Year of the Dragon Quarter Marathon


Show All Results
                                                                  
             Year of the Dragon Quarter Marathon (6.55 Miles)
 Results by The TriStateRacer.com Timing Group - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
Any questions? Please email TSR Crew Leader, Ricky Campbell, Ricky@tristateracer.com
           August 11, 2012 - 8:00 AM Saint Albans, WV - The Loop
      Weather: 62 Degrees/Partly Cloudy - Wind W @2MPH - 80% Humidity

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Matthew Brafford    M  16 Charleston         WV   36:40  5:36 
New record. No previous record.
    2 Gerod Green         M  25 Aurora             CO   38:50  5:56 
    3 Jake Fox            M  25 Big Chimney        WV   39:02  5:58 
    4 Marshall Spradling  M  36 Charleston         WV   39:35  6:03 
    5 Allison Cox         F  24 Scott Depot        WV   40:39  6:13 
    6 Jon Sandy           M  14 Saint Albans       WV   41:27  6:20 
    7 Luke Ellis          M  24 Dunbar             WV   42:25  6:29 
    8 Marcus Taylor       M  17 Charleston         WV   42:39  6:31 
    9 Andrew Guinn        M  17 Nitro              WV   43:11  6:36 
   10 James Shock         M  41 Nitro              WV   43:21  6:38 
   11 Glenn Baldwin       M  54 Spring Hill        WV   43:30  6:39 
   12 Tony Yurko          M  49 Nitro              WV   44:16  6:46 
   13 Lloyd Brann         M  34 Cross Lanes        WV   44:46  6:51 
   14 Chris Blanchard     M  37 Spring Hill        WV   44:47  6:51 
   15 Stephen Kolar       M  31 Cross Lanes        WV   44:56  6:52 
   16 Alan Horwitz        M  54 Crown City         OH   45:22  6:56 
   17 Steve Boggs         M  35 Nitro              WV   45:50  7:00 
   18 Jeffrey Ward        M  37 Pittsburgh         PA   46:25  7:06 
   19 William Wallace     M  50 Barboursville      WV   46:41  7:08 
   20 James Reynolds      M  23 Saint Albans       WV   46:51  7:10 
   21 Sean Miller         M  31 Saint Albans       WV   47:15  7:13 
   22 Mandy Musick        F  24 Ashland            KY   47:45  7:18 
   23 Jerry Bostic        M  50 Scott Depot        WV   47:55  7:19 
   24 Wk Munsey           M  56 Winfield           WV   48:40  7:26 
   25 Mark Schlies        M  14 Saint Albans       WV   49:17  7:32 
   26 Brian Duncan        M  43 Scott Depot        WV   49:29  7:34 
   27 Don Wilson          M  58 Saint Albans       WV   49:30  7:34 
   28 Shawn Tolle         M  40 Owingsville        KY   49:45  7:36 
   29 Dale Goff           M  57 Spring Hill        WV   50:01  7:39 
   30 Alec Toney          M  17 Saint Albans       WV   50:21  7:42 
   31 Kristi Bailey       F  42 Saint Albans       WV   50:30  7:43 
   32 Amy Evans           F  33 West Logan         WV   50:39  7:44 
   33 Dana Miller         M  52 Saint Albans       WV   50:45  7:45 
   34 Tim Basham          M  45 Saint Albans       WV   51:11  7:49 
   35 Aroen Casto         M  41 Saint Albans       WV   51:13  7:50 
   36 Robin Weiner        F  53 West Logan         WV   51:30  7:52 
   37 Michelle Foster     F  35 Hurricane          WV   51:43  7:54 
   38 Jason Roberts       M  37 Hurricane          WV   51:51  7:55 
   39 Ashley Smith        F  26 Charleston         WV   51:59  7:57 
   40 Alejandro Sanchez B M  35 Huntington         WV   52:39  8:03 
   41 Sarah Jarvis        F  30 Ona                WV   52:52  8:05 
   42 Lisa Miller         F  47 Saint Albans       WV   53:06  8:07 
   43 Aaron McGuffin      M  38 Huntington         WV   54:03  8:16 
   44 Mark Beck           M  43 Hurricane          WV   54:17  8:18 
