ST. MARYS TRISTATE TRIATHLON AND DUATHLON


Show All Results
                       ST. MARY'S TRISTATE TRIATHLON
                              AUGUST 5, 2012
                       .5mi SWIM/14 MI BK/3.1Mi RUN
      Chronotrack Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
 
    MALE OVERALL
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 1      163 Robert Smith             39    2    9:31  3.2  1:35    4   37:24 22.5  0:31    2 19:22  6:15 1:08:22 
    2 2       15 Jon Boggs                52    3    9:37  3.1  1:40    2   36:38 22.9  0:21   14 21:57  7:05 1:10:11 
    3 3      102 Matthew Perraut          34   22   11:23  2.6  1:09    7   38:33 21.8  0:35    1 19:02  6:09 1:10:39 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 11      78 Thomas Lane              17    1   10:42  2.8  1:21    1   42:37 19.7  0:54    2 21:15  6:52 1:16:47 
    2 68     114 Richard Roda             16    2   12:35  2.4  4:00    4   56:14 14.9  0:37    1 20:30  6:37 1:33:54 
    3 83      71 Alexander Jividen        17    3   13:45  2.2  2:42    3   55:31 15.1  1:13    3 25:52  8:21 1:39:02 
    4 97     138 Ryan Taylor              16    4   14:34  2.1  2:59    2   53:20 15.8  1:01    4 30:18  9:47 1:42:10 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 8       16 Marlin Boggs             20    2   10:19  2.9  1:33    3   40:35 20.7  0:36    6 22:26  7:15 1:15:26 
    2 9      143 Ross Turner              23    3   10:39  2.8  1:26    4   40:47 20.6  1:06    4 21:33  6:57 1:15:29 
    3 10     100 Alex Overmiller          25    6   11:22  2.6  1:39    2   40:04 21.0  1:05    5 22:21  7:13 1:16:29 
    4 12      22 Kevin Busick             21    1   10:05  3.0  2:22    5   43:12 19.4  0:33    3 20:45  6:42 1:16:55 
    5 14      13 Zachary Beckett          29   12   15:12  2.0  2:06    1   39:43 21.1  1:04    2 19:42  6:22 1:17:45 
    6 17     151 Keith Wilson             27    5   11:14  2.7  2:28    8   44:16 19.0  0:45    1 19:40  6:21 1:18:21 
    7 29      39 Joseph Doeffinger        27    4   10:46  2.8  2:14    6   43:46 19.2  1:15    8 24:40  7:58 1:22:39 
    8 37      56 Jay Harper               26    8   11:33  2.6  2:30    7   44:07 19.0  0:56   10 25:47  8:19 1:24:51 
    9 39      35 Andrew Dawson            26    7   11:28  2.6  2:12   10   45:08 18.6  1:12    9 25:24  8:12 1:25:21 
   10 73      93 Levi Merritt             26   10   13:56  2.2  2:55   11   49:55 16.8  0:41   11 27:39  8:56 1:35:04 
   11 75      26 Richard Carr             24    9   13:55  2.2  2:44   13   53:47 15.6  1:35    7 23:31  7:36 1:35:31 
   12 91      47 Zach Garrett             25   11   14:09  2.1  3:26   12   53:38 15.7  0:41   13 28:36  9:14 1:40:28 
   13 93      73 Zane Joy                 26   15   20:23  1.5  4:10    9   44:59 18.7  2:09   15 29:12  9:26 1:40:51 
   14 103     54 Tyler Grimmett           23   14   17:47  1.7  3:29   14   55:49 15.0  0:55   14 29:04  9:23 1:47:02 
   15 112     98 Eric Newfeld             20   13   15:37  1.9  5:26   15   55:54 15.0  2:31   16 33:05 10:41 1:52:31 
   16 123    167 Patrick McNeely          28   17   27:43  1.1  5:29   16   57:25 14.6  1:43   17 33:52 10:56 2:06:09 
   17 130     74 Seth Keaton              20   18   40:49  0.7  2:31   17 1:04:38 13.0  0:58   12 27:50  8:59 2:16:44 
   18 132     82 Brian Mann               26   16   25:37  1.2  5:57   18 1:18:19 10.7  1:18   18 40:30 13:04 2:31:39 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 4       48 Ross Germani             36    1    9:25  3.2  1:17    1   36:27 23.0  0:31    3 23:06  7:28 1:10:45 
