Yearly Tri-State 5K Rankings


Show All Results
                      2012 TriStateRacer.com 5K Rankings
 Results by The TriStateRacer.com Timing Group - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
Any questions? Please email TSR Crew Leader, Ricky Campbell, Ricky@tristateracer.com
 If I have missed anyone or made a mistake, please e-mail Ricky Campbell
                      January 1, 2012 - July 17, 2012
                        TriState Region (WV, OH, KY)
 

                   ********** RANKINGS LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Brittney McMillion  Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      19:47 
    2 Caroline Clauson    WV 5K Championship                    20:18 
    3 Kara Coldiron       Second Annual Race for Habitat        20:22 
    4 Kara Coldiron       Greenup River Run 5K By Greenup Mai   21:01 
    5 Kara Coldiron       WV 5K Championship                    21:03 
    6 Shanan Ashton       WV 5K Championship                    21:07 
    7 Shanan Ashton       Second Annual Dragon Run 5k           21:21 
    8 Shanan Ashton       CHRISTmas in July Elf Run/Walk        21:26 
    9 Alexis Imperial     Run/Walk for Huff                     21:36 
   10 Marissa Smith       Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    21:42 
   11 Kendall Hayes       WV 5K Championship                    21:59 
   12 Laynie Milum        IRun for IPads 5K                     22:12 
   13 Lyndsey Burke       Race to Fight Hunger                  22:37 
   14 Darian Steele       PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              22:40 
   15 Lyndsey Burke       St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   22:46 
   16 Audreana Lewis      Team Toni 5K                          22:50 
   17 Allison Short       Team Toni 5K                          22:56 
   18 Elena Knipp         Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    22:56 
   19 Anna Lumadue        Run/Walk for Huff                     23:06 
   20 Bethany Hamilton    WV 5K Championship                    23:30 
   21 Bethany Hamilton    Second Annual Dragon Run 5k           23:30 
   22 Peyton Cantrell     Second Annual Race for Habitat        23:32 
   23 Allison Short       54th Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     23:36 
   24 Elena Knipp         St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   23:38 
   25 Peyton Cantrell     Greenup River Run 5K By Greenup Mai   23:40 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Trey Hissam         Line of Duty 5K                       17:14 
    2 Andrew Short        57th Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     18:14 
    3 Jonathon Hathaway   Run/Walk for Huff                     18:15 
    4 Jonathan Hathaway   86th Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     18:39 
    5 Jonathon Hathaway   Meals on Wheels of CCCSO 5K Run       18:48 
    6 Noah Castro         Health Revolution 5K                  18:49 
    7 Nick Salmons        WV 5K Championship                    18:54 
    8 Owen Huffman        Health Revolution 5K                  18:57 
    9 Jeremiah Parlock    WV 5K Championship                    19:02 
   10 Noah Castro         WV 5K Championship                    19:02 
   11 Nick Salmons        Barboursville Lions Club 5K           19:06 
   12 Noah Castro         Run/Walk for Huff                     19:11 
   13 Noah Castro         Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      19:17 
   14 Cameron Sanders     St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   19:23 
   15 Seth Miller         5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   19:28 
   16 Joshua Minor        CHRISTmas in July Elf Run/Walk        19:28 
   17 Owen Huffman        Spring Fever 5K                       19:29 
   18 Trey Bryant         WV 5K Championship                    19:31 
   19 Noah Castro         Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    19:39 
   20 Seth Miller         Sally Thacker Edwards 5K Memorial R   19:50 
   21 Owen Huffman        WV 5K Championship                    19:53 
   22 Matthew Durgin      Young Life Putnam County 5K Run/Wal   20:01 
   23 Austin Jordan       WV 5K Championship                    20:05 
   24 Josh Minor          Barboursville Lions Club 5K           20:14 
   25 Owen Huffman        Second Annual Sarah Beth Napier       20:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Katie Leaver        USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          19:47 
    2 Jorden Thornton     38th Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     20:21 
    3 Brooke Horswell     Sixth Annual Drews Day 5K Run and W   20:40 
    4 Kylie Rutherford    WV 5K Championship                    20:50 
    5 Barkley Castro      Run/Walk for Huff                     21:04 
    6 Macy Dyer           WV 5K Championship                    21:20 
    7 Alexia Griffith     Sixth Annual Drews Day 5K Run and W   21:34 
    8 Amy Stewart         IRun for IPads 5K                     21:43 
    9 Kayla Criswell      IRun for IPads 5K                     21:45 
   10 Alexia Griffith     WV 5K Championship                    21:49 
   11 Katie Coldiron      Bobcat Hustle 5k                      21:54 
   12 Haley Shank         Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    21:54 
   13 Alexia Griffith     Putnam County Rotary Scholarship 5K   22:00 
   14 Katie Coldiron      WV 5K Championship                    22:04 
   15 Zoey Chapman        Hope for Hannah 5K                    22:11 
   16 Barkley Castro      WV 5K Championship                    22:15 
   17 Mikalyn Murphy      WV 5K Championship                    22:22 
   18 Sarah Phillips      WV 5K Championship                    22:24 
   19 Amarah Reed         USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          22:27 
