Hershey Track & Field - West Virginia State Championship


Show All Results
Licensed to Cabell Midland High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/23/2012 10:28 PM
                   Hershey Track & Field Program - 6/23/2012                   
                       West Virginia State Championship                        
                    Chris Parsons Track, Cabell Midland HS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Garlits, Tori                District 4                8.25   10   
  2 Jackson, LaTahia             District 2                8.29    8    8.2895
  3 Arnold, Julia                District 7                8.30    6    8.2936
  4 Hewitt, Mackenzie            District 5                8.73    5   
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamlet, Khari                District 2               15.87   10   
  2 Arnold, Julia                District 7               16.34    8   
  3 Trippett, Madison            District 5               16.42    6   
  4 Garlits, Tori                District 4               16.47    5   
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles, Emilie              District 2               15.02   10   
  2 Leasure, Audrie              District 5               15.14    8   
  3 Baker, Emma                  District 7               15.83    6   
  4 Riestenberg, Camille         District 4               16.02    5   
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sydnei               District 7               14.08   10   
  2 Carney, Kaitlyn              District 3               15.45    8   
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trippett, Madison            District 5               33.39   10   
  2 Milum, Laynie                District 2               37.70    8   
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redman, Tiara                District 7               31.16   10   
  2 Shanic, Sophia               District 5               32.22    8   
  3 Kinder, Caroline             District 2               34.30    6   
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sydnei               District 7               28.85   10   
  2 Saunders, Alexis             District 5               30.18    8   
  3 Carney, Kaitlyn              District 3               32.17    6   
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mace, Madi                   District 5             1:15.96   10   
  2 Milum, Laynie                District 2             1:23.91    8   
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leasure, Callie              District 5             1:13.50   10   
  2 Salmons, Jessica             District 2             1:15.65    8   
  3 Thompson, Johna              District 7             1:16.93    6   
  4 Riestenberg, Camille         District 4             1:20.13    5   
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauderman, Aiyanna           District 5             2:40.72   10   
  2 Charles, Emilie              District 2             2:56.49    8   
  3 Hawranick, Olga              District 4             3:00.64    6   
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Skylar               District 4             2:47.22   10   
  2 Morgan, Hannah               District 2             2:50.03    8   
  3 Hogbin, Jessie               District 7             2:55.34    6   
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Hannah               District 2             5:58.24   10   
  2 Brooks, Skylar               District 4             6:09.14    8   
  3 Johnson, Jeanna              District 5             6:50.59    6   
  4 Collette, Alison             District 7             8:02.35    5   
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:06.45   10   
     1) Morrison, Jessica               2) Nutter, Reagan                 
     3) Osborne, Cayla                  4) Smith, Destiny                 
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:01.88   10   
     1) Johnson, Kenzie                 2) Mundy, Katelyn                 
     3) Piggott, Riley                  4) Leasure, Audrie                
  2 District 2  'A'                                     1:03.60    8   
     1) Kinder, Caroline                2) True, Harper                   
     3) Charles, Emilie                 4) Clark, Ashley                  
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:00.12   10   
     1) Smith, Justice                  2) Hedgepath, Makayla             
     3) Kupfner, Lindsay                4) Sprouse, Regan                 
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Bralynn               District 5             6-03.50   10   
  2 Fuller, Jacey                District 2             5-10.75    8   
 -- Miller, Sierra               District 7                  ND  
 -- Duley, Jayla                 District 4                  ND  
 -- Starcher, Victoria           District 3                  ND  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elchaar, Nichole             District 5             7-00.75   10   
  2 Kinder, Caroline             District 2             6-03.75    8   
  3 Brroks, Michaela             District 4             5-08.25    6   
 -- Musgrove, Quinland           District 7                  ND  
 -- Smith, Lexia                 District 3                  ND  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Justice               District 5             7-11.50   10   
  2 Brooks, Skylar               District 4             7-02.25    8   
  3 Riggleman, Sophia            District 7             6-09.50    6   
 -- Armbruster, Natalie          District 2                  ND  
 
Girls 9-10 Weight Throw Softball
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Life, Jessica                District 5            99-10.00   10   
  2 Garlits, Tori                District 4            93-11.00    8   
  3 Blake, Elizabeth             District 2            57-05.00    6   
 -- Mooney, Cassie               District 7                  ND  
 -- Strother, Reagan             District 3                  ND  
 
Girls 11-12 Weight Throw Softball
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cogar, Rachel                District 5           119-04.00   10   
  2 Charles, Emilie              District 2            89-00.00    8   
 -- Rinker, Lindsey              District 7                  ND  
 -- Ferrell, Lydia               District 4                  ND  
 
