              7  Doddridge County MS       19:58.34  9:42 
  143   94 Hannah Compton               7  Beverly Hills MS          20:00.05  9:43 
  144   95 Mary Taylor                  7  PikeView MS               20:00.96  9:44 
  145   96 Ali Young                    6  Shady Spring MS           20:01.73  9:44 
  146   97 Hannah Overstreet            7  PikeView MS               20:03.14  9:45 
  147      Peighton Foster              7  Horace Mann MS            20:12.95  9:49 
  148      Carrie Yarber                7  Summersville MS           20:14.29  9:50 
  149      Madison Stamper              7  Winfield MS               20:17.41  9:52 
  150      Emily Carter                 7  Shady Spring MS           20:23.40  9:54 
  151   98 Ashley Kiser                 6  George Washington MS      20:26.21  9:56 
  152   99 Alexis Hargis                7  Beverly Hills MS          20:26.48  9:56 
  153      Clea Casto                   6  Ripley MS                 20:26.72  9:56 
  154  100 Madelyn Hill                 8  St. Joe                   20:26.99  9:56 
  155  101 Erin Petrie                  8  Beverly Hills MS          20:32.91  9:59 
  156  102 Elizabeth Evans              7  Gallia Academy (OH)       20:39.50 10:02 
  157  103 Payton Dale                  7  Ravenswood MS             20:42.25 10:04 
  158  104 Kimberly Edelman             8  Gallia Academy (OH)       20:46.02 10:05 
  159  105 Kelsey Daugherty             6  Sissonville MS            20:55.75 10:10 
  160  106 Sophie Walters               8  St. Joe                   20:58.25 10:11 
  161      Olivia Gilligan              7  Stonewall Jackson MS      20:58.69 10:12 
  162      Victoria Hansen              7  Barboursville MS          20:59.70 10:12 
  163      Ashton Couch                 6  Our Lady of Fatima        21:04.26 10:14 
  164  107 Lainey Blatt                 7  St. Joe                   21:05.66 10:15 
  165      Christina Stroud             7  Barboursville MS          21:21.83 10:23 
  166  108 Maddie Ross                  7  Beverly Hills MS          21:37.63 10:30 
  167      Kailey Spainhower            8  Russell (KY)              21:38.97 10:31 
  168      Rachael Allred               7  Horace Mann MS            21:58.95 10:41 
  169      Caitlin Crouch               7  Park MS                   22:04.41 10:43 
  170  109 Rachal Rote                  8  Gallia Academy (OH)       22:05.42 10:44 
  171      Cora Dunlap                  7  Horace Mann MS            22:06.64 10:45 
  172      Kaylee Dillon                6  Milton MS                 22:11.15 10:47 
  173      Danielle Fletcher            8  Milton MS                 22:11.29 10:47 
  174  110 Janice Beane                 6  Sissonville MS            22:40.58 11:01 
  175  111 Jenelle Stevens              8  Gallia Academy (OH)       22:40.64 11:01 
  176      Shauntelle Thompson          8  Beverly Hills MS          22:42.73 11:02 
  177      Grace Wygal                  7  Winfield MS               23:01.29 11:11 
  178      Sirena Bennett               7  Shady Spring MS           23:04.64 11:13 
  179  112 Ali Westenhaver              7  Ravenswood MS             23:04.90 11:13 
  180      Emily Wood                   7  Shady Spring MS           23:17.47 11:19 
  181      Emilee Pyrtle                7  Winfield MS               23:17.93 11:19 
  182      Makayla Bentley              6  Milton MS                 23:22.53 11:21 
  183  113 Kayla Overstreet             6  PikeView MS               24:21.39 11:50 
  184      Jordan Waugh                 6  Milton MS                 24:22.72 11:51 
  185      Brianna Payne                7  PikeView MS               24:24.03 11:51 
  186      Jenna Waugh                  6  Milton MS                 24:59.71 12:09 
  187      Caoline Slicder              6  Horac Mann                25:27.86 12:22 
  188      Ellen Blackwood              7  Horace Mann MS            26:08.57 12:42 
  189      Jillian Blake                6  Milton MS                 27:50.48 13:31 
  190      Cassady Shibly               6  Milton MS                 30:16.03 14:42 
  191      Madison Blake                6  Milton MS                 31:16.95 15:12 