   45 Hallie Chillaan     F  38 Saint Albans       WV   54:23  8:19 
   46 James Sturgeon      M  62 Charleston         WV   54:54  8:23 
   47 Brian West          M  45 Saint Albans       WV   55:27  8:28 
   48 Ben Gregg           M  16 Saint Albans       WV   55:32  8:29 
   49 Madison Albert      F  15 Saint Albans       WV   55:33  8:29 
   50 Keith Ratliff       M  50 Coal Fork          WV   57:05  8:43
   51 Cathy Hill          F  56 Saint Albans       WV   57:44  8:49 
   52 Ian Cox             M  15 Saint Albans       WV   58:46  8:59 
   53 Sarah Snyder        F  39 Saint Albans       WV   58:58  9:01 
   54 Billy Musick        M  53 Ashland            KY   59:12  9:03 
   55 Emily Curry         F  36 Nitro              WV   59:26  9:05 
   56 Diana Tolentino     F  35 Daniels            WV   59:36  9:06 
   57 John D. Thompson    M  69 Harts              WV 1:00:00  9:10 
   58 Walter Evans        M  45 Charleston         WV 1:00:04  9:11 
   59 Rob Leckie          M  32 South Charleston   WV 1:00:08  9:11 
   60 Melanie Fisher      F  29 Scott Depot        WV 1:00:11  9:12 
   61 Jennifer Fisher     F  30 Saint Albans       WV 1:00:12  9:12 
   62 Kellie Blanchard    F  36 Spring Hill        WV 1:01:39  9:25 
   63 Mike Dalton         M  49 Saint Albans       WV 1:01:44  9:26 
   64 Sarah West          F  17 Saint Albans       WV 1:03:29  9:42 
   65 Mary Shultz         F  56 Charleston         WV 1:05:20  9:59 
   66 Heidi Talmage       F  44 Saint Albans       WV 1:05:40 10:02 
   67 Kelli Cain          F  50 Sissonville        WV 1:07:37 10:20 
   68 Melissa Furby       F  36 Winfield           WV 1:08:31 10:28 
   69 Shelly Cottrill     F  42 Cross Lanes        WV 1:08:43 10:30 
   70 Eden Hodges         F  34 Huntington         WV 1:09:16 10:35 
   71 Kelly Workman       F  43 Charleston         WV 1:09:31 10:37 
   72 Julie Turley        F  29 Saint Albans       WV 1:09:35 10:38 
   73 Jo Ellen Carpenter  F  33 Charleston         WV 1:09:37 10:38 
   74 Elizabeth McCuckey  F  15 Saint Albans       WV 1:10:18 10:44 
   75 Alex Ross           M  72 Charleston         WV 1:10:31 10:46
   76 Mark Rooper         M  49 Scott Depot        WV 1:12:33 11:05
   77 Rob McCracken       M  58 Winfield           WV 1:13:44 11:16 
   78 Sarah Brame         F  28 Ona                WV 1:14:17 11:21 
   79 Paul Skaff          M  26 Huntington         WV 1:14:59 11:27 
   80 Stacy McCrady       F  32 Saint Albans       WV 1:15:21 11:31 
   81 Katie Hale          F  29 Charleston         WV 1:15:33 11:33 
   82 Lacey McDaniel      F  30 Saint Albans       WV 1:16:29 11:41 
   83 Sharie Dale         F  53 Spring Hill        WV 1:16:50 11:44 
   84 Zachary Musick      M  27 Ashland            KY 1:17:03 11:46 
   85 Molly Mitchell      F  16 Nitro              WV 1:22:02 12:32 
   86 Eric Mitchell       M  48 Nitro              WV 1:22:02 12:32 
   87 Amanda Hoffman      F  26 Huntington         WV 1:24:06 12:51 
   88 Alan Osuch          M  62 Westwood           KY 1:24:13 12:52 
   89 Sheri Nelson        F  48 Proctorville       OH 1:24:24 12:54 
   90 Julie Rose          F  36 Proctorville       OH 1:24:25 12:54 
   91 Kathryn Newcome     F  55 Saint Albans       WV 1:34:36 14:27 
   92 Michelle Sergent    F  44 Nitro              WV 1:43:06 15:45 
   93 Susie Dingess       F  40 Lavalette          WV 1:43:40 15:50 
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                      *** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***
    1 Allison Cox          24   40:39 
    2 Mandy Musick         24   47:45 
    3 Kristi Bailey        42   50:30 

