HeathlyHuntington.org Triathlon


Show All Results
   Results for Ages 7 and Under Male

                              Kids Triathlon 
                         7:00 a.m.  August 2, 2008
                         Beech Fork, West Virginia

        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/17    133 Zane Porter        07 M   11  0:53    2   10:25    2 11:18    2  8:12    1   19:30 
    2   2/17     14 Noah Duncan        07 M    9  0:46    4   11:00    4 11:46    3  8:27    2   20:13 
    3   3/17     25 Max James          07 M    2  0:37    3   10:58    3 11:35    9 10:16    3   21:51 
    4   4/17    132 Lonegan Porter     06 M   12  0:55    6   12:34    6 13:29    4  8:28    4   21:57 
    5   5/17     15 Wyatt Bowen        07 M    6  0:44    7   12:50    7 13:34    5  8:42    5   22:16 
    6   6/17     18 Nick Chambers      06 M    5  0:43    8   12:54    8 13:37    6  8:57    6   22:34 
    7   7/17     16 Blake Minichan     07 M    7  0:44   16   19:43   16 20:27    1  2:08    7   22:35 
    8   8/17     19 Osyrus Mullens     07 M    4  0:41    1    9:37    1 10:18   17 13:06    8   23:24 
    9   9/17     28 Dalton Gray        05 M   15  1:04    5   12:19    5 13:23   11 10:43    9   24:06 
   10  10/17     23 Ian Carlton        07 M    8  0:45   10   14:00   10 14:45    7  9:47   10   24:32 
   11  11/17     26 Skyler Arthur      05 M   13  0:57   11   14:15   12 15:12    8 10:03   11   25:15 
   12  12/17     13 Nikolas Maynard    07 M    1  0:33   13   14:22   11 14:55   12 10:52   12   25:47 
   13  13/17    134 Joseph Adkins      06 M   16  1:06    9   13:31    9 14:37   13 11:45   13   26:22 
   14  14/17     27 Scout Arthur       04 M   14  0:59   14   15:00   14 15:59   10 10:41   14   26:40 
   15  15/17    135 Jacob Adkins       04 M   17  1:10   12   14:15   13 15:25   15 12:48   15   28:13 
   16  16/17     29 Sturm Tyls         07 M    3  0:40   15   16:10   15 16:50   14 12:18   16   29:08 
   17  17/17     17 Chase Watts        06 M   10  0:48   17   21:31   17 22:19   16 12:52   17   35:11 

                                                                

                            Results for Ages 7 and under Female


        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/11     10 Emilie Charles     07 F    1  0:29    1    9:47    1 10:16    2  9:03    1   19:19 
    2   2/11     22 Katheryn Jennings  06 F    4  0:39    2    9:58    2 10:37    3  9:40    2   20:17 
    3   3/11     11 Kelsie Warnock     07 F    2  0:30    3   11:54    3 12:24    4  9:43    3   22:07 
    4   4/11    131 Sarah Harvey       07 F   10  1:10    6   12:45    7 13:55    5  9:43    4   23:38 
    5   5/11     20 Ava Lee            05 F    9  0:52   10   20:35   10 21:27    1  2:33    5   24:00 
    6   6/11     24 Julie Grant        06 F    5  0:41    5   12:35    5 13:16    6 11:02    6   24:18 
    7   7/11     21 Abby Lee           06 F    3  0:38    4   12:07    4 12:45    8 12:10    7   24:55 
    8   8/11     12 Abigail Howat      07 F    6  0:43    7   13:10    6 13:53    9 12:34    8   26:27 
    9   9/11      3 Dorothy Duncan     05 F   11  1:10    8   15:43    8 16:53    7 11:15    9   28:08 
   10  10/11      1 Reagan Snyder      04 F    7  0:49    9   17:40    9 18:29   11 15:34   10   34:03 
   11  11/11      2 Olivia Charles     04 F    8  0:51   11   20:40   11 21:31   10 13:34   11   35:05 

                                                                 

                               Results for Ages 8 - 9 Female


        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/10     50 Dominique Rooney   08 F    1  0:40    1    9:14    1  9:54    1  8:39    1   18:33 
    2   2/10     33 Allison Short      09 F    6  0:47    2    9:36    2 10:23    2  9:28    2   19:51 
    3   3/10    153 Kristen Harvey     08 F    3  0:43    3   10:25    3 11:08    7 10:27    3   21:35 
    4   4/10     39 Kirsten Ketchum    09 F    8  0:53    4   11:04    4 11:57    3  9:46    4   21:43 
    5   5/10     30 Trinity Boggs      08 F    5  0:46    6   11:50    6 12:36    6 10:12    5   22:48 
    6   6/10     32 Kenzie Pennington  09 F    4  0:45    7   12:02    7 12:47    5 10:11    6   22:58 
    7   7/10     36 Eleanor Duncan     09 F   10  0:57    9   13:01    9 13:58    4 10:05    7   24:03 
    8   8/10     40 Lexi Adkins        09 F    2  0:41    5   11:40    5 12:21    9 11:56    8   24:17 
    9   9/10     38 Ellen Chambers     09 F    7  0:50    8   12:38    8 13:28   10 13:03    9   26:31 
   10  10/10     35 Rachel Shaw        09 F    9  0:54   10   17:32   10 18:26    8 11:52   10   30:18 

                                                                    

                                Results for Ages 8 - 9 Male


        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/10     43 Kirk Jennings      09 M    1  0:29    2    9:31    2 10:00    2  6:57    1   16:57 
    2   2/10    152 Ryan Lonegan       08 M    3  0:42    9   12:40    9 13:22    1  4:24    2   17:46 
    3   3/10     42 Jimmy Hart         09 M    6  0:48    3   10:14    3 11:02    3  7:41    3   18:43 
    4   4/10     31 Daniel Long        09 M    8  0:51    6   11:11    6 12:02    4  8:27    4   20:29 
    5   5/10     46 Salem Carlton      09 M    4  0:45    7   11:22    7 12:07    5  9:36    5   21:43 
    6   6/10     37 Bryce Raines       08 M    9  0:54    4   10:44    4 11:38    6 10:18    6   21:56 
    7   7/10     78 Taylor Lewis       09 M    2  0:39    5   11:00    5 11:39    8 12:50    7   24:29 
    8   8/10     44 Levi Samples       08 M    7  0:49    1    5:06    1  5:55   10 18:40    8   24:35 
    9   9/10    151 Cole Smith         08 M    5  0:47    8   11:43    8 12:30    9 13:40    9   26:10 
   10  10/10     34 Joseph Adkins      08 M   10  0:56   10   15:13   10 16:09    7 10:51   10   27:00 

                                                                     