    2 6      124 Jason Skaggs             34   11   12:58  2.3  1:33    3   38:13 22.0  0:48    1 20:20  6:34 1:13:50 
    3 7      123 Harry Silvis             35    2    9:38  3.1  1:19    5   42:04 20.0  0:45    2 21:37  6:59 1:15:21 
    4 16     165 Jon True                 37    4   11:35  2.6  2:43    2   38:10 22.0  1:34    7 24:14  7:49 1:18:13 
    5 23       1 Emmitt Adkins            33   10   12:32  2.4  2:08    4   41:47 20.1  0:46    6 23:51  7:42 1:21:02 
    6 34     121 Marcos Serrat            35    3   10:23  2.9  1:33    8   43:41 19.2  1:04   14 27:27  8:52 1:24:06 
    7 36      31 Jack Coulter             38    7   12:19  2.4  2:28   10   45:48 18.3  0:37    5 23:27  7:34 1:24:37 
    8 43      44 Matt Egan                30    5   11:49  2.5  2:18    9   44:22 18.9  1:25   16 27:51  8:59 1:27:43 
    9 46      49 Jacob Glance             33   14   13:51  2.2  2:23   11   45:53 18.3  0:48    8 25:12  8:08 1:28:06 
   10 49      62 Christopher Hickman      37   13   13:50  2.2  2:27    7   43:20 19.4  1:14   17 28:15  9:07 1:29:05 
   11 50      66 Josh Honaker             30    9   12:31  2.4  3:11   12   46:37 18.0  1:11   11 25:45  8:19 1:29:13 
   12 51     122 Clifton Shanklin         30    6   12:07  2.5  2:52   13   47:24 17.7  1:07   10 25:44  8:18 1:29:13 
   13 55      20 Rob Brewster             38   12   13:19  2.3  2:31   14   47:42 17.6  1:19   12 25:56  8:22 1:30:45 
   14 61     136 Mark Taylor              34   15   15:33  1.9  4:01    6   42:26 19.8  2:02   15 27:48  8:58 1:31:48 
   15 88     149 Brad Washburn            31   18   20:51  1.4  3:32   16   51:15 16.4  1:01    4 23:22  7:33 1:40:00 
   16 95      37 James Dewdney            30   17   16:49  1.8  2:59   17   55:14 15.2  0:35    9 25:39  8:17 1:41:15 
   17 108    137 Mike Taylor              38   16   16:36  1.8  2:22   18 1:03:38 13.2  1:12   13 27:17  8:48 1:51:02 
   18 119      2 Matt Adkins              31   20   28:29  1.1  5:04   15   50:27 16.7  2:17   18 33:15 10:44 1:59:30 
   19 129    164 Christopher Bouquot      36   19   24:59  1.2  6:24   19 1:07:10 12.5  1:40   19 35:15 11:23 2:15:26 
   20         46 Matthew Floyd            33    8   12:28  2.4  2:35                                                  
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 5      159 Jeff Joy                 45    1    9:49  3.1  1:32    1   37:11 22.6  0:44    4 22:39  7:19 1:11:52 
    2 15       7 Ron Arthur               43    3   11:11  2.7  1:51    4   41:38 20.2  0:49    3 22:28  7:15 1:17:54 
    3 18       5 Britt Arthur             46   11   12:45  2.4  2:25    5   41:56 20.0  0:45    1 21:04  6:48 1:18:53 
    4 20       8 Jeff Ashton              42    2   10:26  2.9  2:03    9   44:12 19.0  0:35    6 23:14  7:30 1:20:28 
    5 22     160 Daryl White              42   12   13:07  2.3  2:04    7   43:16 19.4  0:54    2 21:34  6:58 1:20:53 
    6 24       4 Ch Angell                45    8   11:34  2.6  1:43    8   44:01 19.1  0:39    5 23:13  7:30 1:21:08 
    7 27      33 Randy Darnell            47   15   13:14  2.3  1:30    2   41:07 20.4  0:49    8 25:28  8:13 1:22:07 
    8 30     145 Joe Veroski              41    4   11:18  2.7  1:39    3   41:31 20.2  1:02   13 27:40  8:56 1:23:08 
    9 32      95 Stephen Mullins          41   14   13:11  2.3  1:57    6   41:59 20.0  0:38   11 26:06  8:25 1:23:49 
