Barboursville Winter Series - 3 Mile


Show All Results
                   2010-2011 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
                          ===== 3 Mile Run =====
                                12/19/2010
                                      
Place Name                    S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jacob Burcham           M  15 Barboursville      WV   15:27  5:09 
    2 Craig Swisher           M  28 Barboursville      WV   15:50  5:17 
    3 Tyler Salmons           M  16 Barboursville      WV   16:23  5:28 
    4 David Jobe              M  16 Barboursville      WV   17:02  5:41 
    5 Ryan Smith              M  17 Milton             WV   17:36  5:52 
    6 Caleb Childers          M  19                         18:57  6:19 
    7 Jared King              M  16 Barboursville      WV   19:32  6:31 
    8 Matthew Edmunds         M  17 Milton             WV   19:33  6:31 
    9 Aj Laska                M  18 Hurricane          WV   19:34  6:32 
   10 Brian Shope             M  45 Ironton            OH   20:11  6:44 
   11 Alan Horwitz            M  52                         20:12  6:44 
   12 Barry Burgess           M  47 Huntington         WV   20:13  6:45 
   13 William Wallace         M  48 Barboursville      WV   20:30  6:50 
   14 Diane Riley             F  45 Ona                WV   20:45  6:55 
   15 Chris Strow             M  37 Scottown           OH   21:09  7:03 
   16 Ken Roark               M  60 Hillsboro          KY   21:27  7:09 
   17 Alex Ellis              F  15 Ona                WV   21:28  7:10 
   18 Brandon Atkinson        M  13 Barboursville      WV   21:29  7:10 
   19 Michael Carley          M  42 Westwood           KY   21:59  7:20 
   20 Zack Samples            M  14                         22:00  7:20 
   21 Steve Theuring          M  47 Huntington         WV   22:01  7:21 
   22 Garrett Gress           M  12 Hurricane          WV   22:05  7:22 
   23 Lara Franks             F  31 Milton             WV   22:12  7:24 
   24 Kim Childers            F  41 Winfield           WV   22:23  7:28 
   25 Marc Kuhn               M  38 Huntington         WV   22:29  7:30 
   26 Bill McGee              M  47 Huntington         WV   22:30  7:30 
   27 John True               M  36 Milton             WV   22:36  7:32 
   28 Kirt Miller             M  39 Chesapeake         OH   22:49  7:37 
   29 Mark Canterbury         M  38                         22:57  7:39 
   30 Josh Eagle              M  29 South Point        OH   23:00  7:40 
   31 Kevin Hamilton          M  39 Barboursville      WV   23:25  7:49 
   32 Candice Finley          F  26                         23:28  7:50 
   33 Nicholas Salmons        M  13 Barboursville      WV   23:46  7:56 
   34 Jack Peters             M  12 Barboursville      WV   23:59  8:00 
   35 Kira Dillon             F  19 Proctorville       OH   24:17  8:06 
   36 Jessica Miller          F  33 Chesapeake         OH   24:25  8:09 
   37 Megan Hahn              F  12 Hurricane          WV   24:26  8:09 
   38 Amy Daddysman           F  25 Scott Depot        WV   24:37  8:13 
   39 Lindsey Cummings        F  11 Salt Rock          WV   24:50  8:17 
   40 Philippe Georgel        M  49 Huntington         WV   24:56  8:19 
   41 Brenda Scott            F  45 Point Pleasant     WV   25:00  8:20 
   42 Charles Angell          M  43 Point Pleasant     WV   25:01  8:21 
   43 Carla Whitt             F  42 Huntington         WV   25:07  8:23 
   44 Donald Price            M  52 Barboursville      WV   25:12  8:24 
   45 Oliva Morris            F  21 Huntington         WV   25:22  8:28 
   46 Sean Wilson             M  33 Huntington         WV   25:24  8:28 
   47 Rob Brewster            M  37 Huntington         WV   25:28  8:30 
   48 Jim Wilmoth             M  60 Hurricane          WV   25:37  8:33 
   49 Randy Mills             M  42 Wayne              WV   25:38  8:33 