   20 Ally Malone         Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    22:31 
   21 Megan Day           Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    22:40 
   22 Tori Holmes         St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   22:51 
   23 Darian Steele       St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   22:53 
   24 Amy Stewart         Kristen Stiltner Memorial 5k Walk/R   23:02 
   25 Haley Lane          WV 5K Championship                    23:07 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Jacob Burcham       Barboursville Lions Club 5K           15:22 
    2 Jacob Burcham       WV 5K Championship                    15:53 
    3 Matthew Brafford    WV 5K Championship                    16:00 
    4 Caleb Bowen         WV 5K Championship                    16:01 
    5 Avery Campbell      WV 5K Championship                    16:10 
    6 Cody Parks          WV 5K Championship                    16:12 
    7 Matthew Brafford    Young Life Putnam County 5K Run/Wal   16:17 
    8 Matthew Brafford    PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              16:39 
    9 Avery Campbell      Spring Fever 5K                       16:40 
   10 Tyler Salmons       Barboursville Lions Club 5K           16:43 
   11 Andrew Shaffer      Line of Duty 5K                       16:59 
   12 Tyler Salmons       WV 5K Championship                    17:01 
   13 Brandon Magill      Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    17:03 
   14 Steven Egnatoff     WV 5K Championship                    17:05 
   15 Jack McGee          WV 5K Championship                    17:12 
   16 Stone Bellomy       Run/Walk for Huff                     17:17 
   17 David Jobe          WV 5K Championship                    17:20 
   18 William Watts       Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    17:24 
   19 Samuel Smith        WV 5K Championship                    17:26 
   20 Avery Campbell      23rd Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     17:30 
   21 Aaron Stevens       WV 5K Championship                    17:32 
   22 Matthew Brafford    Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    17:32 
   23 Logan Rowe          5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   17:41 
   24 Nick Mastroianni    Run/Walk for Huff                     17:50 
   25 Mark Stewart        WV 5K Championship                    17:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Allison Cox         WV 5K Championship                    18:17 
    2 Marion Kandie       USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          18:53 
    3 Sara Ruggles        Pirates Running for Ribbons  5K Run   19:16 
    4 Allison Cox         Second Annual BCS Step Into Summer    19:25 
    5 Skye Taylor         WV 5K Championship                    19:47 
    6 Julia Galloway      Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      19:52 
    7 Julia Galloway      WV 5K Championship                    20:02 
    8 Kylene Baxa         Fifth Annual 5K Run/1 Mile Walk Aga   20:28 
    9 Rachel Williams     Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    20:37 
   10 Ashley Wilson       Run/Walk for Huff                     20:56 
   11 Katherine McClain   Second Annual Race for Habitat        20:56 
   12 Skye Taylor         Barboursville Lions Club 5K           20:58 
   13 Arielle Knapp       WV 5K Championship                    21:05 
   14 Arielle Knapp       Second Annual Dragon Run 5k           21:14 
   15 Kylene Baxa         Pike County Diabetes Partnership Wa   21:40 
   16 Arielle Knapp       Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    21:45 
   17 Rebecca Finley      The Discovering Lavalette 2nd Annua   22:19 
   18 Ashley Wilson       Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    22:38 
   19 Kira Dillon         Hope for Hannah 5K                    23:07 
   20 Elayna Conard       WV 5K Championship                    23:14 
   21 Sarah Slocum        Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      23:17 
   22 Katie Murphy        5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   23:21 
   23 Catherine Higgins   Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      23:23 
   24 Katie Murphree      WV 5K Championship                    23:42 
   25 Jamie Crownover     USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          23:42 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Matt Schiffbauer    WV 5K Championship                    14:53 
    2 David Caldwell      WV 5K Championship                    15:07 
    3 Antonio Marchi      WV 5K Championship                    15:35 
    4 Chuck Wentz         WV 5K Championship                    15:52 
    5 Josh Linkous        WV 5K Championship                    15:54 
    6 Eli Gerlach         Pirates Running for Ribbons  5K Run   15:58 
    7 Luke Finley         WV 5K Championship                    16:07 
    8 Brian Floyd         Health Revolution 5K                  16:08 
    9 Joe Stewart         WV 5K Championship                    16:12 
   10 Eli Gerlach         WV 5K Championship                    16:19 
   11 Josh Linkous        Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    16:28 
   12 Tommy Boone         Line of Duty 5K                       16:32 
   13 Joe Stewart         Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    16:37 
   14 Chuck Wentz         Second Annual Dragon Run 5k           16:39 
   15 Eli Gerlach         Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    16:40 
   16 Trey Beckett        WV 5K Championship                    16:43 
   17 Nicholas Lucento    WV 5K Championship                    16:45 
   18 Jonathon Blatt      Hope for Hannah 5K                    16:59 
   19 Lukus Greza         Line of Duty 5K                       17:00 
   20 Michael Owen        Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    17:15 