   10 47      29 Dave Chittum             47   18   13:53  2.2  2:35   11   45:18 18.5  1:11    9 25:45  8:19 1:28:40 
   11 60      67 William Howell           46   13   13:07  2.3  2:52   13   46:03 18.2  1:05   16 28:26  9:11 1:31:31 
   12 63      85 Keith McCracken          43   10   12:20  2.4  2:00   20   48:58 17.2  1:03   15 28:18  9:08 1:32:37 
   13 65      88 Bill McGee               48   27   20:31  1.5  2:27   12   45:27 18.5  1:06    7 24:06  7:47 1:33:35 
   14 66      21 Stephen Burchett         46    6   11:22  2.6  2:30   23   50:56 16.5  1:13   14 27:45  8:58 1:33:44 
   15 67     107 Todd Rauhecker           43    7   11:23  2.6  1:28   24   51:10 16.4  0:47   17 29:03  9:23 1:33:49 
   16 74       3 Richard Anderson         42   19   13:59  2.1  3:23   21   49:57 16.8  1:33   12 26:16  8:29 1:35:06 
   17 76     155 Tim Smith                46   26   18:01  1.7  3:11   17   48:06 17.5  0:53   10 25:57  8:23 1:36:06 
   18 77      50 Erik Goes                42   17   13:47  2.2  2:55   15   47:46 17.6  0:53   21 30:57  9:59 1:36:16 
   19 78      76 Joe Lambiotte            43   20   14:10  2.1  2:28   14   47:19 17.8  1:19   22 31:25 10:08 1:36:39 
   20 79     126 Kyle Smith               40    5   11:19  2.7  3:52   22   50:32 16.6  0:43   23 32:10 10:23 1:38:34 
   21 85     147 Samuel Warnock           45   21   15:22  2.0  3:46   19   48:39 17.3  1:36   19 30:09  9:44 1:39:30 
   22 87      99 Mark Newfeld             48   16   13:24  2.2  3:34   10   44:49 18.7  1:23   27 36:42 11:51 1:39:50 
   23 90      40 Pj Donovan               46   25   17:51  1.7  3:21   16   47:52 17.5  1:56   18 29:18  9:28 1:40:16 
   24 96      58 Mike Hart                45   23   15:57  1.9  2:43   18   48:33 17.3  3:42   20 30:56  9:59 1:41:48 
   25 104     83 Jamie Marlowe            46   22   15:57  1.9  2:44   26   53:16 15.8  1:45   26 35:24 11:26 1:49:04 
   26 105     36 James Denvir             43    9   12:05  2.5  2:53   27   57:42 14.6  1:09   25 35:20 11:24 1:49:07 
   27 120     43 Chris Douthat            43   24   17:02  1.8  3:48   28 1:05:08 12.9  1:23   24 32:45 10:34 2:00:05 
   28 125    106 Billy Racer              44   28   26:08  1.1  3:10   25   53:12 15.8  1:55   28 44:16 14:17 2:08:39 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 13      10 Tim Bailey               54    2   10:44  2.8  1:52    1   41:10 20.4  1:11    2 22:12  7:10 1:17:07 
    2 21     113 Casey Robinson           54    3   11:10  2.7  1:32    2   41:29 20.2  0:46    6 25:39  8:17 1:20:34 
    3 28      64 Patrick Hickman          50    7   12:26  2.4  2:23    9   44:28 18.9  1:24    1 21:40  7:00 1:22:19 
    4 31      91 Chuck Meadows            52   11   14:28  2.1  1:49    3   41:49 20.1  1:02    3 24:12  7:49 1:23:18 
    5 33     108 Marty Redden             52    4   11:57  2.5  1:22    4   41:55 20.0  0:42   12 28:04  9:04 1:23:58 
    6 40     112 Greg Riley               50    8   13:22  2.2  2:18    8   44:01 19.1  1:15    4 24:35  7:56 1:25:28 
    7 44      23 Donald Capper            57    6   12:23  2.4  3:04    7   44:00 19.1  1:06    8 27:11  8:46 1:27:43 
    8 45     144 Michael Vega             51    1   10:37  2.8  2:00   10   44:33 18.9  1:13   16 29:24  9:29 1:27:45 
    9 48     158 Benjamin Askins          53    5   12:14  2.5  2:59    6   43:05 19.5  1:15   15 29:23  9:29 1:28:54 
   10 59      79 Buddy Langdon            52   16   15:12  2.0  3:33    5   42:47 19.6  1:43   13 28:10  9:06 1:31:23 