   50 Hannah Morgan           F  12 Barboursville      WV   25:43  8:35
   51 Andy Harshbarger        M  33 Huntington         WV   25:48  8:36 
   52 Kimberly Warnock        F  43 Proctorville       OH   26:03  8:41 
   53 Mark McOwen             M  57 Huntington         WV   26:06  8:42 
   54 Ethan Hess              M   9 Barboursville      WV   26:15  8:45 
   55 John Hess               M  39 Barboursville      WV   26:15  8:45 
   56 Savannah Nelson         F  14 Proctorville       OH   26:43  8:55 
   57 Duane Evans             M  29 South Point        OH   26:47  8:56 
   58 Cheri Dilego            F  35 Ashland            KY   26:51  8:57 
   59 Susan Sites             F  49 Huntington         WV   27:01  9:01 
   60 Kurt Geveke             M  37 Huntington         WV   27:04  9:02 
   61 Kelly Kuhn              M  53 Barboursville      WV   27:16  9:06 
   62 Dave Whitt              M  43 Huntington         WV   27:17  9:06 
   63 Mark Burgess            M  56 Nitro              WV   27:19  9:07 
   64 John Burke              M  53 Worthington        KY   27:20  9:07 
   65 Michelle Morgan         F  27 Huntington         WV   27:39  9:13 
   66 Ashley Stevens          F  27 Huntington         WV   27:39  9:13 
   67 Jim Porter              M  60                         27:51  9:17 
   68 Mariah Carley           F  16 Westwood           KY   27:57  9:19 
   69 Katie Watsn             F  13 Barboursville      WV   28:03  9:21 
   70 Rick Pauley             M  54 Sod                WV   28:12  9:24 
   71 Diann Clark             F  51 Huntington         WV   28:14  9:25 
   72 Paul Testani            M  50 Barboursville      WV   29:27  9:49 
   73 Matt Chapman            M  28 Barboursville      WV   29:41  9:54 
   74 Chris Ball              M  26 Huntington         WV   29:54  9:58 
   75 Bruce Warren            M  40 Huntington         WV   29:59 10:00 
   76 Whitney Heatherman      F  26 Huntington         WV   30:39 10:13 
   77 Cindy Miller            F  44 South Charleston   WV   30:56 10:19 
   78 Jill Horton             F  28 McLean             VA   30:57 10:19 
   79 Stephanie Chapman       F  25 Barboursville      WV   31:02 10:21 
   80 Natalie Graiver         F  26 Huntington         WV   31:23 10:28 
   81 Terri Yancy             F  44 Barboursville      WV   31:41 10:34 
   82 Robert Uhler            M  49                         31:57 10:39 
   83 Dennis Taylor           M  43 Winfield           WV   32:50 10:57 
   84 Kim Cummings            F  43 Salt Rock          WV   32:53 10:58 
   85 Elizabeth Smith         F  53 Huntington         WV   33:18 11:06 
   86 Bill Sheils             M  53 Huntington         WV   34:51 11:37 
   87 Debbie Sheils           F  52 Huntington         WV   35:18 11:46 
   88 Casey Burgess           F  52 Nitro              WV   35:33 11:51 
   89 Tony Laska              M  49 Hurricane          WV   35:35 11:52 
   90 Holden Whitt            M  11 Huntington         WV   35:59 12:00 
   91 Sheri Nelson            F  46 Proctorville       OH   36:21 12:07 
   92 Julie Rose              F  34 Proctorville       OH   36:23 12:08 
   93 Brendt Jacobsen         M  39 Scott Depot        WV   36:25 12:09 
   94 Whitney Harrison        F  16 South Charleston   WV   37:17 12:26 
   95 Krista Payne            F  36 Ashland            KY   38:06 12:42 
   96 Alan Osuch              M  61 Westwood           KY   38:46 12:56 
   97 Kimberly Carico         F  40 Huntington         WV   39:20 13:07 
   98 Alan Butcher            M  43                         40:19 13:27 
   99 Sharri Butcher          F  42 Chesapeake         OH   40:20 13:27 
  100 Ann Knotts              F  59 Huntington         WV   41:30 13:50 
  101 Betsy Donahue           F  53 Culloden           WV   41:53 13:58 
  102 Carrie Hess             F  34 Barboursville      WV   42:34 14:12 