                              Results for Ages 10 - 11 Female


        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/11     51 Sarah Makenzi Warn 11 F      3  1:12    5   23:08    1 24:20    2 16:12    1   40:32 
    2   2/11     50 Autumn Bowen       10 F      5  1:46    8   28:19    8 30:05    1 11:42    2   41:47 
    3   3/11     63 Emily Chambers     11 F      7  2:47    2   22:36    2 25:23    3 17:59    3   43:22 
    4   4/11     66 Rachel Lee         11 F      9  2:57    1   22:28    3 25:25    4 18:09    4   43:34 
    5   5/11    173 Sydney Porter      11 F      2  1:07    6   24:28    4 25:35    5 18:40    5   44:15 
    6   6/11     67 Hannah Hinckley    11 F      8  2:51    4   22:53    5 25:44    6 19:28    6   45:12 
    7   7/11     65 Rebecca Lee        10 F     11  3:08    3   22:37    6 25:45    7 20:06    7   45:51 
    8   8/11     57 Cheyenne Boggs     11 F      1  0:57    7   26:30    7 27:27    9 23:27    8   50:54 
    9   9/11     59 Hadley Kirk        10 F      4  1:38   10   30:32    9 32:10    8 21:54    9   54:04 
   10  10/11     62 Madeline Howell    10 F     10  3:04    9   29:34   10 32:38   11 24:32   10   57:10 
   11  11/11     54 Madolyn Duncan     11 F      6  1:48   11   34:28   11 36:16   10 23:34   11   59:50 

                                                            

                               Results for Ages 10 - 11 Male



        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/12    175 Michael Meadeows   10 M      4  1:43    1   18:17    1 20:00    1 13:48    1   33:48 
    2   2/12     56 Andrew Short       11 M      2  1:19    2   18:52    2 20:11    2 14:39    2   34:50 
    3   3/12    172 Charlie Harvey     10 M      1  1:03    4   21:17    3 22:20    3 15:02    3   37:22 
    4   4/12    174 Crminz Grant       11 M      6  3:06    3   20:15    4 23:21    5 16:26    4   39:47 
    5   5/12     61 Constantine Svingo 10 M      9  3:14    8   22:03   10 25:17    4 15:50    5   41:07 
    6   6/12     58 Brighton Stapleton 10 M      3  1:27   11   22:49    5 24:16    7 17:50    6   42:06 
    7   7/12     60 Zachary Muster     10 M      5  3:00    7   21:51    8 24:51    6 17:21    7   42:12 
    8   8/12     64 Seth Marlowe       10 M      8  3:12    6   21:36    6 24:48    8 18:58    8   43:46 
    9   9/12     69 Isaac Samples      10 M     10  3:15    5   21:35    7 24:50    9 19:19    9   44:09 
   10  10/12     68 Benjamin Beaty     10 M     11  3:17   10   22:48   11 26:05   11 21:39   10   47:44 
   11  11/12    171 Jay Bowen          10 M      7  3:07    9   22:05    9 25:12   12 26:24   11   51:36 
   12  12/12    170 Natnaniel Armstron 10 M     12  3:23   12   29:14   12 32:37   10 20:44   12   53:21 

                                                                

                              Results for Ages 12 - 14 Female


        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/7      72 Jorden Thornton    13 F      1  3:10    2   22:39    1 25:49    1 12:31    1   38:20 
    2   2/7     189 Leah Levy          12 F      7  5:41    1   20:31    2 26:12    2 15:57    2   42:09 
    3   3/7      71 Emily Duncan       12 F      4  3:27    6   25:14    5 28:41    4 20:02    3   48:43 
    4   4/7      76 Karianne Fischer   12 F      3  3:15    4   23:29    3 26:44    6 22:25    4   49:09 
    5   5/7      85 Grace Hinckley     12 F      6  5:33    3   23:08    6 28:41    5 21:15    5   49:56 
    6   6/7      74 Reagan Bowen       13 F      5  3:28    7   27:17    7 30:45    3 19:38    6   50:23 
    7   7/7      77 Danielle Muster    12 F      2  3:10    5   24:41    4 27:51    7 22:50    7   50:41 


                                                    

                               Results for Ages 12 - 14 Male


        Place                                  SWIM SWIM  BIKE BIKE  BIKE BIKE  Run  RUN          RUN
          in                                   Cum  Cum   Splt Split Cum  Cum   Spt  Splt         Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME               AGE SEX Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  Plc  Time  PLACE  Time
===== ======== ==== ================== === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======

    1   1/13     87 Nathan Randall     14 M      9  5:32    1   16:39    1 22:11    1 13:01    1   35:12 
    2   2/13     80 Chance Donahoe     14 M      7  5:29    2   16:55    2 22:24    3 14:07    2   36:31 
    3   3/13     75 Solomon Stapleton  12 M      4  3:23    8   20:27    7 23:50    4 14:17    3   38:07 
    4   4/13     78 Taylor Lewis       12 M      3  3:19    6   20:02    5 23:21    5 15:08    4   38:29 
    5   5/13     70 Luke Short         12 M      2  3:07    7   20:12    4 23:19    8 16:31    5   39:50 
    6   6/13     79 Zach Smith         12 M     11  5:37   10   20:37   11 26:14    2 13:43    6   39:57 
    7   7/13     73 Nick Boone         13 M      1  3:05    5   19:43    3 22:48   11 18:15    7   41:03 
    8   8/13     83 Ross Lane          13 M      8  5:30    3   18:00    6 23:30   10 17:52    8   41:22 
    9   9/13     82 Jacob Pennington   12 M     10  5:32    4   19:27    8 24:59    7 16:24    9   41:23 
   10  10/13     84 Sam Oxley          12 M     12  5:40    9   20:29   10 26:09    6 16:18   10   42:27 
   11  11/13    190 Kane Smith         12 M      5  3:26   12   22:24    9 25:50    9 17:34   11   43:24 
   12  12/13     86 Benjamin Aulick    13 M      6  5:27   11   20:57   12 26:24   13 20:06   12   46:30 
   13  13/13     88 Brian Zepp         14 M     13  5:43   13   24:06   13 29:49   12 18:19   13   48:08 


  DUATHLON
                                  OVERALL
           6th Annual ST. Mary's Medical Ctr Tri-State Triathlon
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
 MALE OVERALL :
O'all                            RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Doug Covington         39     2   18:00  0:33    1 1:04:19  23.1  0:32    1   19:00  6:08 1:42:23   178 
    2 Noah Kinney            22     1   18:00  1:10    2 1:07:59  21.9  0:32    3   19:49  6:24 1:47:28   112 
    3 Eric Ford              34     4   18:35  0:57    3 1:08:01  21.9  0:57    2   19:08  6:11 1:47:36   184 
    4 Tim Ligon              49     6   20:03  1:02    5 1:14:42  19.9  0:49    5   21:37  6:59 1:58:10   187 
    5 Gregory Bridgewater    52     8   20:05  2:05    8 1:18:36  18.9  1:39    6   22:29  7:15 2:04:52   176 
    6 Dave Owens             49     9   21:05  1:09   11 1:19:15  18.8  0:56    7   23:55  7:43 2:06:19   193 
    7 Philip Townsend        42    13   23:18  2:02    4 1:12:12  20.6  1:54   17   27:12  8:47 2:06:37   203 
    8 Dustin Jones           22     7   20:04  1:08   14 1:24:04  17.7  0:50    4   21:26  6:55 2:07:32   186 
    9 Roger Kyle             58    15   23:21  1:16    7 1:17:55  19.1  1:04    9   25:02  8:05 2:08:37   108 
   10 Richard Lively         41    12   23:06  1:39    6 1:17:08  19.3  1:28   15   27:02  8:44 2:10:21   188 
   11 Jack Steel             52    17   23:42  1:52   10 1:18:48  18.9  1:38   11   26:03  8:25 2:12:02   201 
   12 Brett Short            40    14   23:20  2:16    9 1:18:38  18.9  1:32   16   27:11  8:46 2:12:54   200 
   13 Jason Napier           21     5   18:58  1:52   16 1:24:16  17.7  1:00   18   27:22  8:50 2:13:28   191 
   14 Joseph Piaskowski      19    10   22:00  1:28   17 1:24:37  17.6  1:31    8   24:32  7:55 2:14:06   194 
   15 Jonathon Renneker      15    18   23:51  0:35   13 1:23:00  17.9  0:34   12   26:35  8:35 2:14:34   196 
   16 Jonathan Blatt         16     3   18:10  1:36   20 1:31:30  16.3  1:13   13   26:41  8:37 2:19:08   109 
   17 James Duke             46    19   24:17  1:15   21 1:31:40  16.2  1:03   10   25:38  8:17 2:23:52   182 
   18 Michael Mayes          37    11   22:42  1:31   18 1:25:15  17.5  1:43   20   32:53 10:37 2:24:03   189 
   19 Torin Walters          45    16   23:34  2:11   15 1:24:05  17.7  1:20   21   32:55 10:37 2:24:03   204 
   20 James Goetz            43    20   24:18  1:45   22 1:32:06  16.2  1:05   14   26:45  8:38 2:25:58   185 
   21 Jim Buskirk            49    24   27:18  2:11   12 1:21:10  18.3  1:40   23   34:32 11:09 2:26:49   177 
   22 Ron Piaskowski         44    25   28:07  1:36   19 1:25:50  17.3  1:25   19   32:49 10:35 2:29:45   195 
   23 Doug Tackett           30    21   26:15  1:49   23 1:40:24  14.8  1:22   22   33:47 10:54 2:43:35   202 
   24 Jim Porter             58    23   26:38  1:48   24 1:52:50  13.2  1:00   24   35:01 11:18 2:57:15   120 
   25 Gregory Adkins         48    22   26:33  1:24   25 1:55:33  12.9  1:17   25   36:07 11:39 3:00:52   175 