          ********** MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    77  Hurricane MS              (  14:41  1:13:25   2:14)
========================================
  1      1  Taylor Walroth                13:26
  2      4  Anna Gordon                   13:51
  3     19  Carissa Lahown                15:04
  4     22  Carly Cunningham              15:24
  5     31  Jessica Ray                   15:40
  6   ( 32) Ann Marie Ramey               15:41
  7   ( 44) Jenna Crouch                  16:04

  2.    81  Doddridge County MS       (  14:54  1:14:26   1:26)
========================================
  1      5  Desirae Schoonover            14:03
  2     15  Abby Charles                  14:54
  3     17  McKenzie Newton               14:59
  4     18  Megan Carder                  15:01
  5     26  Alexis Leggett                15:29
  6   ( 27) Gracie James                  15:31
  7   ( 29) Mista Smarr                   15:34

  3.    83  Winfield MS               (  14:41  1:13:22   2:11)
========================================
  1      2  Alexis Imperial               13:32
  2      3  Alyssa Rittinger              13:39
  3     16  Savannah Hoff                 14:55
  4     28  Denae Preston                 15:33
  5     34  Krissy Johns                  15:43
  6   ( 40) Grace Strong                  15:54
  7   ( 51) Erin Stron                    16:29

  4.   103  Milton MS                 (  15:05  1:15:25   1:24)
========================================
  1      8  Allison Short                 14:19
  2     13  Katie Riedel                  14:50
  3     14  Kira Kingery                  14:51
  4     33  Megan Adkins                  15:42
  5     35  Sierra Womack                 15:43
  6   ( 56) Katie Nelson                  16:44
  7   ( 62) Anya Miller                   16:59

  5.   123  Summersville MS           (  15:23  1:16:53   1:00)
========================================
  1     12  Lindsay Brake                 14:46
  2     20  Lucianna Martin               15:14
  3     25  Sloan Miavitz                 15:27
  4     30  Ilyssa Sergeon                15:40
  5     36  Brenna Groves                 15:46
  6   ( 43) Fatima Perez                  16:03
  7   ( 46) Lilly Irvin                   16:07

  6.   178  Barboursville MS          (  15:47  1:18:55   0:58)
========================================
  1     21  Rachel King                   15:15
  2     24  Jessica Salmons               15:27
  3     39  Lindsey Cummings              15:54
  4     45  Cagney Sargent                16:06
  5     49  Autumn Perry                  16:13
  6   ( 59) Alyssa Long                   16:52
  7   ( 61) Paula Ames                    16:56

  7.   241  Fairland MS (OH)          (  16:29  1:22:23   4:54)
========================================
  1      7  Bethany Hamilton              14:13
  2     37  Kaylan Hager                  15:48
  3     50  Hannah Ward                   16:14
  4     63  Angel Wallace                 17:01
  5     84  Julie Price                   19:07

  8.   254  Shady Spring MS           (  16:34  1:22:47   3:22)
========================================
  1      9  Erica Hegele                  14:28
  2     52  Calista Roark                 16:32
  3     58  Kaitlynn Cox                  16:50
  4     65  Shaina Wood                   17:07
  5     70  Jacie Dotson                  17:50
  6   ( 85) Kelsi Jennings                19:13
  7   ( 96) Ali Young                     20:02

  9.   282  George Washington MS      (  17:05  1:25:22   4:51)
========================================
  1      6  Autumn Persinger              14:08
  2     42  Sydney Smith                  16:01
  3     69  Rowen Sams                    17:34
  4     82  Lauren Cartwright             18:40
  5     83  Isabell Robison               18:59
  6   ( 91) Lauryn Blake                  19:43
  7   ( 98) Ashley Kiser                  20:27

 10.   309  Horace Mann MS            (  17:13  1:26:01   2:21)
========================================
  1     41  Madelene Blackwood            16:01
  2     54  Morgan Dolin                  16:39
  3     60  Morgan Bradshaw               16:52
  4     76  Sophie Morgado                18:07
  5     78  Amanda Barber                 18:22
  6   ( 79) Molly Campbell                18:23
  7   ( 80) Elena Liu                     18:25

 11.   318  Ripley MS                 (  17:15  1:26:14   1:55)
========================================
  1     47  Lauren Hopper                 16:07
  2     55  Lexi Miller                   16:43
  3     67  Laurel Miller                 17:21
  4     74  Allison Philips               18:01
  5     75  Kristine Yost                 18:02
  6   ( 77) Julia Hunter                  18:18
  7   ( 88) Alex Kelly                    19:27

