SCCA Eagle 5K Run


Show All Results
                                                                
                         2nd Annual SCCA Eagle Run
Proceeds from the race benefit the Sugar Creek Christian Academy's High School
     Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
Any questions? Please email TSR Crew Leader, Ricky Campbell, Ricky@tristateracer.com
                         April 19, 2012 - 6:10 PM
                    South Point, OH - South Point Park
                        Weather: 72 Degrees and Sunny
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== = ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Chris Elswick       M                         18:21.7  5:55 
    2 Eddie Neel          M                         19:20.2  6:14 
    3 Brad Washburn       M                         19:29.8  6:17 
    4 Chris Strow         M                         20:03.4  6:28 
    5 Wes Holliday        M                         20:38.1  6:39 
    6 David Rann          M                         20:58.1  6:45 
    7 Brian Shope         M                         21:52.7  7:03 
    8 Steve Theuring      M Huntington         WV   22:10.7  7:09 
    9 Les Boggs           M                         22:36.3  7:17 
   10 David Lewis         M                         22:38.5  7:18 
   11 Chris Eisenacher    M                         23:13.0  7:29 
   12 Johnathan Elswick   M                         24:21.3  7:51 
   13 Bill Varney         M                         24:31.4  7:54 
   14 Chris Ball          M                         25:17.2  8:09 
   15 Jamie Pancake       M                         25:24.5  8:11 
   16 Brenda Simon        F                         25:51.2  8:20 
   17 Lisa Newsome        F                         25:54.0  8:21 
   18 Willis Johnson      M                         26:26.8  8:31 
   19 Jacki Adkins        F Proctorville       OH   26:54.1  8:40 
   20 Joshua Hunt         M                         27:08.7  8:45 
   21 Jim Fridenmaker     M                         27:31.2  8:52 
   22 Irene Gillenwater   F Wheelersburg       OH   28:30.6  9:11 
   23 Mary Ellen Cline    F                         28:31.7  9:11 
   24 Mark Sutton         M                         28:45.3  9:16 
   25 Susan Runen         F                         28:49.9  9:17 
   26 Brea Lewis          F                         29:31.2  9:31 
   27 Jeff Floyd          M                         29:31.9  9:31 
   28 Ashley Floyd        F                         29:32.1  9:31 
   29 Corey Baker         M                         29:47.3  9:36 
   30 Jenni Lawson        F                         30:12.6  9:44 
   31 Jane Whitt          F                         30:26.3  9:48 
   32 Gavin McCloud       M                         31:42.7 10:13 
   33 Noah Wood           M                         32:05.1 10:20 
   34 Carolyn Coffman     F                         32:55.4 10:36 
   35 Katie Sutton        F                         33:05.0 10:39 
   36 Josiah Callahan     M                         33:31.3 10:48 
   37 Josh Callahan       M                         33:32.6 10:48 
   38 Donna Haney         F                         34:52.9 11:14 
   39 Carolyn Massie      F                         34:57.1 11:15 
   40 Julie Roach         F                         35:20.1 11:23 
   41 Beverly Maddy       F Ironton            OH   37:12.6 11:59 
   42 Alan Osuch          M Ashland            KY   37:26.8 12:04 
   43 Emily Pancake       F                         37:28.4 12:04 
   44 Leslie Meadows      F                         38:21.7 12:21 
   45 Christy Massie      F                         38:43.8 12:28 
   46 Alyssa Robinson     F                         39:04.8 12:35 
   47 Clarrissa Cochran   F                         39:06.3 12:36 
   48 Ann Knotts          F Huntington         WV   39:33.8 12:45 
   49 Lena Pancake        F                         39:44.6 12:48 
   50 Stephen Ginsburg    M                         39:49.2 12:49 
   51 Dendra Adkins       F                         40:07.2 12:55 
   52 Christie Bartley    F                         42:39.5 13:44 
   53 Jill Stacy          F                         44:04.6 14:12 
   54 Shyanne Gully       F                         44:26.2 14:19 
   55 Jordan Callahan     F                         46:44.6 15:03 
   56 Dawnae Williams     F                         46:45.3 15:03 
   57 Glen Crum           M                         48:07.7 15:30 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Brenda Simon        F                       47   25:52 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Chris Elswick       M                       24   18:22 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    54 Shyanne Gully       F                         44:27 
    2    55 Jordan Callahan     F                         46:45 
    3    56 Dawnae Williams     F                         46:46 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    12 Johnathan Elswick   M                         24:22 
    2    29 Corey Baker         M                         29:48 
    3    32 Gavin McCloud       M                         31:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    43 Emily Pancake       F                         37:29 
    2    46 Alyssa Robinson     F                         39:05 
    3    47 Clarrissa Cochran   F                         39:07 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    11 Chris Eisenacher    M                         23:13 
    2    18 Willis Johnson      M                         26:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    28 Ashley Floyd        F                         29:33 
    2    38 Donna Haney         F                         34:53 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1     2 Eddie Neel          M                         19:21 
    2    14 Chris Ball          M                         25:18 
    3    20 Joshua Hunt         M                         27:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    22 Irene Gillenwater   F Wheelersburg       OH   28:31 
    2    23 Mary Ellen Cline    F                         28:32 
    3    26 Brea Lewis          F                         29:32 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1     3 Brad Washburn       M                         19:30 
    2    10 David Lewis         M                         22:39 
    3    24 Mark Sutton         M                         28:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    17 Lisa Newsome        F                         25:54 
    2    52 Christie Bartley    F                         42:40 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1     4 Chris Strow         M                         20:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    19 Jacki Adkins        F Proctorville       OH   26:55 
    2    39 Carolyn Massie      F                         34:58 
    3    40 Julie Roach         F                         35:21 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1     5 Wes Holliday        M                         20:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    31 Jane Whitt          F                         30:27 
    2    34 Carolyn Coffman     F                         32:56 
    3    51 Dendra Adkins       F                         40:08 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1     7 Brian Shope         M                         21:53 
    2     8 Steve Theuring      M Huntington         WV   22:11 
    3    21 Jim Fridenmaker     M                         27:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    49 Lena Pancake        F                         39:45 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1     9 Les Boggs           M                         22:37 
    2    27 Jeff Floyd          M                         29:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    25 Susan Runen         F                         28:50 
    2    41 Beverly Maddy       F Ironton            OH   37:13 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1     6 David Rann          M                         20:59 
    2    13 Bill Varney         M                         24:32 
    3    15 Jamie Pancake       M                         25:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
    1    48 Ann Knotts          F Huntington         WV   39:34 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
    1    42 Alan Osuch          M Ashland            KY   37:27 
    2    50 Stephen Ginsburg    M                         39:50

