Add Your Event (Free) | Login
Bobcat Hustle 5k
                         Bobcat Hustle 5K Run/Walk
          Proceeds benefit OU Southern Therapeutic Riding Program
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
       March 24, 2012 Ironton, OH - Ohio University Southern Campus
Weather: 59 degrees and overcast light wind
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Kevin Castille      M  40 Lexington          KY   14:43  4:44 
    2 Eric Putnam         M  39 NEW BOSTON         OH   15:18  4:56 
    3 Corey Culbertson    M  25 WESTWOOD           KY   16:09  5:12 
    4 Chris Elswick       M  24 ASHLAND            KY   19:35  6:19 
    5 Troy Scott          M  15 IRONTON            OH   20:44  6:41 
    6 Brian Shope         M  46 Ironton            OH   20:51  6:43 
    7 Ed Edwards          M  45 ASHLAND            KY   21:44  7:00 
    8 Katie Coldiron      F  17 LYNN               KY   21:55  7:03 
    9 Dan Morgan          M  48 Ironton            OH   22:00  7:05 
   10 Matthew Hart        M  43 NEW BOSTON         OH   22:23  7:12 
   11 Les Boggs           M  50 Ironton            OH   22:33  7:16 
   12 Tiffany Coleman     F  42 Lexington          KY   23:21  7:31 
   13 Nathan Pinkerman    M  26 Coal Grove         OH   23:28  7:34 
   14 Brad Washburn       M  30 Ironton            OH   23:48  7:40 
   15 Peyton Cantrell     F  13 RACELAND           KY   23:49  7:40 
   16 Denise Beegan       F  45 LYNN               KY   23:52  7:41 
   17 Adam Fradd          M  21 SOUTH POINT        OH   24:11  7:47 
   18 Mark Johnson        M  45 Ironton            OH   24:17  7:49 
   19 Amy Kline           F  33 Pedro              OH   24:17  7:49 
   20 Terry Koerper       M  54 Greenup            KY   24:18  7:50 
   21 Bill Varney         M  58 Williamson         WV   24:31  7:54 
   22 Aaron McGuffin      M  38 HUNTINGTON         WV   24:38  7:56 
   23 Chad Coabbard       M  33 RACELAND           KY   24:43  7:58 
   24 Ryan Callihan       M  25 FRIENDSHIP         OH   25:05  8:05 
   25 Rodney Triplett     M  40 PAINTSVILLE        KY   25:11  8:07 
   26 Kaitlyn Fennimore   F  21 WESTWOOD           KY   25:18  8:09 
   27 Cheri Ulrich        F  29 PROCTORVILLE       OH   25:19  8:09 
   28 Jackie Greene       F  27 IRONTON            OH   25:26  8:11 
   29 Carol Ward          F  33 PROCTORVILLE       OH   25:48  8:19 
   30 Amanda Kelley       F  31 WILLOW WOOD        OH   26:11  8:26 
   31 Johnny Elswick      M  11 ASHLAND            KY   26:15  8:27 
   32 Joshua Hunt         M  27 SOUTH POINT        OH   26:18  8:28 
   33 Jamie Taylor        F  32 PROCTORVILLE       OH   26:22  8:29 
   34 Tony Burge          M  20 Pedro              OH   26:33  8:33 
   35 Sam Robinette       M  57 ASHLAND            KY   26:41  8:36 
   36 Eric Guley          M  24 Portsmouth         OH   26:46  8:37 
   37 Ludivina Warren     F  29 ASHLAND            KY   27:11  8:45 
   38 Regina Clay         F  57 Ironton            OH   27:34  8:53 
   39 Adam Riehl          M  41 Greenup            KY   27:44  8:56 
   40 Nichole Glasser     F  28 Ashland            KY   27:47  8:57 
   41 Jackie Faiddj       M  49 IRONTON            OH   28:39  9:13 
   42 Ben Murphy          M  26 IRONTON            OH   28:43  9:15 
   43 Bridgette Williams  F  22 Kitts Hill         OH   28:51  9:17 
   44 John Grimm          M  62 South Webster      OH   29:06  9:22 
   45 Susan Runyon        F  54 IRONTON            OH   29:11  9:24 
   46 Keith Matheny       M  51 HUNTINGTON         WV   29:34  9:31 
   47 Theresa Kline       F  56 Ironton            OH   30:06  9:42 
   48 Ambria Arden        F  32 Ironton            OH   30:16  9:45 
   49 George Holley       M  54 Crown City         OH   30:20  9:46 
   50 Ashley Meadows      F  27 RACELAND           KY   30:21  9:46 
   51 Eden Hodges         F  34 HUNTINGTON         WV   30:22  9:47 