 12.   336  Ravenswood MS             (  17:51  1:29:13   5:16)
========================================
  1     23  Kylee Williams                15:27
  2     66  Hunter Gorrell                17:11
  3     71  Hannah Heatherington          17:51
  4     73  Aspen Sheets                  18:01
  5    103  Payton Dale                   20:43
  6   (112) Ali Westenhaver               23:05

 13.   354  PikeView MS               (  17:55  1:29:34   3:53)
========================================
  1     48  Rebecca Sheets                16:08
  2     57  Alexis Sheets                 16:49
  3     64  Briana Belcher                17:04
  4     90  Brittany Vaught               19:32
  5     95  Mary Taylor                   20:01
  6   ( 97) Hannah Overstreet             20:04
  7   (113) Kayla Overstreet              24:22

 14.   356  Sissonville MS            (  18:48  1:33:57   8:06)
========================================
  1     11  Emer Carrington               14:35
  2     38  Danielle Jividen              15:51
  3     92  Carly Crutchfield             19:54
  4    105  Kelsey Daugherty              20:56
  5    110  Janice Beane                  22:41

 15.   377  Gallia Academy (OH)       (  18:41  1:33:21   6:16)
========================================
  1     10  Mary Watts                    14:31
  2     68  Cassidy Starnes               17:25
  3     93  Nacoma Smith                  19:58
  4    102  Elizabeth Evans               20:40
  5    104  Kimberly Edelman              20:47
  6   (109) Rachal Rote                   22:06
  7   (111) Jenelle Stevens               22:41

 16.   419  Beverly Hills MS          (  19:09  1:35:41   3:53)
========================================
  1     53  Haven Lochow                  16:34
  2     86  Gracie Spears                 19:17
  3     87  Hannah Spurlock               19:22
  4     94  Hannah Compton                20:01
  5     99  Alexis Hargis                 20:27
  6   (101) Erin Petrie                   20:33
  7   (108) Maddie Ross                   21:38

 17.   448  St. Joe                   (  19:30  1:37:29   3:01)
========================================
  1     72  Kylie Day                     17:58
  2     81  Emily Yablonsky               18:35
  3     89  Grace Bouchillon              19:30
  4    100  Madelyn Hill                  20:27
  5    106  Sophie Walters                20:59
  6   (107) Lainey Blatt                  21:06








                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 85* Sunny, Very Humid

            ********** RESERVE VARSITY BOYS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  17:43.0 David Jobe, Cabell Midland, 2010
  Course Record:  15:12.16 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland, 2010