   11 62     133 Jeff Steele              56    9   13:30  2.2  2:46   12   47:39 17.6  0:49   11 27:26  8:51 1:32:09 
   12 71      97 Mark Napier              51   10   14:25  2.1  3:33   14   50:38 16.6  1:29    5 24:48  8:00 1:34:51 
   13 89     140 Paul Testani             52   15   15:05  2.0  3:26   11   46:07 18.2  1:50   18 33:40 10:52 1:40:06 
   14 92      89 James McGlone            52   13   14:54  2.0  2:45   13   50:38 16.6  1:11   17 31:05 10:02 1:40:31 
   15 98      81 Greg Malone              56   18   18:54  1.6  4:00   16   52:24 16.0  0:37    9 27:12  8:47 1:43:05 
   16 99      12 James Beahm              53   14   15:00  2.0  3:05   18   57:32 14.6  1:25    7 26:20  8:30 1:43:21 
   17 101     90 Mark McOwen              59   17   17:19  1.7  4:37   15   52:07 16.1  2:53   14 29:12  9:26 1:46:07 
   18 115     59 David Hatfield           50   19   22:34  1.3  4:14   19   58:37 14.3  1:39   10 27:19  8:49 1:54:21 
   19 116    115 Rick Roda                51   12   14:53  2.0  5:25   17   55:45 15.1  1:52   19 36:49 11:53 1:54:42 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 69     146 Ronald Walker            61    1   13:34  2.2  2:52    2   48:23 17.4  1:33    1 27:37  8:55 1:33:56 
    2 70      75 David Kent               60    2   16:07  1.9  1:58    1   46:13 18.2  1:10    2 28:46  9:17 1:34:11 
    3 126    116 Jim Rose                 63    3   19:14  1.6  4:06    3   57:59 14.5  3:35    3 45:26 14:40 2:10:18 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 100     65 Ken Holley               70    1   23:12  1.3  3:01    1   53:10 15.8  1:22    1 25:14  8:09 1:45:57 

   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 19      51 Jill Goodwin             24   11   12:54  2.3  2:02    1   42:27 19.8  0:59    2 21:19  6:53 1:19:40 
    2 25      72 Missy Jordan             38   13   13:18  2.3  2:20    3   44:45 18.8  0:19    1 21:03  6:48 1:21:44 
    3 26       9 Krystle Bailey           22    3   11:05  2.7  1:37    4   44:48 18.8  0:29    5 24:02  7:45 1:22:00 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 57     148 Sarah Warnock            15    1   10:27  2.9  1:55    1   51:59 16.2  0:34    1 26:13  8:28 1:31:07 
    2 106    104 Taylor Pitkin            18    2   11:31  2.6  2:58    2   58:16 14.4  0:39    4 36:05 11:39 1:49:27 
    3 113    134 Carrie Tanner            17    4   21:47  1.4  2:36    3 1:00:19 13.9  0:58    2 27:09  8:46 1:52:47 
    4 133     42 Natalie Dotsenko         17    3   18:14  1.6  2:41    4 1:44:55  8.0  0:41    3 35:20 11:24 2:41:49 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 38      86 Lindsey McCracken        28    1   14:04  2.1  2:36    1   44:32 18.9  0:23    1 23:22  7:33 1:24:55 
    2 110    130 Rachel Sommerville       22    2   16:41  1.8  3:34    3   58:15 14.4  1:53    2 31:59 10:19 1:52:20 
    3 121    161 Sara Chapman             28    3   18:11  1.6  4:02    4 1:00:01 14.0  2:11    4 36:10 11:40 2:00:32 
    4 127     80 Alisha Lilly             26    5   31:11  1.0  5:43    2   57:30 14.6  1:34    3 35:58 11:36 2:11:54 
    5 131    119 Erin Sayre               26    4   20:44  1.4  7:01    5 1:15:29 11.1  1:28    5 36:51 11:53 2:21:32 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 56     150 Danielle Wiblen-Snyder   37    3   12:33  2.4  1:54    1   45:34 18.4  0:57    4 29:53  9:39 1:30:49 
    2 58     141 Natalie Trent            31    1   10:47  2.8  2:12    2   49:23 17.0  1:07    1 27:54  9:00 1:31:20 