   52 Howard Franz        M  63 FLATWOODS          KY   30:50  9:56 
   53 Max Ward            M   9 Proctorville       OH   30:55  9:57 
   54 Tevin Taylor        M   9                         30:55  9:57 
   55 Tricia Fields       F  33 Ironton            OH   31:07 10:01 
   56 Keisha Randolph     F  31 PROCTORVILLE       OH   31:14 10:04 
   57 Ronnie Cade         M  51 Pedro              OH   32:54 10:36 
   58 Emma Wells          F  34 IRONTON            OH   32:55 10:36 
   59 Roni Hayes          F  47 Proctorville       OH   33:01 10:38 
   60 Debbi Rucker        F  47 Proctorville       OH   33:01 10:38 
   61 Katie Sutton        F  33 IRONTON            OH   33:19 10:44 
   62 Jamie Scott         F  20 IRONTON            OH   33:48 10:53 
   63 Carolyn Coffman     F  48 KITTS HILL         OH   33:48 10:53 
   64 Julie Roach         F  43 IRONTON            OH   33:49 10:53 
   65 Brent Downing       M  24 Portsmouth         OH   33:54 10:55 
   66 Allison Crace       F  22 Portsmouth         OH   33:55 10:55 
   67 Donna Myers         F  45 Huntington         WV   34:01 10:57 
   68 Stephanie Richardso F  42 Flatwoods          KY   34:32 11:07 
   69 Alison Franz        F  12 KITTS HILL         OH   34:34 11:08 
   70 Carolyn Massie      F  41 Ironton            OH   34:58 11:16 
   71 Courtney Martin     F  26 Franklin Furnace   OH   35:39 11:29 
   72 Kendra Johnson      F  21 Ironton            OH   35:39 11:29 
   73 Jennifer Adams      F  26 NEW BOSTON         OH   35:42 11:30 
   74 Lorna Reed          F  45                         35:58 11:35 
   75 Candi Morris        F  37 Athens             OH   36:08 11:38 
   76 Ashton Smith        M  17 PROCTORVILLE       OH   36:24 11:43 
   77 Tyler Bishop        M  27 CATLETTSBURG       KY   36:28 11:45 
   78 Maddi Wallace       F  11 IRONTON            OH   36:43 11:49 
   79 Alan Osuch          M  62 Ashland            KY   36:47 11:51 
   80 Amber Bazell        F  20 IRONTON            OH   36:52 11:52 
   81 Renee Bazell        F  27 IRONTON            OH   36:59 11:55 
   82 Liz Ellen Snyder    F  51 ASHLAND            KY   37:37 12:07 
   83 Eric Brown          M  27 WATERLOO           OH   39:02 12:34 
   84 Michelle Caldwell   F  44 WORTHINGTON        KY   39:06 12:35 
   85 Becky Wright        F  33 LYNN               KY   39:34 12:45 
   86 Michaele Crawford   F  35 Proctorville       OH   40:31 13:03 
   87 Heather Love        F  35 Willow Wood        OH   40:31 13:03 
   88 Stephen Ginsburg    M  61 Ironton            OH   41:04 13:13 
   89 Brittany Pinkerman  F  25 Coal Grove         OH   43:35 14:02 
   90 Melissa Michels     F  29                         43:53 14:08 
   91 Savannah Bryant     F  14 Ironton            AL   46:00 14:49 
   92 Ron Hampton         M  50 CHARLOTTE          NC   46:04 14:50 
   93 Marlo Matheny       F  20 HUNTINGTON         WV   46:18 14:54 
   94 Courtney Hampton    F  13 HUNTINGTON         WV   46:22 14:56 
   95 Kayla Kelly         F  21 Pedro              OH   46:51 15:05 
   96 Shanna Kelly        F  41 Pedro              OH   47:02 15:09 
   97 Tyler Kelly         M  13 Pedro              OH   49:27 15:55 
   98 John Kelly          M  46 Pedro              OH   49:30 15:56 
   99 Jill Boothe         F  33 Wayne              WV   50:01 16:06 
  100 Kayla Thornton      F  20 Ashland            KY   50:05 16:07 
  101 Justin Hacker       F  32 Ironton            OH   50:06 16:08 
  102 Chelcie Randolph    F  10 PROCTORVILLE       OH   50:08 16:08 
  103 Gloria Dewitt       F  63 Kitts Hill         OH   50:46 16:21 
  104 Sherri Pack         F  47 Pedro              OH   50:47 16:21 
  105 Kathy Mitchell      F  55 Russell            KY   50:59 16:25 
  106 Stephanie Mitchell  F  21 Russell            KY   51:01 16:26 
  107 Nancy McKee         F  48 Ironton            OH   51:40 16:38 