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Andrew Short                 9  Cabell Midland            17:30.42  5:39 
    2    2 Brandon Atkinson             10 Cabell Midland            18:31.62  5:58 
    3    3 Austin Jarrell               10 Cabell Midland            18:45.03  6:03 
    4    4 Jacob Dillinger              12 Cabell Midland            18:50.20  6:04 
    5    5 Logan Wooten                 9  Parkersburg               18:56.23  6:06 
    6    6 Richard Roda                 11 Winfield                  18:59.14  6:07 
    7    7 Hunter Adkins                11 Cabell Midland            19:00.11  6:07 
    8    8 Jeremiah Parlock             9  Cabell Midland            19:06.49  6:10 
    9    9 Nick Salmons                 9  Cabell Midland            19:06.65  6:10 
   10   10 Jacob Hively                 12 Williamstown              19:14.30  6:12 
   11   11 Elijah Tipton                12 Fairmont Senior           19:19.06  6:14 
   12   12 Logan Dudley                 11 Parkersburg               19:21.96  6:14 
   13      Ryan Dotson                  12 Cabell Midland            19:22.54  6:15 
   14   13 Taylor Weeks                 10 Hurricane                 19:25.68  6:16 
   15   14 Haydn Dudley                 9  Parkersburg               19:27.08  6:16 
   16   15 Drew Trefz                   9  Fairmont Senior           19:28.04  6:16 
   17   16 Zack Linger                  11 Fairmont Senior           19:49.95  6:24 
   18   17 Tyler Morris                 10 Parkersburg               19:51.18  6:24 
   19   18 Mike Edelman                 10 Gallia Academy (OH)       19:57.73  6:26 
   20   19 Eric Johns                   9  Winfield                  20:04.48  6:28 
   21   20 Drew Ferguson                11 Winfield                  20:10.06  6:30 
   22   21 Michael Duez                 10 Bridgeport                20:25.43  6:35 
   23      Adam Whitmore                9  Cabell Midland            20:31.96  6:37 
   24      Evan Clark                   10 Parkersburg South         20:33.19  6:37 
   25   22 Brian Gray                   10 Winfield                  20:38.93  6:39 
   26      Will Sheils                  9  Cabell Midland            20:41.15  6:40 
   27      Jacob Nuzum                  9  East Fairmont             20:45.41  6:41 
   28   23 James Blood                  12 Hurricane                 20:45.62  6:41 
   29      Jacob Morris                 9  East Fairmont             20:48.05  6:42 
   30   24 Devon Alt                    9  Frankfort                 20:54.38  6:44 
   31      Khalil Thomas                11 Ripley                    20:55.16  6:44 
   32      Niles Dailey                 12 Cabell Midland            21:00.56  6:46 
   33      Colton Holmes                12 Ripley                    21:01.76  6:47 
   34   25 Trenton Allman               9  Parkersburg               21:04.23  6:47 
   35   26 Dalton Okel                  10 Fairmont Senior           21:05.33  6:48 
   36      Trea Sargent                 9  Parkersburg South         21:09.13  6:49 
   37   27 Jack Funk                    9  Bridgeport                21:09.15  6:49 
   38   28 Alec Bryant                  11 Parkersburg               21:09.68  6:49 
   39   29 Graham McClellan             12 Charleston Catholic       21:12.41  6:50 
   40   30 Luke Cales                   12 Hurricane                 21:13.40  6:50 
   41   31 David Oleary                 10 Charleston Catholic       21:14.19  6:51 
   42      Luke Short                   11 Cabell Midland            21:19.42  6:52 
   43   32 Hunter Aldridge              11 Frankfort                 21:20.26  6:53 
   44   33 Elliott Clark                11 Parkersburg               21:20.46  6:53 
   45   34 Jesse Austin                 11 Philip Barbour            21:22.83  6:53 
   46      Austin Miller                9  Parkersburg               21:33.18  6:57 
   47   35 Gavin Evans                  9  Fairmont Senior           21:33.45  6:57 
   48   36 Danny Morlen                 11 Frankfort                 21:34.15  6:57 
   49      Zack Simpson                 10 Huntington                21:34.90  6:57 
   50   37 Jack Folwell                 12 Williamstown              21:36.29  6:58 
   51   38 Kyle Jewell                  9  Frankfort                 21:39.89  6:59 
   52   39 Chris Berman                 10 Williamstown              21:41.36  6:59 
   53   40 Joel Craft                   12 Gallia Academy (OH)       21:43.20  7:00 
   54   41 Grant Clarkson               12 Fairland (OH)             21:47.37  7:01 
   55      Tanner Krieg                 9  Parkersburg South         21:48.67  7:02 
   56      Jared King                   12 Cabell Midland            21:54.44  7:04 
   57      Trenton Yocum                9  Parkersburg               21:58.03  7:05 
   58      Brock Bellomy                9  Cabell Midland            21:59.42  7:05 
   59   42 Dylan Bentley                12 Fairland (OH)             21:59.69  7:05 
   60   43 Bryce McGee                  9  Philip Barbour            22:05.03  7:07 
   61   44 Ross Watkins                 9  Philip Barbour            22:05.06  7:07 
   62      Seth Myers                   11 Cabell Midland            22:07.60  7:08 
   63      Nikhil Dave                  10 Cabell Midland            22:08.26  7:08 
   64      Coleton Carter               9  Cabell Midland            22:08.99  7:08 
   65   45 Troy Lawson                  9  Philip Barbour            22:09.55  7:08 
   66   46 Brian Okeefe                 11 Fairland (OH)             22:10.13  7:09 
   67      Jeremy Cooper                10 Cabell Midland            22:13.21  7:10 
   68   47 Logan Odom                   12 Bridgeport                22:16.29  7:11 
   69   48 Logan Ralston                10 Fairmont Senior           22:17.23  7:11 
   70   49 Josh Parrucci                11 Fairmont Senior           22:18.12  7:11 
   71      Jacob Whitmore               10 Cabell Midland            22:24.89  7:13 
   72      Patrick Friend               9  East Fairmont             22:25.08  7:13 
