2nd Annual BCS Step Into Summer 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
               2nd Annual BCS Step Into Summer 5K Run, Walk
                         and Fun Run for Children
     Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
Any questions? Please email TSR Crew Leader, Ricky Campbell, Ricky@tristateracer.com
       May 28, 2012 - 8:35 AM Charleston, WV - Kanawha State Forest
                   Weather: 70 Degrees, Sunny/No Wind
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Allison Cox         F  24                         19:25  6:15 
    2 Brad Dugan          M  22                         19:27  6:16 
    3 Matt Brafford       M  16                         19:28  6:16 
    4 John Meadows        M  23                         19:40  6:20 
    5 Kevin Fletcher      M  41                         19:52  6:24 
    6 Kenneth Ballard     M  38                         20:14  6:31 
    7 Quinten Keaton      M  29                         20:37  6:38 
    8 John Wright         M  41                         22:01  7:06 
    9 Chad Adkins         M  37                         22:13  7:09 
   10 Jason Canterbury    M  35                         22:22  7:12 
   11 Luke Gregory        M  39                         22:26  7:14 
   12 Justin Ice          M  34                         22:32  7:16 
   13 Chris Cash          M  41                         22:49  7:21 
   14 Hayden Odell        M  11                         23:07  7:27 
   15 Matt Hamrick        M  34                         23:08  7:27 
   16 Jim Smith           M  39                         23:15  7:29 
   17 Sean Miller         M  30                         23:20  7:31 
   18 James Bennett       M  29                         23:37  7:36 
   19 Tim Minturn         M  37                         23:37  7:37 
   20 Kevin King          M  51                         23:56  7:42 
   21 Craig Odell         M  40                         24:01  7:44 
   22 Steve Graziani      M  35                         24:02  7:45 
   23 Kathryn Legg        F  14                         24:22  7:51 
   24 James Sturgeon      M  62                         24:42  7:57 
   25 Allison Ballard     F  38                         24:53  8:01 
   26 Jeremy King         M  20                         24:54  8:01 
   27 Adam Pack           M  11                         24:59  8:03 
   28 Aubrie Custer       F   9                         25:10  8:06 
   29 Ryan Kimble         M  36                         25:20  8:10 
   30 Linda Richmond      F  39                         25:34  8:14 
   31 Mark Matson         M  51                         25:35  8:14 
   32 Jane Jackson        F  49                         25:53  8:20 
   33 Ian Custer          M  35                         26:25  8:31 
   34 Laura Johns         F  36                         26:29  8:32 
   35 Jay Johns           M  37                         26:30  8:32 
   36 Lexia Smith         F  10                         26:32  8:33 
   37 Ann Romeo           F  45                         26:33  8:33 
   38 Mark Armstrong      M  33                         26:46  8:37 
   39 William Cosby       M  28                         26:47  8:38 
   40 Wanda Burdette      F  40                         26:51  8:39 
   41 Wolfgang Gauf       M  22                         26:56  8:40 
   42 Ann Grishaber       F  31                         27:08  8:44 
   43 Brandi Adkins       F  39                         27:09  8:45 
   44 Amy Childress       F  37                         27:11  8:45 
   45 David Bungard       M  46                         27:12  8:46 
   46 Brian Keene         M  30                         27:14  8:46 
   47 Faith Smith         F   8                         27:23  8:49 
   48 Tracy Pauley-Smith  F  42                         27:24  8:49 
   49 Diana Tolentino     F  35                         27:53  8:59 
   50 Melissa Furby       F  36                         28:14  9:05 
   51 Stacey Walker       F  40                         28:16  9:06 
   52 Matt Walker         M  40                         28:17  9:06 
   53 Joellen Lucas       F  39                         28:17  9:07 
   54 Darrin Huffman      M  46                         28:35  9:12 
   55 Gabrielle Reynolds  F  13                         28:43  9:15 
   56 Reese Mason         M   8                         28:48  9:16 
   57 Kate Beres          F  33                         28:51  9:17 
   58 Leigh Legg          F  45                         29:27  9:29 
   59 Elizabeth Pack      F  11                         29:31  9:30 
   60 Angela Sarra        F  34                         29:42  9:34 
   61 Megan Ahebwa        F  30                         30:12  9:43 