   21 Eli Gerlach         Greenup River Run 5K By Greenup Mai   17:22 
   22 Luke Finley         The Discovering Lavalette 2nd Annua   17:26 
   23 Neil Hertenstein    Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    17:28 
   24 Luke Finley         Great Teays 5K                        17:38 
   25 Keefe Kiser         Line of Duty 5K                       17:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Allison Gra Morgan  WV 5K Championship                    17:27 
    2 Maria Busienei      Spirit Run 5K and 2 Mile Walk         19:05 
    3 Amy Compston        St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   21:33 
    4 Jennifer Ball       Second Annual Sarah Beth Napier       22:03 
    5 Laura Miller        St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   22:11 
    6 Star Sawicki        Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    22:38 
    7 Hailey Bradbury     Sixth Annual Drews Day 5K Run and W   22:39 
    8 Ginger Spencer      Medical Missions 5K Run/Walk          22:44 
    9 Holley Bradbury     Run/Walk for Huff                     22:45 
   10 Jessica Poole       WV 5K Championship                    22:55 
   11 Brandy Simpson      WV 5K Championship                    22:55 
   12 Kayla Kurczak       Line of Duty 5K                       22:55 
   13 Rachel Gibson       WV 5K Championship                    23:00 
   14 Brooke Bias         WV 5K Championship                    23:15 
   15 Adriana Navarro     Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    23:21 
   16 Holley Bradbury     Putnam County Rotary Scholarship 5K   23:22 
   17 Lisa Nelson         FBC of Louisa 1st Annual RUN WITH G   23:22 
   18 Andrea Kilgore      Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      23:46 
   19 Darci Barger        WV 5K Championship                    23:50 
   20 Jackie Greene       Health Revolution 5K                  24:06 
   21 Holley Bradbury     Great Teays 5K                        24:19 
   22 Amanda Dills        Health Revolution 5K                  24:28 
   23 Amanda McMillian    WV 5K Championship                    24:32 
   24 Holley Bradbury     Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    24:50 
   25 Brianna Allen       WV 5K Championship                    25:04 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Corey Culbertson    For Life Give Back 5k for Salvation   15:29 
    2 Corey Culbertson    Bobcat Hustle 5k                      16:08 
    3 Eric Martin         Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      16:58 
    4 Scott Lemaster      Race to Fight Hunger                  17:11 
    5 Travis Epling       WV 5K Championship                    17:16 
    6 Nick Olberding      WV 5K Championship                    17:34 
    7 Eddie Neel          St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   17:35 
    8 Nick Bias           WV 5K Championship                    17:38 
    9 Scott Workman       WV 5K Championship                    17:42 
   10 Matt Winter         USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          17:50 
   11 Eddie Neel          WV 5K Championship                    17:56 
   12 Mike Sawicki        Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    17:59 
   13 Scott Lemaster      Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    18:05 
   14 Scott Lemaster      Pirates Running for Ribbons  5K Run   18:14 
   15 Matt Winter         5K For Addison Blair                  18:19 
   16 Bryan Brown         USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          18:38 
   17 Eddie Neel          5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   18:58 
   18 Eddie Neel          Greenup River Run 5K By Greenup Mai   19:00 
   19 Kyle Krigbaum       Spirit Run 5K and 2 Mile Walk         19:02 
   20 Scott Lemaster      P.A.L. 5K                             19:03 
   21 Eddie Neel          Cannonsburg Fire Department 5K        19:19 
   22 Eddie Neel          SCCA Eagle 5K Run                     19:20 
   23 Philip Dial         WV 5K Championship                    19:28 
   24 David Kephart       Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   19:34 
   25 Eddie Neel          Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    19:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Emily Chaney        WV 5K Championship                    17:47 
    2 Kari Elliott        WV 5K Championship                    18:38 
    3 Emily Chaney        Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    18:42 
    4 Amy Kendall         St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:39 
    5 Missy Jordan        Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    20:55 
    6 Lisa Ratliff        WV 5K Championship                    21:40 
    7 Katrina Weyland     IRun for IPads 5K                     22:03 
    8 Kara Adkins         Kristen Stiltner Memorial 5k Walk/R   22:34 
    9 Lori Schassberger   5K For Addison Blair                  22:41 
   10 Heather Herb        WV 5K Championship                    22:50 
   11 Sarah Jarvis        WV 5K Championship                    22:51 
   12 Lara Franks         WV 5K Championship                    22:54 
   13 Jessica McGuire     Team Toni 5K                          22:54 
   14 Jessica McGuire     Health Revolution 5K                  22:59 
   15 Sarah Jarvis        Team Toni 5K                          23:12 
   16 Jessica McGuire     WV 5K Championship                    23:16 
   17 Sarah Jarvis        Young Life Putnam County 5K Run/Wal   23:16 
   18 Nicole Michaelis    Sixth Annual Drews Day 5K Run and W   23:17 
   19 Melissa Smith       For Life Give Back 5k for Salvation   23:20 
   20 Julie Ditty         WV 5K Championship                    23:21 
   21 Jana Hovland        Health Revolution 5K                  23:21 
