2012 Circleville Kiwanis Cross Country Invitational - MS Boys


Show All Results
            2012 Circleville Kiwanis Cross Country Invitational
         At Ohio Christian University | September 1, 2012 - 10:00AM
          Results Provided by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          Weather: 75 Degrees/Cloudy - 86% Humidity - Wind S@1MPH

             =======  Middle School BOYS Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                  Gr School                         S Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= ===== 
    1    1 Nick Berkebile         8 Dublin Davis                   M 11:51.1  5:46 
    2    2 Luke Brown             7 Sheridan                       M 11:55.3  5:48 
    3    3 Ethan Fusek            8 Canal Winchester               M 11:58.2  5:49 
    4    4 Dylan Vance            8 Berne Union                    M 12:06.5  5:53 
    5    5 Will Morrison          8 Canal Winchester               M 12:19.2  5:59 
    6    6 Luke Krile             8 Berne Union                    M 12:22.6  6:01 
    7    7 Kieffer Mosmeier       7 Logan Elm                      M 12:22.8  6:01 
    8    8 Miles Baker            8 Dublin Davis                   M 12:23.3  6:01 
    9    9 Ian Smith              8 Sheridan                       M 12:33.4  6:06 
   10   10 Tyler Reinhart         8 Teay Valley Middle             M 12:41.3  6:10 
   11   11 Shylowe Severance      8 Sheridan                       M 12:44.4  6:12 
   12   12 Mason Emmert           8 Sheridan                       M 12:47.1  6:13 
   13   13 Luke Custer            8 Fairfield Christian Academy    M 12:48.5  6:14 
   14   14 Cameron Balla          8 Dublin Davis                   M 12:53.7  6:16 
   15   15 Luke Kumler            8 Fairfield Christian Academy    M 12:59.1  6:19 
   16   16 Cesar Arellano         7 Dublin Davis                   M 13:04.4  6:21 
   17   17 Andrew Birko           8 Dublin Davis                   M 13:04.9  6:22 
   18   18 Brian Briones          7 Dublin Davis                   M 13:05.7  6:22 
   19   19 Anthony Suchan         8 Canal Winchester               M 13:10.2  6:24 
   20   20 Jared Krile            8 Berne Union                    M 13:15.2  6:27 
   21   21 Brandon Kennedy        7 Unioto                         M 13:25.6  6:32 
   22   22 Kyle Coakley           8 Grove City Junior Striders     M 13:27.0  6:32 
   23   23 Ian Cuppett            8 Teay Valley Middle             M 13:46.2  6:42 
   24   24 Cole Bolt              8 Westfall                       M 13:53.4  6:45 
   25   25 Austin Taylor          7 Piketon                        M 13:53.6  6:45 
   26   26 Trent Miller           7 Unioto                         M 13:53.9  6:45 
   27   27 Sean Riley             8 Dublin Davis                   M 13:54.6  6:46 
   28   28 Chase Fannin           8 Teay Valley Middle             M 13:56.1  6:46 
   29   29 Eric Edwards           8 Unioto                         M 13:58.2  6:47 
   30   30 Noah Barnett           7 Sheridan                       M 14:00.6  6:49 
   31      Gage Hickman           8 Huntington                     M 14:02.8  6:50 
   32   31 Blake O'Dell           7 Teay Valley Middle             M 14:05.7  6:51 
   33      Mitchell Thomas        7 Dublin Davis                   M 14:09.4  6:53 
   34   32 James Moore            7 Canal Winchester               M 14:11.3  6:54 
   35      Joe Hill               7 Dublin Davis                   M 14:12.0  6:54 
   36   33 Blake Smith            7 Sheridan                       M 14:14.6  6:55 
   37   34 Timothy Trawick        8 Piketon                        M 14:18.2  6:57 
   38      Roger Yount            8 Grove City Christian           M 14:19.5  6:58 
   39   35 Nick Krile             8 Berne Union                    M 14:27.2  7:01 
   40   36 Tyler McManus          8 Lancaster Fairfield Union      M 14:33.0  7:04 
   41   37 Evan Young             7 Canal Winchester               M 14:34.8  7:05 