   62 Paul Legg           M  47                         30:17  9:45 
   63 Kevin McGrath       M  42                         30:26  9:48 
   64 Tara Robinson       F  32                         30:29  9:49 
   65 Neha Hamrick        F  35                         30:33  9:50 
   66 John Kenney         M  52                         30:41  9:53 
   67 Grant Mason         M  43                         30:51  9:56 
   68 Angel Cinco, Jr     M  44                         30:53  9:57 
   69 Heidi Abrahamsen    F  37                         30:53  9:57 
   70 Brittney Bowdish    F  16                         30:58  9:58 
   71 Erin Huffman        F  16                         31:04 10:00 
   72 Casey Legg          M  12                         31:09 10:02 
   73 Reiner Zuniga       M  25                         31:22 10:06 
   74 Rachel Conley       F  44                         31:52 10:16 
   75 Ken Lewis           M  12                         31:53 10:16 
   76 Madeline Boggess    F  18                         32:19 10:24 
   77 Kaaru Lewis         F  46                         32:33 10:29 
   78 Melody Viars        F  40                         33:16 10:43 
   79 Stacy Wagner        F  39                         33:16 10:43 
   80 John Cunnings       M  57                         33:58 10:56 
   81 Rachel Busch        F  24                         34:01 10:57 
   82 Josh Moon           M  31                         34:02 10:57 
   83 Jeanne Roberts      F  54                         34:14 11:02 
   84 Brogan Dunlap       F  10                         35:02 11:17 
   85 Haley Richmond      F  11                         35:07 11:19 
   86 Sherri Bowdish      F  38                         36:41 11:49 
   87 Kara Edstrom        F   6                         36:54 11:53 
   88 Kristy Edstrom      F  38                         36:54 11:53 
   89 Teresa Canterbury   F  34                         38:00 12:14 
   90 Catherine Zuniga    F  51                         38:08 12:17 
   91 Allen Duff          M  35                         38:46 12:29 
   92 Mary Hansen         F  44                         39:02 12:34 
   93 Susan Cowie         F  38                         39:50 12:49 
   94 Royce Zuniga        M  27                         40:16 12:58 
   95 Melissa McGlothen   F  33                         41:03 13:13 
   96 Madilyn McGlothen   F  10                         41:03 13:13 
   97 Adam Edstrom        M  38                         42:44 13:46 
   98 Kathy Pack          F  47                         45:56 14:47 
   99 Krista Hensley      F  41                         46:16 14:54 
  100 Laura Pack          F  29                         46:55 15:06 
  101 Kendyl Bostic       F  13                         48:16 15:32 
  102 Julie Bupp          F  59                         48:23 15:35 
  103 Emily Bennett       F  28                         48:23 15:35 
  104 Mark Lewis          M  42                         49:08 15:49 
  105 Kai Lewis           M   9                         49:08 15:49 
  106 Lindsey Montogomery F  10                         49:26 15:55 
  107 Jessica Pinkerton   F  35                         50:34 16:17 
  108 Lisa Pack           F  48                         50:34 16:17 
  109 Larry Pack          M  54                         50:36 16:17 
  110 Gabriella Romeo     F  19                         50:36 16:17 
  111 Beau Parker         M  30                         50:42 16:20 
  112 Morgan Pack         F  19                         50:43 16:20 
  113 Beth Vencili        F  35                         51:25 16:33 
  114 Devon Ice           M  34                         51:27 16:34 
  115 Debbie Kimble       F  38                         51:27 16:34 
  116 Ally Ice            F  18                         51:27 16:34 
  117 Cindy Montogomery   F  41                         52:24 16:52 
  118 Garland Elmore      M  57                         54:21 17:30 
  119 Beth Elmore         F  55                         54:23 17:31 
  120 Garland Elmore Ii   M  11                         54:25 17:31 
  121 Lisa Johnson        F  44                         58:31 18:50 
  122 Marie Graziani      F  33                         58:42 18:54 
  123 Ally Edstrom        F   4                         58:56 18:58 
  124 Haston Pinkerton    M   8                       1:01:02 19:39 
  125 Eric Pinkerton      M  36                       1:04:38 20:49 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Allison Cox         F  24  24   19:25 
    2 Kathryn Legg        F  14  14   24:22 
    3 Allison Ballard     F  38  38   24:53 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Brad Dugan          M  22  22   19:27 
    2 Matt Brafford       M  16  16   19:28 
    3 John Meadows        M  23  23   19:40 