 FEMALE OVERALL :
O'all                            RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Jessi Dancy            29     1   19:08  0:55    1 1:14:21  20.0  0:47    1   20:29  6:37 1:55:37   179 
    2 Kate Dobson            23     2   24:02  0:48    2 1:24:33  17.6  0:44    2   26:56  8:42 2:17:01   181 
    3 Susan McKenzie         47     3   25:19  1:36    3 1:29:12  16.7  1:14    3   28:42  9:16 2:26:01   190 
    4 Jenna Dolan            30     5   27:00  3:04    4 1:37:45  15.2  2:42    5   36:28 11:46 2:46:56   116 
    5 Brenda Scott           47     4   26:57  1:17    5 1:44:37  14.2  0:56    4   33:20 10:46 2:47:06   199 

 MALE CLYDESDALE :
O'all                            RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Paul Lee               40     1   22:01  1:17    1 1:16:38  19.4  0:41    1   24:40  7:58 2:05:15   113 
    2 Kevin Dickerson        33     2   23:20  1:33    2 1:20:25  18.5  1:13    2   26:21  8:30 2:12:51   180 
    3 Dick Edgington         51     3   31:36  1:47    3 1:30:08  16.5  2:03    3   42:02 13:34 2:47:34   183 



 Sprint Duathlon Results 
           6th Annual ST. Mary's Medical Ctr Tri-State Triathlon
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
MALE OVERALL 
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Doug Covington         39     2   18:00  0:33    1 1:04:19  23.1  0:32    1   19:00  6:20 1:42:23   178 
    2 Noah Kinney            22     1   18:00  1:10    2 1:07:59  21.9  0:32    3   19:49  6:37 1:47:28   112 
    3 Eric Ford              34     4   18:35  0:57    3 1:08:01  21.9  0:57    2   19:08  6:23 1:47:36   184 

MALE AGE GROUP : 10 - 19
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Joseph Piaskowski      19     2   22:00  1:28    2 1:24:37  17.6  1:31    1   24:32  8:11 2:14:06   194 
    2 Jonathon Renneker      15     3   23:51  0:35    1 1:23:00  17.9  0:34    2   26:35  8:52 2:14:34   196 
    3 Jonathan Blatt         16     1   18:10  1:36    3 1:31:30  16.3  1:13    3   26:41  8:54 2:19:08   109 

MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 29
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Dustin Jones           22     2   20:04  1:08    1 1:24:04  17.7  0:50    1   21:26  7:09 2:07:32   186 
    2 Jason Napier           21     1   18:58  1:52    2 1:24:16  17.7  1:00    2   27:22  9:08 2:13:28   191 

MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Michael Mayes          37     1   22:42  1:31    1 1:25:15  17.5  1:43    1   32:53 10:58 2:24:03   189 
    2 Doug Tackett           30     2   26:15  1:49    2 1:40:24  14.8  1:22    2   33:47 11:16 2:43:35   202 

MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Tim Ligon              49     1   20:03  1:02    2 1:14:42  19.9  0:49    1   21:37  7:13 1:58:10   187 
    2 Dave Owens             49     2   21:05  1:09    5 1:19:15  18.8  0:56    2   23:55  7:59 2:06:19   193 
    3 Philip Townsend        42     4   23:18  2:02    1 1:12:12  20.6  1:54    7   27:12  9:04 2:06:37   203 
    4 Richard Lively         41     3   23:06  1:39    3 1:17:08  19.3  1:28    5   27:02  9:01 2:10:21   188 
    5 Brett Short            40     5   23:20  2:16    4 1:18:38  18.9  1:32    6   27:11  9:04 2:12:54   200 
    6 James Duke             46     7   24:17  1:15    9 1:31:40  16.2  1:03    3   25:38  8:33 2:23:52   182 
    7 Torin Walters          45     6   23:34  2:11    7 1:24:05  17.7  1:20    9   32:55 10:59 2:24:03   204 
    8 James Goetz            43     8   24:18  1:45   10 1:32:06  16.2  1:05    4   26:45  8:55 2:25:58   185 
    9 Jim Buskirk            49    10   27:18  2:11    6 1:21:10  18.3  1:40   10   34:32 11:31 2:26:49   177 
   10 Ron Piaskowski         44    11   28:07  1:36    8 1:25:50  17.3  1:25    8   32:49 10:57 2:29:45   195 
   11 Gregory Adkins         48     9   26:33  1:24   11 1:55:33  12.9  1:17   11   36:07 12:03 3:00:52   175 

MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 59
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Gregory Bridgewater    52     1   20:05  2:05    2 1:18:36  18.9  1:39    1   22:29  7:30 2:04:52   176 
    2 Roger Kyle             58     2   23:21  1:16    1 1:17:55  19.1  1:04    2   25:02  8:21 2:08:37   108 
    3 Jack Steel             52     3   23:42  1:52    3 1:18:48  18.9  1:38    3   26:03  8:41 2:12:02   201 
    4 Jim Porter             58     4   26:38  1:48    4 1:52:50  13.2  1:00    4   35:01 11:41 2:57:15   120 


MALE CLYDESDALE : 10 - 99
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Paul Lee               40     1   22:01  1:17    1 1:16:38  19.4  0:41    1   24:40  8:14 2:05:15   113 
    2 Kevin Dickerson        33     2   23:20  1:33    2 1:20:25  18.5  1:13    2   26:21  8:47 2:12:51   180 
    3 Dick Edgington         51     3   31:36  1:47    3 1:30:08  16.5  2:03    3   42:02 14:01 2:47:34   183 