   73      Jericho Norris               11 Parkersburg               22:25.93  7:14 
   74      Nate Miller                  9  Ripley                    22:28.73  7:15 
   75      Jake Bauer                   10 Huntington                22:35.68  7:17 
   76   50 Ian Nuzum                    11 Philip Barbour            22:36.33  7:17 
   77   51 Timmy Emery                  11 Fairland (OH)             22:37.19  7:17 
   78      Brayden Guinn                11 Parkersburg               22:43.90  7:19 
   79      Alex Baumgartner             11 Parkersburg               22:44.31  7:20 
   80      Jasiel Kinder                9  Greenbrier East           22:44.41  7:20 
   81   52 Cole Tawney                  10 Gallia Academy (OH)       22:45.59  7:20 
   82   53 Austin Randolph              9  Bridgeport                23:01.38  7:25 
   83      Nathan Korne                 10 Huntington                23:09.03  7:28 
   84   54 Colby Queen                  9  Philip Barbour            23:18.77  7:31 
   85   55 Griffon McKinniss            11 Gallia Academy (OH)       23:20.73  7:31 
   86   56 Jonathon Hicks               10 Williamstown              23:21.09  7:31 
   87   57 Ian Sparkman                 10 Frankfort                 23:21.49  7:32 
   88      Kyle Cutright                10 Fairmont Senior           23:40.08  7:38 
   89      Zack Parrucci                12 Fairmont Senior           23:43.86  7:39 
   90   58 Andrew Wilson                9  Bridgeport                23:44.00  7:39 
   91   59 Ethan Collins                9  Williamstown              23:46.24  7:40 
   92   60 Ryan Vallee                  11 Gallia Academy (OH)       23:49.92  7:41 
   93      Andrew Mommessin             9  Parkersburg               23:53.96  7:42 
   94      Michael Ashworth             10 Cabell Midland            23:56.44  7:43 
   95   61 Andrew Bondi                 12 Williamstown              23:58.04  7:43 
   96   62 Quenton McKinniss            11 Gallia Academy (OH)       23:58.91  7:44 
   97   63 Ryan Abbott                  9  Bridgeport                24:01.36  7:44 
   98   64 Josh Carder                  10 Frankfort                 24:01.57  7:44 
   99      Stephen Russell              12 Russell (KY)              24:04.69  7:45 
  100      Stanly Deavers               11 East Fairmont             24:12.08  7:48 
  101      Mason Bills                  9  Cabell Midland            24:15.66  7:49 
  102   65 Alex McDonald                12 Charleston Catholic       24:16.47  7:49 
  103   66 Atticus Davies               9  Gallia Academy (OH)       24:20.17  7:50 
  104   67 Nick Stockberger             12 Philip Barbour            24:20.63  7:51 
  105      Lacey Blankenship            10 Greenbrier East           24:24.12  7:52 
  106   68 Ben Beaty                    9  Fairland (OH)             24:30.96  7:54 
  107      Jeremy Wilson                10 Gallia Academy (OH)       24:33.66  7:55 
  108   69 Jacob Blood                  9  Hurricane                 24:35.91  7:56 
  109      Ethan Copley                 10 Cabell Midland            24:40.61  7:57 
  110   70 Elias Hoyer                  10 Charleston Catholic       24:46.42  7:59 
  111      Nick Crouch                  10 Cabell Midland            24:53.98  8:01 
  112      Erik Musgrave                9  Parkersburg               25:04.34  8:05 
  113   71 Aaron Bush                   10 Williamstown              25:05.57  8:05 
  114      Connor Christian             10 Gallia Academy (OH)       25:08.25  8:06 
  115   72 Stuart Smith                 12 Hurricane                 25:11.12  8:07 
  116   73 Wolf Shapiro                 12 Charleston Catholic       25:11.76  8:07 
  117      Jordan Ware                  9  Philip Barbour            25:15.86  8:08 
  118   74 Sam Nelson                   12 Fairland (OH)             25:30.43  8:13 
  119      Aaron Hoback                 10 Russell (KY)              25:30.73  8:13 
  120      Griffon Stanley              11 Gallia Academy (OH)       25:52.90  8:20 
  121   75 Sage Kerkes                  12 Charleston Catholic       26:31.60  8:33 
  122      Anthony Alexander            10 Cabell Midland            26:40.50  8:36 
  123      Johnathan Humphrey           9  Oak Hill                  26:47.13  8:38 
  124   76 Tristan Broughton            11 Winfield                  26:58.01  8:41 
  125      Kyle Fleming                 10 Williamstown              27:04.88  8:43 
  126      Seth Blake                   9  Oak Hill                  27:10.88  8:45 
  127      Scott Mash                   9  Gallia Academy (OH)       27:11.79  8:46 
  128      Jermey Robertson             9  Keyser                    27:31.11  8:52 
  129      Nathanael Edmunds            10 Cabell Midland            28:09.86  9:04 
  130      Devin Rich                   9  Buffalo                   28:27.39  9:10 
  131   77 Kyle Seeders                 9  Frankfort                 28:45.09  9:16 
  132      Tyrell Simmons               9  Fairmont Senior           29:03.95  9:22 
  133   78 Sam Umstot                   12 Charleston Catholic       29:11.72  9:24 
  134      Adam Collins                 11 South Point (OH)          29:41.79  9:34 
  135   79 Carlos Wiseman               9  Bridgeport                29:44.05  9:35 
  136      Jarrett Stengel              9  Parkersburg               29:44.82  9:35 
  137      Blake Campbell               9  Russell (KY)              31:01.45 10:00 
  138      Andrew Davis                 11 Ritchie County            31:12.27 10:03 
  139      Ben Fairless                 10 Charleston Catholic       31:12.31 10:03 
  140      Nolan Mull                   9  Frankfort                 31:36.82 10:11 
  141      Nicholas Burge               10 South Point (OH)          31:50.93 10:16 
  142   80 Jonathan O'Dell              11 Hurricane                 32:38.91 10:31 
  143      Mike Vallee                  9  Gallia Academy (OH)       33:45.20 10:52 
  144      Andrew Benson                12 Williamstown              34:34.75 11:08 
  145   81 Billy Wikel                  10 Winfield                  39:58.83 12:53 

