Healthy-Huntington.org Triathlon


Show All Results
 SPRINT DISTANCE RACE RESULTS
                                  OVERALL
                          2007 TRISTATE TRIATHLON
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
 MALE OVERALL :
O'all                            SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Jon Boggs              47     2   14:13  1:26    3 1:02:50  23.7  0:37    2   20:06  6:29 1:39:10   254 
    2 Jeff Joy               40     1   13:22  1:19    2 1:02:33  23.8  0:37    4   21:47  7:02 1:39:35   275 
    3 Brandon Merritt        23     8   15:46  0:53    4 1:06:12  22.5  0:26    1   18:54  6:06 1:42:09   329 
    4 Greg Hensley           42    16   17:29  1:38    5 1:09:26  21.4  1:06    3   20:35  6:39 1:50:12   271 
    5 Aaron Runsbottom       39    12   17:09  1:34    7 1:10:02  21.2  0:57   11   24:05  7:47 1:53:45   313 
    6 Stephen Mullins        36    15   17:28  1:29    6 1:09:31  21.4  0:53   19   26:37  8:35 1:55:56   286 
    7 Matthew Downs          34     3   14:27  2:15   15 1:15:23  19.7  0:55    6   23:10  7:29 1:56:09   258 
    8 Andy Tuel              29     6   15:16  2:11   14 1:14:48  19.9  1:10    7   23:39  7:38 1:57:02   304 
    9 Walter Bessey          46    26   19:18  2:07    8 1:11:06  20.9  0:57    9   23:54  7:43 1:57:19   312 
   10 Aaren Riley            21    20   17:58  1:18   10 1:13:45  20.2  1:03   10   24:04  7:46 1:58:06   291 
   11 Seth Lyle              29    17   17:56  2:06   20 1:16:14  19.5  1:24    5   21:50  7:03 1:59:28   280 
   12 Christopher West       30     5   15:01  2:01    9 1:12:28  20.5  1:25   35   29:37  9:33 2:00:30   307 
   13 William Fox            39    22   18:18  1:16   13 1:14:11  20.1  0:30   20   26:39  8:36 2:00:51   261 
   14 William Howell         40    10   16:19  1:54   23 1:17:33  19.2  1:08   21   26:51  8:40 2:03:44   273 
   15 Thomas Hamilton        49     9   15:54  2:36   19 1:16:13  19.5  1:13   32   29:28  9:31 2:05:22   268 
   16 Mark Sawyer            31     7   15:45  2:11   29 1:22:44  18.0  0:35   12   24:11  7:48 2:05:25   295 
   17 Brett Short            39    24   18:39  2:29   22 1:16:41  19.4  1:19   22   27:10  8:46 2:06:15   296 
   18 Julian Berry           59    34   20:37  2:25   11 1:13:48  20.2  1:01   38   30:09  9:44 2:07:58   253 
   19 David Smith            43    48   23:15  1:53   17 1:15:39  19.7  1:09   23   27:27  8:52 2:09:21   297 
   20 Donald Capper          52    30   19:58  2:57   25 1:19:43  18.7  1:20   15   26:16  8:29 2:10:12   256 
   21 Buddy Langdon          47    41   22:20  5:32   16 1:15:33  19.7  2:15   17   26:28  8:32 2:12:05   279 
   22 Patrick Reynolds       41    19   17:58  2:11   34 1:25:24  17.4  1:20   14   25:56  8:22 2:12:48   290 
   23 David Kent             55    28   19:56  3:17   24 1:19:23  18.7  2:11   27   28:10  9:05 2:12:55   277 
   24 Jeffrey Prichard       42    29   19:57  1:50   27 1:21:01  18.4  1:20   30   28:56  9:20 2:13:02   289 
   25 Mark Miller            47    51   23:49  2:42   28 1:21:52  18.2  1:20    8   23:48  7:41 2:13:29   328 
   26 Roger Kyle             57    56   28:06  2:36   18 1:15:51  19.6  1:17   16   26:18  8:30 2:14:06   317 
   27 Kyle Riley             15    21   18:17  1:59   31 1:23:36  17.8  1:15   37   30:07  9:43 2:15:13   292 
   28 Paul Testani           47    27   19:42  2:55   26 1:20:05  18.6  1:39   43   32:11 10:23 2:16:30   302 
   29 Jeff Steele            51    32   20:14  4:50                            18   26:33  8:34 2:17:19   301 