FEMALE OVERALL : 
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Jessi Dancy            29     1   19:08  0:55    1 1:14:21  20.0  0:47    1   20:29  6:50 1:55:37   179 
    2 Kate Dobson            23     2   24:02  0:48    2 1:24:33  17.6  0:44    2   26:56  8:59 2:17:01   181 
    3 Susan McKenzie         47     3   25:19  1:36    3 1:29:12  16.7  1:14    3   28:42  9:34 2:26:01   190 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Jenna Dolan            30     1   27:00  3:04    1 1:37:45  15.2  2:42    1   36:28 12:10 2:46:56   116 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49
DIV                              RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====            

    1 Brenda Scott           47     1   26:57  1:17    1 1:44:37  14.2  0:56    1   33:20 11:07 2:47:06   199 



   TRIATHLON
                                  OVERALL
           6th Annual ST. Mary's Medical Ctr Tri-State Triathlon
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
 MALE OVERALL :
O'all                            RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Jeff Gibson            35     1   14:08  0:47    1 1:02:51  23.7  0:34    2   18:50  6:05 1:37:08    31 
    2 Robert Smith           30     9   17:14  0:57    3 1:04:00  23.2  0:34    3   18:59  6:08 1:41:42    90 
    3 Matt Humphrey          24     4   16:21  0:53    5 1:04:48  23.0  0:33    6   20:14  6:32 1:42:48    40 
    4 Kevin Richardson       43     3   15:39  1:09    4 1:04:12  23.2  0:35   12   21:54  7:04 1:43:27    75 
    5 John Starkweather      24    11   17:18  1:17    2 1:03:21  23.5  1:03   28   24:26  7:53 1:47:22    93 
    6 Aaren Riley            22    30   20:04  0:57    8 1:06:38  22.3  0:39   11   21:36  6:58 1:49:53    77 
    7 Chris Porter           41    32   20:07  1:36    6 1:06:08  22.5  1:12    8   21:05  6:48 1:50:05   114 
    8 Philip Combs           42    15   18:03  1:17   11 1:10:16  21.2  0:46   10   21:15  6:52 1:51:36    16 
    9 Stephen Mullins        37    36   20:20  1:08    7 1:06:23  22.4  0:57   29   24:35  7:56 1:53:21    59 
   10 Mark Pinson            55    20   18:20  1:40    9 1:07:59  21.9  1:01   30   24:39  7:57 1:53:36    64 
   11 Gregory Prater         51     8   16:48  2:35   10 1:09:53  21.3  1:45   19   22:55  7:24 1:53:53    68 
   12 Matthew Downs          35     6   16:38  1:38   17 1:12:50  20.4  1:05   14   22:09  7:09 1:54:17    20 
   13 Bill Cox               48     2   14:09  0:57   13 1:11:21  20.9  1:37   43   28:25  9:10 1:56:27    17 
   14 Peter Taylor           22    16   18:05  1:28   19 1:13:30  20.2  1:17   17   22:36  7:18 1:56:54    97 
   15 Casey Robinson         50     7   16:39  1:55   14 1:11:25  20.8  0:52   35   26:21  8:30 1:57:11    79 
   16 Chris Bowman           38    13   17:31  1:38   25 1:15:42  19.7  1:24    9   21:14  6:51 1:57:26    12 
   17 Frank Robbins          56    10   17:16  1:31   16 1:12:39  20.5  0:48   33   25:52  8:21 1:58:03    78 
   18 Pedro Sanchez          50    24   19:53  1:54   22 1:14:04  20.1  1:23    7   21:05  6:48 1:58:16   111 
   19 Britt Arthur           42    21   18:49  1:58   24 1:14:21  20.0  1:19   13   22:01  7:06 1:58:26   121 
   20 Mark Tompkin           45    44   22:27  2:06   12 1:11:01  21.0  1:06   18   22:45  7:21 1:59:22   100 
   21 Billy Fox              40    39   20:30  1:01   15 1:12:31  20.5  0:28   31   25:12  8:08 1:59:40    29 
   22 Jonathan Ortt          45    23   19:45  1:46   23 1:14:07  20.1  1:48   15   22:32  7:16 1:59:56    63 
   23 Donald Capper          53    26   19:58  2:29   18 1:13:27  20.3  1:19   24   23:48  7:41 2:00:58    14 
   24 Walter Bessey          47    34   20:13  2:02   21 1:13:52  20.1  1:05   25   24:23  7:52 2:01:33    10 
   25 Aaron Ransbottom       40    40   20:55  1:19   20 1:13:49  20.2  1:07   27   24:26  7:53 2:01:33    72 
   26 Matthew Young          33    22   19:03  1:34   31 1:17:03  19.3  1:10   22   23:41  7:39 2:02:29   106 
   27 Luke Finley            17    28   20:00  1:05   38 1:22:16  18.1  1:03    1   18:15  5:54 2:02:37    26 
   28 Dan Bailey             33    51   24:34  1:47   27 1:15:50  19.6  0:44    5   19:50  6:24 2:02:43     7 
   29 Mathew Winters         34    14   17:32  2:02   26 1:15:46  19.6  1:05   39   27:25  8:51 2:03:47   104 
   30 Russell Gray           41    41   21:03  2:55   32 1:18:00  19.1  0:58   23   23:43  7:39 2:06:37    34 
   31 Martin O'Connell       46    17   18:07  1:58   46 1:26:24  17.2  0:36   16   22:34  7:17 2:09:37    62 
   32 Paul Testani           48    35   20:18  2:21   29 1:16:21  19.5  1:22   48   29:21  9:28 2:09:42    98 
   33 David Kent             56    31   20:05  1:11   36 1:21:04  18.4  1:04   36   26:42  8:37 2:10:04    42 
   34 Kevin Kiefer           41    45   22:33  4:10   37 1:21:38  18.2  1:07   20   23:14  7:30 2:12:40    43 
   35 Charles Angell         41    33   20:10  2:56   39 1:23:11  17.9  1:33   32   25:37  8:16 2:13:25     6 
   36 Patrick Reynolds       42    25   19:53  2:03   44 1:25:58  17.3  1:32   26   24:24  7:53 2:13:48    73 
   37 Stephen Burchett       42    18   18:14  2:28   40 1:23:54  17.7  1:00   45   28:35  9:13 2:14:09    13 
   38 Joe Veroski            37    12   17:25  1:58   34 1:19:50  18.6  2:15   60   33:28 10:48 2:14:53   101 
   39 Neil Sutcliffe         61    56   25:34  2:07   30 1:17:01  19.3  1:19   54   30:43  9:55 2:16:42    95 
   40 Thomas Hamilton        50    38   20:29  2:27   35 1:20:27  18.5  1:34   55   31:56 10:18 2:16:51    35 
   41 Justin Smith           20    27   19:59  2:23   53 1:30:54  16.4  1:03   21   23:16  7:31 2:17:33    89 
   42 Virgil Langdon Jr      48    50   24:30  7:06   28 1:16:20  19.5  1:56   49   29:25  9:30 2:19:15    46 
   43 James McGlone          48    29   20:01  2:23   47 1:26:27  17.2  0:58   52   29:50  9:38 2:19:36    54 
   44 Jeff Steele            52    37   20:23  3:34   52 1:27:46  17.0  1:14   40   27:33  8:53 2:20:28    94 
   45 David Smith            44    48   24:15  2:31   48 1:26:56  17.1  0:55   37   27:01  8:43 2:21:35    87 
   46 Sean Wilson            31    47   24:07  4:21   42 1:25:02  17.5  1:34   38   27:07  8:45 2:22:10   103 
   47 Julian Berry           61    53   24:57  1:47   33 1:18:19  19.0  1:15   63   36:02 11:38 2:22:17   110 
   48 Tim Salyers            36    59   27:39  2:58   41 1:24:39  17.6  1:21   34   26:20  8:30 2:22:55    82 
   49 Mark McOwen            55    58   26:29  2:54   45 1:25:58  17.3  2:34   46   28:35  9:13 2:26:29    55 
   50 Tom Thomas             49    55   25:30  3:31   49 1:27:12  17.1  1:49   47   28:46  9:17 2:26:46    99 
   51 Mark Napier            47    57   26:11  2:58   54 1:32:17  16.1  0:38   44   28:33  9:13 2:30:36    60 
   52 Ken Holley             66    63   29:00  3:32   51 1:27:45  17.0  2:11   51   29:34  9:33 2:32:00    38 
   53 Johannes Fahrmann      23    49   24:17  1:42   57 1:36:10  15.5  0:47   50   29:29  9:31 2:32:23    24 
   54 Robert Anderson        18     5   16:36  2:04   61 1:41:27  14.7  0:46   58   33:04 10:40 2:33:55     5 
   55 Jason Klosterman       25    46   22:55  1:41   60 1:41:16  14.7  0:30   41   27:46  8:58 2:34:06    45 
   56 Gary Robinson          54    64   29:44  2:10   50 1:27:39  17.0  1:19   61   34:02 10:59 2:34:52    80 
   57 Mike Pollock           61    54   25:13  1:55   59 1:37:31  15.3  1:29   53   30:18  9:47 2:36:24    66 
   58 Luke Marlowe           16    62   28:34  2:45   55 1:32:18  16.1  6:04   56   32:01 10:20 2:41:40    53 
   59 Anthony Fowler         29    52   24:46  2:13   62 1:41:36  14.6  1:08   62   34:33 11:09 2:44:13    28 
   60 Jacob Short            28    42   21:33  9:09   63 1:44:51  14.2  1:45   42   28:16  9:07 2:45:33    84 
   61 Evan Aldridge          15    65   30:55  4:49   65 1:50:42  13.4  0:39    4   19:48  6:23 2:46:52     4 
   62 Rick Mallory           35    43   22:16  5:31   56 1:35:04  15.7 12:20   57   32:02 10:20 2:47:12    51 
   63 Jamie Marlowe          42    61   28:34  2:43   58 1:36:51  15.4  2:07   65   39:48 12:51 2:50:01    52 
   64 Tim Smith              42    60   28:02  3:53   64 1:46:54  13.9  1:57   59   33:18 10:45 2:54:02    91 
   65 Dan Stapleton          41                       66 2:06:53  11.7  1:53   64   36:23 11:45 3:20:25   122 
   66 Ken Kirschenmann       66    19   18:19  2:26   43 1:25:58  17.3                                     44 

