2012 Circleville Kiwanis Cross Country Invitational - MS Girls


Show All Results
            2012 Circleville Kiwanis Cross Country Invitational
          At Ohio Christian University | September 1, 2012 - 9:30AM
          Results Provided by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          Weather: 75 Degrees/Cloudy - 86% Humidity - Wind S@1MPH

            =======  Middle School Girls Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                  Gr School                         S Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= ===== 
    1    1 Katie Hanson           8 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 13:00.8  6:20 
    2    2 Katie McCormick        8 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 13:01.5  6:20 
    3    3 Erica Husted           8 Dublin Davis                   F 13:10.0  6:24 
    4    4 Krista Gresham         8 Dublin Davis                   F 13:14.5  6:26 
    5    5 Sydnee Mangette        7 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 13:20.5  6:29 
    6    6 Hannah Hatley          8 Canal Winchester               F 13:31.3  6:34 
    7    7 Monique Lafond         8 Dublin Davis                   F 13:33.1  6:35 
    8    8 Avery Delong           8 Everts Middle                  F 13:48.1  6:43 
    9    9 Ashley Clubb           8 Canal Winchester               F 13:48.4  6:43 
   10   10 Kenlea French          8 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 13:53.9  6:45 
   11   11 Alaina Miller          8 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 14:00.9  6:49 
   12   12 Sarah Groh             8 Dublin Davis                   F 14:14.3  6:55 
   13   13 Makinley Trapp         7 Westfall                       F 14:19.2  6:58 
   14   14 Emily Moore            8 Westfall                       F 14:19.7  6:58 
   15      Brittany Moore         8 Huntington                     F 14:20.4  6:58 
   16      Lexi Brown             7 Chillicothe                    F 14:23.1  6:59 
   17   15 Hailey Bertison        8 Dublin Davis                   F 14:24.4  7:00 
   18   16 Ruthie Wyant           8 Piketon                        F 14:41.1  7:08 
   19   17 Katelyn Genther        7 Canal Winchester               F 14:49.1  7:12 
   20   18 Avani Kumar            7 Canal Winchester               F 14:55.6  7:15 
   21   19 Haley Robinette        8 Teay Valley Middle             F 14:56.5  7:16 
   22   20 Kayleigh Noecker       7 Teay Valley Middle             F 14:57.9  7:16 
   23   21 Kateri Miller          7 Canal Winchester               F 15:02.0  7:18 
   24   22 Meredith Billman       8 Dublin Davis                   F 15:05.8  7:20 
   25   23 Autumn Pierce          7 Westfall                       F 15:09.7  7:22 
   26   24 Jess Horvat            8 Dublin Davis                   F 15:10.7  7:23 
   27   25 Cami McCoy             7 Canal Winchester               F 15:12.4  7:23 
   28   26 Jordin Blakeman        8 Everts Middle                  F 15:14.9  7:25 
   29      Brooke Bolin           7 Amanda Clearcreek              F 15:15.2  7:25 
   30   27 Olivia Fausnaugh       7 Everts Middle                  F 15:16.8  7:26 
   31   28 Emily Tremper          7 Lancaster Fairfield Union      F 15:21.8  7:28 
   32   29 Courtney Brown         7 Sheridan                       F 15:23.3  7:29 
   33      Angelina Gibson        8 Grove City Christian           F 15:28.4  7:31 
   34   30 Rowen Stillwell        7 Canal Winchester               M 15:30.2  7:32 
   35      Becca Woida            7 Amanda Clearcreek              F 15:32.0  7:33 
   36      Sarah Krile            8 Berne Union                    F 15:34.7  7:34 
   37   31 Chloey Martin          7 Sheridan                       F 15:38.0  7:36 
   38   32 Mackenzie Blue         7 Westfall                       F 15:38.8  7:36 
   39   33 Isabelle Hoover        7 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 15:39.3  7:36 
   40   34 Tessa Alloy            8 Teay Valley Middle             F 15:42.3  7:38 
   41   35 Caitlyn Slone          8 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 15:42.9  7:38 
   42   36 Hunter Adams           7 Southeastern                   F 15:45.4  7:39 
   43   37 Alanna Gillman         7 Sheridan                       F 15:45.8  7:40 
   44   38 Elizabeth Hines        7 Sheridan                       F 15:46.1  7:40 
   45   39 Kaura Gornall          8 Lancaster Fairfield Union      F 15:46.4  7:40 
   46      Erin Adelman           8 Dublin Davis                   F 15:48.4  7:41 
   47      Kaitlyn Sweanngen      7 Canal Winchester               F 15:48.6  7:41 
   48      MacKenzie Elliot       8 Chillicothe                    F 15:50.8  7:42 
   49   40 Logan Eversole         8 Westfall                       F 15:51.2  7:42 
   50      Shelby Tour            8 Dublin Davis                   F 15:51.4  7:42
   51   41 Rachel Branham         8 Everts Middle                  F 15:52.0  7:43 
   52      Melanie Jorgensen      8 Dublin Davis                   F 15:53.3  7:43 
   53   42 Maddie Galloway        8 Everts Middle                  F 15:53.7  7:43 
   54   43 Mackenzie Kagey        7 Lancaster Fairfield Union      F 15:54.1  7:44 
   55   44 Ella Skeens            7 Southeastern                   F 15:56.5  7:45 
   56   45 Jaysa Acker            7 Teay Valley Middle             F 15:57.7  7:45 
   57      Anneliese Whited       7 Dublin Davis                   F 16:02.7  7:48 
   58      Lauren Springer        8 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 16:03.5  7:48 
   59   46 Sylvia Wolford         8 Lancaster Fairfield Union      F 16:05.5  7:49 
   60      Jillian Schnurstein    8 Dublin Davis                   F 16:09.5  7:51 
   61   47 Kara Blanton           8 Piketon                        F 16:16.8  7:55 
   62      Anna Chen              7 Dublin Davis                   F 16:17.8  7:55 