   22 Toni Markins        St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   23:24 
   23 Jane Adkins         Pirates Running for Ribbons  5K Run   23:32 
   24 Jessica McGuire     Second Annual Sarah Beth Napier       23:38 
   25 Jessica McGuire     St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   23:39 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Thomas Morgan       WV 5K Championship                    15:18 
    2 Dave McCollam       WV 5K Championship                    15:32 
    3 Jason Pyles         Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    16:22 
    4 Jacob Porter        WV 5K Championship                    17:23 
    5 Erik Allsop         Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    17:46 
    6 Adam Sworski        Health Revolution 5K                  18:07 
    7 Joel Lloyd          Health Revolution 5K                  18:12 
    8 Mike Dolin          Run/Walk for Huff                     18:20 
    9 Ben Wolff           5K For Addison Blair                  18:29 
   10 Joel Lloyd          WV 5K Championship                    18:42 
   11 John Sites          5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   18:53 
   12 Larry Atkins        Meals on Wheels of CCCSO 5K Run       19:10 
   13 Nathan Sesco        Fifth Annual 5K Run/1 Mile Walk Aga   19:19 
   14 Brad Washburn       SCCA Eagle 5K Run                     19:29 
   15 Brad Washburn       Cannonsburg Fire Department 5K        19:29 
   16 Brad Washburn       PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              19:31 
   17 Wayne Bennett       WV 5K Championship                    20:00 
   18 Nathan Russell      WV 5K Championship                    20:05 
   19 Seth Lyle           Young Life Putnam County 5K Run/Wal   20:06 
   20 Alann Cecil         Team Toni 5K                          20:10 
   21 Brad Washburn       5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   20:15 
   22 Jason Cooper        Fifth Annual 5K Run/1 Mile Walk Aga   20:21 
   23 Brad Washburn       Race to Fight Hunger                  20:38 
   24 Kyle Holmes         St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:43 
   25 Brian Comisford     USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          20:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Aj Bryant           WV 5K Championship                    21:09 
    2 Jennifer Ajkay      Fifth Annual 5K Run/1 Mile Walk Aga   22:10 
    3 Becky Griffey       Race to Fight Hunger                  22:38 
    4 Summerson Springer  WV 5K Championship                    23:02 
    5 Alicia Zornes       Run for the ROAR 5K                   23:14 
    6 Beckykay Griffey    WV 5K Championship                    23:18 
    7 Lea Aykay           Pike County Diabetes Partnership Wa   23:29 
    8 Amy Lochow          WV 5K Championship                    24:34 
    9 Becky Griffey       Health Revolution 5K                  24:53 
   10 Allison Ballard     Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    25:30 
   11 Elishia Miller      PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              25:32 
   12 Nicole Johnson      5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   25:36 
   13 Kelly Ballard       Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    25:59 
   14 Elishia Miller      WV 5K Championship                    26:11 
   15 Elishia Miller      Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    26:31 
   16 Anna Gibson         WV 5K Championship                    26:43 
   17 Rebecca Randolph    WV 5K Championship                    26:52 
   18 Carla Tolliver      PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              26:56 
   19 Becky Griffey       PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              27:05 
   20 Emily Curry         Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    27:06 
   21 Melissa Agee        Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    27:08 
   22 Jodi Cottrell       WV 5K Championship                    27:22 
   23 Susan Black         Third Annual Run/Walk with the Pack   27:22 
   24 Jennie Holmes       WV 5K Championship                    27:32 
   25 Sherri Harper       Health Revolution 5K                  27:32 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Eric Putnam         Bobcat Hustle 5k                      15:17 
    2 Andrew Johnson      Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      17:34 
    3 Kevin Chapman       Hope for Hannah 5K                    18:12 
    4 Chris Clark         St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   18:50 
    5 Matt Paxton         Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    18:59 
    6 Michael Ball        WV 5K Championship                    19:05 
    7 Kevin Chapman       CHRISTmas in July Elf Run/Walk        19:05 
    8 Kevin Chapman       WV 5K Championship                    19:06 
    9 Mark McFann         St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   19:09 
   10 Mark McFann         5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   19:19 
   11 Kevin Chapman       55th Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     19:21 
   12 Ken Ballard         WV 5K Championship                    19:27 
   13 Mark McFann         P.A.L. 5K                             19:40 
   14 Kevin Chapman       Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      19:46 
   15 Ronald Marting      USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          19:46 
   16 Mike Ball           Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    19:51 
   17 Jeff Chaffin        Putnam County Rotary Scholarship 5K   19:58 
   18 Chris Strow         5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   19:59 
   19 Chris Strow         SCCA Eagle 5K Run                     20:03 
   20 Kevin Chapman       The Discovering Lavalette 2nd Annua   20:07 