 FEMALE OVERALL :
O'all                            RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Frances Hughes         43     3   17:36  1:10    5 1:20:18  18.5  1:12    1   21:44  7:01 2:01:58    39 
    2 Jessica Prater         22     1   14:10  1:44    6 1:21:17  18.3  1:13    7   26:47  8:39 2:05:10    69 
    3 Christy Lawyer         37     9   22:35  2:07    1 1:16:07  19.5  1:37    4   25:53  8:21 2:08:17    47 
    4 Ronda Bell             33     5   20:07  1:38    9 1:25:04  17.5  1:07    2   21:54  7:04 2:09:48     8 
    5 Danielle Wiblen-Snyder 33     4   18:25  1:46    7 1:21:30  18.3  1:04   10   27:33  8:54 2:10:17   102 
    6 Amy Dunkin             37    17   29:22  2:08    2 1:16:24  19.5  1:37    5   25:55  8:22 2:15:24    21 
    7 Melanie Riffe          53    16   28:39  2:50    3 1:16:26  19.5  1:42   11   28:42  9:16 2:18:17    76 
    8 Deborah Pohlman        48    13   24:59  3:12    8 1:22:08  18.1  2:07   16   30:10  9:44 2:22:34   115 
    9 Courtney Fint          29    11   23:39  3:02   11 1:27:26  17.0  1:27   14   29:11  9:25 2:24:43    27 
   10 Natalie Davis          27     7   21:51  1:56   12 1:32:39  16.1  1:40    8   26:54  8:41 2:24:58    19 
   11 Maddie Follis          19     2   17:27  2:03   13 1:39:43  14.9  0:45    6   25:57  8:23 2:25:54   118 
   12 Melissa Danford        35    19   33:48  2:09    4 1:19:00  18.8  1:31   15   29:49  9:37 2:26:16    18 
   13 Tammy Lively           38    10   23:23  5:37   10 1:27:14  17.1  1:48   13   28:46  9:17 2:26:46    49 
   14 Ashley Shepler         27     6   21:00  2:55   16 1:45:14  14.1  1:17    3   23:16  7:31 2:33:41    83 
   15 Lori Bennett           56    18   29:58  2:57   14 1:40:33  14.8  1:05    9   27:29  8:52 2:42:01     9 
   16 Lynn Sommerville       49    14   26:32  2:18   18 1:47:15  13.9  0:40   12   28:45  9:17 2:45:28    92 
   17 Amy Mallory            37    12   24:59  2:32   17 1:46:03  14.0  1:37   17   32:03 10:21 2:47:12    50 
   18 Julie Tackett          30    15   28:03  3:34   15 1:44:12  14.3  1:32   18   33:18 10:45 2:50:38    96 
   19 Kim Gray               38     8   22:08  3:34   19 1:48:55  13.7  0:37   19   39:44 12:49 2:54:56    33 