   63   48 Courtney Park          7 Westfall                       F 16:18.6  7:56 
   64      Andrea Dennis          8 Chillicothe                    F 16:24.2  7:58 
   65   49 Camryn Chandler        7 Piketon                        F 16:27.5  8:00 
   66      Tracy Jones            8 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 16:28.4  8:00 
   67   50 Avery Reuter           7 Piketon                        F 16:39.1  8:05 
   68   51 Alyssa Feeley          7 Everts Middle                  F 16:40.3  8:06 
   69   52 Madison Burt           7 Bloom Carroll                  F 16:42.8  8:07 
   70   53 Sydney Smith           8 Grove City Junior Striders     F 16:45.3  8:09 
   71   54 Mallory Johnston       8 Grove City Junior Striders     F 16:45.7  8:09 
   72   55 Alexis Long            7 Logan Elm                      F 16:47.4  8:10 
   73   56 Ashley Wihl            7 Westfall                       F 16:48.0  8:10 
   74   57 Kristen Evans          7 Everts Middle                  F 16:48.6  8:10 
   75   58 Mackenzie Beard        7 Teay Valley Middle             F 16:51.0  8:11 
   76   59 Destiny Slone          8 Piketon                        F 17:05.3  8:18 
   77      Gabby Yates            8 Westfall                       F 17:13.5  8:22 
   78   60 Emma Graham            7 Bloom Carroll                  F 17:15.9  8:23 
   79      Asceney Nafzger        7 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 17:20.4  8:26 
   80   61 Samantha Neal          8 Piketon                        F 17:23.1  8:27 
   81   62 Alexis Welch           8 Teay Valley Middle             F 17:29.9  8:30 
   82   63 Aubrey Morbitzer       7 Sheridan                       F 17:40.4  8:35 
   83   64 Maddie Salyers         7 Logan Elm                      F 17:51.2  8:40 
   84      Anabelle Smith         8 Dublin Davis                   F 17:52.6  8:41 
   85   65 Courtney Bennett       8 Southeastern                   F 17:58.1  8:44 
   86      Morgan Bircher         8 Everts Middle                  F 17:59.2  8:44 
   87      Morgan Adams           7 Canal Winchester               F 18:00.5  8:45 
   88      Tayler Schaffer        7 Westfall                       F 18:09.2  8:49 
   89   66 Ashley Williams        8 Piketon                        F 18:16.9  8:53 
   90      Sara Hertenstein       7 Unioto                         F 18:22.1  8:55 
   91      Sonora Caudill         7 Unioto                         F 18:28.7  8:59 
   92      Lizzy Oiler            7 Canal Winchester               F 18:35.3  9:02 
   93   67 Lydia Salsbury         7 Logan Elm                      F 18:35.5  9:02 
   94   68 Sydney Verdow          8 Lancaster Fairfield Union      F 18:37.3  9:03 
   95      Jessica Mitchell       8 Grove City Christian           F 18:47.7  9:08 
   96   69 Kayla Daniels          8 Southeastern                   F 18:51.1  9:10 
   97      Cassidy Howell         7 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 18:57.7  9:13 
   98   70 Sarah Julien           7 Logan Elm                      F 19:05.0  9:16 
   99   71 Natalie Detwiler       7 Bloom Carroll                  F 19:08.0  9:18 
  100      Ali Bialy              8 Unioto                         F 19:16.2  9:22 
  101   72 Raeanne Irons          7 Teay Valley Middle             F 19:18.9  9:23 
  102   73 Kylie Woolwine         8 Grove City Junior Striders     F 19:22.5  9:25 
  103      Caleigh Kinney         8 Dublin Davis                   F 19:23.0  9:25 
  104   74 Anna Evans             7 Southeastern                   F 19:27.3  9:27 
  105      Carley Derexson        7 Everts Middle                  F 19:32.0  9:29 
  106      Journee Taylor         7 Canal Winchester               F 19:52.1  9:39 
  107      Emily Clubb            7 Canal Winchester               F 19:55.2  9:41 
  108      Maddie Abfalter        8 Dublin Davis                   F 19:55.8  9:41 
  109   75 Ashton Cotton          7 Logan Elm                      F 20:01.9  9:44 
  110      Claire Schmitt         8 Chillicothe                    F 20:10.0  9:48 
  111   76 Lynna Freeman          7 Bloom Carroll                  F 20:16.8  9:51 
  112      Katee Stone            8 Canal Winchester               F 20:28.9  9:57 
  113   77 Madison Villines       8 Grove City Junior Striders     F 20:48.2 10:06 
  114   78 Makayla Carroll        8 Southeastern                   F 21:06.4 10:15 
  115   79 Tara Chivers           8 Grove City Junior Striders     F 21:10.5 10:17 
  116   80 Holly Lee              8 Grove City Junior Striders     F 21:12.3 10:18 
  117      Brooke Dalton          7 Canal Winchester               F 21:28.1 10:26 
  118   81 Sarah Shepard          7 Bloom Carroll                  F 21:40.0 10:32 
  119   82 Julianna Burns         7 Bloom Carroll                  F 22:18.9 10:50 
  120      Isabelle Dennewitz     7 Unioto                         F 22:34.0 10:58 
  121   83 Natasha Nicolia        8 Lancaster Fairfield Union      F 22:52.4 11:07 
  122   84 Anna Kruse             7 Bloom Carroll                  F 23:55.9 11:38 
  123   85 Grace Jones            7 Southeastern                   F 25:16.9 12:17 
  124      Baylee Vanek           7 Liberty Union-Thurston         F 26:13.1 12:44 
  125      Anneliese Whited       7 Dublin Davis                   F 31:04.0 15:05 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    29  Liberty Union-Thurston         (13:27.6  67:17.6 1:00.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Katie Hanson                      8 13:00.8
  2      2  Katie McCormick                   8 13:01.5
  3      5  Sydnee Mangette                   7 13:20.5
  4     10  Kenlea French                     8 13:53.9
  5     11  Alaina Miller                     8 14:00.9
  6   ( 33) Isabelle Hoover                   7 15:39.3
  7   ( 35) Caitlyn Slone                     8 15:42.9