Girls 13-14 Weight Throw Softball
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saunders, Alexis             District 5           122-04.00   10   
 -- Stas, Anna                   District 7                  ND  
 -- Kinder, Grace                District 2                  ND  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Heath               District 7                8.06   10   
  2 Moler, Bo                    District 5                8.11    8   
  3 Mitchell, Jahronim           District 2                8.34    6   
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunkel, Colin                District 5               15.34   10   
  2 Rudolph, Heath               District 7               15.78    8   
  3 Mitchell, Jahronim           District 2               16.37    6   
  4 Reeves, Colin                District 4               16.58    5   
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunleavy, Ryan               District 7               13.91   10   
  2 Petitt, Easton               District 2               15.00    8   
  3 Livengood, Ethan             District 4               15.35    6   
  4 Carney, Joshua               District 3               17.40    5   
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sebastian, Kade              District 2               12.12   10   
  2 Garrett, Austin              District 5               12.68    8   
  3 Iman, Austin                 District 7               14.75    6   
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Diallo             District 2               31.82   10   
  2 Hunkel, Colin                District 5               33.19    8   
  3 Brooks, Braedon              District 4               37.26    6   
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunleavy, Ryan               District 7               29.81   10   
  2 Gould, Landon                District 2               31.10    8   
  3 Jones, Zarion                District 5               31.53    6   
  4 Livengood, Ethan             District 4               33.25    5   
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett, Austin              District 5               25.80   10   
  2 Otte, Michael                District 2               28.41    8   
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stauffer, Tanner             District 5             1:12.90   10   
  2 Mitchell, Diallo             District 2             1:18.55    8   
  3 Hurst, Seth                  District 7             1:19.78    6   
  4 Brooks, Braedon              District 4             1:28.93    5   
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkins, Griffen              District 2             1:07.86   10   
  2 Wince, Anthony               District 5             1:09.96    8   
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snider, David                District 5             2:49.12   10   
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Daniel               District 5             2:18.02   10   
  2 Hathaway, Jonathan           District 2             2:36.43    8   
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Jonathan           District 2             5:09.37   10   
  2 Cooper, Daniel               District 5             5:11.62    8   
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:09.54   10   
     1) Johnson, John                   2) Rice, Levi                     
     3) Bryant, Colin                   4) Corely, Dustin                 
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 2  'A'                                       59.65   10   
     1) Gould, Landon                   2) Adkins, Griffen                
     3) Heiner, Chad                    4) Armbruster, Brett              
  2 District 5  'A'                                     1:03.24    8   
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                       51.67   10   
     1) Woodell, Logan                  2) Edwards, Nathan                
     3) Airhart, Ethan                  4) Sargent, Trea                  
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitener, Korey              District 7             6-05.50   10   
  2 Mitchell, Diallo             District 2             6-04.75    8   
  3 Hanna, Chris                 District 5            J6-04.75    6   
  4 Brooks, Braedon              District 4             5-11.75    5   
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkins, Griffen              District 2             6-09.00   10   
  2 Molder, Tyler                District 5             6-05.00    8   
  3 Carney, Joshua               District 3             5-05.25    6   
 -- Moomau, Jackson              District 7                  ND  
 -- Harris, John                 District 4                  ND  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Richard            District 7             8-05.25   10   
  2 Garrett, Austin              District 5             7-11.75    8   
 -- Semple-Perriea, Carlinho     District 3                  ND  
 -- Thaxton, Jason               District 2                  ND  
 -- Barner, Nicholas             District 4                  ND  
 
Boys 9-10 Weight Throw Softball
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jahronim           District 2           109-03.00   10   
  2 Loomis, Christopher          District 4           100-05.00    8   
  3 Riedel, Phillip              District 2            98-01.00    6   
 -- Baldwin, Hayden              District 7                  ND  
 -- Cox, Tyler                   District 5                  ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Weight Throw Softball
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heiner, Chad                 District 2           148-06.00   10   
  2 Dunleavy, Ryan               District 7           147-05.00    8   
 -- Eagle, Bryce                 District 5                  ND  
 -- Wolfe, Wyatt                 District 4                  ND  
 -- Turpin, Desale               District 3                  ND  
 
Boys 13-14 Weight Throw Softball
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Drake                 District 7           200-04.00   10   
  2 Robertson, Myles             District 2           171-11.00    8   
 -- Allman, Trenton              District 5                  ND  
 -- Ferrell, Ryan                District 4                  ND  

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!