   30 Tom Thomas             48    35   20:46  3:50   30 1:23:32  17.8  1:38   26   27:43  8:57 2:17:28   303 
   31 Dwayne Walker          43    50   23:46  2:55   21 1:16:27  19.5  1:29   47   33:13 10:43 2:17:48   320 
   32 Neil Surcliffe         59    57   28:58  2:56   12 1:14:06  20.1  1:46   40   31:00 10:00 2:18:45   315 
   33 Mark Napier            46    40   21:47  2:57   35 1:25:59  17.3  0:34   25   27:41  8:56 2:18:55   330 
   34 Mark McOwen            54    37   21:18  3:12   33 1:24:56  17.5  2:32   36   29:52  9:38 2:21:48   285 
   35 Rob Svingos            23    11   17:00  3:26   44 1:33:52  15.9  3:25   13   24:32  7:55 2:22:13   318 
   36 Tim Smith              41    47   23:11  2:53   36 1:26:41  17.2  1:31   29   28:55  9:20 2:23:09   298 
   37 Brian Porter           46    45   22:57  3:31   37 1:28:27  16.8  1:19   24   27:33  8:54 2:23:44   288 
   38 Ronald Walker          56    14   17:18  2:28   39 1:30:50  16.4  1:51   44   32:29 10:29 2:24:54   305 
   39 Jim Ranck              36    25   18:54  4:52   40 1:31:26  16.3  1:07   31   29:13  9:26 2:25:29   321 
   40 Jesse Adkins           41    54   27:25  3:05   32 1:24:28  17.6  1:41   34   29:35  9:33 2:26:13   250 
   41 Stephen Fowler         28    33   20:23  2:25   45 1:34:22  15.8  0:44   41   31:20 10:07 2:29:12   260 
   42 Josh Honacker          25    13   17:10  4:50   49 1:38:17  15.1  1:12   28   28:20  9:09 2:29:48   324 
   43 Gary Robinson          53    38   21:36  2:04   38 1:29:25  16.6  1:39   49   35:34 11:29 2:30:16   293 
   44 David Weinsweig        47    52   24:48  6:06   42 1:32:20  16.1  4:45   33   29:30  9:31 2:37:26   306 
   45 Rick Mallory           34    23   18:35  5:42   55 1:42:52  14.5  1:01   39   30:33  9:52 2:38:40   282 
   46 Don Mega               65    39   21:39  3:55   48 1:38:10  15.2  3:30   46   33:12 10:43 2:40:25   311 
   47 Reggie Besco           30    55   28:01  2:11   43 1:32:36  16.1  1:13   51   37:12 12:00 2:41:11   319 
   48 Jeremy Robinson        27    49   23:37  8:19   46 1:35:55  15.5  3:25   45   33:01 10:39 2:44:16   294 
   49 Garreth Hevener        24    43   22:24  5:53   47 1:37:12  15.3  2:57   50   35:52 11:34 2:44:16   272 
   50 Ken Brown              58    46   23:06  3:24   52 1:41:37  14.6  1:38   48   35:30 11:27 2:45:14   255 
   51 Brett Gaeger           39    44   22:43  3:38   51 1:41:26  14.7  0:51   54   38:58 12:35 2:47:35   262 
   52 Oscar Gramling         56    42   22:23  4:23   50 1:40:50  14.8  2:37   52   37:39 12:09 2:47:50   264 
   53 Russell Gray           40    36   21:10  4:49   53 1:42:11  14.6  1:06   53   38:36 12:27 2:47:51   266 
   54 Robin Wilson           65    18   17:57  5:51   54 1:42:36  14.5  3:20   58   46:23 14:58 2:56:06   309 
   55 Britt Arthur           41    31   20:01  4:15   59 1:58:49  12.5  1:49   56   42:30 13:43 3:07:21   326 
   56 Rick Wilson            48    53   25:54  4:06   57 1:56:46  12.7  1:07   55   40:53 13:11 3:08:44   308 
   57 Dan Stapleton          40    59   36:29  5:54   56 1:53:58  13.1  2:05   42   31:31 10:10 3:09:55   300 
   58 Chris Posillico        16    58   33:48  2:52   58 1:58:01  12.6  0:52   57   46:01 14:51 3:21:32   323 
   59 Paul Hamilton          38     4   14:37  2:19    1   45:17  32.9 24:51                              267 
   60 Tom Curry              42                       41 1:31:31  16.3  1:25                              257 