                       *** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***
    1 Matthew Brafford     16   36:40 
    2 Gerod Green          25   38:50 
    3 Jake Fox             25   39:02 

                    *** OVERALL Female WALK RESULTS ***

                     *** OVERALL Male WALK RESULTS ***
    1 Mark Rooper          49 1:12:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    49 Madison Albert        55:33 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     6 Jon Sandy             41:27 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 24
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     7 Luke Ellis            42:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    39 Ashley Smith          51:59 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    79 Paul Skaff          1:14:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    32 Amy Evans             50:39 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    13 Lloyd Brann           44:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    37 Michelle Foster       51:43 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     4 Marshall Spradling    39:35 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    66 Heidi Talmage       1:05:40 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    10 James Shock           43:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    42 Lisa Miller           53:06 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    12 Tony Yurko            44:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    36 Robin Weiner          51:30 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    11 Glenn Baldwin         43:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    51 Cathy Hill            57:44 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    24 Wk Munsey             48:40 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    46 James Sturgeon        54:54 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    57 John D. Thompson    1:00:00 




                 ********** AGE GROUP LIST **************


                      *** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***
    1 Allison Cox          24   40:39 
    2 Mandy Musick         24   47:45 
    3 Kristi Bailey        42   50:30 

                       *** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***
    1 Matthew Brafford     16   36:40 
    2 Gerod Green          25   38:50 
    3 Jake Fox             25   39:02 

                    *** OVERALL Female WALK RESULTS ***

                     *** OVERALL Male WALK RESULTS ***
    1 Mark Rooper          49 1:12:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    49 Madison Albert        55:33 
    2    64 Sarah West          1:03:29 
    3    74 Elizabeth McCuckey  1:10:18 
    4    85 Molly Mitchell      1:22:02 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     6 Jon Sandy             41:27 
    2     8 Marcus Taylor         42:39 
    3     9 Andrew Guinn          43:11 
    4    25 Mark Schlies          49:17 
    5    30 Alec Toney            50:21 
    6    48 Ben Gregg             55:32 
    7    52 Ian Cox               58:46 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 24
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     7 Luke Ellis            42:25 
    2    20 James Reynolds        46:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    39 Ashley Smith          51:59 
    2    60 Melanie Fisher      1:00:11 
    3    72 Julie Turley        1:09:35 
    4    78 Sarah Brame         1:14:17 
    5    81 Katie Hale          1:15:33 
    6    87 Amanda Hoffman      1:24:06 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    79 Paul Skaff          1:14:59 
    2    84 Zachary Musick      1:17:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    32 Amy Evans             50:39 
    2    41 Sarah Jarvis          52:52 
    3    61 Jennifer Fisher     1:00:12 
    4    70 Eden Hodges         1:09:16 
    5    73 Jo Ellen Carpenter  1:09:37 
    6    80 Stacy McCrady       1:15:21 
    7    82 Lacey McDaniel      1:16:29 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    13 Lloyd Brann           44:46 
    2    15 Stephen Kolar         44:56 
    3    21 Sean Miller           47:15 
    4    59 Rob Leckie          1:00:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    37 Michelle Foster       51:43 
    2    45 Hallie Chillaan       54:23 
    3    53 Sarah Snyder          58:58 
    4    55 Emily Curry           59:26 
    5    56 Diana Tolentino       59:36 
    6    62 Kellie Blanchard    1:01:39 
    7    68 Melissa Furby       1:08:31 
    8    90 Julie Rose          1:24:25 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1     4 Marshall Spradling    39:35 
    2    14 Chris Blanchard       44:47 
    3    17 Steve Boggs           45:50 
    4    18 Jeffrey Ward          46:25 
    5    38 Jason Roberts         51:51 
    6    40 Alejandro Sanchez B   52:39 
    7    43 Aaron McGuffin        54:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    66 Heidi Talmage       1:05:40 
    2    69 Shelly Cottrill     1:08:43 
    3    71 Kelly Workman       1:09:31 
    4    92 Michelle Sergent    1:43:06 
    5    93 Susie Dingess       1:43:40 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    10 James Shock           43:21 
    2    26 Brian Duncan          49:29 
    3    28 Shawn Tolle           49:45 
    4    35 Aroen Casto           51:13 
    5    44 Mark Beck             54:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    42 Lisa Miller           53:06 
    2    89 Sheri Nelson        1:24:24 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    12 Tony Yurko            44:16 
    2    34 Tim Basham            51:11 
    3    47 Brian West            55:27 
    4    58 Walter Evans        1:00:04 
    5    63 Mike Dalton         1:01:44 
    6    86 Eric Mitchell       1:22:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    36 Robin Weiner          51:30 
    2    67 Kelli Cain          1:07:37 
    3    83 Sharie Dale         1:16:50 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    11 Glenn Baldwin         43:30 
    2    16 Alan Horwitz          45:22 
    3    19 William Wallace       46:41 
    4    23 Jerry Bostic          47:55 
    5    33 Dana Miller           50:45 
    6    50 Keith Ratliff         57:05 
    7    54 Billy Musick          59:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    51 Cathy Hill            57:44 
    2    65 Mary Shultz         1:05:20 
    3    91 Kathryn Newcome     1:34:36 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    24 Wk Munsey             48:40 
    2    27 Don Wilson            49:30 
    3    29 Dale Goff             50:01 
    4    77 Rob McCracken       1:13:44 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    46 James Sturgeon        54:54 
    2    88 Alan Osuch          1:24:13 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time    
===== ===== =================== ======= 
    1    57 John D. Thompson    1:00:00 
    2    75 Alex Ross           1:10:31 



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!