    3 84      92 Mary Meadows             37    2   11:42  2.6  3:30    3   53:43 15.6  1:38    3 28:59  9:21 1:39:30 
    4 102    162 Brea McClung             37    4   17:11  1.7  1:59    5   58:13 14.4  0:44    2 28:43  9:16 1:46:49 
    5 109     30 Tamara Cochrane          37    5   17:55  1.7  2:52    4   55:20 15.2  1:40    5 34:01 10:59 1:51:47 
    6 118     61 Tiffney Henson           31    6   18:14  1.6  4:00    6   59:28 14.1  2:41    6 34:13 11:03 1:58:35 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 41      63 Holly Hickman            46    4   12:57  2.3  2:57    1   45:05 18.6  0:58    2 24:52  8:02 1:26:47 
    2 42      34 Stephanie Darnell        40    1   11:06  2.7  1:41    2   47:01 17.9  0:48    4 26:33  8:34 1:27:07 
    3 52     111 Diane Riley              47    3   12:13  2.5  4:03    4   50:07 16.8  1:11    1 22:00  7:06 1:29:33 
    4 53     127 Pamela Smith             40    2   11:42  2.6  1:49    3   47:13 17.8  1:06    5 27:57  9:01 1:29:46 
    5 86     120 Brenda Scott             47    5   17:10  1.7  1:48    5   53:31 15.7  0:54    3 26:26  8:32 1:39:47 
    6 114     60 Roni Hayes               47    6   17:33  1.7  2:53    6 1:00:41 13.8  0:55    6 32:11 10:23 1:54:11 
    7 122     53 Sherry Grimes            46    7   17:59  1.7  2:45    7 1:03:56 13.1  0:53    7 37:11 12:00 2:02:43 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 54      77 Patricia Lane            52    1   12:22  2.4  1:44    1   47:53 17.5  0:59    1 27:02  8:43 1:29:57 
    2 107    117 Susan Runyon             55    2   14:39  2.0  3:26    2   58:18 14.4  0:35    3 33:21 10:46 1:50:17 
    3 111    129 Lynn Sommerville         53    3   17:05  1.8  3:59    3 1:00:48 13.8  0:52    2 29:37  9:34 1:52:20 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 80      14 Lori Bennett             60    1   16:48  1.8  3:03    1   50:53 16.5  1:15    1 26:47  8:39 1:38:43 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
   CLYDESDALE
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 35     152 Mathew Winters           38    2   11:15  2.7  2:32    1   43:28 19.3  1:07    2 25:50  8:20 1:24:10 
    2 64      87 Vance McCracken          33    1   11:13  2.7  2:10    4   51:30 16.3  1:06    3 26:58  8:42 1:32:55 
    3 72     157 Chris Marshall           45    6   20:10  1.5  3:02    2   45:16 18.6  1:09    1 25:20  8:11 1:34:54 
    4 82     105 Brian Porter             51    3   11:47  2.5  2:46    6   52:32 16.0  1:21    4 30:37  9:53 1:39:01 
    5 94      18 Andy Bowen               33    4   16:22  1.8  3:36    3   48:07 17.5  1:14    5 31:54 10:18 1:41:10 
    6 117    154 Rich Tucker              36    5   17:06  1.8  4:48    7   58:52 14.3  2:05    6 33:51 10:56 1:56:40 
    7 124     96 Eric Myers               33    7   27:43  1.1  4:04    5   52:30 16.0  2:31    7 39:45 12:50 2:06:30 
   ATHENA
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                   AGE  RANK  SWIM  RATE TRANS RANK   BIKE  MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ===  ==== ====== ==== ===== ====   ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= 
    1 81      70 Jennifer Compton         41    1   15:04  2.0  2:22    1   53:13 15.8  0:55    1 27:18  8:49 1:38:49 
    2 128    153 Vivian Workman           34    2   22:38  1.3  3:04    2 1:04:34 13.0  0:40    2 42:18 13:39 2:13:11 

   RELAY RESULTS
   MALE RELAY