           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 3 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Diane Riley             F  45   20:45 
    2 Alex Ellis              F  15   21:28 
    3 Lara Franks             F  31   22:12 

            ********** MALE OVERALL 3 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Jacob Burcham           M  15   15:27 
    2 Craig Swisher           M  28   15:50 
    3 Tyler Salmons           M  16   16:23 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Megan Hahn              F  12   24:26 
    2 Lindsey Cummings        F  11   24:50 
    3 Hannah Morgan           F  12   25:43 
    4 Savannah Nelson         F  14   26:43 
    5 Mariah Carley           F  16   27:57 
    6 Katie Watsn             F  13   28:03 
    7 Whitney Harrison        F  16   37:17 

           ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 David Jobe              M  16   17:02 
    2 Ryan Smith              M  17   17:36 
    3 Jared King              M  16   19:32 
    4 Matthew Edmunds         M  17   19:33 
    5 Aj Laska                M  18   19:34 
    6 Brandon Atkinson        M  13   21:29 
    7 Zack Samples            M  14   22:00 
    8 Garrett Gress           M  12   22:05 
    9 Nicholas Salmons        M  13   23:46 
   10 Jack Peters             M  12   23:59 
   11 Ethan Hess              M   9   26:15 
   12 Holden Whitt            M  11   35:59 


         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Candice Finley          F  26   23:28 
    2 Kira Dillon             F  19   24:17 
    3 Amy Daddysman           F  25   24:37 
    4 Oliva Morris            F  21   25:22 
    5 Michelle Morgan         F  27   27:39 
    6 Ashley Stevens          F  27   27:39 
    7 Whitney Heatherman      F  26   30:39 
    8 Jill Horton             F  28   30:57 
    9 Stephanie Chapman       F  25   31:02 
   10 Natalie Graiver         F  26   31:23 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Caleb Childers          M  19   18:57 
    2 Josh Eagle              M  29   23:00 
    3 Duane Evans             M  29   26:47 
    4 Matt Chapman            M  28   29:41 
    5 Chris Ball              M  26   29:54 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Jessica Miller          F  33   24:25 
    2 Cheri Dilego            F  35   26:51 
    3 Julie Rose              F  34   36:23 
    4 Krista Payne            F  36   38:06 
    5 Carrie Hess             F  34   42:34 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Chris Strow             M  37   21:09 
    2 Marc Kuhn               M  38   22:29 
    3 John True               M  36   22:36 
    4 Kirt Miller             M  39   22:49 
    5 Mark Canterbury         M  38   22:57 
    6 Kevin Hamilton          M  39   23:25 
    7 Sean Wilson             M  33   25:24 
    8 Rob Brewster            M  37   25:28 
    9 Andy Harshbarger        M  33   25:48 
   10 John Hess               M  39   26:15 
   11 Kurt Geveke             M  37   27:04 
   12 Brendt Jacobsen         M  39   36:25 


         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Kim Childers            F  41   22:23 
    2 Brenda Scott            F  45   25:00 
    3 Carla Whitt             F  42   25:07 
    4 Kimberly Warnock        F  43   26:03 
    5 Susan Sites             F  49   27:01 
    6 Cindy Miller            F  44   30:56 
    7 Terri Yancy             F  44   31:41 
    8 Kim Cummings            F  43   32:53 
    9 Sheri Nelson            F  46   36:21 
   10 Kimberly Carico         F  40   39:20 
   11 Sharri Butcher          F  42   40:20 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Brian Shope             M  45   20:11 
    2 Barry Burgess           M  47   20:13 
    3 William Wallace         M  48   20:30 
    4 Michael Carley          M  42   21:59 
    5 Steve Theuring          M  47   22:01 
    6 Bill McGee              M  47   22:30 
    7 Philippe Georgel        M  49   24:56 
    8 Charles Angell          M  43   25:01 
    9 Randy Mills             M  42   25:38 
   10 Dave Whitt              M  43   27:17 
   11 Bruce Warren            M  40   29:59 
   12 Robert Uhler            M  49   31:57 
   13 Dennis Taylor           M  43   32:50 
   14 Tony Laska              M  49   35:35 
   15 Alan Butcher            M  43   40:19 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Diann Clark             F  51   28:14 
    2 Elizabeth Smith         F  53   33:18 
    3 Debbie Sheils           F  52   35:18 
    4 Casey Burgess           F  52   35:33 
    5 Ann Knotts              F  59   41:30 
    6 Betsy Donahue           F  53   41:53 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Alan Horwitz            M  52   20:12 
    2 Donald Price            M  52   25:12 
    3 Mark McOwen             M  57   26:06 
    4 Kelly Kuhn              M  53   27:16 
    5 Mark Burgess            M  56   27:19 
    6 John Burke              M  53   27:20 
    7 Rick Pauley             M  54   28:12 
    8 Paul Testani            M  50   29:27 
    9 Bill Sheils             M  53   34:51 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Ken Roark               M  60   21:27 
    2 Jim Wilmoth             M  60   25:37 
    3 Jim Porter              M  60   27:51 
    4 Alan Osuch              M  61   38:46 


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!