 MALE CLYDESDALE :
O'all                            RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Harry Silvis           31     1   15:11  1:38    1 1:16:42  19.4  1:06    1   22:02  7:07 1:56:37    85 
    2 Courtlandt Smith       41     2   16:57  2:07    6 1:20:27  18.5  1:15    5   26:46  8:38 2:07:30    86 
    3 Jeffrey Prichard       43     7   24:11  3:25    2 1:17:13  19.3  1:11    6   27:30  8:53 2:13:28    70 
    4 Jesse Adkins           42    15   28:32  2:39    5 1:20:16  18.5  1:19    4   26:30  8:33 2:19:13     3 
    5 Roy Bills              43    16   28:50  2:59    4 1:19:23  18.7  1:24    7   28:00  9:02 2:20:35    11 
    6 Chuck Meadows          48    13   26:32  2:39    7 1:21:22  18.3  1:25   11   31:11 10:04 2:23:06    56 
    7 Jason Platt            33     5   22:56  1:39    8 1:24:40  17.6  1:09   13   33:14 10:43 2:23:36    65 
    8 Brian Porter           47     4   19:15  3:04    9 1:30:53  16.4  1:31   10   30:41  9:54 2:25:22    67 
    9 Lawrence Lee           40     3   17:49 18:05    3 1:19:02  18.8  1:33    9   29:50  9:38 2:26:17    48 
   10 Jeffrey Smith          38    12   25:38  2:38   11 1:32:09  16.1  1:35   12   31:57 10:19 2:33:55    88 
   11 Timothy Goode          48     8   24:23  2:41   12 1:32:33  16.1  1:40   14   33:18 10:45 2:34:34    32 
   12 James Finley           30    17   30:22  2:24   13 1:37:42  15.2  0:56    3   26:28  8:33 2:37:51    25 
   13 Brett Gaeger           40     9   24:31  3:51   10 1:32:05  16.2  1:13   17   37:24 12:04 2:39:02    30 
   14 Jay Wolf               40     6   23:08  4:34   14 1:38:45  15.1  1:20   16   36:00 11:37 2:43:46   105 
   15 Michael Smith          37    18   32:09  3:10   17 1:44:10  14.3  1:06    2   25:18  8:10 2:45:52   107 
   16 Nathan Nibert          21    10   25:00  5:44   18 1:47:12  13.9  1:41    8   28:56  9:20 2:48:30    61 
   17 Christopher Ross       34    14   27:19  5:30   15 1:41:15  14.7  1:46   18   41:49 13:30 2:57:36    81 
   18 Levi Merritt           22    11   25:35  5:10   19 1:51:41  13.3  2:24   15   33:59 10:58 2:58:46    57 
   19 Billy Racer            40    19   37:29  4:42   16 1:42:36  14.5  1:19   19   42:50 13:49 3:08:53    71 

 FEMALE ATHENA :
O'all                            RUN1  RUN1   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Cathy Adkins           37     1   20:37  5:06    1 1:48:01  13.8  1:30    1   39:44 12:49 2:54:56 


 SPRINT DISTANCE RACE RESULTS
           6th Annual ST. Mary's Medical Ctr Tri-State Triathlon
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
MALE OVERALL 
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Jeff Gibson            35     1   14:08  0:47    1 1:02:51  23.7  0:34    2   18:50  6:05 1:37:08    31 
    2 Robert Smith           30     9   17:14  0:57    3 1:04:00  23.2  0:34    3   18:59  6:08 1:41:42    90 
    3 Matt Humphrey          24     4   16:21  0:53    5 1:04:48  23.0  0:33    6   20:14  6:32 1:42:48    40 

MALE AGE GROUP :  19 & Under
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Luke Finley            17     2   20:00  1:05    1 1:22:16  18.1  1:03    1   18:15  5:54 2:02:37    26 
    2 Robert Anderson        18     1   16:36  2:04    3 1:41:27  14.7  0:46    4   33:04 10:40 2:33:55     5 
    3 Luke Marlowe           16     3   28:34  2:45    2 1:32:18  16.1  6:04    3   32:01 10:20 2:41:40    53 
    4 Evan Aldridge          15     4   30:55  4:49    4 1:50:42  13.4  0:39    2   19:48  6:23 2:46:52     4 

MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 29
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 John Starkweather      24     1   17:18  1:17    1 1:03:21  23.5  1:03    4   24:26  7:53 1:47:22    93 
    2 Aaren Riley            22     4   20:04  0:57    2 1:06:38  22.3  0:39    1   21:36  6:58 1:49:53    77 
    3 Peter Taylor           22     2   18:05  1:28    3 1:13:30  20.2  1:17    2   22:36  7:18 1:56:54    97 
    4 Justin Smith           20     3   19:59  2:23    4 1:30:54  16.4  1:03    3   23:16  7:31 2:17:33    89 
    5 Johannes Fahrmann      23     7   24:17  1:42    5 1:36:10  15.5  0:47    7   29:29  9:31 2:32:23    24 
    6 Jason Klosterman       25     6   22:55  1:41    6 1:41:16  14.7  0:30    5   27:46  8:58 2:34:06    45 
    7 Anthony Fowler         29     8   24:46  2:13    7 1:41:36  14.6  1:08    8   34:33 11:09 2:44:13    28 
    8 Jacob Short            28     5   21:33  9:09    8 1:44:51  14.2  1:45    6   28:16  9:07 2:45:33    84 

MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Stephen Mullins        37     6   20:20  1:08    1 1:06:23  22.4  0:57    5   24:35  7:56 1:53:21    59 
    2 Matthew Downs          35     1   16:38  1:38    2 1:12:50  20.4  1:05    3   22:09  7:09 1:54:17    20 
    3 Chris Bowman           38     3   17:31  1:38    3 1:15:42  19.7  1:24    2   21:14  6:51 1:57:26    12 
    4 Matthew Young          33     5   19:03  1:34    6 1:17:03  19.3  1:10    4   23:41  7:39 2:02:29   106 
    5 Dan Bailey             33     9   24:34  1:47    5 1:15:50  19.6  0:44    1   19:50  6:24 2:02:43     7 
    6 Mathew Winters         34     4   17:32  2:02    4 1:15:46  19.6  1:05    8   27:25  8:51 2:03:47   104 
    7 Joe Veroski            37     2   17:25  1:58    7 1:19:50  18.6  2:15   10   33:28 10:48 2:14:53   101 
    8 Sean Wilson            31     8   24:07  4:21    9 1:25:02  17.5  1:34    7   27:07  8:45 2:22:10   103 
    9 Tim Salyers            36    10   27:39  2:58    8 1:24:39  17.6  1:21    6   26:20  8:30 2:22:55    82 
   10 Rick Mallory           35     7   22:16  5:31   10 1:35:04  15.7 12:20    9   32:02 10:20 2:47:12    51 

MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Kevin Richardson       43     2   15:39  1:09    1 1:04:12  23.2  0:35    3   21:54  7:04 1:43:27    75 
    2 Chris Porter           41    10   20:07  1:36    2 1:06:08  22.5  1:12    1   21:05  6:48 1:50:05   114 
    3 Philip Combs           42     3   18:03  1:17    3 1:10:16  21.2  0:46    2   21:15  6:52 1:51:36    16 
    4 Bill Cox               48     1   14:09  0:57    5 1:11:21  20.9  1:37   16   28:25  9:10 1:56:27    17 
    5 Britt Arthur           42     6   18:49  1:58   10 1:14:21  20.0  1:19    4   22:01  7:06 1:58:26   121 
    6 Mark Tompkin           45    17   22:27  2:06    4 1:11:01  21.0  1:06    7   22:45  7:21 1:59:22   100 
    7 Billy Fox              40    14   20:30  1:01    6 1:12:31  20.5  0:28   13   25:12  8:08 1:59:40    29 
    8 Jonathan Ortt          45     7   19:45  1:46    9 1:14:07  20.1  1:48    5   22:32  7:16 1:59:56    63 
    9 Walter Bessey          47    12   20:13  2:02    8 1:13:52  20.1  1:05   10   24:23  7:52 2:01:33    10 
   10 Aaron Ransbottom       40    15   20:55  1:19    7 1:13:49  20.2  1:07   12   24:26  7:53 2:01:33    72 
   11 Russell Gray           41    16   21:03  2:55   13 1:18:00  19.1  0:58    9   23:43  7:39 2:06:37    34 
   12 Martin O'Connell       46     4   18:07  1:58   18 1:26:24  17.2  0:36    6   22:34  7:17 2:09:37    62 
   13 Paul Testani           48    13   20:18  2:21   12 1:16:21  19.5  1:22   20   29:21  9:28 2:09:42    98 
   14 Kevin Kiefer           41    18   22:33  4:10   14 1:21:38  18.2  1:07    8   23:14  7:30 2:12:40    43 
   15 Charles Angell         41    11   20:10  2:56   15 1:23:11  17.9  1:33   14   25:37  8:16 2:13:25     6 
   16 Patrick Reynolds       42     8   19:53  2:03   17 1:25:58  17.3  1:32   11   24:24  7:53 2:13:48    73 
   17 Stephen Burchett       42     5   18:14  2:28   16 1:23:54  17.7  1:00   18   28:35  9:13 2:14:09    13 
   18 Virgil Langdon Jr      48    20   24:30  7:06   11 1:16:20  19.5  1:56   21   29:25  9:30 2:19:15    46 
   19 James McGlone          48     9   20:01  2:23   19 1:26:27  17.2  0:58   22   29:50  9:38 2:19:36    54 
   20 David Smith            44    19   24:15  2:31   20 1:26:56  17.1  0:55   15   27:01  8:43 2:21:35    87 
   21 Tom Thomas             49    21   25:30  3:31   21 1:27:12  17.1  1:49   19   28:46  9:17 2:26:46    99 
   22 Mark Napier            47    22   26:11  2:58   22 1:32:17  16.1  0:38   17   28:33  9:13 2:30:36    60 
   23 Jamie Marlowe          42    24   28:34  2:43   23 1:36:51  15.4  2:07   24   39:48 12:51 2:50:01    52 
   24 Tim Smith              42    23   28:02  3:53   24 1:46:54  13.9  1:57   23   33:18 10:45 2:54:02    91 
   25 Dan Stapleton          41                       25 2:06:53  11.7  1:53                              122 

MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 59
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Mark Pinson            55     4   18:20  1:40    1 1:07:59  21.9  1:01    4   24:39  7:57 1:53:36    64 
    2 Gregory Prater         51     2   16:48  2:35    2 1:09:53  21.3  1:45    2   22:55  7:24 1:53:53    68 
    3 Casey Robinson         50     1   16:39  1:55    3 1:11:25  20.8  0:52    6   26:21  8:30 1:57:11    79 
    4 Frank Robbins          56     3   17:16  1:31    4 1:12:39  20.5  0:48    5   25:52  8:21 1:58:03    78 
    5 Pedro Sanchez          50     5   19:53  1:54    6 1:14:04  20.1  1:23    1   21:05  6:48 1:58:16   111 
    6 Donald Capper          53     6   19:58  2:29    5 1:13:27  20.3  1:19    3   23:48  7:41 2:00:58    14 
    7 David Kent             56     7   20:05  1:11    8 1:21:04  18.4  1:04    7   26:42  8:37 2:10:04    42 
    8 Thomas Hamilton        50     9   20:29  2:27    7 1:20:27  18.5  1:34   10   31:56 10:18 2:16:51    35 
    9 Jeff Steele            52     8   20:23  3:34   11 1:27:46  17.0  1:14    8   27:33  8:53 2:20:28    94 
   10 Mark McOwen            55    10   26:29  2:54    9 1:25:58  17.3  2:34    9   28:35  9:13 2:26:29    55 
   11 Gary Robinson          54    11   29:44  2:10   10 1:27:39  17.0  1:19   11   34:02 10:59 2:34:52    80 

MALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 98
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Neil Sutcliffe         61     4   25:34  2:07    1 1:17:01  19.3  1:19    3   30:43  9:55 2:16:42    95 
    2 Julian Berry           61     2   24:57  1:47    2 1:18:19  19.0  1:15    4   36:02 11:38 2:22:17   110 
    3 Ken Holley             66     5   29:00  3:32    4 1:27:45  17.0  2:11    1   29:34  9:33 2:32:00    38 
    4 Mike Pollock           61     3   25:13  1:55    5 1:37:31  15.3  1:29    2   30:18  9:47 2:36:24    66 
    5 Ken Kirschenmann       66     1   18:19  2:26    3 1:25:58  17.3                                     44 

MALE CLYDESDALE : 
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Harry Silvis           31     1   15:11  1:38    1 1:16:42  19.4  1:06    1   22:02  7:07 1:56:37    85 
    2 Courtlandt Smith       41     2   16:57  2:07    6 1:20:27  18.5  1:15    5   26:46  8:38 2:07:30    86 
    3 Jeffrey Prichard       43     7   24:11  3:25    2 1:17:13  19.3  1:11    6   27:30  8:53 2:13:28    70 
    4 Jesse Adkins           42    15   28:32  2:39    5 1:20:16  18.5  1:19    4   26:30  8:33 2:19:13     3 
    5 Roy Bills              43    16   28:50  2:59    4 1:19:23  18.7  1:24    7   28:00  9:02 2:20:35    11 
    6 Chuck Meadows          48    13   26:32  2:39    7 1:21:22  18.3  1:25   11   31:11 10:04 2:23:06    56 
    7 Jason Platt            33     5   22:56  1:39    8 1:24:40  17.6  1:09   13   33:14 10:43 2:23:36    65 
    8 Brian Porter           47     4   19:15  3:04    9 1:30:53  16.4  1:31   10   30:41  9:54 2:25:22    67 
    9 Lawrence Lee           40     3   17:49 18:05    3 1:19:02  18.8  1:33    9   29:50  9:38 2:26:17    48 
   10 Jeffrey Smith          38    12   25:38  2:38   11 1:32:09  16.1  1:35   12   31:57 10:19 2:33:55    88 
   11 Timothy Goode          48     8   24:23  2:41   12 1:32:33  16.1  1:40   14   33:18 10:45 2:34:34    32 
   12 James Finley           30    17   30:22  2:24   13 1:37:42  15.2  0:56    3   26:28  8:33 2:37:51    25 
   13 Brett Gaeger           40     9   24:31  3:51   10 1:32:05  16.2  1:13   17   37:24 12:04 2:39:02    30 
   14 Jay Wolf               40     6   23:08  4:34   14 1:38:45  15.1  1:20   16   36:00 11:37 2:43:46   105 
   15 Michael Smith          37    18   32:09  3:10   17 1:44:10  14.3  1:06    2   25:18  8:10 2:45:52   107 
   16 Nathan Nibert          21    10   25:00  5:44   18 1:47:12  13.9  1:41    8   28:56  9:20 2:48:30    61 
   17 Christopher Ross       34    14   27:19  5:30   15 1:41:15  14.7  1:46   18   41:49 13:30 2:57:36    81 
   18 Levi Merritt           22    11   25:35  5:10   19 1:51:41  13.3  2:24   15   33:59 10:58 2:58:46    57 
   19 Billy Racer            40    19   37:29  4:42   16 1:42:36  14.5  1:19   19   42:50 13:49 3:08:53    71 