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                                            SWIM RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME   
===== ==== ==============================================   ==== ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== =======          
    1  109 OUT WAYNE                                        9:23  3.2  0:47    1   40:42 20.6  0:15    1 17:37  5:41 1:08:41 
    2  125 GRAPHIC SOLUTIONS                               10:56  2.7  0:56    2   42:58 19.6  0:17    5 20:58  6:46 1:16:03 
    3   55 $WAGGER                                         10:34  2.8  1:07    4   48:23 17.4  0:19    2 18:31  5:59 1:18:52 
    4  168 THE "O" TEAM                                    11:03  2.7  1:16    5   52:19 16.1  0:24    4 19:28  6:17 1:24:29 
    5  131 HTFUX3                                          11:42  2.6  1:16    6   53:43 15.6  0:22    6 24:04  7:46 1:31:05 
    6  135 THE FINAL HOUR                                  13:25  2.2  1:19    3   45:06 18.6  0:31    8 31:27 10:09 1:31:46 
    7   69 PHELPS, ARMSTRONG, & PREFONTAINE                23:06  1.3  0:51    7   53:46 15.6  0:20    3 19:19  6:14 1:37:21 
    8   84 ASHWORTH & THE HANDSOME YOUNG MEN               15:12  2.0  0:58    8 1:02:23 13.5  0:23    7 24:10  7:48 1:43:05 
    9  110 AT LEAST LAST                                   20:53  1.4  1:41    9 1:02:25 13.5  0:46    9 57:59 18:42 2:23:41 
   FEMALE RELAY
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                                            SWIM RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME   
===== ==== ============================================== v ==== ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== =======          
    1   24 DROWN, WRECK, FALL                               9:20  3.2  1:10    1   45:29 18.5  0:17    1 24:21  7:52 1:20:35 
    2  166 UGLY DUCKLINGS                                   9:20  3.2  1:15    2 1:14:56 11.2  0:24    2 26:34  8:35 1:52:26 
    3 3742                                                  8:45  3.4                                                        
   MIXED RELAY
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                                            SWIM RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME   
===== ==== ==============================================   ==== ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== =======          
    1   28 THUD, WET AND GEARS                              8:31  3.5  1:00    3   40:40 20.7  0:20    1 24:02  7:45 1:14:31 
    2  103 NEVER TOO OLD TO TRI                             9:20  3.2  1:18    2   39:43 21.1  0:28    6 25:28  8:13 1:16:14 
    3  128 JUST FINISH                                     10:59  2.7  1:07    4   42:17 19.9  0:22    3 24:23  7:52 1:19:07 
    4  132 MACKENZIE FLYERS                                10:27  2.9  1:23    6   44:25 18.9  0:19    5 24:55  8:03 1:21:27 
    5   68 LIVING FOR THE CITY                              9:20  3.2  1:22    8   46:45 18.0  0:23    2 24:12  7:49 1:21:59 
    6  156 TEAM INFERNO/LOIS/PATRICK/                      12:57  2.3  1:08    1   39:39 21.2  0:31   10 29:12  9:26 1:23:26 
    7   25 THE POWER OF FAMILY/NECCO                        8:38  3.5  1:08    5   43:40 19.2  0:28   12 35:38 11:30 1:29:30 
    8  139 TEAM SQUISHY                                    13:28  2.2  1:06    7   45:15 18.6  0:22   11 31:44 10:15 1:31:53 