 MALE CLYDESDALE :
O'all                            SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Chris Ashley           34     2   21:27  2:50    1 1:17:01  19.3  1:16    2   26:54  8:41 2:09:27   314 
    2 Will Harkins           36     1   16:29  2:55    2 1:22:13  18.1  1:18    3   29:30  9:31 2:12:23   270 
    3 Nick Wilson            27     3   24:03  2:37    3 1:38:31  15.1  0:32    1   22:23  7:14 2:28:04   316 

 FEMALE OVERALL :
O'all                            SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Staci Aulick           37     2   15:31  1:50    1 1:09:02  21.6  0:49    1   21:17  6:52 1:48:28   251 
    2 Kate Harlow            23     3   17:06  2:36    5 1:20:35  18.5  1:40    2   22:29  7:16 2:04:24   325 
    3 Patty Lane             47     5   17:53  1:16    4 1:18:56  18.9  1:13    3   26:24  8:31 2:05:41   278 
    4 Megan Geers            26     1   13:10  2:01    6 1:22:56  17.9  1:23    4   27:18  8:49 2:06:46   263 
    5 Melanie Bailey-Riffe   52    14   23:48  2:45    2 1:14:31  20.0  1:26    9   29:59  9:41 2:12:27   252 
    6 Tammy Kazee            37    10   20:45  3:51    7 1:23:33  17.8  1:38    6   27:43  8:57 2:17:28   276 
    7 Darah Wood             27     8   19:59  2:12    8 1:27:45  17.0  0:55    5   27:25  8:51 2:18:14   310 
    8 Amy Dunkin             36    16   28:59  3:43    3 1:16:40  19.4  1:43   12   31:26 10:09 2:22:30   259 
    9 Casey James            27     4   17:26  3:56   10 1:32:50  16.0  3:44   11   31:12 10:04 2:29:06   274 
   10 Brea McClung           32     6   19:36  1:39   11 1:40:00  14.9  0:30    7   28:22  9:09 2:30:05   284 
   11 Kim Randall            43    15   26:49  2:40    9 1:30:35  16.4  1:37   10   30:39  9:54 2:32:17   322 
   12 Lynn Sommerville       48    13   22:30  2:36   15 1:43:07  14.4  0:31    8   28:44  9:17 2:37:26   299 
   13 Amy Mallory            36     9   20:08  3:02   13 1:42:41  14.5  0:58   13   31:53 10:17 2:38:40   281 
   14 Jamie Hardwick         47    11   21:06  2:36   14 1:42:50  14.5  1:04   14   33:46 10:54 2:41:22   269 
   15 Kim Gray               37    12   21:09  4:50   12 1:42:08  14.6  0:57   15   38:48 12:31 2:47:51   265 
   16 Mary Arthur            38     7   19:59  4:15   16 1:58:49  12.5  1:50   16   42:29 13:43 3:07:21   327 