  2.    41  Dublin Davis                   (13:43.3  68:36.3 1:14.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Erica Husted                      8 13:10.0
  2      4  Krista Gresham                    8 13:14.5
  3      7  Monique LaFond                    8 13:33.1
  4     12  Sarah Groh                        8 14:14.3
  5     15  Hailey Bertison                   8 14:24.4
  6   ( 22) Meredith Billman                  8 15:05.8
  7   ( 24) Jess Horvat                       8 15:10.7

  3.    71  Canal Winchester               (14:25.3  72:06.4 1:30.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Hannah Hatley                     8 13:31.3
  2      9  Ashley Clubb                      8 13:48.4
  3     17  Katelyn Genther                   7 14:49.1
  4     18  Avani Kumar                       7 14:55.6
  5     21  Kateri Miller                     7 15:02.0
  6   ( 25) Cami McCoy                        7 15:12.4
  7   ( 30) Rowen Stillwell                   7 15:30.2

  4.   122  Westfall                       (15:03.8  75:18.6 1:32.0)
=============================================
  1     13  Makinley Trapp                    7 14:19.2
  2     14  Emily Moore                       8 14:19.7
  3     23  Autumn Pierce                     7 15:09.7
  4     32  Mackenzie Blue                    7 15:38.8
  5     40  Logan Eversole                    8 15:51.2
  6   ( 48) Courtney Park                     7 16:18.6
  7   ( 56) Ashley Wihl                       7 16:48.0