    9   32 TWO TOMCATS AND ONE KITTY                       15:13  2.0  1:23    9   50:49 16.5  0:27    7 27:07  8:45 1:34:56 
   10  118 THE OUT OF SHAPES                               11:03  2.7  1:07   11   57:56 14.5  0:38    8 27:28  8:52 1:38:10 
   11   38 TOGETHER WE TRI                                 16:50  1.8  1:25   12   58:27 14.4  0:25    4 24:37  7:57 1:41:42 
   12   19 PRESTON'S POSSE                                 17:27  1.7  4:36   10   56:48 14.8  0:22    9 28:16  9:08 1:47:26 


                     ST. MARY'S TRISTATE DUATHLON    
                              AUGUST 5, 2012
                         3.1mirun//14mibk/3.1mirun
      Chronotrack Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 1      218 John House               36    2   20:03  6:28  1:18    1   39:24 21.3  1:03    1 20:33  6:38 1:22:20 
    2 2      229 Pat Riley                31    1   19:10  6:11  0:55    4   41:51 20.1  0:41    2 20:34  6:38 1:23:10 
    3 3      254 Darin Smith              38    6   21:28  6:56  1:03    2   40:58 20.5  0:48    6 22:48  7:22 1:27:04 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 14     233 Will Sheils              14    1   21:29  6:56  0:38    1   52:48 15.9  0:51    1 22:32  7:17 1:38:17 
    2 22     231 Zack Samples             15    2   24:35  7:56  1:29    2   53:55 15.6  0:56    2 25:11  8:08 1:46:03 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 12     230 Matt Rowe                25    1   20:33  6:38  1:15    3   54:50 15.3  0:38    1 20:42  6:41 1:37:56 
    2 19     239 Corey Watson             25    2   22:11  7:10  1:58    2   48:49 17.2  1:36    2 26:32  8:34 1:41:04 
    3 24     241 Russell Burwell          27    3   27:55  9:01  1:43    1   43:51 19.2  1:01    3 33:17 10:45 1:47:45 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 6      216 Zach Hansen              34    1   21:38  6:59  1:04    2   46:01 18.3  0:58    1 24:04  7:46 1:33:42 
    2 13     222 Daniel Jarvis            33    2   21:40  7:00  0:52    5   48:45 17.2  0:42    4 26:08  8:26 1:38:05 
    3 15     219 John Huffman             37    4   24:12  7:49  1:43    3   46:26 18.1  1:24    2 24:36  7:56 1:38:18 
    4 18     207 Elton Bond               36    3   23:18  7:31  1:14    7   50:41 16.6  0:44    3 24:58  8:03 1:40:53 
    5 21     220 Wes James                39    7   25:39  8:17  1:32    4   48:44 17.2  0:55    5 28:24  9:10 1:45:13 
    6 26     248 Cory Richardson          34    5   24:25  7:53  1:50    8   50:51 16.5  1:05    6 30:33  9:52 1:48:41 
    7 27     240 Steve Swann              35    6   24:58  8:03  0:51    6   50:24 16.7  1:01    7 33:06 10:41 1:50:17 
    8 29     247 Matthew Collier          31    9   30:26  9:49  2:29    1   44:11 19.0  1:21    9 34:29 11:08 1:52:54 
    9 37     224 Christopher Lamarque     32    8   28:23  9:10  2:24    9   52:43 15.9  1:48    8 33:40 10:52 1:58:57 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 9      251 Daniel McDowell          45    1   20:07  6:30  1:15    1   52:25 16.0  1:04    1 22:09  7:09 1:36:58 
    2 34     232 David Sheils             42    2   29:41  9:35  1:09    2   54:28 15.4  1:16    3 31:37 10:12 1:58:09 
    3 39     245 Michael Brock            45    3   30:20  9:47  1:13    3 1:00:59 13.8  0:43    2 30:21  9:48 2:03:33 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 4      215 Rich Haft                58    2   21:30  6:56  1:09    1   42:26 19.8                        1:28:13 