          ********** RESERVE VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    17  Cabell Midland            (  18:33  1:32:41   1:30)
========================================
  1      1  Andrew Short                  17:31
  2      2  Brandon Atkinson              18:32
  3      3  Austin Jarrell                18:46
  4      4  Jacob Dillinger               18:51
  5      7  Hunter Adkins                 19:01
  6   (  8) Jeremiah Parlock              19:07
  7   (  9) Nick Salmons                  19:07

  2.    73  Parkersburg               (  19:45  1:38:44   2:08)
========================================
  1      5  Logan Wooten                  18:57
  2     12  Logan Dudley                  19:22
  3     14  Haydn Dudley                  19:28
  4     17  Tyler Morris                  19:52
  5     25  Trenton Allman                21:05
  6   ( 28) Alec Bryant                   21:10
  7   ( 33) Elliott Clark                 21:21

  3.   103  Fairmont Senior           (  20:16  1:41:19   2:14)
========================================
  1     11  Elijah Tipton                 19:20
  2     15  Drew Trefz                    19:29
  3     16  Zack Linger                   19:50
  4     26  Dalton Okel                   21:06
  5     35  Gavin Evans                   21:34
  6   ( 48) Logan Ralston                 22:18
  7   ( 49) Josh Parrucci                 22:19

  4.   143  Winfield                  (  21:23  1:46:54   7:59)
========================================
  1      6  Richard Roda                  19:00
  2     19  Eric Johns                    20:05
  3     20  Drew Ferguson                 20:11
  4     22  Brian Gray                    20:39
  5     76  Tristan Broughton             26:59
  6   ( 81) Billy Wikel                   39:59

  5.   187  Frankfort                 (  21:47  1:48:53   2:27)
========================================
  1     24  Devon Alt                     20:55
  2     32  Hunter Aldridge               21:21
  3     36  Danny Morlen                  21:35
  4     38  Kyle Jewell                   21:40
  5     57  Ian Sparkman                  23:22
  6   ( 64) Josh Carder                   24:02
  7   ( 77) Kyle Seeders                  28:46

  6.   201  Williamstown              (  21:57  1:49:43   4:32)
========================================
  1     10  Jacob Hively                  19:15
  2     37  Jack Folwell                  21:37
  3     39  Chris Berman                  21:42
  4     56  Jonathon Hicks                23:22
  5     59  Ethan Collins                 23:47
  6   ( 61) Andrew Bondi                  23:59
  7   ( 71) Aaron Bush                    25:06