   42   38 Seth Herrell           7 Teay Valley Middle             M 14:34.9  7:05 
   43   39 Ethan Smith            7 Teay Valley Middle             M 14:36.6  7:06 
   44   40 Parker Lafollette      8 Lancaster Fairfield Union      M 14:37.6  7:07 
   45   41 Tyler Deleon           7 Unioto                         M 14:37.9  7:07 
   46      Hunter Cochenour       7 Huntington                     M 14:40.3  7:08 
   47   42 Riley Kennelly         8 Westfall                       M 14:41.2  7:08 
   48   43 Jacob Nichols          7 Piketon                        M 14:42.5  7:09 
   49   44 Tyler Lutz             7 Logan Elm                      M 14:43.9  7:10 
   50   45 Noah Sharpe            8 Berne Union                    M 14:45.1  7:10
   51   46 Alex Mattevi           7 Canal Winchester               M 14:48.5  7:12 
   52   47 Ryan Carsey            8 Sheridan                       M 14:48.8  7:12 
   53   48 Brody Slater           8 Westfall                       M 14:49.2  7:12 
   54   49 Spencer Bost           8 Chillicothe                    M 14:53.0  7:14 
   55   50 Blake Mathias          8 Berne Union                    M 14:56.0  7:15 
   56   51 Jacob Heacock          8 Grove City Junior Striders     M 14:57.0  7:16 
   57   52 Christian Brown        7 Chillicothe                    M 15:02.1  7:18 
   58   53 Logan Kazmierczak      8 Westfall                       M 15:02.7  7:19 
   59      Davis Sodders          8 Liberty Union-Thurston         M 15:03.8  7:19 
   60   54 Thomas Duckworth       7 Canal Winchester               M 15:05.9  7:20 
   61      Brook Taylor           7 Liberty Union-Thurston         M 15:06.6  7:21 
   62   55 Andrew Benson          7 Chillicothe                    M 15:09.8  7:22 
   63      Nicholas Haller        8 Bishop Flaget                  M 15:10.7  7:23 
   64      Isham Patel            8 Dublin Davis                   M 15:13.6  7:24 
   65      Drew Dipaolo           8 Liberty Union-Thurston         M 15:14.0  7:24 
   66   56 Zach Kirk              7 Teay Valley Middle             M 15:14.2  7:24 
   67      Garrett Mooney         7 Dublin Davis                   M 15:16.5  7:25 
   68   57 Ryan Conaway           8 Chillicothe                    M 15:17.2  7:26 
   69   58 Zach Lunde             8 Chillicothe                    M 15:21.1  7:28 
   70   59 Clay Moyer             8 Lancaster Fairfield Union      M 15:23.1  7:29 
   71      Hayden Swartz          7 Bloom Carroll                  M 15:28.8  7:31 
   72   60 Sam Bennett            8 Grove City Junior Striders     M 15:33.4  7:34 
   73      Dylan Brooks           7 Everts Middle                  M 15:33.7  7:34 
   74      Corey Mullins          8 Amanda Clearcreek              M 15:35.8  7:35 
   75      Mitchell Rader         7 Teay Valley Middle             M 15:37.3  7:35 
   76   61 Andrew Meister         8 Grove City Junior Striders     M 15:37.5  7:36 
   77      Derek Decola           8 Dublin Davis                   M 15:39.1  7:36 
   78   62 Brendan Bayes          8 Westfall                       M 15:40.1  7:37 
   79   63 Issac Berry            7 Lancaster Fairfield Union      M 15:46.4  7:40 
   80   64 James Benner           7 Logan Elm                      M 15:48.2  7:41 
   81   65 Macrae Conrad          8 Westfall                       M 15:59.6  7:46 
   82      Brandon Starcheus      7 Dublin Davis                   M 16:01.4  7:47 
   83   66 Gavin Wolfe            7 Fairfield Christian Academy    M 16:09.1  7:51 
   84      Ethan Dasse            8 Canal Winchester               M 16:09.6  7:51 
   85   67 Jake Fischer           8 Fairfield Christian Academy    M 16:10.7  7:52 
   86      Matt Hilliard          7 Dublin Davis                   M 16:19.6  7:56 
   87      Cory Davis             8 Canal Winchester               M 16:20.3  7:56 
   88   68 Tanner Cutright        7 Chillicothe                    M 16:25.6  7:59 
   89   69 Isiah West             7 Unioto                         M 16:26.0  7:59 