   21 Chris Strow         WV 5K Championship                    20:08 
   22 Kenneth Ballard     Second Annual BCS Step Into Summer    20:14 
   23 Anthony Fraley      Second Annual Race for Habitat        20:23 
   24 Anthony Fraley      St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:25 
   25 Bryan Rosen         Sixth Annual Drews Day 5K Run and W   20:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Missy Taylor        WV 5K Championship                    20:35 
    2 Missy Taylor        Run for the ROAR 5K                   21:10 
    3 Missy Taylor        Greenup River Run 5K By Greenup Mai   21:14 
    4 Missy Taylor        St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   21:15 
    5 Betsy Shaak         Young Life Putnam County 5K Run/Wal   21:27 
    6 Tracy Campbell      Run/Walk for Huff                     22:32 
    7 Jennifer Ross       The Discovering Lavalette 2nd Annua   22:39 
    8 Susan Crum          Fifth Annual 5K Run/1 Mile Walk Aga   22:52 
    9 Rebecca Schoonover  Line of Duty 5K                       22:52 
   10 Tiffany Coleman     Bobcat Hustle 5k                      23:20 
   11 Wendy Hooten        WV 5K Championship                    23:32 
   12 Lisa Johnson        WV 5K Championship                    23:34 
   13 Angela Smith        WV 5K Championship                    23:35 
   14 Kim Miller          IRun for IPads 5K                     23:41 
   15 Kim Miller          PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              23:50 
   16 Angela Smith        PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              24:09 
   17 Terri Hager         WV 5K Championship                    24:51 
   18 Lesley Fuller       Third Annual Run/Walk with the Pack   25:16 
   19 Tammy Johnson       WV 5K Championship                    25:21 
   20 Lesley Fuller       Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   26:01 
   21 Kim Miller          5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   26:02 
   22 Amy Dunkin          Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    26:03 
   23 Kelley Wheeler      Health Revolution 5K                  26:04 
   24 Kelly McGraw        Great Teays 5K                        26:06 
   25 Amy Ash             WV 5K Championship                    26:08 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Kevin Castille      WV 5K Championship                    14:33 
    2 Kevin Castille      Bobcat Hustle 5k                      14:42 
    3 Noah Copley         Hope for Hannah 5K                    17:44 
    4 Noah Copley         Third Annual Run/Walk with the Pack   17:58 
    5 Jimmy Cunningham    Run/Walk for Huff                     18:16 
    6 Noah Copley         WV 5K Championship                    18:37 
    7 Noah Copley         Health Revolution 5K                  18:42 
    8 John Snodgrass      WV 5K Championship                    18:48 
    9 Noah Copley         FBC of Louisa 1st Annual RUN WITH G   18:52 
   10 Noah Copley         Kristen Stiltner Memorial 5k Walk/R   19:04 
   11 Noah Copley Jr.     The Discovering Lavalette 2nd Annua   19:23 
   12 Noah Copley         First Annual Ceredo Kenova Little L   19:23 
   13 Shawn Ramsey        Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   19:35 
   14 Shawn Ramsey        IRun for IPads 5K                     19:41 
   15 Mike Bowen          CHRISTmas in July Elf Run/Walk        19:45 
   16 Noah Copley         5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   19:49 
   17 Brian Duncan        Run/Walk for Huff                     19:52 
   18 Kevin Fletcher      Second Annual BCS Step Into Summer    19:52 
   19 Shawn Ramsey        Health Revolution 5K                  19:56 
   20 Wes Holliday        WV 5K Championship                    19:58 
   21 Scottie Holley      WV 5K Championship                    20:08 
   22 Donald Peal         WV 5K Championship                    20:10 
   23 Wes Holliday        St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:19 
   24 Shawn Ramsey        5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   20:31 
   25 Wes Holliday        Greenup River Run 5K By Greenup Mai   20:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Diane Riley         25th Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     21:18 
    2 Diane Riley         WV 5K Championship                    21:48 
    3 Patty Ruggles       Pirates Running for Ribbons  5K Run   23:39 
    4 Denise Beegan       Bobcat Hustle 5k                      23:52 
    5 Cindy Turner        5K For Addison Blair                  23:54 
    6 Denise Beegan       Cannonsburg Fire Department 5K        23:55 
    7 Suzanne Sanders     PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              24:09 
    8 Denise Beegan       PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              24:16 
    9 Holly Hickman       WV 5K Championship                    24:34 
   10 Lois Gillenwater    Great Teays 5K                        24:59 
   11 Elizabeth Jenkins   WV 5K Championship                    25:05 
   12 Brenda Simon        WV 5K Championship                    25:06 
   13 Brenda Scott        WV 5K Championship                    25:49 
   14 Nancy Newfeld       WV 5K Championship                    26:45 
   15 Norrie Price        Health Revolution 5K                  27:20 
   16 Charlotte Campbell  5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   27:21 
   17 Cathy Peal          WV 5K Championship                    28:48 
   18 Jill Stevens        PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              29:12 
   19 Jill Stevens        WV 5K Championship                    30:14 
   20 Amy Vaughan         PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              30:25 
   21 Jane Whitt          5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   30:37 