                             OLYMPIC DISTANCE
                                  OVERALL
                          2007 TRISTATE TRIATHLON
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
 MALE OVERALL :
O'all                            SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Robert Smith           29    11   27:47  1:21    1 1:01:49  24.1  0:28    1   38:13 12:20 2:09:36    42 
    2 Kenneth Lavictoire     38     2   22:09  1:31    3 1:10:03  21.2  1:00    3   40:13 12:59 2:14:55    28 
    3 Eric Ford              33    10   27:44  1:41    6 1:11:38  20.8  0:45    2   38:46 12:31 2:20:33    48 
    4 Rodney Elliott         46     7   26:47  1:54    2 1:08:52  21.6  0:53    6   44:11 14:16 2:22:35    22 
    5 Ian Childers           19     1   20:34  2:10    5 1:11:00  21.0  1:04   23   57:32 18:34 2:32:19    18 
    6 Mark Offutt            41    15   29:21  1:45    9 1:13:34  20.2  0:41   10   48:12 15:33 2:33:31    33 
    7 Matthew Young          32    13   28:47  1:32   11 1:13:46  20.2  0:51   12   48:58 15:48 2:33:52    47 
    8 Daryl White            37    22   33:00  2:28   14 1:14:23  20.0  1:22    4   43:26 14:01 2:34:37    49 
    9 Todd Schoonover        40    19   31:22  2:14   16 1:15:25  19.7  1:02    8   45:17 14:37 2:35:18    38 
   10 Bill Cox               47     3   22:51  0:58    4 1:10:57  21.0  1:07   25 1:00:25 19:30 2:36:17    20 
   11 Mathew Winters         33    12   28:26  2:01   15 1:14:33  20.0  1:13   18   53:04 17:08 2:39:15    46 
   12 Kevyn McBride          27    16   30:26  2:18   20 1:16:50  19.4  0:28   13   49:20 15:55 2:39:21    29 
   13 Thaddeus Smith         45     8   27:13  2:31   22 1:20:45  18.4  1:12    9   47:52 15:27 2:39:32    43 
   14 Thomas Carpenter       19    24   33:19  2:21   17 1:15:33  19.7  1:28   11   48:55 15:47 2:41:36    17 
   15 Billy Hart             31    31   39:34  4:28    7 1:11:58  20.7  1:47    5   44:05 14:14 2:41:50    24 
   16 David Huffman          39    23   33:12  3:02   13 1:14:01  20.1  1:02   14   50:56 16:26 2:42:11    26 
   17 Frank Robbins          55    18   30:47  1:39    8 1:13:25  20.3  0:40   22   56:58 18:23 2:43:27    36 
   18 Andrew Bardeen         30    25   34:50  1:51   10 1:13:35  20.2  0:43   16   52:57 17:05 2:43:53    12 
   19 Jason Hooper           24    29   38:48  1:21   12 1:13:50  20.2  0:53   15   51:59 16:46 2:46:50    25 
   20 Richard Arigan         48    32   39:52  2:27   23 1:20:55  18.4  1:41    7   44:23 14:19 2:49:16    10 
   21 Neil Bouchillon        40     5   26:42  2:51   25 1:25:28  17.4  0:28   20   56:06 18:06 2:51:33    14 
   22 Raymon Cunningham      42    20   32:25  3:48   18 1:16:19  19.5  1:23   24   59:39 19:15 2:53:31    21 
   23 Ken Kirschenmann       65    14   29:13  2:29   27 1:29:14  16.7  1:56   17   53:00 17:06 2:55:51    27 
   24 Sam Weldin             44     9   27:16  2:16   21 1:17:02  19.3  1:16   31 1:10:28 22:44 2:58:17    45 
   25 Jim Buskirk            48    26   35:18  2:22   19 1:16:29  19.5  2:25   29 1:04:29 20:49 3:01:02    16 
   26 Doug Cipoletti         26     4   26:26  3:12   26 1:26:30  17.2  2:26   27 1:03:17 20:25 3:01:48    19 
   27 Stephen Burchett       41     6   26:44  2:41   29 1:39:49  14.9  1:18   21   56:42 18:18 3:07:13    15 
   28 Chuck Meadows          47    28   37:36  2:37   24 1:23:26  17.8  2:17   26 1:02:01 20:01 3:07:55    31 
   29 James McGlone          47    17   30:33  4:09   28 1:30:35  16.4  1:46   30 1:05:32 21:09 3:12:33    30 
   30 Jeffrey Smith          37    30   39:00  3:24   31 1:44:41  14.2  2:24   28 1:03:46 20:34 3:33:12    41 
   31 Bret Schreiber         59    21   32:42  7:07   30 1:40:08  14.9  1:41   32 1:17:15 24:55 3:38:51    39 
   32 Johannes Fahrmann      22    27   36:58  1:48   33 2:07:32  11.7  1:18   19   55:42 17:58 3:43:15    23 
   33 Mike Pollock           60    33   40:02  2:57   32 1:47:23  13.9  1:58   33 1:24:41 27:19 3:57:00    35 
   34 John Valdez            39    34   49:44  3:24   34 2:09:52  11.5                                     44 

 FEMALE OVERALL :
O'all                            SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Ronda Bell             32     1   30:36  1:09    3 1:24:12  17.7  1:33    1   49:59 16:08 2:47:27    13 
    2 Sandy Offutt           46     2   37:49  1:39    1 1:15:35  19.7  0:49    2   52:54 17:04 2:48:45    34 
    3 Rebecca Schoonover     39     3   38:44  1:33    2 1:23:13  17.9  1:07    3   54:16 17:31 2:58:53    37 

 MALE CLYDESDALE :
O'all                            SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Harry Silvis           30     1   24:43  1:33    1 1:15:34  19.7  1:19    1   48:38 15:42 2:31:44    40


INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE RACE RESULTS
                          2007 TRISTATE TRIATHLON
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
MALE OVERALL : 
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Robert Smith           29    11   27:47  1:21    1 1:01:49  24.1  0:28    1   38:13  6:10 2:09:36 
    2 Kenneth Lavictoire     38     2   22:09  1:31    3 1:10:03  21.2  1:00    3   40:13  6:30 2:14:55 
    3 Eric Ford              33    10   27:44  1:41    6 1:11:38  20.8  0:45    2   38:46  6:16 2:20:33 

MALE AGE GROUP : 10 - 19
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Ian Childers           19     1   20:34  2:10    1 1:11:00  21.0  1:04    2   57:32  9:17 2:32:19 
    2 Thomas Carpenter       19     2   33:19  2:21    2 1:15:33  19.7  1:28    1   48:55  7:54 2:41:36 

MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 29
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Kevyn McBride          27     2   30:26  2:18    2 1:16:50  19.4  0:28    1   49:20  7:58 2:39:21 
    2 Jason Hooper           24     4   38:48  1:21    1 1:13:50  20.2  0:53    2   51:59  8:23 2:46:50 
    3 Doug Cipoletti         26     1   26:26  3:12    3 1:26:30  17.2  2:26    4 1:03:17 10:13 3:01:48 
    4 Johannes Fahrmann      22     3   36:58  1:48    4 2:07:32  11.7  1:18    3   55:42  8:59 3:43:15 

MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Matthew Young          32     2   28:47  1:32    3 1:13:46  20.2  0:51    3   48:58  7:54 2:33:52 
    2 Daryl White            37     3   33:00  2:28    5 1:14:23  20.0  1:22    1   43:26  7:01 2:34:37 
    3 Mathew Winters         33     1   28:26  2:01    6 1:14:33  20.0  1:13    6   53:04  8:34 2:39:15 
    4 Billy Hart             31     7   39:34  4:28    1 1:11:58  20.7  1:47    2   44:05  7:07 2:41:50 
    5 David Huffman          39     4   33:12  3:02    4 1:14:01  20.1  1:02    4   50:56  8:13 2:42:11 
    6 Andrew Bardeen         30     5   34:50  1:51    2 1:13:35  20.2  0:43    5   52:57  8:33 2:43:53 
    7 Jeffrey Smith          37     6   39:00  3:24    7 1:44:41  14.2  2:24    7 1:03:46 10:17 3:33:12 
    8 John Valdez            39     8   49:44  3:24    8 2:09:52  11.5                                  

MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Rodney Elliott         46     4   26:47  1:54    1 1:08:52  21.6  0:53    1   44:11  7:08 2:22:35 
    2 Mark Offutt            41     7   29:21  1:45    3 1:13:34  20.2  0:41    5   48:12  7:47 2:33:31 
    3 Todd Schoonover        40     9   31:22  2:14    4 1:15:25  19.7  1:02    3   45:17  7:19 2:35:18 
    4 Bill Cox               47     1   22:51  0:58    2 1:10:57  21.0  1:07    9 1:00:25  9:45 2:36:17 
    5 Thaddeus Smith         45     5   27:13  2:31    8 1:20:45  18.4  1:12    4   47:52  7:44 2:39:32 
    6 Richard Arigan         48    13   39:52  2:27    9 1:20:55  18.4  1:41    2   44:23  7:10 2:49:16 
    7 Neil Bouchillon        40     2   26:42  2:51   11 1:25:28  17.4  0:28    6   56:06  9:03 2:51:33 
    8 Raymon Cunningham      42    10   32:25  3:48    5 1:16:19  19.5  1:23    8   59:39  9:38 2:53:31 
    9 Sam Weldin             44     6   27:16  2:16    7 1:17:02  19.3  1:16   13 1:10:28 11:22 2:58:17 
   10 Jim Buskirk            48    11   35:18  2:22    6 1:16:29  19.5  2:25   11 1:04:29 10:25 3:01:02 
   11 Stephen Burchett       41     3   26:44  2:41   13 1:39:49  14.9  1:18    7   56:42  9:09 3:07:13 
   12 Chuck Meadows          47    12   37:36  2:37   10 1:23:26  17.8  2:17   10 1:02:01 10:01 3:07:55 
   13 James McGlone          47     8   30:33  4:09   12 1:30:35  16.4  1:46   12 1:05:32 10:35 3:12:33 

MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 59
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Frank Robbins          55     1   30:47  1:39    1 1:13:25  20.3  0:40    1   56:58  9:12 2:43:27 
    2 Bret Schreiber         59     2   32:42  7:07    2 1:40:08  14.9  1:41    2 1:17:15 12:28 3:38:51 

MALE AGE GROUP : 60 & Over
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Ken Kirschenmann       65     1   29:13  2:29    1 1:29:14  16.7  1:56    1   53:00  8:33 2:55:51 
    2 Mike Pollock           60     2   40:02  2:57    2 1:47:23  13.9  1:58    2 1:24:41 13:40 3:57:00 

MALE CLYDESDALE : 
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Harry Silvis           30     1   24:43  1:33    1 1:15:34  19.7  1:19    1   48:38  7:51 2:31:44 

FEMALE OVERALL : 
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======                 

    1 Ronda Bell             32     1   30:36  1:09    3 1:24:12  17.7  1:33    1   49:59  8:04 2:47:27 
    2 Sandy Offutt           46     2   37:49  1:39    1 1:15:35  19.7  0:49    2   52:54  8:32 2:48:45 
    3 Rebecca Schoonover     39     3   38:44  1:33    2 1:23:13  17.9  1:07    3   54:16  8:46 2:58:53 


SPRINT DISTANCE RACE RESULTS
                          2007 TRISTATE TRIATHLON
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
MALE OVERALL :
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Jon Boggs              47     2   14:13  1:26    3 1:02:50  23.7  0:37    2   20:06  6:29 1:39:10   254 
    2 Jeff Joy               40     1   13:22  1:19    2 1:02:33  23.8  0:37    4   21:47  7:02 1:39:35   275 
    3 Brandon Merritt        23     8   15:46  0:53    4 1:06:12  22.5  0:26    1   18:54  6:06 1:42:09   329 