  7.   206  Bridgeport                (  22:08  1:50:39   3:18)
========================================
  1     21  Michael Duez                  20:26
  2     27  Jack Funk                     21:10
  3     47  Logan Odom                    22:17
  4     53  Austin Randolph               23:02
  5     58  Andrew Wilson                 23:44
  6   ( 63) Ryan Abbott                   24:02
  7   ( 79) Carlos Wiseman                29:45

  8.   207  Hurricane                 (  22:15  1:51:14   5:46)
========================================
  1     13  Taylor Weeks                  19:26
  2     23  James Blood                   20:46
  3     30  Luke Cales                    21:14
  4     69  Jacob Blood                   24:36
  5     72  Stuart Smith                  25:12
  6   ( 80) Jonathan O'Dell               32:39

  9.   216  Philip Barbour            (  22:05  1:50:22   1:14)
========================================
  1     34  Jesse Austin                  21:23
  2     43  Bryce McGee                   22:06
  3     44  Ross Watkins                  22:06
  4     45  Troy Lawson                   22:10
  5     50  Ian Nuzum                     22:37
  6   ( 54) Colby Queen                   23:19
  7   ( 67) Nick Stockberger              24:21

 10.   225  Gallia Academy (OH)       (  22:20  1:51:39   3:52)
========================================
  1     18  Mike Edelman                  19:58
  2     40  Joel Craft                    21:44
  3     52  Cole Tawney                   22:46
  4     55  Griffon McKinniss             23:21
  5     60  Ryan Vallee                   23:50
  6   ( 62) Quenton McKinniss             23:59
  7   ( 66) Atticus Davies                24:21

 11.   248  Fairland (OH)             (  22:38  1:53:08   2:43)
========================================
  1     41  Grant Clarkson                21:48
  2     42  Dylan Bentley                 22:00
  3     46  Brian Okeefe                  22:11
  4     51  Timmy Emery                   22:38
  5     68  Ben Beaty                     24:31
  6   ( 74) Sam Nelson                    25:31

 12.   268  Charleston Catholic       (  23:21  1:56:44   3:59)
========================================
  1     29  Graham McClellan              21:13
  2     31  David Oleary                  21:15
  3     65  Alex McDonald                 24:17
  4     70  Elias Hoyer                   24:47
  5     73  Wolf Shapiro                  25:12
  6   ( 75) Sage Kerkes                   26:32
  7   ( 78) Sam Umstot                    29:12





                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 85* Overcast, Humid

            ********** RESERVE VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  21:37.04 Katelyn Wheeler, University, 2008
  Course Record:  17:32.7 Samantha Nightingale, Blue Spring South (MO), 2011