   22 Lois Bickerton      WV 5K Championship                    30:50 
   23 Kim Thompson        Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   30:56 
   24 Jeanne Leadman      Great Teays 5K                        31:31 
   25 Robyn Rogers        PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              31:54

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Blake Burchell      WV 5K Championship                    17:40 
    2 Blake Burchell      St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   17:53 
    3 Tony Whited         Fifth Annual 5K Run/1 Mile Walk Aga   17:55 
    4 Blake Burchell      Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      18:03 
    5 Blake Burchell      Health Revolution 5K                  18:37 
    6 Blake Burchell      Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   18:38 
    7 Chuck Cantrell      Greenup River Run 5K By Greenup Mai   19:11 
    8 Chuck Cantrell      St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   19:16 
    9 Rick Torres         5K For Addison Blair                  19:24 
   10 Britt Arthur        First Annual Tanners Troops 5K Run    19:34 
   11 Blake Burchell      Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    19:43 
   12 Blake Burchell      Barboursville Lions Club 5K           19:44 
   13 Britt Arthur        Second Annual Dragon Run 5k           19:48 
   14 Bradford Deel       Great Teays 5K                        19:54 
   15 Blake Burchell      Putnam County Rotary Scholarship 5K   20:03 
   16 Tim Biggs           For Life Give Back 5k for Salvation   20:03 
   17 Spencer Adkins      WV 5K Championship                    20:09 
   18 Scott Haynes        WV 5K Championship                    20:19 
   19 Danny Russell       Health Revolution 5K                  20:21 
   20 Brian Shope         WV 5K Championship                    20:25 
   21 Britt Arthur        Sally Thacker Edwards 5K Memorial R   20:25 
   22 Todd Schoonover     Line of Duty 5K                       20:31 
   23 John Lewis III      Young Life Putnam County 5K Run/Wal   20:32 
   24 Brian Shope         St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:50 
   25 Brian Shope         Bobcat Hustle 5k                      20:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Linda Fox           USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          23:53 
    2 Sandy Yocum         Muscle Walk/Run 5K                    23:57 
    3 Sandy Yocum         Running for Wounded Warriors 5K Run   23:57 
    4 Mary Johnson        Health Revolution 5K                  24:00 
    5 Mary Johnson        PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              24:59 
    6 Susan Sites         WV 5K Championship                    27:01 
    7 Susan Sites         PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              27:07 
    8 Charlotte Campbell  Third Annual Run/Walk with the Pack   27:38 
    9 Susan Sites         Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    27:46 
   10 Ruthie Lynd         Great Teays 5K                        28:22 
   11 Suzanne Jene        Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   28:23 
   12 Karen Johnson       Third Annual Run/Walk with the Pack   28:55 
   13 Kimberly Trautwein  Third Annual Run/Walk with the Pack   28:57 
   14 Kimberly Trautwein  WV 5K Championship                    29:34 
   15 Karen Johnson       WV 5K Championship                    31:07 
   16 Cindy Forman        Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    31:51 
   17 Nancy Johnston      PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              32:07 
   18 Vicki Vaughan       Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    32:10 
   19 Kim Conway          Third Annual Run/Walk with the Pack   32:45 
   20 Karen Browning      Health Revolution 5K                  32:53 
   21 Karen Browning      WV 5K Championship                    33:13 
   22 Casey Burgess       Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    33:43 
   23 Sharie Dale         WV 5K Championship                    33:56 
   24 Sidney Conley       WV 5K Championship                    34:31 
   25 Lynnette McChristia WV 5K Championship                    34:43 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 David Pyles         WV 5K Championship                    17:57 
    2 Eric Migernier      Health Revolution 5K                  18:16 
    3 Frank Warren        PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              19:56 
    4 Alan Horwitz        First Annual Tanners Troops 5K Run    19:58 
    5 Keith Dills         Health Revolution 5K                  20:01 
    6 Keith Dills         WV 5K Championship                    20:08 
    7 Evan Jenkins        WV 5K Championship                    20:21 
    8 Frank Warren        Cannonsburg Fire Department 5K        20:21 
    9 Keith Dills         St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:22 
   10 William Wallace     WV 5K Championship                    20:23 
   11 Patrick Hickman     WV 5K Championship                    20:24 
   12 William Wallace     32nd Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     20:41 
   13 William Wallace     Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      20:43 
   14 Alan Horwitz        Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   20:46 
   15 Jerry Bostic        Run/Walk for Huff                     20:46 
   16 Alan Horwitz        Gallipolis Developmental Center 5K    20:47 
   17 Alan Horwitz        St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:49 
   18 William Wallace     CHRISTmas in July Elf Run/Walk        20:51 
   19 Alan Horwitz        5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   20:56 
   20 Jerry Bostic        St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:59 
   21 Alan Horwitz        61st Annual Short 5K Run and Walk     21:01 