            ********** OVERALL Female  WALK RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Kathy Pack          F  47  47   45:56 

             ********** OVERALL Male  WALK RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Adam Edstrom        M  38  38   42:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    28 Aubrie Custer       F   9   25:10 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    56 Reese Mason         M   8   28:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    55 Gabrielle Reynolds  F  13   28:43 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Hayden Odell        M  11   23:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    70 Brittney Bowdish    F  16   30:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    81 Rachel Busch        F  24   34:01 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Quinten Keaton      M  29   20:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    30 Linda Richmond      F  39   25:34 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Kenneth Ballard     M  38   20:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    32 Jane Jackson        F  49   25:53 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Kevin Fletcher      M  41   19:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    83 Jeanne Roberts      F  54   34:14 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Kevin King          M  51   23:56 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 James Sturgeon      M  62   24:42 



                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    28 Aubrie Custer       F   9   25:10 
    2    36 Lexia Smith         F  10   26:32 
    3    47 Faith Smith         F   8   27:23 
    4    84 Brogan Dunlap       F  10   35:02 
    5    87 Kara Edstrom        F   6   36:54 
    6    96 Madilyn McGlothen   F  10   41:03 
    7   106 Lindsey Montogomery F  10   49:26 
    8   123 Ally Edstrom        F   4   58:56 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    56 Reese Mason         M   8   28:48 
    2   105 Kai Lewis           M   9   49:08 
    3   124 Haston Pinkerton    M   8 1:01:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    55 Gabrielle Reynolds  F  13   28:43 
    2    59 Elizabeth Pack      F  11   29:31 
    3    85 Haley Richmond      F  11   35:07 
    4   101 Kendyl Bostic       F  13   48:16 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Hayden Odell        M  11   23:07 
    2    27 Adam Pack           M  11   24:59 
    3    72 Casey Legg          M  12   31:09 
    4    75 Ken Lewis           M  12   31:53 
    5   120 Garland Elmore Ii   M  11   54:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    70 Brittney Bowdish    F  16   30:58 
    2    71 Erin Huffman        F  16   31:04 
    3    76 Madeline Boggess    F  18   32:19 
    4   110 Gabriella Romeo     F  19   50:36 
    5   112 Morgan Pack         F  19   50:43 
    6   116 Ally Ice            F  18   51:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    81 Rachel Busch        F  24   34:01 
    2   100 Laura Pack          F  29   46:55 
    3   103 Emily Bennett       F  28   48:23 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Quinten Keaton      M  29   20:37 
    2    18 James Bennett       M  29   23:37 
    3    26 Jeremy King         M  20   24:54 
    4    39 William Cosby       M  28   26:47 
    5    41 Wolfgang Gauf       M  22   26:56 
    6    73 Reiner Zuniga       M  25   31:22 
    7    94 Royce Zuniga        M  27   40:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    30 Linda Richmond      F  39   25:34 
    2    34 Laura Johns         F  36   26:29 
    3    42 Ann Grishaber       F  31   27:08 
    4    43 Brandi Adkins       F  39   27:09 
    5    44 Amy Childress       F  37   27:11 
    6    49 Diana Tolentino     F  35   27:53 
    7    50 Melissa Furby       F  36   28:14 
    8    53 Joellen Lucas       F  39   28:17 
    9    57 Kate Beres          F  33   28:51 
   10    60 Angela Sarra        F  34   29:42 
   11    61 Megan Ahebwa        F  30   30:12 
   12    64 Tara Robinson       F  32   30:29 
   13    65 Neha Hamrick        F  35   30:33 
   14    69 Heidi Abrahamsen    F  37   30:53 
   15    79 Stacy Wagner        F  39   33:16 
   16    86 Sherri Bowdish      F  38   36:41 
   17    88 Kristy Edstrom      F  38   36:54 
   18    89 Teresa Canterbury   F  34   38:00 
   19    93 Susan Cowie         F  38   39:50 
   20    95 Melissa McGlothen   F  33   41:03 
   21   107 Jessica Pinkerton   F  35   50:34 
   22   113 Beth Vencili        F  35   51:25 
   23   115 Debbie Kimble       F  38   51:27 
   24   122 Marie Graziani      F  33   58:42 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Kenneth Ballard     M  38   20:14 
    2     9 Chad Adkins         M  37   22:13 
    3    10 Jason Canterbury    M  35   22:22 
    4    11 Luke Gregory        M  39   22:26 
    5    12 Justin Ice          M  34   22:32 
    6    15 Matt Hamrick        M  34   23:08 
    7    16 Jim Smith           M  39   23:15 
    8    17 Sean Miller         M  30   23:20 
    9    19 Tim Minturn         M  37   23:37 
   10    22 Steve Graziani      M  35   24:02 
   11    29 Ryan Kimble         M  36   25:20 
   12    33 Ian Custer          M  35   26:25 
   13    35 Jay Johns           M  37   26:30 
   14    38 Mark Armstrong      M  33   26:46 
   15    46 Brian Keene         M  30   27:14 
   16    82 Josh Moon           M  31   34:02 
   17    91 Allen Duff          M  35   38:46 
   18   111 Beau Parker         M  30   50:42 
   19   114 Devon Ice           M  34   51:27 
   20   125 Eric Pinkerton      M  36 1:04:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    32 Jane Jackson        F  49   25:53 
    2    37 Ann Romeo           F  45   26:33 
    3    40 Wanda Burdette      F  40   26:51 
    4    48 Tracy Pauley-Smith  F  42   27:24 
    5    51 Stacey Walker       F  40   28:16 
    6    58 Leigh Legg          F  45   29:27 
    7    74 Rachel Conley       F  44   31:52 
    8    77 Kaaru Lewis         F  46   32:33 
    9    78 Melody Viars        F  40   33:16 
   10    92 Mary Hansen         F  44   39:02 
   11    99 Krista Hensley      F  41   46:16 
   12   108 Lisa Pack           F  48   50:34 
   13   117 Cindy Montogomery   F  41   52:24 
   14   121 Lisa Johnson        F  44   58:31 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Kevin Fletcher      M  41   19:52 
    2     8 John Wright         M  41   22:01 
    3    13 Chris Cash          M  41   22:49 
    4    21 Craig Odell         M  40   24:01 
    5    45 David Bungard       M  46   27:12 
    6    52 Matt Walker         M  40   28:17 
    7    54 Darrin Huffman      M  46   28:35 
    8    62 Paul Legg           M  47   30:17 
    9    63 Kevin McGrath       M  42   30:26 
   10    67 Grant Mason         M  43   30:51 
   11    68 Angel Cinco, Jr     M  44   30:53 
   12   104 Mark Lewis          M  42   49:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    83 Jeanne Roberts      F  54   34:14 
    2    90 Catherine Zuniga    F  51   38:08 
    3   102 Julie Bupp          F  59   48:23 
    4   119 Beth Elmore         F  55   54:23 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Kevin King          M  51   23:56 
    2    31 Mark Matson         M  51   25:35 
    3    66 John Kenney         M  52   30:41 
    4    80 John Cunnings       M  57   33:58 
    5   109 Larry Pack          M  54   50:36 
    6   118 Garland Elmore      M  57   54:21 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 James Sturgeon      M  62   24:42 