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Kayla Harmon                 9  Parkersburg               23:06.75  7:27 
    2    2 Kendall McNeely              10 Cabell Midland            23:35.40  7:36 
    3    3 Jennifer Parsons             11 Parkersburg               23:50.88  7:41 
    4    4 Jd White                     11 Parkersburg               24:22.19  7:51 
    5    5 Brooke McVaney               12 Parkersburg               24:29.22  7:53 
    6    6 Katie Collins                11 Parkersburg               24:38.48  7:56 
    7    7 Hannah Bailey                10 Parkersburg               24:46.55  7:59 
    8    8 Lakyn Mayo                   11 Parkersburg               24:46.77  7:59 
    9      Emily Collins                12 Parkersburg               24:50.67  8:00 
   10    9 Shelby Nelson                11 Cabell Midland            24:56.48  8:02 
   11      Alexis Chambers              9  Hurricane                 25:03.09  8:04 
   12      Swathi Mukkamala             10 Parkersburg               25:23.09  8:11 
   13      Carrie Tanner                12 Fairland (OH)             25:30.43  8:13 
   14   10 Jaime Schussler              11 Cabell Midland            25:31.56  8:13 
   15      Havenn Burton                10 Parkersburg               25:46.32  8:18 
   16   11 Brooke Mayo                  10 Cabell Midland            25:58.56  8:22 
   17   12 Coty Rotolo                  9  Cabell Midland            26:04.48  8:24 
   18      Kaileen Terrill              10 Parkersburg               26:19.49  8:29 
   19      Sarah Snider                 9  Parkersburg               26:22.56  8:30 
   20      Beth Hall                    12 Parkersburg               26:23.20  8:30 
   21      Paige Looney                 9  Fairland (OH)             26:23.95  8:30 
   22   13 Emily Laverty                9  Cabell Midland            26:26.88  8:31 
   23   14 Brie Bellomy                 10 Cabell Midland            26:36.83  8:34 
   24      Faith Hurula                 10 Fairland (OH)             26:47.12  8:38 
   25      Maddie Lacroix               9  Fairland (OH)             26:49.67  8:39 
   26      Anna Sheils                  11 Cabell Midland            27:22.63  8:49 
   27      Taylor Adkins                10 Cabell Midland            27:29.39  8:51 
   28      Caitlyn Ohrn                 12 Parkersburg               27:29.77  8:52 
   29      Brooklyn Shope               10 Ironton (OH)              27:49.58  8:58 
   30      Maggie Thomas                11 Ironton (OH)              27:54.56  8:59 
   31      Megan Blankenship            9  Scott                     28:00.50  9:01 
   32      Charlotte Gray               10 Williamstown              28:14.59  9:06 
   33      Hannah Cronacher             12 Ironton (OH)              28:22.35  9:08 
   34      Torie Myers                  10 Cabell Midland            28:31.06  9:11 
   35      Lauren Ball                  9  Scott                     28:51.89  9:18 
   36   15 Helen Melnick                10 Tucker County             29:13.01  9:25 
   37      Emilee Boggs                 8  East Carter (KY)          29:15.96  9:26 
   38      Madison Asbury               10 Parkersburg               29:20.42  9:27 
   39   16 Amanda Harper                9  Tucker County             29:33.21  9:31 
   40      Lace Shoemake                9  Frankfort                 29:40.25  9:34 
   41   17 Emily Siler                  9  Tucker County             29:44.80  9:35 
   42      Meghan Hahn                  9  Hurricane                 29:46.81  9:36 
   43      Hannah Cope                  10 Winfield                  29:47.98  9:36 
   44      Katie Watson                 10 Cabell Midland            29:57.04  9:39 
   45      Emily Hines                  9  Frankfort                 30:04.41  9:41 
   46   18 Jenna White                  9  Tucker County             30:10.97  9:43 
   47      Skyler Legrand               9  East Carter (KY)          30:11.78  9:44 
   48      Faith Doyle                  9  Winfield                  31:16.94 10:05 
   49      Maggie Baumgartner           9  Parkersburg               32:11.57 10:22 
   50      Ashton McMackin              11 Ironton (OH)              32:20.41 10:25 
   51      Olivia Slater                11 Greenbrier East           32:38.11 10:31 
   52      Bailey Williamson            10 Cabell Midland            32:50.95 10:35 
   53      Bailey Shrout                11 Frankfort                 32:56.87 10:37 
   54   19 Laken Inglese                10 Tucker County             33:17.06 10:43 
   55      Allie Kramer                 9  Parkersburg               33:38.62 10:50 
   56   20 Lindsay Kines                11 Tucker County             33:44.63 10:52 
   57      Savanah Kimble               11 Bridgeport                35:19.23 11:23 
   58      Danielle Funk                12 Bridgeport                35:42.35 11:30 
   59      Katie Saunders               10 Gallia Academy (OH)       38:30.73 12:24 
   60      Ashley Johnson               10 Cabell Midland            43:24.02 13:59 

         ********** RESERVE VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    19  Parkersburg               (  24:06  2:00:30   1:32)
========================================
  1      1  Kayla Harmon                  23:07
  2      3  Jennifer Parsons              23:51
  3      4  Jd White                      24:23
  4      5  Brooke McVaney                24:30
  5      6  Katie Collins                 24:39
  6   (  7) Hannah Bailey                 24:47
  7   (  8) Lakyn Mayo                    24:47

  2.    44  Cabell Midland            (  25:14  2:06:09   2:29)
========================================
  1      2  Kendall McNeely               23:36
  2      9  Shelby Nelson                 24:57
  3     10  Jaime Schussler               25:32
  4     11  Brooke Mayo                   25:59
  5     12  Coty Rotolo                   26:05
  6   ( 13) Emily Laverty                 26:27
  7   ( 14) Brie Bellomy                  26:37

  3.    85  Tucker County             (  30:25  2:32:02   4:04)
========================================
  1     15  Helen Melnick                 29:14
  2     16  Amanda Harper                 29:34
  3     17  Emily Siler                   29:45
  4     18  Jenna White                   30:11
  5     19  Laken Inglese                 33:18
  6   ( 20) Lindsay Kines                 33:45


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!