   22 William Wallace     Spirit Run 5K and 2 Mile Walk         21:02 
   23 Jerry Bostic        Sixth Annual Drews Day 5K Run and W   21:08 
   24 Alan Horwitz        Sally Thacker Edwards 5K Memorial R   21:17 
   25 William Wallace     Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    21:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Nancy Fellure       WV 5K Championship                    25:39 
    2 Cathy Hill          Great Teays 5K                        27:13 
    3 Karen Ford          PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              27:22 
    4 Julie Riffe         WV 5K Championship                    27:50 
    5 Susan Runyon        WV 5K Championship                    29:15 
    6 Julie Riffe         Barboursville Lions Club 5K           29:32 
    7 Betty Sias          WV 5K Championship                    29:47 
    8 Joyce Kilgore       WV 5K Championship                    30:04 
    9 Sherry Houck        Health Revolution 5K                  30:49 
   10 Betsy Neal          Great Teays 5K                        30:57 
   11 Sherry Houck        Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   31:11 
   12 Cindy Forman        Barboursville Lions Club 5K           31:12 
   13 Maureen Chaffin     Health Revolution 5K                  31:13 
   14 Cheryl Hull         Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    31:36 
   15 Sherry Houck        WV 5K Championship                    31:43 
   16 Maureen Chaffin     PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              32:26 
   17 Tomi Weber          WV 5K Championship                    33:15 
   18 Lora Beth Smith     Third Annual Run/Walk with the Pack   33:20 
   19 Holly Wild          WV 5K Championship                    33:23 
   20 Beth Smith          Health Revolution 5K                  33:32 
   21 Pam Varney          WV 5K Championship                    34:29 
   22 Lora Beth Smith     WV 5K Championship                    34:33 
   23 Terri Lambert       PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              35:34 
   24 Pamela Yarney       Barboursville Lions Club 5K           37:01 
   25 Beverly Maddy       5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   38:20 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Fred Jones          WV 5K Championship                    18:55 
    2 George Sellers      Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    18:56 
    3 Randall Watts       Fifth Annual 5K Run/1 Mile Walk Aga   19:22 
    4 Greg Bridgewater    Team Toni 5K                          19:51 
    5 Greg Bridgewater    St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:07 
    6 Ed Frohnapfel       WV 5K Championship                    20:14 
    7 Gregory Bridgewater CHRISTmas in July Elf Run/Walk        20:23 
    8 Greg Bridgewater    Meals on Wheels of CCCSO 5K Run       20:38 
    9 David Duncan        Sally Thacker Edwards 5K Memorial R   20:39 
   10 Rich Haft           First Annual Tanners Troops 5K Run    20:40 
   11 David Rann          SCCA Eagle 5K Run                     20:58 
   12 David Rann          St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   21:01 
   13 Randall Watts       WV 5K Championship                    21:04 
   14 Keith Maddox        Cannonsburg Fire Department 5K        21:29 
   15 Rich Haft           Gallipolis Developmental Center 5K    21:30 
   16 Michael Holbrook    Fifth Annual 5K Run/1 Mile Walk Aga   21:39 
   17 Les Boggs           Medical Missions 5K Run/Walk          21:41 
   18 Darrell Haney       Gallipolis Developmental Center 5K    21:45 
   19 Darrel Halley       Health Revolution 5K                  22:03 
   20 Greg Bridgewater    Second Annual Sarah Beth Napier       22:08 
   21 Rich Haft           Team Toni 5K                          22:14 
   22 Rich Haft           Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run    22:14 
   23 Paul Roggers        USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          22:14 
   24 David White         Young Life Putnam County 5K Run/Wal   22:31 
   25 Darrell Haney       WV 5K Championship                    22:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Jan Johnson         Great Teays 5K                        24:41 
    2 Joan Meredith       PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              33:39 
    3 Ann Knotts          PHITM St Patricks Day 5K              35:20 
    4 Ann Knotts          Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    36:42 
    5 Brenda Harlow       WV 5K Championship                    37:59 
    6 Joan Meredith       WV 5K Championship                    38:11 
    7 Kay Ervin           Gallipolis Developmental Center 5K    38:53 
    8 Barbara Jackson     WV 5K Championship                    40:31 
    9 Barbara Jackson     Race Into the New Year 5K Run/Walk    40:46 
   10 Vicki Adkins        WV 5K Championship                    42:45 
   11 Nancy Smith         Gallipolis Developmental Center 5K    43:45 
   12 Kathy Robinson      5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   45:20 
   13 Barbara Jackson     Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    45:41 
   14 Sandy Fitch         Gallipolis Developmental Center 5K    45:53 
   15 Virginia Webb       5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   46:27 
   16 Terri Maynard       5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   47:44 
   17 Martha Lowe         5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   47:45 
   18 Corla Rankin        WV 5K Championship                    48:09 
   19 Anita Farrell       WV 5K Championship                    49:10 
   20 Barbara Harshbarger WV 5K Championship                    49:52 
   21 Paula Porter        WV 5K Championship                    51:03 
   22 Connie Gray         WV 5K Championship                    51:45 