  108 Diane Broughton     F  53 Ashland            KY   51:56 16:43 
  109 Kathie Perkins      F  50 Ashland            KY   51:56 16:43 
  110 Brayzen Hackworth   M   4 IRONTON            OH   54:18 17:29 
  111 Tiffany Hackworth   F  25 IRONTON            OH   54:18 17:29 
  112 Joanne Watts        F  47 Proctorville       OH   55:36 17:54 
  113 Tamara Johnson      F  45 Ironton            OH 1:00:42 19:32 
  114 Andrea Morgan       F  55 Ironton            OH 1:00:42 19:33 
  115 Kenny Lawson        M  73 Pedro              OH 1:02:53 20:15 




                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Katie Coldiron      F  17  17   21:55 
    2 Tiffany Coleman     F  42  42   23:21 
    3 Peyton Cantrell     F  13  13   23:49 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Kevin Castille      M  40  40   14:43 
    2 Eric Putnam         M  39  39   15:18 
    3 Corey Culbertson    M  25  25   16:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
    1   102 Chelcie Randolph    F  10   50:08 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
    1    53 Max Ward            M   9   30:55 
    2    54 Tevin Taylor        M   9   30:55 
    3   110 Brayzen Hackworth   M   4   54:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
    1    69 Alison Franz        F  12   34:34 
    2    78 Maddi Wallace       F  11   36:43 
    3    91 Savannah Bryant     F  14   46:00 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
    1    31 Johnny Elswick      M  11   26:15 
    2    97 Tyler Kelly         M  13   49:27 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1     5 Troy Scott          M  15   20:44 
    2    76 Ashton Smith        M  17   36:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    26 Kaitlyn Fennimore   F  21   25:18 
    2    43 Bridgette Williams  F  22   28:51 
    3    62 Jamie Scott         F  20   33:48 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1     4 Chris Elswick       M  24   19:35 
    2    17 Adam Fradd          M  21   24:11 
    3    34 Tony Burge          M  20   26:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    27 Cheri Ulrich        F  29   25:19 
    2    28 Jackie Greene       F  27   25:26 
    3    37 Ludivina Warren     F  29   27:11 


                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    13 Nathan Pinkerman    M  26   23:28 
    2    24 Ryan Callihan       M  25   25:05 
    3    32 Joshua Hunt         M  27   26:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    19 Amy Kline           F  33   24:17 
    2    29 Carol Ward          F  33   25:48 
    3    30 Amanda Kelley       F  31   26:11 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    14 Brad Washburn       M  30   23:48 
    2    23 Chad Coabbard       M  33   24:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    75 Candi Morris        F  37   36:08 
    2    86 Michaele Crawford   F  35   40:31 
    3    87 Heather Love        F  35   40:31 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    22 Aaron McGuffin      M  38   24:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    64 Julie Roach         F  43   33:49 
    2    68 Stephanie Richardso F  42   34:32 
    3    70 Carolyn Massie      F  41   34:58 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    10 Matthew Hart        M  43   22:23 
    2    25 Rodney Triplett     M  40   25:11 
    3    39 Adam Riehl          M  41   27:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    16 Denise Beegan       F  45   23:52 
    2    59 Roni Hayes          F  47   33:01 
    3    60 Debbi Rucker        F  47   33:01 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1     6 Brian Shope         M  46   20:51 
    2     7 Ed Edwards          M  45   21:44 