    2 5      244 Bridgewater Gregory      56    1   20:46  6:42  1:08    3   45:21 18.5  1:05    1 23:07  7:28 1:31:24 
    3 7      250 David Owens              53    3   22:34  7:17  0:56    4   46:31 18.1  0:52    2 23:51  7:42 1:34:42 
    4 17     242 Edward Tucker            53    4   24:34  7:56  1:12    2   44:37 18.8  1:07    3 27:58  9:02 1:39:26 
    5 33     238 Bill Watson              55    5   25:47  8:19  0:57    5   58:41 14.3  1:24    4 31:16 10:06 1:58:03 
    6 43     214 Barry Goodwin            58                                             2:34    5 51:20 16:34 2:43:17 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 32     228 James Porter             62    1   30:54  9:58  1:59    1   49:10 17.1  1:52    2 33:59 10:58 1:57:52 
    2 38     203 Roger Arthur             65    2   32:05 10:21  1:55    2   52:37 16.0  1:57    1 32:07 10:22 2:00:40 
    MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           

   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 10     225 Amy Lochow               38    5   24:56  8:03  0:57    2   46:17 18.1  0:43    3 24:26  7:53 1:37:18 
    2 11     213 Jody Frazier             37    6   25:17  8:10  1:06    1   43:57 19.1  0:54    6 26:38  8:36 1:37:51 
    3 16     202 Alyssa Anderson          22    1   22:12  7:10  0:48    6   52:22 16.0  0:30    1 22:43  7:20 1:38:33 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 20     206 Shanan Ashton            15    1   22:32  7:17  0:50    1   55:24 15.2  0:52    1 24:03  7:46 1:43:38 
    2 30     205 Megan Ashton             17    2   24:36  7:57  1:21    2 1:02:42 13.4  1:00    2 24:57  8:03 1:54:34 
    3 45     221 Emily Jamison            19    3   37:46 12:11  3:32    3 1:26:05  9.8  1:37    3 44:41 14:25 2:53:39 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 25     235 Kaitlin Stringer         22    1   25:57  8:22  1:46    1   50:17 16.7  1:00    1 29:20  9:28 1:48:18 
    2 36     246 Erin Hickok              22    2   26:08  8:26  3:10    2   56:56 14.8  1:46    2 30:30  9:51 1:58:28 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 23     226 Michele Muth             34    1   24:55  8:03  2:14    1   51:21 16.4  2:53    1 26:14  8:28 1:47:34 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 28     201 Jacki Adkins             42    1   26:09  8:26  1:17    3   53:50 15.6  1:29    2 29:08  9:24 1:51:52 
    2 31     236 Kimberly Warnock         45    2   28:48  9:18  1:43    2   53:28 15.7  1:12    3 31:37 10:12 1:56:46 
    3 35     204 Leslea Ashton            42    3   28:48  9:18  1:04    4   58:43 14.3  1:00    1 28:47  9:17 1:58:20 
    4 40     211 Tonda Davis              44    4   30:39  9:53  1:01    5   58:58 14.2  0:46    4 32:52 10:37 2:04:14 
    5 41     237 Bruce Warren             42    5   33:22 10:46  1:30    1   48:51 17.2  2:06    5 39:07 12:37 2:04:53 
    6 44     210 Lora Crace               42    6   36:19 11:43  5:03    6 1:25:58  9.8  1:39    6 44:41 14:25 2:53:38 
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 42     217 Tammy Honts              52    1   29:22  9:29  1:59    1 1:02:32 13.4  1:19    1 31:36 10:12 2:06:47 
 

   CLYDESDALE RESULTS DUATHLON


   CLYDESDALE
PLACE O'ALL  NO. NAME                    AGE RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======           
    1 8      249 Steve Lochow             40    1   24:57  8:03  0:53    1   41:13 20.4  0:45    1 27:53  9:00 1:35:40 

               
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!