MALE AGE GROUP : 10 - 19
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Kyle Riley             15     1   18:17  1:59    1 1:23:36  17.8  1:15    1   30:07  9:43 2:15:13   292 
    2 Chris Posillico        16     2   33:48  2:52    2 1:58:01  12.6  0:52    2   46:01 14:51 3:21:32   323 

MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 29
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Andy Tuel              29     1   15:16  2:11    2 1:14:48  19.9  1:10    2   23:39  7:38 1:57:02   304 
    2 Aaren Riley            21     5   17:58  1:18    1 1:13:45  20.2  1:03    3   24:04  7:46 1:58:06   291 
    3 Seth Lyle              29     4   17:56  2:06    3 1:16:14  19.5  1:24    1   21:50  7:03 1:59:28   280 
    4 Rob Svingos            23     2   17:00  3:26    4 1:33:52  15.9  3:25    4   24:32  7:55 2:22:13   318 
    5 Stephen Fowler         28     6   20:23  2:25    5 1:34:22  15.8  0:44    6   31:20 10:07 2:29:12   260 
    6 Josh Honacker          25     3   17:10  4:50    8 1:38:17  15.1  1:12    5   28:20  9:09 2:29:48   324 
    7 Jeremy Robinson        27     8   23:37  8:19    6 1:35:55  15.5  3:25    7   33:01 10:39 2:44:16   294 
    8 Garreth Hevener        24     7   22:24  5:53    7 1:37:12  15.3  2:57    8   35:52 11:34 2:44:16   272 

MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Aaron Runsbottom       39     5   17:09  1:34    3 1:10:02  21.2  0:57    2   24:05  7:47 1:53:45   313 
    2 Stephen Mullins        36     6   17:28  1:29    2 1:09:31  21.4  0:53    4   26:37  8:35 1:55:56   286 
    3 Matthew Downs          34     1   14:27  2:15    6 1:15:23  19.7  0:55    1   23:10  7:29 1:56:09   258 
    4 Christopher West       30     3   15:01  2:01    4 1:12:28  20.5  1:25    8   29:37  9:33 2:00:30   307 
    5 William Fox            39     7   18:18  1:16    5 1:14:11  20.1  0:30    5   26:39  8:36 2:00:51   261 
    6 Mark Sawyer            31     4   15:45  2:11    8 1:22:44  18.0  0:35    3   24:11  7:48 2:05:25   295 
    7 Brett Short            39     9   18:39  2:29    7 1:16:41  19.4  1:19    6   27:10  8:46 2:06:15   296 
    8 Jim Ranck              36    10   18:54  4:52    9 1:31:26  16.3  1:07    7   29:13  9:26 2:25:29   321 
    9 Rick Mallory           34     8   18:35  5:42   12 1:42:52  14.5  1:01    9   30:33  9:52 2:38:40   282 
   10 Reggie Besco           30    12   28:01  2:11   10 1:32:36  16.1  1:13   10   37:12 12:00 2:41:11   319 
   11 Brett Gaeger           39    11   22:43  3:38   11 1:41:26  14.7  0:51   11   38:58 12:35 2:47:35   262 
   12 Paul Hamilton          38     2   14:37  2:19    1   45:17  32.9 24:51                              267 

MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Greg Hensley           42     3   17:29  1:38    1 1:09:26  21.4  1:06    1   20:35  6:39 1:50:12   271 
    2 Walter Bessey          46     5   19:18  2:07    2 1:11:06  20.9  0:57    3   23:54  7:43 1:57:19   312 
    3 William Howell         40     2   16:19  1:54    7 1:17:33  19.2  1:08    6   26:51  8:40 2:03:44   273 
    4 Thomas Hamilton        49     1   15:54  2:36    5 1:16:13  19.5  1:13   13   29:28  9:31 2:05:22   268 
    5 David Smith            43    15   23:15  1:53    4 1:15:39  19.7  1:09    7   27:27  8:52 2:09:21   297 
    6 Buddy Langdon          47    12   22:20  5:32    3 1:15:33  19.7  2:15    5   26:28  8:32 2:12:05   279 
    7 Patrick Reynolds       41     4   17:58  2:11   13 1:25:24  17.4  1:20    4   25:56  8:22 2:12:48   290 
    8 Jeffrey Prichard       42     7   19:57  1:50    9 1:21:01  18.4  1:20   12   28:56  9:20 2:13:02   289 
    9 Mark Miller            47    17   23:49  2:42   10 1:21:52  18.2  1:20    2   23:48  7:41 2:13:29   328 
   10 Paul Testani           47     6   19:42  2:55    8 1:20:05  18.6  1:39   17   32:11 10:23 2:16:30   302 
   11 Tom Thomas             48     9   20:46  3:50   11 1:23:32  17.8  1:38   10   27:43  8:57 2:17:28   303 
   12 Dwayne Walker          43    16   23:46  2:55    6 1:16:27  19.5  1:29   18   33:13 10:43 2:17:48   320 
   13 Mark Napier            46    11   21:47  2:57   14 1:25:59  17.3  0:34    9   27:41  8:56 2:18:55   330 
   14 Tim Smith              41    14   23:11  2:53   15 1:26:41  17.2  1:31   11   28:55  9:20 2:23:09   298 
   15 Brian Porter           46    13   22:57  3:31   16 1:28:27  16.8  1:19    8   27:33  8:54 2:23:44   288 
   16 Jesse Adkins           41    20   27:25  3:05   12 1:24:28  17.6  1:41   15   29:35  9:33 2:26:13   250 
   17 David Weinsweig        47    18   24:48  6:06   18 1:32:20  16.1  4:45   14   29:30  9:31 2:37:26   306 
   18 Russell Gray           40    10   21:10  4:49   19 1:42:11  14.6  1:06   19   38:36 12:27 2:47:51   266 
   19 Britt Arthur           41     8   20:01  4:15   22 1:58:49  12.5  1:49   21   42:30 13:43 3:07:21   326 
   20 Rick Wilson            48    19   25:54  4:06   21 1:56:46  12.7  1:07   20   40:53 13:11 3:08:44   308 
   21 Dan Stapleton          40    21   36:29  5:54   20 1:53:58  13.1  2:05   16   31:31 10:10 3:09:55   300 
   22 Tom Curry              42                       17 1:31:31  16.3  1:25                              257 

MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 59
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Julian Berry           59     5   20:37  2:25    1 1:13:48  20.2  1:01    6   30:09  9:44 2:07:58   253 
    2 Donald Capper          52     3   19:58  2:57    5 1:19:43  18.7  1:20    1   26:16  8:29 2:10:12   256 
    3 David Kent             55     2   19:56  3:17    4 1:19:23  18.7  2:11    4   28:10  9:05 2:12:55   277 
    4 Roger Kyle             57    10   28:06  2:36    3 1:15:51  19.6  1:17    2   26:18  8:30 2:14:06   317 
    5 Jeff Steele            51     4   20:14  4:50                             3   26:33  8:34 2:17:19   301 
    6 Neil Surcliffe         59    11   28:58  2:56    2 1:14:06  20.1  1:46    7   31:00 10:00 2:18:45   315 
    7 Mark McOwen            54     6   21:18  3:12    6 1:24:56  17.5  2:32    5   29:52  9:38 2:21:48   285 
    8 Ronald Walker          56     1   17:18  2:28    8 1:30:50  16.4  1:51    8   32:29 10:29 2:24:54   305 
    9 Gary Robinson          53     7   21:36  2:04    7 1:29:25  16.6  1:39   10   35:34 11:29 2:30:16   293 
   10 Ken Brown              58     9   23:06  3:24   10 1:41:37  14.6  1:38    9   35:30 11:27 2:45:14   255 
   11 Oscar Gramling         56     8   22:23  4:23    9 1:40:50  14.8  2:37   11   37:39 12:09 2:47:50   264 

MALE AGE GROUP : 60 & Over
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Don Mega               65     2   21:39  3:55    1 1:38:10  15.2  3:30    1   33:12 10:43 2:40:25   311 
    2 Robin Wilson           65     1   17:57  5:51    2 1:42:36  14.5  3:20    2   46:23 14:58 2:56:06   309 

MALE CLYDESDALE 
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Chris Ashley           34     2   21:27  2:50    1 1:17:01  19.3  1:16    2   26:54  8:41 2:09:27   314 
    2 Will Harkins           36     1   16:29  2:55    2 1:22:13  18.1  1:18    3   29:30  9:31 2:12:23   270 
    3 Nick Wilson            27     3   24:03  2:37    3 1:38:31  15.1  0:32    1   22:23  7:14 2:28:04   316 