 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    54 Shyanne Gully       F                         44:27 
    2    55 Jordan Callahan     F                         46:45 
    3    56 Dawnae Williams     F                         46:46 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    12 Johnathan Elswick   M                         24:22 
    2    29 Corey Baker         M                         29:48 
    3    32 Gavin McCloud       M                         31:43 
    4    33 Noah Wood           M                         32:06 
    5    36 Josiah Callahan     M                         33:32 
    6    37 Josh Callahan       M                         33:33 
    7    57 Glen Crum           M                         48:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    43 Emily Pancake       F                         37:29 
    2    46 Alyssa Robinson     F                         39:05 
    3    47 Clarrissa Cochran   F                         39:07 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1     1 Chris Elswick       M                         18:22 
    2    11 Chris Eisenacher    M                         23:13 
    3    18 Willis Johnson      M                         26:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    28 Ashley Floyd        F                         29:33 
    2    38 Donna Haney         F                         34:53 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1     2 Eddie Neel          M                         19:21 
    2    14 Chris Ball          M                         25:18 
    3    20 Joshua Hunt         M                         27:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    22 Irene Gillenwater   F Wheelersburg       OH   28:31 
    2    23 Mary Ellen Cline    F                         28:32 
    3    26 Brea Lewis          F                         29:32 
    4    30 Jenni Lawson        F                         30:13 
    5    35 Katie Sutton        F                         33:05 
    6    44 Leslie Meadows      F                         38:22 
    7    45 Christy Massie      F                         38:44 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1     3 Brad Washburn       M                         19:30 
    2    10 David Lewis         M                         22:39 
    3    24 Mark Sutton         M                         28:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    17 Lisa Newsome        F                         25:54 
    2    52 Christie Bartley    F                         42:40 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1     4 Chris Strow         M                         20:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    19 Jacki Adkins        F Proctorville       OH   26:55 
    2    39 Carolyn Massie      F                         34:58 
    3    40 Julie Roach         F                         35:21 
    4    53 Jill Stacy          F                         44:05 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1     5 Wes Holliday        M                         20:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    16 Brenda Simon        F                         25:52 
    2    31 Jane Whitt          F                         30:27 
    3    34 Carolyn Coffman     F                         32:56 
    4    51 Dendra Adkins       F                         40:08 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1     7 Brian Shope         M                         21:53 
    2     8 Steve Theuring      M Huntington         WV   22:11 
    3    21 Jim Fridenmaker     M                         27:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    49 Lena Pancake        F                         39:45 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1     9 Les Boggs           M                         22:37 
    2    27 Jeff Floyd          M                         29:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    25 Susan Runen         F                         28:50 
    2    41 Beverly Maddy       F Ironton            OH   37:13 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1     6 David Rann          M                         20:59 
    2    13 Bill Varney         M                         24:32 
    3    15 Jamie Pancake       M                         25:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
    1    48 Ann Knotts          F Huntington         WV   39:34 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
    1    42 Alan Osuch          M Ashland            KY   37:27 
    2    50 Stephen Ginsburg    M                         39:50 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!