    3     9 Dan Morgan          M  48   22:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    45 Susan Runyon        F  54   29:11 
    2    82 Liz Ellen Snyder    F  51   37:37 
    3   108 Diane Broughton     F  53   51:56 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    11 Les Boggs           M  50   22:33 
    2    20 Terry Koerper       M  54   24:18 
    3    46 Keith Matheny       M  51   29:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    38 Regina Clay         F  57   27:34 
    2    47 Theresa Kline       F  56   30:06 
    3   105 Kathy Mitchell      F  55   50:59 


                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    21 Bill Varney         M  58   24:31 
    2    35 Sam Robinette       M  57   26:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1   103 Gloria Dewitt       F  63   50:46 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    44 John Grimm          M  62   29:06 
    2    52 Howard Franz        M  63   30:50 
    3    79 Alan Osuch          M  62   36:47 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
    1   115 Kenny Lawson        M  73 1:02:53 


                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Katie Coldiron      F  17  17   21:55 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Kevin Castille      M  40  40   14:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
    1   102 Chelcie Randolph    F  10   50:08 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
    1    53 Max Ward            M   9   30:55 
    2    54 Tevin Taylor        M   9   30:55 
    3   110 Brayzen Hackworth   M   4   54:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
    1    15 Peyton Cantrell     F  13   23:49 
    2    69 Alison Franz        F  12   34:34 
    3    78 Maddi Wallace       F  11   36:43 
    4    91 Savannah Bryant     F  14   46:00 
    5    94 Courtney Hampton    F  13   46:22 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
    1    31 Johnny Elswick      M  11   26:15 
    2    97 Tyler Kelly         M  13   49:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1     5 Troy Scott          M  15   20:44 
    2    76 Ashton Smith        M  17   36:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    26 Kaitlyn Fennimore   F  21   25:18 
    2    43 Bridgette Williams  F  22   28:51 
    3    62 Jamie Scott         F  20   33:48 
    4    66 Allison Crace       F  22   33:55 
    5    72 Kendra Johnson      F  21   35:39 
    6    80 Amber Bazell        F  20   36:52 
    7    93 Marlo Matheny       F  20   46:18 
    8    95 Kayla Kelly         F  21   46:51 
    9   100 Kayla Thornton      F  20   50:05 
   10   106 Stephanie Mitchell  F  21   51:01 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1     4 Chris Elswick       M  24   19:35 
    2    17 Adam Fradd          M  21   24:11 
    3    34 Tony Burge          M  20   26:33 
    4    36 Eric Guley          M  24   26:46 
    5    65 Brent Downing       M  24   33:54 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    27 Cheri Ulrich        F  29   25:19 
    2    28 Jackie Greene       F  27   25:26 
    3    37 Ludivina Warren     F  29   27:11 
    4    40 Nichole Glasser     F  28   27:47 
    5    50 Ashley Meadows      F  27   30:21 
    6    71 Courtney Martin     F  26   35:39 
    7    73 Jennifer Adams      F  26   35:42 
    8    81 Renee Bazell        F  27   36:59 
    9    89 Brittany Pinkerman  F  25   43:35 
   10    90 Melissa Michels     F  29   43:53 
   11   111 Tiffany Hackworth   F  25   54:18 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1     3 Corey Culbertson    M  25   16:09 
    2    13 Nathan Pinkerman    M  26   23:28 
    3    24 Ryan Callihan       M  25   25:05 
    4    32 Joshua Hunt         M  27   26:18 
    5    42 Ben Murphy          M  26   28:43 
    6    77 Tyler Bishop        M  27   36:28 