FEMALE OVERALL : 
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Staci Aulick           37     2   15:31  1:50    1 1:09:02  21.6  0:49    1   21:17  6:52 1:48:28   251 
    2 Kate Harlow            23     3   17:06  2:36    5 1:20:35  18.5  1:40    2   22:29  7:16 2:04:24   325 
    3 Patty Lane             47     5   17:53  1:16    4 1:18:56  18.9  1:13    3   26:24  8:31 2:05:41   278 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 10 - 19 (no finishers)
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 29
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Megan Geers            26     1   13:10  2:01    1 1:22:56  17.9  1:23    1   27:18  8:49 2:06:46   263 
    2 Darah Wood             27     3   19:59  2:12    2 1:27:45  17.0  0:55    2   27:25  8:51 2:18:14   310 
    3 Casey James            27     2   17:26  3:56    3 1:32:50  16.0  3:44    3   31:12 10:04 2:29:06   274 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Tammy Kazee            37     4   20:45  3:51    2 1:23:33  17.8  1:38    1   27:43  8:57 2:17:28   276 
    2 Amy Dunkin             36     6   28:59  3:43    1 1:16:40  19.4  1:43    3   31:26 10:09 2:22:30   259 
    3 Brea McClung           32     1   19:36  1:39    3 1:40:00  14.9  0:30    2   28:22  9:09 2:30:05   284 
    4 Amy Mallory            36     3   20:08  3:02    5 1:42:41  14.5  0:58    4   31:53 10:17 2:38:40   281 
    5 Kim Gray               37     5   21:09  4:50    4 1:42:08  14.6  0:57    5   38:48 12:31 2:47:51   265 
    6 Mary Arthur            38     2   19:59  4:15    6 1:58:49  12.5  1:50    6   42:29 13:43 3:07:21   327 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Kim Randall            43     3   26:49  2:40    1 1:30:35  16.4  1:37    2   30:39  9:54 2:32:17   322 
    2 Lynn Sommerville       48     2   22:30  2:36    3 1:43:07  14.4  0:31    1   28:44  9:17 2:37:26   299 
    3 Jamie Hardwick         47     1   21:06  2:36    2 1:42:50  14.5  1:04    3   33:46 10:54 2:41:22   269 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 59
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Melanie Bailey-Riffe   52     1   23:48  2:45    1 1:14:31  20.0  1:26    1   29:59  9:41 2:12:27   252


Overall Results for Ages 10 - 11 and 12 - 14 (Place Within Divisions By Gender)

                           Kids' Try-A-Triathlon
                     Saturday - 4 August 2007 - 9:00 AM
                    Beech Fork State Park, West Virginia

        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/5     456 Nathan Randall      13 M   14  1:32    5   22:44    6 24:16    1 12:55    1   37:10 
    2   2/5     458 Bo Arthur           13 M    4  1:25    2   20:23    2 21:48    3 15:38    2   37:25 
    3   3/5     462 Chance Donahoe      13 M    6  1:26    1   20:21    1 21:47    5 16:35    3   38:21 
    4   1/9     355 Solomon Stapleton   11 M    5  1:26    4   22:30    5 23:56    2 14:47    4   38:43 
    5   4/5     461 Trevor Ashworth     13 M    2  1:24    3   22:19    3 23:43    4 16:12    5   39:54 
    6   2/9     350 Riley Aulick        11 M    1  0:36    6   23:20    4 23:55    6 17:00    6   40:55 
    7   3/9     460 Hunter Smith        12 M   12  1:31    7   23:28    7 24:58    7 18:04    7   43:02 
    8   1/5     453 Kelsie Burns        12 F   16  1:33    9   26:27    9 27:59    9 18:24    8   46:22 
    9   4/9     363 Austin Preece       11 M    9  1:28   11   26:41   11 28:09   10 18:49    9   46:57 
   10   5/9     362 Sam Oxley           11 M   21  1:36   14   27:05   14 28:40    8 18:19   10   46:59 
   11   2/5     358 Gabriella Mejia     11 F   11  1:30   12   26:45   12 28:14   11 20:10   11   48:24 
   12   1/3     451 Amber Stewart       13 F    8  1:28   10   26:34   10 28:01   12 20:35   12   48:35 
   13   6/9     357 Luke Short          11 M    3  1:24   15   27:33   15 28:57   13 20:52   13   49:49 
   14   7/9     450 Ben Aulick          12 M   13  1:32   13   27:00   13 28:31   16 23:23   14   51:54 
   15   8/9     354 Zach Smith          11 M   19  1:34    8   24:18    8 25:52   22 26:44   15   52:35 
   16   3/5     361 Emily Duncan        11 F   15  1:32   17   28:59   17 30:31   15 22:30   16   53:00 
   17   2/3     452 EMI Smith           13 F   18  1:34   16   28:34   16 30:08   17 23:27   17   53:34 
   18   3/3     454 Morgan Howell       14 F   17  1:33   18   29:51   18 31:24   21 25:08   18   56:31 
   19   4/5     455 Lauren Howell       12 F   20  1:35   19   29:53   19 31:27   20 25:05   19   56:32 
   20   5/5     369 Karianne Fischer    11 F    7  1:27   20   31:10   20 32:36   19 25:03   20   57:39 
   21   5/5     463 Ali Cunningham      13 M   10  1:29   21   33:03   21 34:32   18 24:00   21   58:32 
   22   9/9     459 Chase Morrison      12 M   22  2:23   22   49:46   22 52:08 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!