   90   70 Tanner Perdue          8 Piketon                        M 16:33.9  8:03 
   91   71 Tanner Veach           7 Piketon                        M 16:36.0  8:04 
   92   72 Ethan Roberts          7 Fairfield Christian Academy    M 16:45.8  8:09 
   93      David Brindley         8 Bloom Carroll                  M 16:46.6  8:09 
   94      Damascus Cummings      7 Amanda Clearcreek              M 16:47.3  8:10 
   95   73 Sam Paur               8 Grove City Junior Striders     M 16:48.8  8:10 
   96   74 Collin Tripp           8 Lancaster Fairfield Union      M 16:54.0  8:13 
   97   75 Jon Hurst              7 Piketon                        M 16:56.9  8:14 
   98   76 Alex Vanmeter          7 Fairfield Christian Academy    M 16:59.8  8:16 
   99      Noah Harrell           8 Teay Valley Middle             M 17:00.3  8:16 
  100   77 Avery Maxson           7 Logan Elm                      M 17:04.2  8:18
  101      Mateo Rodrigues        7 Dublin Davis                   M 17:05.5  8:18 
  102   78 Jonathon Limle         8 Chillicothe                    M 17:10.0  8:21 
  103      Samual Allen           8 Teay Valley Middle             M 17:16.7  8:24 
  104   79 Evan Ruble             7 Fairfield Christian Academy    M 17:18.7  8:25 
  105      Chris Tooill           7 Amanda Clearcreek              M 17:38.0  8:34 
  106      Zach Warnimont         8 Canal Winchester               M 17:38.2  8:34 
  107   80 Tyler Hixson           7 Logan Elm                      M 17:39.0  8:35 
  108      Isaac Noel             7 Teay Valley Middle             M 17:44.1  8:37 
  109      Owen Russell           7 Sheridan                       M 17:54.3  8:42 
  110      Zack Brooks            8 Everts Middle                  M 17:58.9  8:44 
  111   81 Mason Tirtonegoro-Pot  7 Westfall                       M 18:00.9  8:45 
  112   82 Alex Harr              8 Logan Elm                      M 18:04.6  8:47 
  113   83 Patrick Killeen        7 Lancaster Fairfield Union      M 18:08.1  8:49 
  114      Brantley Bayes         7 Westfall                       M 18:16.4  8:53 
  115      Rex Hartman            7 Southeastern                   M 18:25.1  8:57 
  116      Joseph Bundock         7 Westfall                       M 18:34.8  9:02 
  117      Ben Hess               7 Teay Valley Middle             M 18:56.2  9:12 
  118      Andrew Shumate         7 Teay Valley Middle             M 18:57.4  9:13 
  119      Calvin King            7 Chillicothe                    M 19:09.5  9:19 
  120      Christoper Sanchez     7 Dublin Davis                   M 19:15.5  9:21 
  121      Adam Holbrook          7 Fairfield Christian Academy    M 19:40.1  9:33 
  122      Aaron Gilmore          7 Huntington                     M 19:56.9  9:42 
  123      Carson Heer            7 Teay Valley Middle             M 20:02.9  9:44 
  124      Caleb Adams            8 Teay Valley Middle             M 20:22.7  9:54 
  125      Lane Ford              7 Southeastern                   M 20:49.6 10:07 
  126      Damian Sims            7 Southeastern                   M 21:12.0 10:18 
  127      Carter Ward            7 Everts Middle                  M 21:32.0 10:28 
  128      R.J. West-Graves       7 Westfall                       M 21:34.2 10:29 
  129      Jacob Berry            7 Liberty Union-Thurston         M 21:39.4 10:31 
  130   84 Jarrett Schneider      7 Unioto                         M 22:44.1 11:03 
  131      Isiah Short            7 Everts Middle                  M 25:16.1 12:17 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    56  Dublin Davis                   (12:39.5  63:17.4 1:13.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Nick Berkebile                    8 11:51.1
  2      8  Miles Baker                       8 12:23.3
  3     14  Cameron Balla                     8 12:53.7
  4     16  Cesar Arellano                    7 13:04.4
  5     17  Andrew Birko                      8 13:04.9
  6   ( 18) Brian Briones                     7 13:05.7
  7   ( 27) Sean Riley                        8 13:54.6