   23 Marji Thomas        Moving Forward Run/Walk 5K          1:00:05 
   24 Sylvia Schilling    Sixth Annual Drews Day 5K Run and W 1:01:07 
   25 Brenda Black        Team Toni 5K                        1:01:12 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Lanny Fraley        Second Annual Race for Habitat        20:36 
    2 Lanny Fraley        St. Marys Medical Center 11th annua   20:48 
    3 Lanny Fraley        Cannonsburg Fire Department 5K        20:51 
    4 Lanny Fraley        Race to Fight Hunger                  20:53 
    5 Lanny Fraley        WV 5K Championship                    20:56 
    6 Leon Chambers       USA Cares 5K Heroes Run/Walk          22:54 
    7 Greg Ervin          WV 5K Championship                    23:08 
    8 Greg Ervin          For Life Give Back 5k for Salvation   23:18 
    9 Leon Chambers       5K For Addison Blair                  23:33 
   10 Greg Ervin          Gallipolis Developmental Center 5K    23:42 
   11 Gary Hughes         WV 5K Championship                    23:55 
   12 Steve Briscoe       Run/Walk for Huff                     23:59 
   13 Michael Hettlinger  WV 5K Championship                    24:45 
   14 Rick Lutz           Great Teays 5K                        25:31 
   15 Danny Jackson       WV 5K Championship                    25:46 
   16 Jim Wilmoth         WV 5K Championship                    25:51 
   17 David Fox           WV 5K Championship                    26:22 
   18 Russell Gray        WV 5K Championship                    26:44 
   19 Marty Amerikaner    WV 5K Championship                    27:25 
   20 Jeff May            WV 5K Championship                    28:01 
   21 Jack Ditty          WV 5K Championship                    28:15 
   22 Winston Gregory     Great Teays 5K                        28:32 
   23 Jim Porter          Health Revolution 5K                  29:14 
   24 John Palmer         Arts In Action 5K Run for the Arts    29:31 
   25 Emmitt Adkins       Third Annual Run with the Tigers 5K   29:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Betty Neff          5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   28:01 
    2 Brigitte Roy        WV 5K Championship                    34:05 
    3 Barbara Washington  WV 5K Championship                    38:45 
    4 Barbara Hamilton    WV 5K Championship                    42:59 
    5 Nausha Campbell     WV 5K Championship                    45:25 
    6 Susie Pauley        WV 5K Championship                    46:01 
    7 Wilma Foglesong     5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   46:27 
    8 Lou Billups         Health Revolution 5K                  50:37 
    9 Lesley Gaddy        WV 5K Championship                    51:32 
   10 Judy Little         Health Revolution 5K                  52:16 
   11 Gail Vance          WV 5K Championship                    54:12 
   12 Nita Kent           WV 5K Championship                    56:29 
   13 Leaetta Collins     Moving Forward Run/Walk 5K          1:00:38 
   14 Ruth Toppins        Moving Forward Run/Walk 5K          1:00:38 
   15 Judy Blankenship    Team Toni 5K                        1:01:11 
   16 Brenda Owen         Hunger Run For River Cities Harvest 1:04:37 
   17 Gladys Adkins       Kristen Stiltner Memorial 5k Walk/R 1:05:28 
   18 Barbara Tixley      For Life Give Back 5k for Salvation 1:12:45 
   19 Brenda Platt        Sally Thacker Edwards 5K Memorial R 26:38:00 
   20 Frances Curry       Meals on Wheels of CCCSO 5K Run     28:25:00 
   21 Frances Midkiff     Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk    34:39:00 
   22 Barbara Kunkle      Sally Thacker Edwards 5K Memorial R 38:01:00 
   23 Emma Chapman        Hope for Hannah 5K                  43:09:00 
   24 Sheila Thornbury    Run for the ROAR 5K                 44:04:00 
   25 Sandy Thornbury     Run for the ROAR 5K                 44:59:00 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place Name                Race Name                           Time    
===== =================== =================================== ======= 
    1 Earl Jackson        WV 5K Championship                    22:17 
    2 Stephen Feaster     Mission M-Possible 5K Run & Walk      23:17 
    3 Stephen Feaster     WV 5K Championship                    24:02 
    4 Ken Holley          WV 5K Championship                    24:09 
    5 Jim Bailey          WV 5K Championship                    24:26 
    6 Frank Schultz       WV 5K Championship                    25:13 
    7 John Thompson       WV 5K Championship                    25:43 
    8 Robert Denlinger    WV 5K Championship                    26:15 
    9 Frank Schultz       Health Revolution 5K                  26:23 
   10 Gary Prater         Health Revolution 5K                  27:02 
   11 James Barker        Health Revolution 5K                  28:03 
   12 Thomas Wales        WV 5K Championship                    28:24 
   13 James Barker        WV 5K Championship                    28:27 
   14 Cal Kent            WV 5K Championship                    31:39 
   15 Larry Neff          5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   32:00 
   16 Francis McGuire     WV 5K Championship                    34:10 
   17 Earl Samples        WV 5K Championship                    34:53 
   18 Ron Hackworth       Health Revolution 5K                  35:45 
   19 Ron Hackworth       5K Run/Walk for Developmental Disab   36:47 
   20 Lionel Linorth      Great Teays 5K                        42:37 
   21 Charlie Buzzard     Barboursville Lions Club 5K           43:01 
   22 Richard Cielec      WV 5K Championship                    43:11 
   23 Richard Starr       Health Revolution 5K                  45:22 
   24 Bob Harshbarger     WV 5K Championship                    49:05 
   25 Mike Little         Health Revolution 5K                  52:16 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!