  5.   144  Everts Middle                  (15:13.1  76:05.5 2:05.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Avery DeLong                      8 13:48.1
  2     26  Jordin Blakeman                   8 15:14.9
  3     27  Olivia Fausnaugh                  7 15:16.8
  4     41  Rachel Branham                    8 15:52.0
  5     42  Maddie Galloway                   8 15:53.7
  6   ( 51) Alyssa Feeley                     7 16:40.3
  7   ( 57) Kristen Evans                     7 16:48.6

  6.   176  Teay Valley Middle             (15:41.1  78:25.4 1:54.5)
=============================================
  1     19  Haley Robinette                   8 14:56.5
  2     20  Kayleigh Noecker                  7 14:57.9
  3     34  Tessa Alloy                       8 15:42.3
  4     45  Jaysa Acker                       7 15:57.7
  5     58  Mackenzie Beard                   7 16:51.0
  6   ( 62) Alexis Welch                      8 17:29.9
  7   ( 72) Raeanne Irons                     7 19:18.9

  7.   198  Sheridan                       (16:02.8  80:13.6 2:17.1)
=============================================
  1     29  Courtney Brown                    7 15:23.3
  2     31  Chloey Martin                     7 15:38.0
  3     37  Alanna Gillman                    7 15:45.8
  4     38  Elizabeth Hines                   7 15:46.1
  5     63  Aubrey Morbitzer                  7 17:40.4

  8.   221  Piketon                        (16:14.0  81:09.8 2:24.2)
=============================================
  1     16  Ruthie Wyant                      8 14:41.1
  2     47  Kara Blanton                      8 16:16.8
  3     49  Camryn Chandler                   7 16:27.5
  4     50  Avery Reuter                      7 16:39.1
  5     59  Destiny Slone                     8 17:05.3
  6   ( 61) Samantha Neal                     8 17:23.1
  7   ( 66) Ashley Williams                   8 18:16.9

  9.   224  Lancaster Fairfield Union      (16:21.1  81:45.1 3:15.5)
=============================================
  1     28  Emily Tremper                     7 15:21.8
  2     39  Kaura Gornall                     8 15:46.4
  3     43  Mackenzie Kagey                   7 15:54.1
  4     46  Sylvia Wolford                    8 16:05.5
  5     68  Sydney Verdow                     8 18:37.3
  6   ( 83) Natasha Nicolia                   8 22:52.4

 10.   288  Southeastern                   (17:35.7  87:58.4 3:41.9)
=============================================
  1     36  Hunter Adams                      7 15:45.4
  2     44  Ella Skeens                       7 15:56.5
  3     65  Courtney Bennett                  8 17:58.1
  4     69  Kayla Daniels                     8 18:51.1
  5     74  Anna Evans                        7 19:27.3
  6   ( 78) Makayla Carroll                   8 21:06.4
  7   ( 85) Grace Jones                       7 25:16.9

 11.   331  Logan Elm                      (18:28.2  92:21.0 3:14.5)
=============================================
  1     55  Alexis Long                       7 16:47.4
  2     64  Maddie Salyers                    7 17:51.2
  3     67  Lydia Salsbury                    7 18:35.5
  4     70  Sarah Julien                      7 19:05.0
  5     75  Ashton Cotton                     7 20:01.9

 12.   336  Grove City Junior Striders     (18:58.5  94:52.2 4:25.2)
=============================================
  1     53  Sydney Smith                      8 16:45.3
  2     54  Mallory Johnston                  8 16:45.7
  3     73  Kylie Woolwine                    8 19:22.5
  4     77  Madison Villines                  8 20:48.2
  5     79  Tara Chivers                      8 21:10.5
  6   ( 80) Holly Lee                         8 21:12.3

 13.   340  Bloom Carroll                  (19:00.7  95:03.5 4:57.2)
=============================================
  1     52  Madison Burt                      7 16:42.8
  2     60  Emma Graham                       7 17:15.9
  3     71  Natalie Detwiler                  7 19:08.0
  4     76  Lynna Freeman                     7 20:16.8
  5     81  Sarah Shepard                     7 21:40.0
  6   ( 82) Julianna Burns                    7 22:18.9
  7   ( 84) Anna Kruse                        7 23:55.9
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!