 
                   *********** Fastest Family **********


  1. 77:09.4 Smith          (25:43.2)
=========================
  1  23:14.7  Jim Smith           M  39 
  2  26:31.7  Lexia Smith         F  10 
  3  27:23.0  Faith Smith         F   8 
  4 (27:23.4) Tracy Pauley-Smith  F  42 


         =======Kids .5K Fun Run Heat 1 (Ages 1-6) Results ======
Place Name                S Age Heat1     
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Gabbie Custer       F   6    1:41.2 
    2 Alex Midkiff        M   5    1:47.6 
    3 Kara Edstrom        F   6    1:49.9 
    4 Brayden Graziani    M   6    1:57.3 
    5 Isabella Canterbury F   6    1:58.5 
    6 Easton Pinkerton    M   5    2:04.0 
    7 Chloe Kimble        F   6    2:04.4 
    8 Josiah Bradsher     M   6    2:05.2 
    9 Brody Bowyer        M   5    2:06.9 
   10 Ally Edstrom        F   4    2:12.9 
   11 William Hamrick     M   5    2:13.1 
   12 Zoey Johns          F   2    2:19.6 
   13 Evan Alston         M   5    2:24.2 
   14 Scarlett Albertson  F   5    2:25.5 
   15 Brock Graziani      M   4    2:26.5 
   16 Evan Hensley        M   4    2:31.4 
   17 Karli Beres         F   6    2:32.6 
   18 Shannen Adkins      F   5    2:33.8 
   19 Gabriella Canterbur F   4    2:34.7 
   20 Greyson Beres       M   4    2:37.5 


          =======Kids 1K Fun Run Heat 2 (Ages 7-10) Results ======
Place Name                S Age Heat2     
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Will Bright                  3:02.5 
    2 Wyatt Lucas         M   8    3:14.0 
    3 Nickolas Wolfe      M   7    3:24.0 
    4 Haston Pinkerton    M   8    3:25.4 
    5 Baylee Adkins       F   9    3:32.4 
    6 Walker Lucas        M   7    3:41.4 
    7 Matthew Wofe        M   7    3:54.8 
    8 Andrew Reynolds     M  10    3:55.1 
    9 Lynne McGrath       F   8    4:00.0 
   10 Jake Kimble         M   5    4:01.2 
   11 Caroline Adkins     F   7    4:02.0 
   12 Megan Walker        F   9    4:03.1 
   13 Reese Mason         M   8    4:42.7 
   14 Jordan Hensley      F   7    5:01.5 
   15 Wyatt Albertson     M   8    5:31.8 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!