    7    83 Eric Brown          M  27   39:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    19 Amy Kline           F  33   24:17 
    2    29 Carol Ward          F  33   25:48 
    3    30 Amanda Kelley       F  31   26:11 
    4    33 Jamie Taylor        F  32   26:22 
    5    48 Ambria Arden        F  32   30:16 
    6    51 Eden Hodges         F  34   30:22 
    7    55 Tricia Fields       F  33   31:07 
    8    56 Keisha Randolph     F  31   31:14 
    9    58 Emma Wells          F  34   32:55 
   10    61 Katie Sutton        F  33   33:19 
   11    85 Becky Wright        F  33   39:34 
   12    99 Jill Boothe         F  33   50:01 
   13   101 Justin Hacker       F  32   50:06 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    14 Brad Washburn       M  30   23:48 
    2    23 Chad Coabbard       M  33   24:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    75 Candi Morris        F  37   36:08 
    2    86 Michaele Crawford   F  35   40:31 
    3    87 Heather Love        F  35   40:31 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1     2 Eric Putnam         M  39   15:18 
    2    22 Aaron McGuffin      M  38   24:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    12 Tiffany Coleman     F  42   23:21 
    2    64 Julie Roach         F  43   33:49 
    3    68 Stephanie Richardso F  42   34:32 
    4    70 Carolyn Massie      F  41   34:58 
    5    84 Michelle Caldwell   F  44   39:06 
    6    96 Shanna Kelly        F  41   47:02 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    10 Matthew Hart        M  43   22:23 
    2    25 Rodney Triplett     M  40   25:11 
    3    39 Adam Riehl          M  41   27:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    16 Denise Beegan       F  45   23:52 
    2    59 Roni Hayes          F  47   33:01 
    3    60 Debbi Rucker        F  47   33:01 
    4    63 Carolyn Coffman     F  48   33:48 
    5    67 Donna Myers         F  45   34:01 
    6    74 Lorna Reed          F  45   35:58 
    7   104 Sherri Pack         F  47   50:47 
    8   107 Nancy McKee         F  48   51:40 
    9   112 Joanne Watts        F  47   55:36 
   10   113 Tamara Johnson      F  45 1:00:42 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1     6 Brian Shope         M  46   20:51 
    2     7 Ed Edwards          M  45   21:44 
    3     9 Dan Morgan          M  48   22:00 
    4    18 Mark Johnson        M  45   24:17 
    5    41 Jackie Faiddj       M  49   28:39 
    6    98 John Kelly          M  46   49:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    45 Susan Runyon        F  54   29:11 
    2    82 Liz Ellen Snyder    F  51   37:37 
    3   108 Diane Broughton     F  53   51:56 
    4   109 Kathie Perkins      F  50   51:56 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    11 Les Boggs           M  50   22:33 
    2    20 Terry Koerper       M  54   24:18 
    3    46 Keith Matheny       M  51   29:34 
    4    49 George Holley       M  54   30:20 
    5    57 Ronnie Cade         M  51   32:54 
    6    92 Ron Hampton         M  50   46:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    38 Regina Clay         F  57   27:34 
    2    47 Theresa Kline       F  56   30:06 
    3   105 Kathy Mitchell      F  55   50:59 
    4   114 Andrea Morgan       F  55 1:00:42 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    21 Bill Varney         M  58   24:31 
    2    35 Sam Robinette       M  57   26:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1   103 Gloria Dewitt       F  63   50:46 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    44 John Grimm          M  62   29:06 
    2    52 Howard Franz        M  63   30:50 
    3    79 Alan Osuch          M  62   36:47 
    4    88 Stephen Ginsburg    M  61   41:04 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
    1   115 Kenny Lawson        M  73 1:02:53