  2.    64  Sheridan                       (12:48.2  64:00.8 2:05.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Luke Brown                        7 11:55.3
  2      9  Ian Smith                         8 12:33.4
  3     11  Shylowe Severance                 8 12:44.4
  4     12  Mason Emmert                      8 12:47.1
  5     30  Noah Barnett                      7 14:00.6
  6   ( 33) Blake Smith                       7 14:14.6
  7   ( 47) Ryan Carsey                       8 14:48.8

  3.    96  Canal Winchester               (13:14.8  66:13.7 2:36.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Ethan Fusek                       8 11:58.2
  2      5  Will Morrison                     8 12:19.2
  3     19  Anthony Suchan                    8 13:10.2
  4     32  James Moore                       7 14:11.3
  5     37  Evan Young                        7 14:34.8
  6   ( 46) Alex Mattevi                      7 14:48.5
  7   ( 54) Thomas Duckworth                  7 15:05.9

  4.   110  Berne Union                    (13:23.4  66:56.6 2:38.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Dylan Vance                       8 12:06.5
  2      6  Luke Krile                        8 12:22.6
  3     20  Jared Krile                       8 13:15.2
  4     35  Nick Krile                        8 14:27.2
  5     45  Noah Sharpe                       8 14:45.1
  6   ( 50) Blake Mathias                     8 14:56.0

  5.   130  Teay Valley Middle             (13:48.9  69:04.2 1:53.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Tyler Reinhart                    8 12:41.3
  2     23  Ian Cuppett                       8 13:46.2
  3     28  Chase Fannin                      8 13:56.1
  4     31  Blake O'Dell                      7 14:05.7
  5     38  Seth Herrell                      7 14:34.9
  6   ( 39) Ethan Smith                       7 14:36.6
  7   ( 56) Zach Kirk                         7 15:14.2

  6.   186  Unioto                         (14:28.4  72:21.6 3:00.4)
=============================================
  1     21  Brandon Kennedy                   7 13:25.6
  2     26  Trent Miller                      7 13:53.9
  3     29  Eric Edwards                      8 13:58.2
  4     41  Tyler Deleon                      7 14:37.9
  5     69  Isiah West                        7 16:26.0
  6   ( 84) Jarrett Schneider                 7 22:44.1

  7.   229  Westfall                       (14:49.4  74:06.6 1:46.7)
=============================================
  1     24  Cole Bolt                         8 13:53.4
  2     42  Riley Kennelly                    8 14:41.2
  3     48  Brody Slater                      8 14:49.2
  4     53  Logan Kazmierczak                 8 15:02.7
  5     62  Brendan Bayes                     8 15:40.1
  6   ( 65) Macrae Conrad                     8 15:59.6
  7   ( 81) Mason Tirtonegoro-Potts           7 18:00.9

  8.   233  Fairfield Christian Academy    (14:58.7  74:53.2 3:57.3)
=============================================
  1     13  Luke Custer                       8 12:48.5
  2     15  Luke Kumler                       8 12:59.1
  3     66  Gavin Wolfe                       7 16:09.1
  4     67  Jake Fischer                      8 16:10.7
  5     72  Ethan Roberts                     7 16:45.8
  6   ( 76) Alex VanMeter                     7 16:59.8
  7   ( 79) Evan Ruble                        7 17:18.7

  9.   243  Piketon                        (15:12.9  76:04.2 2:42.4)
=============================================
  1     25  Austin Taylor                     7 13:53.6
  2     34  Timothy Trawick                   8 14:18.2
  3     43  Jacob Nichols                     7 14:42.5
  4     70  Tanner Perdue                     8 16:33.9
  5     71  Tanner Veach                      7 16:36.0
  6   ( 75) Jon Hurst                         7 16:56.9

 10.   267  Grove City Junior Striders     (15:16.8  76:23.7 3:21.8)
=============================================
  1     22  Kyle Coakley                      8 13:27.0
  2     51  Jacob Heacock                     8 14:57.0
  3     60  Sam Bennett                       8 15:33.4
  4     61  Andrew Meister                    8 15:37.5
  5     73  Sam Paur                          8 16:48.8

 11.   271  Chillicothe                    (15:08.7  75:43.2 0:28.1)
=============================================
  1     49  SPENCER BOST                      8 14:53.0
  2     52  CHRISTIAN BROWN                   7 15:02.1
  3     55  ANDREW BENSON                     7 15:09.8
  4     57  RYAN CONAWAY                      8 15:17.2
  5     58  ZACH LUNDE                        8 15:21.1
  6   ( 68) TANNER CUTRIGHT                   7 16:25.6
  7   ( 78) JONATHON LIMLE                    8 17:10.0

 12.   272  Logan Elm                      (15:31.7  77:38.1 5:16.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Kieffer Mosmeier                  7 12:22.8
  2     44  Tyler Lutz                        7 14:43.9
  3     64  James Benner                      7 15:48.2
  4     77  Avery Maxson                      7 17:04.2
  5     80  Tyler Hixson                      7 17:39.0
  6   ( 82) Alex Harr                         8 18:04.6

 13.   272  Lancaster Fairfield Union      (15:26.9  77:14.1 2:21.0)
=============================================
  1     36  Tyler McManus                     8 14:33.0
  2     40  Parker LaFollette                 8 14:37.6
  3     59  Clay Moyer                        8 15:23.1
  4     63  Issac Berry                       7 15:46.4
  5     74  Collin Tripp                      8 16:54.0
  6   ( 83) Patrick Killeen                   7 18:08.1
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!