FEMALE OVERALL :            
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Frances Hughes         43     3   17:36  1:10    5 1:20:18  18.5  1:12    1   21:44  7:01 2:01:58    39 
    2 Jessica Prater         22     1   14:10  1:44    6 1:21:17  18.3  1:13    7   26:47  8:39 2:05:10    69 
    3 Christy Lawyer         37     9   22:35  2:07    1 1:16:07  19.5  1:37    4   25:53  8:21 2:08:17    47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 10 - 19
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Maddie Follis          19     1   17:27  2:03    1 1:39:43  14.9  0:45    1   25:57  8:23 2:25:54   118 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 29
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Courtney Fint          29     3   23:39  3:02    1 1:27:26  17.0  1:27    3   29:11  9:25 2:24:43    27 
    2 Natalie Davis          27     2   21:51  1:56    2 1:32:39  16.1  1:40    2   26:54  8:41 2:24:58    19 
    3 Ashley Shepler         27     1   21:00  2:55    3 1:45:14  14.1  1:17    1   23:16  7:31 2:33:41    83 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Ronda Bell             33     2   20:07  1:38    4 1:25:04  17.5  1:07    1   21:54  7:04 2:09:48     8 
    2 Danielle Wiblen-Snyder 33     1   18:25  1:46    3 1:21:30  18.3  1:04    3   27:33  8:54 2:10:17   102 
    3 Amy Dunkin             37     7   29:22  2:08    1 1:16:24  19.5  1:37    2   25:55  8:22 2:15:24    21 
    4 Melissa Danford        35     8   33:48  2:09    2 1:19:00  18.8  1:31    5   29:49  9:37 2:26:16    18 
    5 Tammy Lively           38     4   23:23  5:37    5 1:27:14  17.1  1:48    4   28:46  9:17 2:26:46    49 
    6 Amy Mallory            37     5   24:59  2:32    7 1:46:03  14.0  1:37    6   32:03 10:21 2:47:12    50 
    7 Julie Tackett          30     6   28:03  3:34    6 1:44:12  14.3  1:32    7   33:18 10:45 2:50:38    96 
    8 Kim Gray               38     3   22:08  3:34    8 1:48:55  13.7  0:37    8   39:44 12:49 2:54:56    33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Deborah Pohlman        48     1   24:59  3:12    1 1:22:08  18.1  2:07    2   30:10  9:44 2:22:34   115 
    2 Lynn Sommerville       49     2   26:32  2:18    2 1:47:15  13.9  0:40    1   28:45  9:17 2:45:28    92 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 59
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Melanie Riffe          53     1   28:39  2:50    1 1:16:26  19.5  1:42    2   28:42  9:16 2:18:17    76 
    2 Lori Bennett           56     2   29:58  2:57    2 1:40:33  14.8  1:05    1   27:29  8:52 2:42:01     9 

FEMALE ATHENA : 10 - 99
DIV                              SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN    RUN   FINISH
PLACE        NAME            AGE RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME   PACE   TIME   BIB#
===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ====        

    1 Cathy Adkins           37     1   20:37  5:06    1 1:48:01  13.8  1:30    1   39:44 12:49 2:54:56     2


 RELAY TEAM AWARDS RESULTS - SPRINT DISTANCE
           6th Annual ST. Mary's Medical Ctr Tri-State Triathlon
                      BEECH FORK LAKE  LAVALETTE, WV
  RELAY FEMALE
                                                SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN     RUN   FINISH
PLACE          NAME                             RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME    PACE   TIME   
===== =======================================   ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ========                       
 
    1   140 Team Stephanie                         1   14:39  1:37    1 1:13:54  20.1  0:20    2   25:08  8:07 1:55:35  
    2   156 Beckely Y Tri                          2   18:06  0:31    2 1:19:33  18.7  0:25    4   26:20  8:30 2:04:53  
    3   143 Are We There Yet?                      3   20:00  0:52    4 1:47:51  13.8  0:23    1   23:26  7:34 2:32:30  
    4   136 Hot Flashes                            4   28:09  0:40    3 1:43:26  14.4  0:26    3   26:13  8:28 2:38:52  

  RELAY MALE
                                                SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN     RUN   FINISH
PLACE          NAME                             RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME    PACE   TIME   
===== =======================================   ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ========                       
 
    1   153 Midland Knights                        5   17:57  0:22    1 1:02:29  23.8  0:21    1   17:15  5:34 1:38:21  
    2   139 Swimmer And Runner                     2   12:51  1:03    2 1:10:27  21.1  0:24    2   19:41  6:21 1:44:25  
    3   123 2 Pints & A Quart                      1   12:48  0:32    5 1:18:32  18.9  0:25    5   22:29  7:16 1:54:45  
    4   119 Endorphin-O-Holics                     4   17:28  0:33    4 1:15:57  19.6  0:29    3   21:44  7:01 1:56:10  
    5   145 Hamilton Bros                          3   16:44  0:27    3 1:14:07  20.1  0:31    8   25:34  8:15 1:57:21  
    6   161 Y'S Guys                               7   23:05  2:39    6 1:38:19  15.1  0:25    4   22:20  7:13 2:26:47  
    7   157 Aged Youngsters                        6   21:51  0:40    7 1:43:12  14.4  0:37    9   29:49  9:37 2:36:07  
    8   146 Administers                            8   31:05  1:18    8 1:47:47  13.8  0:39    6   23:33  7:36 2:44:20  
    9   154 At Least Last                          9   32:56  1:01    9 1:48:53  13.7  0:43    7   24:05  7:47 2:47:36  

  RELAY MIXED
                                                SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE    BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN     RUN   FINISH
PLACE          NAME                             RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME     MPH   #2  RANK  TIME    PACE   TIME   
===== =======================================   ==== ======= ===== ==== =======  ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ========                       
 
    1   160 Wendell Can't Swim                     2   14:39  0:31    1 1:07:10  22.2  0:27    5   27:14  8:48 1:50:00  
    2   158 The Internationals                     1   13:12  0:29    2 1:07:24  22.1  1:01    9   28:58  9:21 1:51:02  
    3   155 Ymca                                   3   17:27  0:55    5 1:17:24  19.2  0:27    1   19:17  6:14 1:55:29  
    4   152 Lono Bombers                           5   20:52  0:30    4 1:15:52  19.6  0:27    2   22:32  7:16 2:00:10  
    5   151 Tortoise And Hare                      4   19:49  1:22    3 1:14:29  20.0  0:32   15   34:13 11:03 2:10:24  
    6   148 Harvey                                 8   22:12  0:30    6 1:21:04  18.4  0:25   11   29:33  9:32 2:13:43  
    7   149 The Hands Of Experience               10   26:45  2:54    7 1:23:21  17.9  0:25    4   27:03  8:44 2:20:27  
    8   144 J&s Express                           13   29:45  0:27    8 1:26:54  17.1  0:24   10   29:07  9:24 2:26:35  
    9   137 Warren                                12   29:36  0:35   10 1:36:11  15.5  0:31    6   27:19  8:49 2:34:09  
   10   141 3 Rookies                             15   32:19  0:58    9 1:32:31  16.1  0:39   14   30:42  9:55 2:37:08  
   11   142 Tri Hard W/o Engines                   9   24:01  1:56   12 1:42:47  14.5  0:28    7   27:59  9:02 2:37:10  
   12   117 Stroke,pedal&run                       6   21:35  0:45   13 1:48:30  13.7  0:38   12   30:35  9:52 2:42:02  
   13   138 Weak-Old News                         11   29:14  0:51   11 1:42:20  14.5  0:33   13   30:37  9:53 2:43:34  
   14   150 In It 2 Finish                         7   21:49  0:39   15 1:54:24  13.0  0:32    8   28:25  9:10 2:45:47  
   15   159 Picture Perfect                       14   32:09  0:51   14 1:53:32  13.1  0:38    3   26:27  8:32 2:53:34   
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!